Newbury parkrun # 17 External Results
Newbury
2 Jun 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:58   Michael Randall  U20MBracknell AC16:4316:294.5 
217:04   Nathan Gillis PBU18MTeam Kennet16:4916:49-3.5 
318:10   George Sandford PBU20MUnattached18:0918:0918.5 
418:25   Alexander Hanson PBU15MTeam Kennet17:5216:23-3.4 
518:38   Samuel Randall  U18MTeam Kennet18:3018:3026.0 
618:56   Mark Shepherd  V40MUnattached18:0416:161.7 
719:01   James Moorcroft  S20MTeam Kennet17:4517:0614.6 
819:09   Chris Pudney  V45MNewbury19:0218:237.0 
919:12   Nigel Grantham  V40MUnattached19:0317:594.7 
1019:18   Chris Birch  V45MDidcot Runners19:0719:0716.4 
1119:19   Geoff Anderson SBV60MNewbury19:0418:4110.4 
1219:44   Mike Grinsted PBV40MTadley/Unattached19:3817:292.3 
1319:50   Sam Hart  U15MTeam Kennet19:1115:452.7 
1420:13   Christopher Treacher PBV50MTeam Kennet20:1320:1323.1 
1520:20   Tim Howard  V35MUnattached20:0220:0210.1 
1620:22   Stuart Shaw SENMUnattached    
1720:29   Lee Standen  SENMUnattached19:5119:5136.0 
1820:34   Mike Phillips PBV40MUnattached20:3420:3415.4 
1920:35   Andy Norman PBSENMUnattached19:3319:1812.0 
2020:37   Anthony Hall PBS30MMaidenhead20:2419:215.8 
2120:52   Jamie Maughan  U15MTeam Kennet20:3319:4128.7 
2221:01   Aaron Scarlett PBV40MUnattached20:3819:4420.1 
2321:06   Philip Randall  V45MUnattached20:5820:4325.9 
2421:09   Daniel Collis  U15MTeam Kennet19:2018:515.5 
2521:11   Andrew Alan Rogers PBV40MUnattached20:5919:245.4 
2621:19   Susie Drake  U15WTeam Kennet20:4520:4522.8 
2721:25   Matthew Brookes PBS30MUnattached20:1619:198.2 
2821:35   Matthew Holtom SENMUnattached    
2921:37   Tom Sandford  U18MUnattached17:5917:5930.7 
3021:39   Thomas Rivers PBSENMUnattached21:3921:3936.0 
3121:50   Robert Sandford PBV45MUnattached21:1821:1821.2 
3222:03   Zoe Duck PBS25WUnattached22:0322:0325.5 
3322:35   Michael Cornwall  V60MNewbury21:3021:3023.6 
3422:39   Ben Fearn  SENMUnattached22:0021:4836.0 
3522:41   Ian Macgeever  V45MUnattached21:2721:2736.0 
3622:42   Karen Grinsted PBV35WTadley21:5320:059.2 
3722:50   Sam Shopland  V35MNewbury22:4122:0411.9 
3822:52   Fiona Pocklington PBS30WNewbury22:5221:2327.7 
3922:53   Ian Blair  V40MUnattached22:2822:2836.0 
4022:56   Simon Roberts PBS30MUnattached21:1221:1212.4 
4123:16   John Bowness PBV40MUnattached22:2322:2336.0 
4223:22   Mark Bailey  V40MUnattached22:1720:459.4 
4323:26   Alistair Thorp U15MUnattached    
4423:30   Rose Metalli SBV50WNewbury23:1723:0517.6 
4523:33   Paul Scarlett  V40MUnattached21:2921:2925.6 
4623:34   William Brailsford PBV50MUnattached23:3423:3421.7 
4723:37   Elio Giallombardo PBV55MUnattached23:3723:1714.7 
4823:42   Hamish Overend SBV40MUnattached22:5522:5518.8 
4923:48   Anthony Sullivan SBV35MUnattached23:4822:3721.2 
5023:52   Catherine Tuttle PBS20WNewbury23:4521:3716.9 
5124:10   Lewis Rogers U20MUnattached    
5224:12   Steven Oxley V35MUnattached    
5324:19   David Kindred  V50MUknetrunner21:3521:2130.5 
5424:22   Paul Hendry  V40MTeam Kennet19:2618:3118.5 
5524:23   Graeme Cameron  V40MNewbury20:1120:1111.4 
5624:24   Mike Nicholls  V35MUnattached23:4622:0731.9 
5724:24   Chi Kwong Yeung  V40MUnattached21:4221:4233.0 
5824:27   Peter Brooke-Wavell  V40MUnattached22:0619:4716.0 
5924:31   Jason Tillen PBV40MUnattached22:4521:5112.7 
6024:35   Andrew Envy  SENMUnattached21:2221:2234.2 
6124:45   Peter Terry  V65MUnattached24:0424:0433.4 
6224:52   Connor Davis PBU18MUnattached24:5223:3834.4 
6324:55   Josh Parry  U18MUnattached23:1720:1219.2 
6424:56   Richard Parry V40MUnattached    
6525:07   Stephen David Suttie PBV50MUnattached24:5723:5716.8 
6625:08   Joe Seward PBU18MUnattached25:0821:1935.3 
6725:10   Toby Thorp U15MUnattached    
6825:12   Christopher Hall  V35MTeam Kennet20:1318:557.4 
6925:24   Debbie Dawes  V40WNewbury24:1724:1717.0 
7025:29   Adrian Brown  V40MUnattached23:5023:3132.6 
7125:31   David Manson  V40MUnattached23:5223:3913.9 
7225:37   Harry Cain  SENMUnattached24:3624:3636.0 
7325:38   Rachel Poole V35WUnattached    
7425:38   Louise Smith  S25WChineham Park24:1522:0814.3 
7525:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7625:43   Jane Pearce PBV45WUnattached25:0125:0136.0 
7725:47   Darren Offord V40MUnattached    
7825:53   Florence Barry PBV35WNewbury25:3625:1725.2 
7925:56   Callum Daysh  U18MUnattached24:5924:5936.0 
8025:57   Tim Daysh  V40MUnattached20:3420:3410.5 
8125:58   Jo Oswald  S30WTadley24:5424:0419.4 
8226:00   Ann Singal  V45WUnattached21:2521:2533.1 
8326:09   Ash Singal  V45MUnattached21:2221:1322.1 
8426:11   Carrie Thorp  S25WNewbury25:5625:5636.0 
8526:14   Robert Staines V35MUnattached    
8626:16   David Seward PBV45MUnattached25:4325:3123.0 
8726:25   Philip Martin Lewis PBV50MUnattached26:0726:0721.8 
8826:33   Isobel Mannion  U11WBasingstoke & Mid Hants24:3119:203.8 
8926:36   Abi Scarlett  U18WUnattached24:2422:1623.9 
9026:39   Jack Amor  SENMUnattached25:3825:3836.0 
9126:42   Nicholas Maughan PBV50MUnattached26:1924:3935.7 
9226:44   David Moore SENMUnattached    
9326:48   Anthony Hewitt PBV40MTeam Kennet26:4524:2636.0 
9426:49   Matt Verney V35MUnattached    
9526:50   Tom Walker PBU18MUnattached24:1722:0735.4 
9626:53   Simon Hart  V45MUnattached23:0822:0213.1 
9726:54   Charlie Hart  U11MTeam Kennet25:5622:2412.1 
9827:01   Carole Lowe PBV50WUnattached26:3924:5925.7 
9927:04   Sean Osterritter U15MUnattached    
10027:09   Katie Metalli  U18WNewbury26:1423:4917.6 
10127:12   Louise Flitton  SENWUnattached27:0127:0136.0 
10227:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10327:14   Lisa Barrow SENWUnattached    
10427:15   Matt Saywell-Lee SENMUnattached    
10527:19   Katie Helen Hebbes V50WUnattached    
10627:19   Linda Mcculloch PBV45WTeam Kennet26:4226:4235.9 
10727:22   Sue Coker PBV50WUnattached27:2227:2236.0 
10827:23   Claire Willsher V35WUnattached    
10927:31   Charlie John Harding  U18MUnattached23:1518:384.4 
11027:35   Teresa Robbins PBV40WTadley/Unattached26:3622:5716.5 
11127:36   Alex Osterritter V45WUnattached    
11227:36   Tom Mead SENMUnattached    
11327:38   Nicola Mcfadzen PBV50WUnattached25:3123:5214.6 
11427:44   Helen Streak V45WUnattached    
11527:49   Mike Steer SENMUnattached    
11627:50   Stuart Durrant  V45MUnattached26:1525:2519.7 
11727:53   Tracey Cossington PBV45WUnattached26:2526:2536.0 
11827:55   Mags Scarlett  V40WUnattached26:0624:5627.6 
11928:06   Drew Tucker PBU18MUnattached25:5922:3318.3 
12028:07   Andy Tucker  V40MUnattached21:2519:5611.4 
12128:07   Geren Scarlett  SENMUnattached23:0423:0436.0 
12228:09   Catriona Ann Suttie PBSENWUnattached28:0928:0733.1 
12328:18   John House  V55MUnattached27:5727:2323.9 
12428:34   Simon Cox SENMUnattached    
12528:39   Amy Ludewig  SENWUnattached28:1528:1525.9 
12628:43   Peter F Goodwin PBV60MUnattached25:2323:2519.2 
12729:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12829:19   Alex Raymond U15MUnattached    
12929:25   Emma Sarah Cossington  SENWUnattached28:5128:5136.0 
13029:27   Anna Brooke-wavell  U18WUnattached27:3223:4625.5 
13129:28   Rory Mcculloch  U15MTeam Kennet27:1427:1436.0 
13229:33   Colin Har Ber  V70MUnattached29:0829:0830.3 
13329:55   Diana Walker V45WUnattached    
13429:56   Zena O'callaghan  V35WUnattached28:3428:3436.0 
13529:57   Jack Mitchard U20MUnattached    
13629:58   Lewis Thurlwell  SENMUnattached22:0622:0636.0 
13730:03   Ciara Seward U20WUnattached    
13830:04   Aimee Wooldridge  SENWUnattached27:4126:2336.0 
13930:15   Michael Butler PBV55MUnattached26:5726:0036.0 
14030:48   Alan Aylott  V45MUnattached29:3823:5117.1 
14130:54   Rebecca Emily Tubbs  SENWUnattached30:1830:1830.9 
14230:58   Michael Anthony Futcher  V55MUnattached29:4929:2929.5 
14331:06   Louise Victoria Keep  SENWUnattached29:3029:3036.0 
14431:11   Emma Guilfoyle  V35WNewbury30:2230:2236.0 
14531:15   Emily Spellman  U18WUnattached29:5229:5236.0 
14631:16   Monique Amor PBV40WUnattached28:5627:3036.0 
14731:24   Baxter Cowhig  U18MUnattached28:3527:3236.0 
14832:03   Leanne Hutchings SENWUnattached    
14932:10   Vikki Angel  SENWUnattached28:3328:3336.0 
15032:15   Debbie Futcher  V40WUnattached29:3727:4225.1 
15132:27   Ben Raymond U15MUnattached    
15232:30   Adam Sage  SENMUnattached29:4029:4036.0 
15332:34   Marie Thompson  SENWUnattached30:3028:2236.0 
15432:40   Aurelie Payne  SENWUnattached31:5529:2736.0 
15532:42   Linda Sutton PBV45WChineham Park32:4229:4028.3 
15633:01   Lisa May Arnold  SENWUnattached28:5828:1224.4 
15733:13   Sarah Hill V40WUnattached    
15833:26   Graham Phillips PBSENMUnattached27:2723:4633.7 
15933:29   Claire Sandys V40WUnattached    
16034:12   Scott Thompson PBSENMUnattached30:1523:1636.0 
16134:43   Suzanna Burnay  V60WUnattached33:0832:4033.9 
16234:45   Sarah Bishop  SENWUnattached34:0134:0136.0 
16334:49   Caroline Moore-Mason PBV35WUnattached34:4934:4936.0 
16435:15   Sara Philo  SENWUnattached29:1227:0731.6 
16535:48   Elena Solomides SENWUnattached    
16636:26   Dean Weller  V40MUnattached35:5935:5936.0 
16736:49   Stephanie Futcher PBSENWUnattached35:0528:0536.0 
16836:49   Ryan Patrick Pascoe SENMUnattached    
16936:52   Helen Rogers  V35WUnattached35:1535:1536.0 
17036:54   John Mannion  V45MUnattached29:4629:4630.3 
17138:15   Patrick Mannion  U18MUnattached34:2821:4236.0 
17238:46   Hywel Evans U20MUnattached    
17338:53   Owen Rogers  U18MUnattached30:1121:1022.4 
17438:55   Jessica Hudson U15WUnattached    
17538:56   Helen Bowsher SENWUnattached    
17638:56   Gemma Livingstone  V35WUnattached32:3232:3236.0 
17739:02   Madeleine Hudson V50WUnattached    
17839:11   Jo Darby PBV40WUnattached37:5735:4835.9 
17939:11   Kevin Darby  V40MUnattached28:2726:5636.0 
18039:22   Mikaela Anne Sturgeon  V35WUnattached34:1234:1236.0 
18139:38   Samuel Cheney U15MUnattached    
18239:41   Cheryl Langford  V35WUnattached25:2425:0436.0 
18341:27   Elaine Brassington  V40WFetch Everyone/Chineham Park39:1536:3233.5 
18441:31   Maurice Rubertazzi V60MUnattached    
18543:39   Amy Andrews U20WUnattached    
18643:56   Rhiannon Evans SENWUnattached    
18745:14   Natasha Kendall V40WUnattached    
18846:41   Keryn Osterritter U20WUnattached