Borth Beach 10K External Results
Aberystwyth
5 Aug 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10KMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
134:05   Andrew Davies  SENMMaldwyn30:2029:49-4.0 
236:26   Mark Smith  SENMAberystwyth34:5234:4813.1 
337:09   Glyn Price  V45MSarn Helen36:0433:243.1 
438:39   Llyr Hughes SENMMon Tri    
538:47   Daniel Noopex SENMSarn Helen    
638:50   Daniel Rushton SENMUnattached    
738:53   Michael Davies  V40MSarn Helen36:4934:215.6 
839:21   Norman Biggs  V40MAberystwyth38:0737:488.7 
940:27   Edward Davies  V55MMaldwyn37:4636:378.2 
1040:30   Mikey Bailey SENMUnattached    
1141:23   Richard Tyler V50MUnattached    
1241:31   Andrew Poole SENMUnattached    
1341:37   Daniel Burgess SBV35MAberystwyth41:3741:2417.5 
1441:42   David Rees Hall SBSENMHandy Cross41:4241:2012.3 
1541:47   Shelley Childs  V35MAberystwyth37:5636:443.9 
1642:03   Edward Land PBSENMAberystwyth40:0434:341.1 
1742:13   Mike Christie V40MUnattached    
1842:55   Andrew Bissell SENMSY-TRI    
1943:20   Einion Roberts SENMUnattached    
2043:33   Tom Garrod  V40MWitney39:2137:147.1 
2143:56   Andrew Haigh V40MUnattached    
2244:12   Sean Clarke  V40MMaldwyn41:0339:2212.0 
2344:13   Martin Young SENMUnattached    
2444:41   Cameron Pope SBV55MAberystwyth44:4144:3418.2 
2544:58   Gilles Taupin V40MUnattached    
2645:04   Goronwy Evans  V55MAberystwyth44:0742:2223.9 
2746:05   Bernie Jones  V50MMaldwyn45:0245:0232.0 
2846:12   Arthur Jones U20MUnattached    
2946:23   Glyn Price  SENMShropshire Shufflers45:2144:1517.8 
3046:24   Owen Thomas V40MUnattached    
3146:40   Adam Guy  V35MWolverhampton & Bilston41:2535:554.6 
3246:47   Aled Jenkins SENMUnattached    
3346:48   Iolo Squires U20MUnattached    
3446:49   David Crowther SENMUWIC AC    
3547:04   Peter Crowther V50MUnattached    
3647:15   Alan Jones V40MUnattached    
3747:56   Alun Jenkins SBV45MRhayader47:5646:0515.7 
3848:02   John Evans  V65MAberystwyth44:2842:1319.3 
3948:42   Christopher Sear SENMUnattached    
4048:47   Kate O'Sullivan PBV45WAberystwyth48:4748:4718.1 
4149:24   Gary Smith V60MUnattached    
4249:38   Lucy Garrod  V45WWitney48:1245:4612.7 
4349:40   Andy Bakewell V40MUnattached    
4449:45   Colin Broomfield V40MUnattached    
4550:09   Kelly Halligan SENWUnattached    
4650:44   Oliver John Stokes  SENMNewport & District45:3845:3815.7 
4750:56   Gary Rigby V50MUnattached    
4851:06   Jack Lloyd U20MUnattached    
4951:07   Peter Arnold V60MUnattached    
5051:08   Hannah Ormerod V35WUnattached    
5151:28   Maureen Pritchard  V45WAberystwyth48:3348:3333.2 
5251:51   Lauren Barth SENWUnattached    
5352:55   Kirsten Hughes SENWUnattached    
5453:00   Elizabeth Hart SENWUnattached    
5553:10   Daniel Cox SENMUnattached    
5653:41   Antony Williams V40MUnattached    
5754:00   Annie Roper U20WUnattached    
5854:02   Sue Lee V35WUnattached    
5954:09   Misha Evans SENWUnattached    
6054:38   Liam Edwards SENMUnattached    
6155:51   Menna Stephens  SENWAberystwyth52:5252:5231.0 
6256:05   Ray Sharratt  V65MRhayader53:3348:5819.2 
6356:14   Paul Skidmore  V50MAction Heart55:0455:0436.0 
6456:51   Ivan Wildman V50MUnattached    
6557:32   Gemma Dobson SENWUnattached    
6657:35   Llionos Iorwerth V35WUnattached    
6757:36   Susan Ridings SBV50WBuckley RC57:3653:5922.1 
6858:07   Simon Stannard SBSENMEaling Eagles58:0742:51 9.1 
6958:11   Judy Evans V45WUnattached    
7058:25   Haydyn Dwyer V60MUnattached    
7158:55   Helen John V45WUnattached    
7258:55   Carys John U20WUnattached    
7359:17   Andy Rowe V40MUnattached    
7459:20   Curtis Wilkin SENMUnattached    
7559:24   Hollie Wynne SENWUnattached    
7659:41   Steve Davis V40MUnattached    
7759:49   Helen Stretch  V55WAberystwyth57:0757:0721.8 
7860:13   Rosalind Harris V45WUnattached    
7960:34   Julie Cox V45WUnattached    
8060:38   Steven Downs V50MUnattached    
8160:44   Dan Field SENMUnattached    
8261:08   Louisa Walker V35WUnattached    
8361:38   Elaine Rowlands V45WUnattached    
8461:45   Jonathan Shaw V40MUnattached    
8562:06   Mark Ellis V50MUnattached    
8663:11   John Stokes  V55MNewport & District57:4355:5227.4 
8763:26   Kath Kirton V35WUnattached    
8863:35   Clare Kilgour SENWUnattached    
8963:36   Louise Ainge PBV40WMalvern63:3663:3636.0 
9063:41   Megan Williams V45WUnattached    
9164:00   Emyr Pugh-Evans V40MUnattached    
9264:13   Chloe Lowe V35WUnattached    
9364:16   Robert Allen Harding V60MTelford Harriers    
9464:33   Andrew Cox SENMUnattached    
9564:35   Teresa James V35WUnattached    
9665:17    Honeybun V45WUnattached    
9767:51   Shan Breese  V50WAberystwyth62:1862:1829.4 
9867:55   Paul Downs V50MUnattached    
9970:28   Marjorie Griffiths V65WAberystwyth AC    
10072:18   Debbie Davies V45WUnattached    
10173:25   Dai Roberts V50MAberystwyth AC    
10274:33   Ruth Packham V35WUnattached