Tynedale 10K External Results
Ovingham
4 Jul 12
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10KNAD
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
133:09   Steven Cairns  V40MTyne Bridge/Border/Hunters Bog Trotters/Police33:0830:530.7 
233:37   Harry Coates SBSENMWallsend33:3733:1316.4 
333:46   Brendan McMillan SBSENMClaremont/Jarrow & Hebburn33:4633:220.5 
434:08   Neil Wilkinson  V40MMorpeth/Cambuslang33:2529:3415.3 
534:12   Marc Fenwick SBSENMTyne Bridge34:1231:290.0 
634:20   Keith Smith PBV45MTyne Bridge34:2033:322.3 
734:50   Lee Ager  SENMHeaton34:2034:1527.6 
834:57   Thomas Brannon  V40MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East34:2233:218.8 
935:02   Michael Thomsen PBV35MMorpeth/Royal Air Force34:3734:376.0 
1035:06   Chris Smith  SENMWallsend34:3932:084.9 
1135:13   Brian Hetherington  V45MWallsend34:1634:164.3 
1235:19   Patrick Duffy  V35MCrook34:2234:224.5 
1335:27   Kenny MacPherson  V40MTyne Bridge/Cambuslang34:4534:329.7 
1435:31   Louis Goffe  SENMTyne Bridge34:5534:559.3 
1535:49   Andy Graham  SENMWallsend35:4833:220.3 
1635:51   Kevin Jeffress  SENMTyne Bridge35:1732:06-1.1 
1735:53   Joseph Turner  U23MTyne Bridge35:5031:51-3.0 
1836:08   Paul Hilton  V40MTyne Bridge/Heaton35:1135:117.3 
1936:17   Philip Walker  V45MMorpeth35:3833:166.0 
2036:22   Oliver Jardine  SENMHeaton36:1136:1131.4 
2136:31   James Skilling PBV40MLow Fell36:3136:3136.0 
2236:35   Greg Penn  V45MNorth Shields Poly36:2236:222.2 
2336:43   Ben Rowley PBSENMNorthumberland Fell Runners36:4336:4333.3 
2436:44   James Hunn PBV45MNorth Shields Poly36:4436:4436.0 
2536:51   Rob Barkley SBV35MBlyth36:5135:386.8 
2636:55   Robbie Loraine PBU17MGateshead36:5536:5527.2 
2736:56   David Daniels SBV40MTyne Bridge/Heaton36:4734:444.5 
2837:07   Thomas Brookes SENMMorpeth H    
2937:17   Gordon Dixon SBV50MMorpeth36:5235:2331.8 
3037:23   Mark Turnbull PBV40MPonteland37:2336:183.7 
3137:25   Jane Hodgson  SENWMorpeth37:0336:353.8 
3237:26   Stewy Bell  V40MChester-le-Street35:2529:158.9 
3337:52   Matthew Boyle PBU23MMorpeth37:5235:272.5 
3437:55   David Moir  V40MTyne Bridge37:3235:403.0 
3538:00   Neil Morris SBV45MLow Fell38:0035:467.8 
3638:02   Alan Hodgson  V40MTyne Bridge35:5435:544.0 
3738:14   Sparrow Morley  SENMTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni33:5732:19-2.0 
3838:15   Kevin Stephenson SBV45MElswick38:1535:0033.6 
3938:20   David Appleby  V45MTyne Bridge37:0137:016.6 
4038:25   Luke Bryant  SENMClaremont38:0436:294.8 
4138:27   Alison Dargie  V35WElswick37:4537:174.4 
4238:28   Christopher Meek PBV40MTyne Bridge38:2835:4212.0 
4338:28   Kevin Blyth  V50MSunderland Strollers/Lincoln Wellington37:1137:0029.1 
4438:31   William Robson PBV40MDerwent Valley38:3138:3135.9 
4538:32   John Sturman  SENMWallsend37:1336:474.7 
4638:36   Jon Strong  V45MUnattached37:3436:204.8 
4738:40   Paul Leigh  V45MWallsend38:3735:2431.7 
4838:44   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets38:3137:2610.6 
4938:47   John Taylor PBV35MDerwent Valley38:4738:127.1 
5038:48   Sam Hancox  U17MMorpeth36:4631:09-3.6 
5138:51   Jon Little SENM     
5238:54   Adam Pratt PBSENMTynedale36:5333:16-1.7 
5338:57   Mike Winter  V40MMorpeth38:4338:157.1 
5438:58   Darryl Davison PBSENMTyne Bridge38:2533:36-0.6 
5539:03   Graham Yare  SENMJarrow & Hebburn39:0239:0236.0 
5639:16   Aaron Matheson PBV40MHeaton39:1639:1636.0 
5739:17   Thomas Bell  SENMHeaton38:1437:355.9 
5839:21   John Stephens  V50MLow Fell37:0435:3210.7 
5939:22   Jon Balmer PBSENMSouth Shields38:5737:584.8 
6039:24   Mark Prendergast  SENMTyne Bridge38:2237:145.2 
6139:25   Martin Gaughan SBV50MBlyth39:2537:048.4 
6239:27   Peter Hodgson  SENMBlaydon38:4934:350.0 
6339:28   Graham Henry Armstrong SBV50MWallsend39:2037:066.8 
6439:32   Mick Skeldon  V40MWallsend38:5037:379.4 
6539:35   Yamuna Thiru  V45WElswick38:4037:3311.9 
6639:38   Jonathon James Robert Bolton  V40MElswick39:1238:3429.2 
6739:39   Ian Pickett SBV35MTyne Bridge39:3935:084.2 
6839:39   Robert Hancox  V45MMorpeth38:4636:233.3 
6939:40   Dale Smith PBV40MBlyth39:4038:3213.7 
7039:41   Joanne Lee SBV35WTynedale38:2638:266.2 
7139:50   Claire McManus  V35WNorth Shields Poly39:0737:356.0 
7239:57   Paul Brown  V45MWallsend38:4937:038.8 
7339:59   Andy Harrison  V40MTyne Bridge38:1337:598.2 
7440:00   Sam Dodd SBSENMBlyth40:0034:4026.3 
7540:01   William Crossley  SENMWallsend39:4339:0120.1 
7640:06   Jeremy Smith  V40MClaremont38:3338:214.9 
7740:07   Alan F Turnbull PBV40MNorth Shields Poly40:0739:1612.1 
7840:09   Steven Jackson SBSENMDerwentside39:5238:3131.3 
7940:10   Leanne Herron PBSENWBlyth/Police40:1040:1010.0 
8040:11   Mark Miller  SENMAlnwick38:2937:5424.2 
8140:12   Mark McNally  V65MElswick39:1735:308.4 
8240:17   David Morrow PBSENMSouth Shields39:0436:256.6 
8340:23   Jim Lillico  V50MAlnwick39:3239:1113.0 
8440:24   Iain Singer PBV40MBlyth40:2440:247.9 
8540:27   Joanne Brown PBV40WMorpeth40:2740:279.6 
8640:32   Vaughan Hemy SBV45MNorth Shields Poly39:4635:516.0 
8740:33   Mark Powell  V45MElswick39:2739:2734.0 
8840:35   Jim Alder PBV50MMorpeth40:1040:108.6 
8940:38   Elaine Leslie  V40WJarrow & Hebburn39:3237:5611.7 
9040:40   Kate Chapman SBSENWMorpeth/Garscube40:4038:0814.5 
9140:54   Harvey Smith V45M     
9240:57   Geoff Hewitson SBV50MCrook/North East Vets40:5740:427.8 
9341:03   Andy Lisle PBSENMTyne Bridge40:3338:3636.0 
9441:05   Graeme Stewart  SENMBlyth39:2038:1814.0 
9541:06   Anthony Hunt SBV40MDurham40:2636:513.9 
9641:07   David Rowe  V40MTyne Bridge40:5740:5715.0 
9741:08   Hamish McAllister-Williams PBV50MMorpeth41:0841:0818.7 
9841:12   Matthew Vincent SENM     
9941:16   Joseph Hall SENM     
10041:18   David Salmon PBSENMBlaydon40:0139:3415.1 
10141:22   Laura Spence SBSENWHeaton/Cambridge Uni41:2240:1436.0 
10241:23   Craig Smith  V45MHeaton38:5438:339.6 
10341:24   Izzy Cairns  SENWHunters Bog Trotters40:3140:3124.6 
10441:26   Louise Rodgers  V35WUnattached40:1839:1713.3 
10541:28   Jordan Bell SBU17MBlackhill41:2831:44-2.6 
10641:32   Andy Hodgson PBSENMLow Fell41:3241:3236.0 
10741:37   Stephen Dixon  SENMTyne Bridge39:2539:2532.5 
10841:39   Simon Gardner PBV40MElvet39:1036:226.5 
10941:40   Andrew Shone V45M     
11041:40   Ronnie Eilles  SENMBirtley40:3238:025.9 
11141:43   Jason Wall PBV35MHeaton40:5939:174.8 
11241:48   Daniel Njai-Rowney PBSENMBlyth41:4839:1231.5 
11341:49   Ian Flaherty SENM     
11441:52   Kevin Joseph O'Neill  V45MSunderland Strollers39:2838:4013.9 
11541:54   Stephen Atwell  V35MNorth Shields Poly39:4639:006.9 
11641:55   Paul Adams  V45MDurham41:1741:1735.1 
11741:56   Mairi Blankenstein SBSENWHeaton/Roundhay Runners41:5639:5511.2 
11841:56   Graham Harrison PBV45MSaltwell41:5641:5613.0 
11941:57   Michael Coppen SBV45MHeaton41:5741:2420.0 
12041:59   Gareth Thraves  SENMChester-le-Street/Aurora40:2934:2715.3 
12142:03   Stephen Armstrong  SENMWallsend41:1540:3912.6 
12242:06   Chris Biggin PBV40MHeaton42:0642:0621.2 
12342:08   Kenny Chambers  V50MWallsend41:2640:2310.2 
12442:10   Julie Clark SBV35WMorpeth/Blyth42:1040:3136.0 
12542:15   Jon French  SENMBlyth39:3536:004.7 
12642:16   Harry Harrison PBV40MSunderland Strollers42:0539:599.9 
12742:17   Peter Holmback  SENMBlyth39:3938:057.4 
12842:26   Chris Mitsides  V40MTyne Bridge40:3839:4528.3 
12942:32   Caroline Freeman SBSENWTyne Bridge42:3241:0836.0 
13042:34   Paul Inskip  V45MHeaton41:3940:2613.5 
13142:36   David Nolan  SENMAlnwick41:4139:295.5 
13242:45   Sam Fugill PBSENMNidd Valley42:4542:059.9 
13342:47   Eva Lowther PBSENWUnattached42:4742:0636.0 
13442:50   David Hindmarsh SBV50MAlnwick42:5039:029.0 
13542:52   Simon Russell SBV40MSouth Shields40:3039:5528.0 
13642:56   Richard Sill SBV55MMorpeth42:5642:2120.1 
13743:00   Jane Briggs PBV40WMorpeth43:0041:5114.0 
13843:02   Micky Todd PBV45MWallsend43:0243:0229.6 
13943:03   Heather Christopher  V40WBlyth42:5242:0320.2 
14043:05   Dave Brignall PBV50MHeaton43:0543:0510.7 
14143:10   Kevin Carrahar SBV50MSunderland43:1042:5327.2 
14243:16   John Laws V55M     
14343:17   Shaun Dodd SBV40MBlyth43:1741:429.3 
14443:17   Paul Calland PBV45MLow Fell43:1742:377.2 
14543:24   Tom Hanson  V55MElswick43:2342:5815.0 
14643:31   Stephen McDonald  V35MBlackhill39:3639:3612.4 
14743:36   William Bittlestone SBV60MSunderland43:3642:4227.4 
14843:37   Alex Lockwood  V35MTyne Bridge41:2838:599.4 
14943:38   Antony Beynon PBV35MElswick43:3839:3611.5 
15043:41   Ian Baxter  V40MBlyth43:4039:208.4 
15143:43   Geoff House PBV35MNorth Shields Poly43:4343:4332.2 
15243:44   Grace Morris PBSENWSunderland Strollers43:4443:4436.0 
15343:45   Mike Steven V55MMorpeth H    
15443:45   John Sutcliffe SBSENMNorth Shields Poly43:4539:335.6 
15543:46   Phil James SBV50MSaltwell43:4642:3211.9 
15643:48   Alasdair Wallace  V35MJesmond42:3042:0614.4 
15743:53   Alan Langford PBV40MHeaton43:5342:218.0 
15843:55   David Savage  V40MSunderland41:3541:3519.3 
15943:59   Stephen Winter SBV55MSunderland43:5938:0025.5 
16044:00   Susanne Hunter  V45WBlyth43:4943:4336.0 
16144:03   Brian Usher SBV60MAurora44:0343:1516.4 
16244:08   Catherine Eaton PBSENWTyne Bridge42:4942:499.9 
16344:10   Adam Malloy SENM     
16444:10   Chrystal Skelton V40WWallsend H    
16544:11   Chris Haverson PBSENMSaltwell44:1144:1136.0 
16644:15   Bernie Gibson SBV45WDerwent Valley44:1543:4115.9 
16744:20   John Bosson PBV45MDerwentside43:5443:5416.9 
16844:29   Steve Dobby  V35MBlyth43:3941:588.6 
16944:33   John Scott  V35MNorth Shields Poly43:4641:1420.3 
17044:36   Tara Florance  V40WDerwent Valley42:5142:2436.0 
17144:37   Amanda Crooks  V35WDerwent Valley43:3843:1124.5 
17244:38   Alister Robson  V40MElvet43:1439:5213.0 
17344:38   Peter Sloan  V55MElswick42:5040:457.7 
17444:40   Alison Cummings  V55WNorth Shields Poly43:2342:1914.2 
17544:43   Derek Sinclair PBV70MAurora44:4344:4336.0 
17644:44   David Potts  V40MBlyth43:1942:1632.5 
17744:49   Paraamjeet Bhogal PBV50MTrail Running Association44:4944:4916.1 
17844:50   Mark Ponton  V40MBlyth44:0444:0420.0 
17944:55   Malcolm Cox SBV55MSunderland Strollers44:5542:0513.3 
18045:00   Patterson Gary V40MLow Fell RC    
18145:03   David Leat PBV55MStocksfield45:0343:3612.6 
18245:06   David Cunningham V45M     
18345:07   Emma McKnespiey  V35WCarlisle Aspatria44:3041:1713.6 
18445:07   Terry Topping PBV45MSunderland Strollers43:4042:079.8 
18545:08   Rachel Miller PBSENWClaremont43:5042:3310.1 
18645:12   Lindsey Chapman SENW     
18745:13   David Buffham PBV50MPonteland45:1343:0712.4 
18845:15   Nadia Stock  SENWHeaton43:0843:068.9 
18945:19   Kim Bluck PBV40WTynedale45:1945:1912.0 
19045:22   Paul Eilles SBV40MDerwentside43:2041:5623.3 
19145:24   Simon Mcgeary V40M     
19245:25   Sarah Fairbairn SBSENWAlnwick45:2543:3436.0 
19345:27   Paul Pascoe PBV40MElvet/Unattached45:2741:125.6 
19445:28   Emma Tomlinson  SENWGateshead43:4643:4636.0 
19545:28   David Groark  V45MSunderland Strollers45:0342:1734.6 
19645:29   Nicholas Cryer PBV50MNorth Shields Poly45:2945:2932.2 
19745:30   Lesley Chapman  V55WGarscube44:2041:3914.5 
19845:30   Kim Nichols  SENWNorth Shields Poly/Unattached45:1545:1526.0 
19945:31   Howard Gold  V65MHeaton43:3441:2736.0 
20045:35   Venda Pollock  SENWAlnwick43:3642:1330.0 
20145:38   John Ross  V55MAlnwick45:0345:0318.5 
20245:42   Ian Mason V60M     
20345:48   Michael Atkinson V50M     
20445:51   Lyne Valentine  V55WSunderland Strollers44:2042:5112.4 
20545:52   David Dixon PBV55MSunderland Strollers45:5245:5217.1 
20645:53   Kirstin McGowan  V40WSunderland Strollers45:2944:5430.5 
20745:53   Mark Gatto SENM     
20845:59   Bill Kirk PBV55MSunderland Strollers43:3443:3413.5 
20946:08   Trevor Wakenshaw  V45MNorth Shields Poly43:2942:0730.2 
21046:09   Alan Britten V40M     
21146:12   George Russell  V45MLow Fell43:2438:3217.8 
21246:13   Ali Guadagno PBV35WPonteland46:1346:1322.5 
21346:13   Michael Stacey  V50MLow Fell44:1742:588.0 
21446:14   Mike Pannell V40M     
21546:14   Joe Glancy SBV45MSunderland Strollers46:1446:0118.0 
21646:19   Terrance McCabe  V60MBlyth43:5143:5120.9 
21746:25   Tony Dabb V40M     
21846:25   Kevin Freeman  V55MBlyth/North East Vets44:5444:5415.3 
21946:26   Dave Dale SBV35MHeaton46:2642:399.6 
22046:34   Penny Pegman  SENWWallsend45:5944:2219.1 
22146:38   Ronald Thorn  V35MSaltwell40:4540:4523.7 
22246:40   John Vincent V45M     
22346:42   Jonathon Walker SBSENMStocksfield46:4241:258.1 
22446:46   Alan Wallace  V40MTyne Bridge44:3541:4736.0 
22546:47   Andrew Thompson PBSENMElvet46:4746:4725.7 
22646:49   Mark Stewart  V35MTyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club44:1039:5610.5 
22746:50   John Mcleod  V55MWallsend44:4944:4936.0 
22846:59   Steven French PBV35MBlyth44:2738:355.4 
22947:02   Sean Conley V40M     
23047:03   Ronnie Paton SENM     
23147:05   Bill Doidge  V60MLow Fell45:3545:3414.5 
23247:08   David Collinson  V45MWallsend44:5843:2217.4 
23347:11   Andrew Hudson  SENMJarrow & Hebburn46:3241:5711.2 
23447:12   Marie Drozdowicz  V50WMorpeth44:5743:4225.2 
23547:13   Steve Haswell V45M     
23647:13   Phillippa Baxter  SENWBlyth45:5641:2436.0 
23747:17   Lisa Atkinson SBSENWGateshead47:1742:0313.2 
23847:20   Vicky Cuthbertson PBV35WSaltwell47:2047:2022.4 
23947:23   Kerry Reed  V35WTyne Bridge/Wallsend45:3441:5915.5 
24047:25   Philip Lee  V50MAlnwick47:0346:0214.9 
24147:31   Christopher Boyd  V45MBlackhill43:0143:015.3 
24247:32   David Warnaby PBV60MSunderland Strollers47:3247:3230.7 
24347:37   Martin Scott  V40MBlyth44:0241:1112.9 
24447:39   Jon Parkin  V35MPonteland42:3339:5036.0 
24547:40   Kim Bronze  V50MAlnwick46:4546:4522.3 
24647:42   Catherine Young  V55WBlyth46:2443:4117.0 
24747:44   Kevin Williams  V35MElvet46:3843:5411.4 
24847:49   Yvonne Bosson SBV50WDerwentside/Unattached47:1746:5717.4 
24947:52   Philip Young V40M     
25047:54   Jenny Yeo PBV35WDerwent Valley47:5446:4416.5 
Page: 1 2 3