Harrogate Town Centre 10K External Results
Harrogate
22 Jul 12
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
130:46   Matthew Hynes PBSENMNorth York Moors/Middlesbrough (Mandale)29:5529:234.1 
232:07   Tarus Elly  SENMSalford H/Kenya30:3130:310.3 
332:40   Darran Bilton  V45MLeeds City/Swaledale32:2530:1714.2 
432:48   Jack Simpson SBU23MLeeds City31:5731:5724.4 
532:50   Mike Burrett  V35MLeeds City31:3930:53-1.9 
633:32   Stephen Broadbent PBV35MBingley33:3233:3222.0 
733:57   Quentin Lewis  V35MBaildon33:5233:525.4 
834:29   Kevin Ogden  V40MSpenborough32:2432:242.6 
934:32   Aidan Adams  SENMLeeds City33:1431:394.3 
1034:38   Nick Hardy  U20MBirchfield H/York Uni33:5032:28-0.9 
1134:49   Charlene Thomas  SENWWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni33:4333:273.4 
1235:26   James Pearson  V35MBeverley34:0133:295.1 
1335:52   Matthew Akpan  U23MStaffordshire Moorlands35:1734:371.0 
1435:59   Chris Roberts  SENMKnavesmire34:2933:132.2 
1536:16   Robin Outtersiders SENMUnattached    
1636:24   Ben Hamilton  V35MSelby35:4035:3614.9 
1736:41   Ian Bush SENMUnattached    
1836:52   Heath Mcdonald-Noble SENMUnattached    
1936:55   Conor Shepherd SENMUnattached    
2037:01   Joseph Kawallah SBV40MWetherby37:0136:1936.0 
2137:14   Derek McCreadie  V35MRipon36:5536:553.3 
2237:19   Bill Shively  V50MYork Postal/Knavesmire36:2435:007.2 
2337:27   Andrew Moodie SBV50MWetherby37:2736:5223.9 
2437:32   Shaun Lawson PBU23MYork Acorn/Sheffield Hallam Uni36:4134:483.5 
2537:46   Alastair Da Costa  V45MHarrogate35:3835:294.1 
2637:50   Edward Irving PBV55MIlkley37:5037:5036.0 
2737:54   Sarah Cumber  V40WHalifax37:5236:493.5 
2838:03   David Jefferis V45MUnattached    
2938:03   Louise Brown  SENWScarborough36:1433:2721.5 
3038:17   Daniel Phillips SENMUnattached    
3138:22   Alex Fawcett SBV45MRipon37:5936:073.5 
3238:27   Dave Lancaster  V55MYork Acorn38:2236:136.3 
3338:30   Roger Godley V50MTeesdale A.C.    
3438:32   Paul Finch SENMArmy Welfare Service    
3538:36   Christopher D Dove SBU23MSkyrac38:3637:378.2 
3638:37   Kim Brown  V35MUnattached37:1536:002.2 
3738:44   Steve Trudgeon  V50MHarrogate37:3437:348.6 
3838:46   Matt Haworth SBSENMTrawden38:4637:3129.4 
3938:54   Mark Dalton  V50MBeverley37:3735:336.5 
4038:59   Andrew Hopkins SENMUnattached    
4139:00   Lisa Mawer  V40WWetherby37:1734:318.7 
4239:03   Brian Davis SENMUnattached    
4339:05   Jessica Nixon SBSENWLeeds City39:0535:4915.2 
4439:08   Christopher Lydon  V50MBeckenham37:4237:424.5 
4539:09   Chris Quigley  V40MTrawden37:5736:487.2 
4639:11   Sherif Dhaimish PBU23MTrawden39:1139:1136.0 
4739:40   Adrian Royston SBV45MBradford Airedale37:5637:0634.1 
4839:42   Michael Gill  V45MHarrogate39:1739:1711.9 
4939:49   Liam Ford SENMUnattached    
5039:52   Jenny Hutcheson  SENWHarrogate39:2438:3034.6 
5139:54   John Oram  V35MChapel Allerton38:1738:1731.4 
5240:05   John Paul Atkinson SBV45MBaildon40:0538:4319.7 
5340:13   Jamie Thompson SBSENMWetherby40:1339:415.9 
5440:15   Mark Offord SBSENMDragons40:1531:59-0.4 
5540:23   Martin Hall SBV50MDewsbury/Unattached38:1135:454.1 
5640:40   Andrew Hardaker  V35MKeighley & Craven38:2038:0424.8 
5740:44   Keith Galbraith  V50MHartlepool40:4236:4111.3 
5840:48   Simon Taylor SENMUnattached    
5940:51   Roslyn Holmes PBSENWHyde Park Harriers38:5238:3223.0 
6040:58   Emma Barclay SBV45WIlkley40:5839:5135.9 
6140:59   Graham Bell SBV55MDarlington H/Northern Masters40:5937:2812.3 
6241:03   Stephen Morland SBV40MVocaLink Mastercard40:4639:263.0 
6341:04   Mark Millett SENMUnattached    
6441:06   Matthew Wilkinson SBSENMSandhurst41:0636:421.7 
6541:08   Joseph Lofthouse  U20MRipon38:4738:087.0 
6641:15   Darren Cox  V35MRichmond & Zetland39:5038:4118.9 
6741:16   Robert Whitaker SENMUnattached    
6841:20   Nuno César de Sá PBV35MSkyrac38:5138:517.5 
6941:21   Scott Grant SENMUnattached    
7041:24   Adam Johnstone SENMUnattached    
7141:25   Dominic Hayes V45MUnattached    
7241:25   Byron Spence SENMUnattached    
7341:27   Daisy Melville PBV35WRugby & Northampton40:4840:3216.0 
7441:30   Stefan Durkin  V40MKnavesmire40:1838:398.3 
7541:32   Ethan Dalton SENMBeverley A.C.    
7641:33   Seonaid Thompson SBSENWLiverpool H41:3338:1918.4 
7741:36   Mark Jordan SBV55MHarrogate39:5639:567.2 
7842:00   Lee Mitchell PBV35MKingstone42:0038:4512.4 
7942:10   James Verity SENMUnattached    
8042:12   Dennis Conner PBV45MRipon42:1242:1236.0 
8142:13   Richard Hadfield PBV40MPortobello42:1340:217.8 
8242:16   Adrian Peter Grainger SBV40MChapel Allerton42:1639:3136.0 
8342:19   Rebecca Cesar de Sa  V35WSkyrac40:4239:548.9 
8442:21   Stephen Robson  SENMKnavesmire40:2838:349.1 
8542:25   Steven Wilkinson V40MUnattached    
8642:34   Peter Moss  U17MKnavesmire41:5741:5736.0 
8742:37   Clint Sawyer SBV35MLincoln Wellington42:3741:0523.8 
8842:38   Jane McCullough PBV35WUnattached42:3842:3836.0 
8942:40   Ralph Broad V45MUnattached    
9042:42   Michael Wright SENMUnattached    
9142:43   David Muckersie PBV50MYork Acorn42:4340:408.6 
9242:45   Dean Dransfield V40MUnattached    
9342:47   Geoffrey Baggaley PBV50MSkyrac41:3641:3628.8 
9442:48   Sarah Douglas  SENWKnavesmire41:2337:035.1 
9542:53   Chris Jones PBSENMSaltaire Striders41:5141:087.4 
9642:54   Erika Johnson  V40WSwaledale42:4938:4734.3 
9742:56   Mick Hogan  V50MEccleshill41:1839:5819.5 
9842:56   Alistair Kennis SBV40MThames Hare & Hounds42:5634:065.5 
9942:57   Martin Hawkins PBV40MSkyrac42:5741:169.2 
10042:59   Shawn Imeson  SENMYork Postal42:2742:2717.8 
10143:03   Ian Cooper  V35MUnattached40:4738:569.8 
10243:07   Steve Parkinson  V50MBeverley/Barracuda TC40:5040:5012.2 
10343:10   Jenny Beaumont PBSENWAirecentre Pacers43:1040:0924.8 
10443:11   Tom Woollard SENMUnattached    
10543:11   Alexander Wheeler SBSENMChapel Allerton41:0340:4514.1 
10643:13   Kyle Sencier SENMUnattached    
10743:20   Mark Taylor V40MUnattached    
10843:20   Philip Adderley SENMUnattached    
10943:26   George Harland PBSENMRichmond & Zetland42:4242:4236.0 
11043:28   Patrick Good SENMUnattached    
11143:33   Darren McAvinue SBSENMStadium Runners43:3340:3012.5 
11243:35   David Darton SBV50MKnavesmire42:5241:5013.4 
11343:37   Martin Thompson PBV60MTadcaster43:3743:3721.2 
11443:41   Stephen Maddison PBV35MCity of Hull43:4135:281.8 
11543:46   David Allen SENMUnattached    
11643:46   Stephanie Wilson SENWUnattached    
11743:51   Nic Cuthbertson  V50MChapel Allerton42:0341:5916.9 
11843:51   Louise Roberts V35WUnattached    
11943:53   Keith Hawkins  V40MRipon43:3142:3936.0 
12044:02   Steven Millward SENMUnattached    
12144:02   Joanne Thompson SBV40WSkyrac44:0243:3334.7 
12244:05   Howard Jeffrey SBV55MOtley42:0037:539.9 
12344:06   John McDonald  V45MTrawden42:2340:319.3 
12444:08   Chris Outtersiders SENMUnattached    
12544:13   Zarah Blake SENWUnattached    
12644:17   Jonathan Mills  V35MChapel Allerton42:0242:0230.5 
12744:21   Gary Deeming V50MUnattached    
12844:22   Robert Calver SBV40MChapel Allerton44:2241:398.3 
12944:27   Michael Addington PBSENMChapel Allerton44:2344:2312.4 
13044:31   Louise Howard V40WUnattached    
13144:34   John Clarke V55MUnattached    
13244:35   Richard Bell SBV45MWetherby44:2242:5015.2 
13344:37   Sian Davies SBSENWLeeds City44:3742:3812.5 
13444:38   Greg Crossley V40MUnattached    
13544:43   Edward East SBSENMBaildon43:2241:1910.7 
13644:43   Steven Hollinworth V45MUnattached    
13744:46   Anna McIntee SENWUnattached    
13844:49   Robert D Sutton PBV45MEccleshill44:4944:4914.5 
13944:51   James Browning SENMUnattached    
14045:00   David Halladay V45MUnattached    
14145:02   David Binks PBV40MRipon45:0237:162.7 
14245:04   Malcolm Denison V50MUnattached    
14345:07   Jane Greening SENWUnattached    
14445:08   Jeffrey Pierson  V60MHolmfirth44:4644:4613.6 
14545:09   Graham Rowbottom SENMUnattached    
14645:11   Chris Cunningham V45MUnattached    
14745:15   Nic Dilasser V40MUnattached    
14845:15   Danny Mills SENMUnattached    
14945:21   Conrad Garcia  V45MKnaresborough Striders42:3042:3013.4 
15045:24   Paul Tomlinson V40MUnattached    
15145:26   David Lee V45MUnattached    
15245:31   Andrew Conally  SENMKeighley & Craven43:1343:1320.0 
15345:34   Paul Pinder  V35MAskern45:2043:3831.2 
15445:35   Lydia Mellor SENWUnattached    
15545:42   Scott Palmer PBV40MLondon Heathside45:4245:4236.0 
15645:49   Kathleen Coates V40WUnattached    
15745:55   Matthew Holt SENMUnattached    
15845:57   Raphael Ploix SENMUnattached    
15945:58   Martin Critchley SBV35MHorsforth Harriers45:5839:145.1 
16045:59   Paul White SBV60MValley Striders45:5942:0412.4 
16146:00   Emma Robinson  SENWRipon42:1342:0524.5 
16246:01   David Cooper SBV55MStainland45:0943:3719.3 
16346:05   Steven Butts PBV40MEccleshill46:0546:0535.1 
16446:06   Jeanette Mackenzie V45WUnattached    
16546:09   Oliver Downing  V65MBingley45:2139:2922.1 
16646:15   David Stamford SENMUnattached    
16746:21   Chris Watson SENMUnattached    
16846:23   David Lovell SBV35MChapel Allerton46:2345:1715.5 
16946:31   Colin Lea  V45MKnavesmire44:4741:4718.6 
17046:33   Richard Finan SENMUnattached    
17146:35   Michael Atwal V40MUnattached    
17246:36   Michael Mansfield PBV45MUnattached46:0645:0914.3 
17346:36   Andrew Stoneley SBV50MRAF Menwith Hill46:3644:5730.4 
17446:37   Robert Young  SENMAycliffe44:5642:538.6 
17546:37   Anthony Kendrick  V55MKnavesmire45:3043:1312.2 
17646:38   Alexandra Whapples PBV40WVocaLink Mastercard46:1646:0911.5 
17746:40   Nathan Bulcock V40MUnattached    
17846:43   Tony Ledwaba-Chapman SBV70MNidd Valley/Unattached46:4342:0821.1 
17946:45   David Rayson PBV45MChapel Allerton46:4546:4536.0 
18046:46   Rachel Hick SBV35WUnattached46:4645:0636.0 
18146:48   Philip Birch V40MUnattached    
18246:51   Andrew Storey SENMUnattached    
18346:55   Stephen Lillford SENMUnattached    
18446:55   Chris John Gordon SBV60MUnattached46:5545:3117.5 
18546:56   Peter Mccormack SENMUnattached    
18646:57   Diane Vaughan SBV45WQuakers45:5144:4111.4 
18747:02   Ruth Thompson V35WUnattached    
18847:04   Elizabeth A Sanderson SBSENWHalifax47:0442:1424.3 
18947:11   Ian Smith  V55MWetherby46:5444:5836.0 
19047:12   Robert Taylor SBV35MEccleshill47:1241:5616.7 
19147:13   David Nahal SBV50MAbbey Runners Leeds47:1344:1613.4 
19247:13   Paul Wigby V45MUnattached    
19347:14   Mark Andrews V45MUnattached    
19447:15   Steven Oliver PBV35MKnaresborough Striders47:1547:1536.0 
19547:19   Peter Johnson SBV55MHartlepool47:1945:3216.4 
19647:20   David Jones PBV40MUnattached47:2047:2036.0 
19747:25   Robert Meadows V45MUnattached    
19847:26   Roy Smith V60MUnattached    
19947:26   Stuart Miller V45MUnattached    
20047:27   Simon Greene  V55MNorthern Masters46:5044:5018.2 
20147:29   Debbie Bland SBV55WBaildon45:1245:1215.4 
20247:30   Chris Albert SENMThirsk & Sowerby Harriers    
20347:33   Sarah Biker SENWUnattached    
20447:39   Philippa Barnes SBSENWChapel Allerton47:3945:2713.9 
20547:40   Jessica Roberts SBSENWChapel Allerton47:4046:3336.0 
20647:40   Kate Foley SBSENWChapel Allerton47:4047:1836.0 
20747:42   Thomas Askey SENMUnattached    
20847:44   Donald Morgan V45MUnattached    
20947:44   Zoe Mitchell  SENWBarnsley AC43:4842:5420.2 
21047:45   Jason Kinsey SENMUnattached    
21147:45   Graeme Kilvington V45MKnaresborough Striders    
21247:47   Ian Gilbert V55MUnattached    
21347:49   Barbara Murray  V55WMacclesfield46:0246:0223.0 
21447:54   Mark Wilson SENMUnattached    
21547:55   Tom Hannah  V60MOtley43:2440:4324.0 
21647:56   Arifa Chakera PBV35WSkyrac47:5644:5914.1 
21747:57   Christine Cox PBV55WIlkley47:5747:2531.0 
21847:59   Tony Cartmell V40MUnattached    
21948:00   Sue Moul  V45WWetherby47:1545:0612.8 
22048:00   Andrew Calvert V45MUnattached    
22148:05   Paul Menlove SENMUnattached    
22248:10   Paul Glover PBSENMUnattached46:5146:518.4 
22348:14   Trish Wardell V40WUnattached    
22448:18   Mark Horton SENMUnattached    
22548:23   Barbara Lee  V55WBingley/Baildon47:0647:0615.0 
22648:29   Paul Brown  V60MDoncaster45:4745:4717.9 
22748:31   Alan Bye SBV65MSkyrac48:3142:2333.3 
22848:32   Angela Crawford  V50WAirecentre Pacers48:1848:1836.0 
22948:33   James Cornforth SENMUnattached    
23048:35   Daniel Besau V40MUnattached    
23148:41   Tony Brennan V60MUnattached    
23248:43   Philip Cornforth V40MUnattached    
23348:46   John Middleton  V50MKnavesmire47:3045:2713.2 
23448:46   Shaun Morton  SENMUnattached44:5944:5930.6 
23548:49   Catherine Gibbons SBU23WIlkley48:4945:5213.5 
23648:49   Janet Cordingley  V50WKnavesmire45:5142:3016.6 
23748:53   Angela Charleton PBV40WUnattached46:2546:2517.0 
23848:55   Ruth Pacey SENWUnattached    
23948:55   Carolina Blane SBU20WHarrogate48:5546:1536.0 
24048:58   Tony Pfeiffer  V55MAirecentre Pacers46:0046:0015.7 
24148:59   Dave Blackshaw-Howell  V40MHarrogate46:2843:2732.7 
24249:06   Nicholas Gibson SENMUnattached    
24349:11   Steve Joyner V40MUnattached    
24449:13   Robert Halstead PBSENMHyde Park Harriers/Hyde Park Harriers49:1346:1611.5 
24549:14   Christian Burdess SENMUnattached    
24649:15   Thomas Searles SENMUnattached    
24749:16   Philip Hirst SBV55MIlkley49:1645:2916.2 
24849:17   Liz Matthews  V50WKnavesmire48:2248:2221.1 
24949:18   Andrew Grainger  V45MBeverley48:1241:5818.0 
25049:18   Dillan Kitchen SENMUnattached    
Page: 1 2 3