Karrimor Great Trail Challenge Elite Races External Results
Kewsick
17 Jun 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10KMT SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
131:57   Steve Vernon PBSENMStockport31:5731:575.5 
232:24   Andi Jones  SENMSalford H30:0829:284.3 
332:44   Brian MacMahon SBSENMClonliffe/Ireland32:4430:4923.2 
432:49   Robbie Simpson SBU20MDeeside Runners32:4929:22-4.9 
533:02   Mark Addison PBSENMHelm Hill33:0233:0220.6 
633:06   Chris Wilson SBSENMCambuslang/Worcester33:0631:3722.8 
733:10   Andrew Davies  SENMMaldwyn30:2029:49-4.1 
833:13   Gareth Raven  V35MSale Harriers Manchester30:1929:39-3.3 
933:31   Ian Conroy SBSENMRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland33:3132:241.8 
1033:58   Lewis Millar  SENMCentral31:3331:33-1.0 
1134:34   James Kevan SENMIRE    
1235:00   John Brown  V40MSalford H/Ambleside33:2830:1210.9 
1335:04   Josh Tighe  SENMSalford H/Blackburn/Northumberland Fell Runners31:2431:24-1.7 
1435:20   Nick Swinburn  SENMMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners31:0929:55-0.9 
1536:44   Ifan Richards SBSENMMeirionnydd36:4434:3829.6 
10KMT U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
133:50   Jake O'Regan U20MIRE    
234:15   Joshua Griffiths SBU20MSwansea34:1529:28-4.6 
334:53   Peter Harrison PBU20MBorder32:0132:0128.2 
434:55   Nathan Jones  U17MColwyn Bay33:3731:19-4.2 
535:06   Gwynant Jones SBU17MMaldwyn33:2133:2119.5 
635:23   Andrew Lawler  U17MLaw34:1332:344.0 
735:33   Joe Johnston SBU20MRossendale35:3331:450.0 
835:40   Alastair Weymouth SBU17MBorder35:4034:3718.5 
935:47   Hugh Armstrong U20MIRE    
1036:12   Carl Dunne PBU20MDunleer/Ireland36:1236:1230.5 
1136:40   Jack Ross SBU20MStaffordshire Moorlands36:4035:533.7 
1237:55   Craig Campbell SBU17MInverness37:5533:280.3 
10KMT SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
136:47   Rebecca Robinson SBSENWKendal33:0933:090.8 
236:58   Sarah McCormack  SENWLancaster Uni/Moorfoot/Clonliffe/Ireland33:3333:333.5 
337:01   Emma Clayton SBSENWBingley/Leeds Beckett Uni37:0133:490.6 
437:03   Mary Wilkinson SBSENWBingley37:0334:3234.8 
538:24   Katie Walshaw SBSENWHolmfirth38:2437:064.1 
638:37   Dionne Allen SBU23WLeigh/Birmingham Uni38:3735:112.9 
738:41   Joasia Zakrzewski  V35WDumfries RC35:3635:152.3 
839:00   Christina Rankin  U23WKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni36:0436:045.4 
939:07   Kate O'Neil SENWIRE    
1039:17   Fiona Roche  SENWRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland35:0935:0933.1 
1139:22   Anna Lupton  SENWRadcliffe35:5935:5915.9 
1239:50   Clare Whitehead SBV35WDeeside Runners39:5037:2414.1 
1341:48   Elinor Kirk  U23WSwansea/Southampton Uni36:0932:351.1 
1443:47   Katie Beecher  SENWLes Croupiers/Civil Service40:4338:545.4