Whitley Bay parkrun # 1 External Results
Whitley Bay
16 Jun 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:07   Tony Carter  S20MTyne Bridge16:2016:073.9 
217:37   Andy Graham  S25MWallsend17:1416:31-0.4 
318:02   Greg Penn  V45MNorth Shields Poly17:4017:401.9 
418:39   Callum Southern  U20MElswick17:5817:5835.4 
519:00   Alan Haddon  S25MNorth Shields Poly16:5316:5320.6 
619:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
719:04   John Tollitt  V45MTyne Bridge18:1718:176.1 
819:11   Phil Green  V40MHeaton17:5017:507.8 
919:19   Michael Taggart  V45MUnattached19:1717:563.0 
1019:24   Darryl Davison PBS25MTyne Bridge18:2915:59-0.7 
1119:36   Paul Wilkinson  S30MNorth Shields Poly18:1318:0730.8 
1219:40   Martin Spiers  V35MNorth Shields Poly18:2618:2213.8 
1319:54   Craig Smith  V45MHeaton18:4218:179.8 
1419:56   Stephen Dixon SBSENMUnattached18:5518:5534.6 
1519:58   Simon Gardner  V40MElvet18:3717:076.5 
1619:59   Peter Hall PBV50MWest 419:5919:267.5 
1720:00   Matt Fletcher  S30MNorth Shields Poly19:1418:546.0 
1820:09   Stephen Locker  V40MTri Northumberland19:2718:3413.4 
1920:10   Thomas Bell  S25MHeaton18:0517:425.0 
2020:10   Joel Routledge  SENMUnattached19:4219:4236.0 
2120:11   Graham Lochrie  V35MUnattached18:5718:5229.1 
2220:20   Mark Reynolds SBV35MTyne Bridge19:1819:0625.1 
2320:31   Stephen Taylor  V35MHeaton20:0220:0218.4 
2420:33   Kevin Robert Thomas V45MUnattached    
2520:42   Michael Jarman  V50MNorth Shields Poly/Uknetrunner19:3119:0516.5 
2620:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2720:49   Paul Inskip  V45MHeaton20:3019:3512.5 
2820:52   Liam Smart  S30MWallsend20:3919:4818.4 
2921:01   Randell Moscrop  V40MUnattached20:1120:0936.0 
3021:02   Suzanne Thew  V35WNorth Shields Poly19:5419:236.3 
3121:03   Iain Katz  SENMUnattached20:4519:498.6 
3221:04   Brian T Smith  V40MUnattached20:1019:388.9 
3321:04   Adam Rowe  S25MNorth Shields Poly19:5418:4612.4 
3421:08   Tom Pattison  SENMTri Northumberland20:2218:599.9 
3521:09   Douglas R Michael  V50MHeaton20:1719:5810.9 
3621:16   Jon French  S30MBlyth18:2817:404.1 
3721:18   Christopher Eggett  V40MNorthumberland Fell Runners20:2619:245.8 
3821:19   David Taylor SBV35MTyne Bridge21:1921:1135.5 
3921:24   James Young  U15MBlyth19:5416:37-5.0 
4021:25   David Saunders PBV50MClaremont21:2521:2514.0 
4121:27   Simon Jamison  V35MNorth Shields Poly20:3519:369.8 
4221:32   David Lunn V35MUnattached    
4321:35   Helen Williams  V35WHyde Park Harriers20:1420:1414.1 
4421:45   Alister Robson  V40MElvet20:4320:1911.6 
4521:47   Taylor Jay Glover  U15MBlyth20:3815:570.1 
4621:47   Craig Hodgson  U20MHeaton19:5218:1417.5 
4721:50   Tim Hawkins  S25MTyne Bridge21:1919:489.2 
4822:10   Kim Nichols  S30WNorth Shields Poly/Unattached21:4121:4124.6 
4922:26   Graham Southern V50MUnattached    
5022:28   Michelle Thompson  S30WNorth Shields Poly22:0920:187.0 
5122:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5222:34   Andrew Gowens PBV50MNorth Shields Poly22:3422:3436.0 
5322:35   Mike Bunn  V40MNorth Shields Poly21:2721:0529.5 
5422:36   Geoff House  V35MNorth Shields Poly21:2321:2331.2 
5522:37   Ted Baty  V60MHeaton22:0220:5817.4 
5622:41   Alan Whitley  V35MNorth Shields Poly21:2621:0413.0 
5722:47   Andrew Thompson SENMUnattached    
5822:48   Allan Chaves  SENMUnattached21:3220:198.5 
5922:51   Katherine Davis  V40WNorth Shields Poly21:0519:006.0 
6022:52   Derek (Ben) Hull  V65MClaremont22:0421:5627.2 
6122:55   Finlay Ward  U18MUnattached22:1820:2014.5 
6222:56   Elliott Ward  V45MPonteland22:2021:2810.7 
6323:14   Philip Lee  V50MAlnwick22:3122:2114.1 
6423:17   Michael Gibson  S30MSouth Shields20:2219:068.2 
6523:18   Kirstin Farquhar  V40WDurham23:0720:208.9 
6623:22   Steven French  V35MBlyth20:3618:554.6 
6723:23   Chris Oliphant  V60MNorth Shields Poly22:3222:3227.7 
6823:28   Kathryn Robertson SBV35WWallsend23:2821:5118.2 
6923:28   Graham Hall  V40MNorth Shields Poly20:4020:217.8 
7023:29   Vicki Thompson  V40WJarrow & Hebburn22:1522:1013.5 
7123:29   Alison Dixon  S30WNorth Shields Poly21:0220:3212.1 
7223:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7323:38   David McGarry  V35MUnattached21:1821:0911.4 
7423:41   Noreen Rees PBV55WNorth Shields Poly23:4123:4120.4 
7523:42   Mel Carr  S30MNorth Shields Poly19:5619:5628.9 
7623:42   Jane Lowes PBV40WTyne Bridge23:4223:4236.0 
7723:47   Alice Box  V35WNorth Shields Poly22:1321:5926.8 
7823:48   Stuart Egan SENMUnattached    
7923:49   John Sayer  V40MUnattached21:2120:0425.4 
8023:54   Victoria Gilroy  V45WNorth Shields Poly23:0223:0224.7 
8123:58   Natalie Mee SBS20WTyne Bridge23:5821:2626.8 
8224:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8324:03   Mark Richardson  V35MUnattached23:1823:1820.1 
8424:05   Paul Harris  V35MNorth Shields Poly21:2018:474.6 
8524:06   Peter Samuelson  V65MSpectrum23:3022:3732.0 
8624:07   Nigel Rickaby  V40MNorth Shields Poly23:5923:5936.0 
8724:09   Mark J Small  V40MNorth Shields Poly22:4319:4214.8 
8824:12   David Quinn  S30MNorth Shields Poly19:5118:495.3 
8924:13   Lourdes Bradley  V35WNorth Shields Poly/Spain23:5520:5511.8 
9024:17   Allen Mulliss  V50MHeaton/North East Vets22:4921:0815.1 
9124:22   David Kear  V60MClaremont23:0823:0817.4 
9224:26   Richard Clarke V40MUnattached    
9324:29   Steve Clamp V55MUnattached    
9424:52   Bill Milbourne  V60MClaremont23:1322:5921.9 
9524:57   Antony George SBS30MUnattached24:5721:3320.6 
9625:01   Rachel Daniels  V45WGosforth24:1524:0135.3 
9725:02   Gary Lewis  S25MWallsend21:5521:0019.1 
9825:05   Ian Richards  V45MUnattached23:4723:4318.2 
9925:10   Patricia West V45WUnattached    
10025:12   Desmond Gavin Ritchie V50MUnattached    
10125:15   Roger Loxley  V45MUnattached24:5123:3816.1 
10225:16   Lizzy Clamp SBS30WTyne Bridge25:1623:5628.2 
10325:21   Charlotte Carpenter SBV40WTyne Bridge25:2121:4111.1 
10425:25   Amanda Hall  S30WNorth Shields Poly24:2623:5613.2 
10525:32   Miles Percy U15MUnattached    
10625:32   Michelle Percy  V40WNorth Shields Poly23:1622:4625.6 
10725:33   Jacob Green SBU11MNorth Shields Poly25:3321:0830.1 
10825:44   Angela Green  V40WNorth Shields Poly23:1521:0113.7 
10925:45   Barry Young  V50MNorth Shields Poly19:5819:5118.0 
11025:45   Will Oliphant  SENMUnattached22:0622:0618.6 
11125:48   Adam Pennington PBV40MNorth Shields Poly25:4825:4835.6 
11225:48   Caroline Williams  S25WNorth Shields Poly23:3621:479.7 
11325:50   Iain Ross  V45MNorth Shields Poly23:2221:2919.5 
11426:01   Mark Barrett PBV40MUnattached23:4422:0613.4 
11526:08   Holland Sproat V55MUnattached    
11626:10   Julie Dick PBV40WNorth Shields Poly25:4025:4027.6 
11726:10   Neil Dick  V45MNorth Shields Poly19:0218:374.7 
11826:12   Marius Van Aswegen  V35MTri Northumberland25:3525:2935.0 
11926:12   Nina Wilson  S20WWallsend24:5922:2613.2 
12026:13   Scott Ellis  S20MNorth Shields Poly16:4216:20-1.1 
12126:14   Hannah Taylor PBV35WTyne Bridge26:1426:1436.0 
12226:15   Ian Betts  V45MUknetrunner23:2522:4617.8 
12326:19   Viv Samuelson  V35WSwinton26:0322:3329.4 
12426:20   Tove Elander  V45WTyne Bridge25:2624:3623.0 
12526:21   Jim Humble  V50MSunderland Strollers24:2624:2634.7 
12626:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12726:31   Sian Salter SBS30WTyne Bridge26:3123:2213.7 
12826:32   Louise Bell V45WUnattached    
12926:48   Harold Fern  V65MNorth Shields Poly26:0926:0922.6 
13026:52   Neil Masson  V35MUnattached24:3922:2123.5 
13126:53   David Anderson PBV35MVegetarian24:0521:5523.3 
13226:54   Peter Maylia  V55MMorpeth25:2324:1120.0 
13326:59   John Hurse  S30MTyne Bridge20:2317:362.6 
13427:01   Sarah Graham  S25WUnattached25:0122:3115.6 
13527:02   Steven Robson SENMUnattached    
13627:08   Claire Bird  V35WUnattached25:1625:1628.8 
13727:08   Michael Hancock PBV35MUnattached23:0021:2820.6 
13827:09   John Cosgrove  V55MSunderland Strollers25:4825:4821.2 
13927:16   John Aitken  V55MSunderland Strollers24:1324:0422.1 
14027:17   Tom Sloanes  V45MSunderland Strollers24:0224:0227.4 
14127:27   Dave Lewis  V50MUnattached24:0022:5616.8 
14227:33   Paul James Newton  V35MUnattached24:4123:3018.2 
14327:34   Lita Gill  V50WNorth Shields Poly25:2724:5315.9 
14427:34   Jason Roberts  V35MUnattached25:0222:5736.0 
14527:36   Ieuan Lewis  SENMUnattached27:0827:0823.4 
14627:37   Rachel Lewis  SENWUnattached26:1824:5331.2 
14727:41   Kate Meek  V40WTyne Bridge26:3126:3135.9 
14827:44   Joseph Sayer  U18MUnattached26:5124:5836.0 
14927:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15027:46   Isobel Johnson SBV35WUnattached27:0925:5528.5 
15127:53   Ainhara Garcia  SENWUnattached27:1425:2019.8 
15228:08   Tim Clark V50MUnattached    
15328:13   Louise Taylor  SENWUnattached27:4726:2436.0 
15428:16   Dawn Cox  V50WUnattached25:4225:3236.0 
15528:18   Joanne Lee PBS25WTyne Bridge28:1828:1836.0 
15628:20   Kerry Swindon  V35WNorth Shields Poly27:5324:3522.9 
15728:30   Toby Attala U15MUnattached    
15828:36   Etienne Attala V45MUnattached    
15928:41   William Stuart Gordon  U11MBlackhill26:1719:5710.8 
16028:47   Stuart Gordon  V45MBlackhill21:3320:5610.6 
16128:53   Lucy Milligan V35WUnattached    
16228:55   Michelle Nicol  V40WFetch Everyone26:1924:2025.4 
16329:12   Penny Wilmott  V35WTyne Bridge25:3124:3620.9 
16429:13   Natalie-jayne Scott  SENWUnattached27:3527:2236.0 
16529:21   Terry Robertson  V50WUnattached27:3427:0822.3 
16629:29   Andrew Ball V40MUnattached    
16729:33   Victoria Ferguson V35WUnattached    
16829:36   Sara Chesney  SENWUnattached27:3727:3736.0 
16929:40   Vicky Booth SBS25WUnattached29:4027:5436.0 
17029:43   Mary Connor  V40WUnattached28:4728:4736.0 
17129:50   Jeremy Charlton  V40MUnattached25:4325:4336.0 
17229:58   Nicola Smith  V45WUnattached27:2025:5118.2 
17330:02   Tommy Smith  U18MUnattached26:4321:1511.9 
17430:06   Jill Clark  V40WRunning 4 Women29:3329:3232.3 
17530:07   Pippa Higgs SBV40WUnattached30:0726:0636.0 
17630:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17730:12   David Main SENMUnattached    
17830:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17930:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18030:28   Joanna Elizabeth Lalor SENWUnattached    
18130:45   Anne Booth SBV50WUnattached30:4529:2435.7 
18230:46   Eleanor Horn  V35WUnattached28:4028:4027.8 
18330:57   Claire E E Stewart SBSENWUnattached27:5326:4936.0 
18431:08   Michael Smout  V50MUnattached29:5127:5022.4 
18531:27   Victoria Price SENWUnattached    
18631:35   Linda Robinson V45WUnattached    
18731:50   Emily Gray PBU15WNorth Shields Poly31:5031:5036.0 
18832:01   Tracy Thurlbeck PBV40WUnattached29:4928:3233.5 
18932:05   Gail Stafford  V45WUnattached29:0928:4134.1 
19032:39   Susan Downie V45WUnattached    
19133:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19233:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19333:31   Claire Elizabeth Glover  V35WUnattached32:4831:4035.1 
19433:34   Eric Appleby  V75MHeaton/VAA North East29:0226:1836.0 
19533:35   Mandy Crane V40WUnattached    
19633:36   Ruth Gray V40WUnattached    
19733:43   Brian Cowell  V60MUnattached31:5126:2623.7 
19833:48   Fred Henderson SBV70MNorth East Vets32:5827:0133.4 
19933:49   Janice Riddell SENWUnattached    
20034:09   Chris Cooper SBV50WUnattached33:5333:2136.0 
20135:02   Allan John Towns  V45MUnattached31:3831:3836.0 
20236:02   Archie Pennington  U11MUnattached28:0228:0234.9 
20336:32   Kathryn Cowen V35WUnattached    
20436:38   Peter James Cowen V50MUnattached    
20538:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20639:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20739:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20839:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20942:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached