Newcastle parkrun # 123 External Results
Newcastle
26 May 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:35   Joshua Dixon  S20MAbergele/Army16:2715:431.7 
217:07   Jason Holmes SBV40MCarlisle Tri17:0716:567.4 
317:12   Jordan Scott PBSENMUnattached16:4616:0322.6 
417:26   David France PBS30MLow Fell17:2617:264.7 
517:36   Glen Taylor  V40MUnattached17:1217:1227.0 
617:53   Alan Johnson PBV50MUnattached17:3017:3017.4 
718:10   Double D PBV35MTyne Bridge18:1018:1032.5 
818:19   Dan Robins SBS30MHeaton17:5617:292.7 
918:20   Harry Walker PBV40MUnattached18:0817:473.8 
1018:26   Luke Bryant  S25MClaremont17:4217:233.1 
1118:32   Trevor Bird  V45MGosforth18:2218:2230.9 
1218:33   Tim Kelso PBS30MUnattached18:0417:180.8 
1318:40   Stephen Barker PBS25MUnattached18:2017:146.1 
1418:44   David Appleby  V45MTyne Bridge18:1717:436.4 
1518:46   Callum Southern  U20MElswick17:5817:5835.1 
1618:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1718:50   Jeremy Smith SBV40MClaremont18:2818:244.6 
1818:54   Paul Wilkinson  S30MNorth Shields Poly18:1318:0730.2 
1918:55   Rob Wishart SBV35MTyne Bridge18:3617:499.1 
2018:57   Chris Golden V35MUnattached    
2119:00   Phil Green  V40MHeaton17:5017:507.5 
2219:03   Richard Purkis  U20MTunbridge Wells/Newcastle Uni17:2916:380.7 
2319:07   Adam Ewart  U18MGosforth18:3618:2313.8 
2419:13   Christopher Peter Jackson PBSENMUnattached18:3618:3636.0 
2519:18   Matthew Kingston  V40MClaremont18:4918:498.7 
2619:20   Joanne Lee  V35WTynedale18:2218:226.4 
2719:22   Craig Smith  V45MHeaton18:4218:1710.0 
2819:27   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets18:2518:179.9 
2919:30   Nicholas Froom  V35MHeaton19:1018:5936.0 
3019:30   Kevin Thomas SBV50MGosforth19:3019:079.5 
3119:31   Simon John Pryde  V35MTyne Bridge18:4318:157.6 
3219:32   Simon Daniels PBV45MGosforth19:3219:318.9 
3319:33   John Harvey Marshall PBV55MHeaton19:1319:1312.5 
3419:35   Raymond Smee SENMUnattached    
3519:39   Rebecca Pease PBU18WGateshead19:2219:226.9 
3619:40   David John Anderson  V35MTyne Bridge/Vegan18:0717:246.1 
3719:44   Paul Whitling SENMUnattached    
3819:47   Michael Coppen  V45MHeaton19:1918:3917.7 
3919:50   Samantha Embleton PBS20WAlnwick19:5019:5036.0 
4019:56   Gary Pemberton SBV55MNorth East Vets19:3118:4914.4 
4120:01   Dan Samuels  S30MMorpeth/Gateshead/Elswick19:0817:1835.0 
4220:02   Darren McBain  V35MDurham19:2117:494.4 
4320:04   Michael C Mckean PBV45MMorpeth20:0420:047.4 
4420:07   Dominic Lockhart PBS20MNorth Shields Poly19:4919:4912.9 
4520:07   Adam Fraser PBSENMUnattached19:3519:3536.0 
4620:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4720:10   Matthew Lyttle SENMUnattached    
4820:14   Paul M Robinson PBS30MClaremont19:3118:345.6 
4920:14   Andrew Brendan Mackay  SENMUnattached20:0119:4935.1 
5020:15   Richard Ridgway U20MUnattached    
5120:16   John Lambert  V45MUnattached19:5819:359.8 
5220:17   John Farrell  V40MUnattached19:1518:4714.6 
5320:17   Adam Morton  S25MLes Croupiers19:3418:158.3 
5420:23   Oliver Wills SENMUnattached    
5520:24   Nathan Linsley  U15MGateshead19:3619:0823.1 
5620:26   Christopher Eggett PBV40MNorthumberland Fell Runners20:2619:245.5 
5720:28   Randell Moscrop PBV40MUnattached20:1120:0935.9 
5820:30   Micheal Miles SBV55MHeaton19:4218:5936.0 
5920:31   Gareth Davies SBSENMUnattached20:0119:1933.1 
6020:35   James William Hood  SENMUnattached20:0220:0236.0 
6120:36   Michael Thornton PBV45MJarrow & Hebburn20:1618:184.3 
6220:39   Terry Selby PBV50MUnattached20:3920:3935.5 
6320:39   Graham Tye  V45MTotal Racing International20:3620:3632.9 
6420:42   Sumanth Nayak  S25MClaremont19:5218:275.3 
6520:47   Jason Dunn PBSENMUnattached20:2420:2436.0 
6620:51   Matt Charlton PBS20MHeadington20:3418:105.0 
6720:52   Kevin Hood  S30MWallsend19:3418:5912.1 
6820:52   Matt Smith SBS25MTyne Bridge20:5219:2210.8 
6920:53   Graham Terrence King  V55MTyne Bridge20:1719:1910.6 
7020:55   Jed Russell  U15MGosforth20:3019:5828.6 
7120:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7221:00   Mike Steven  V50MMorpeth19:4919:469.9 
7321:03   Brian T Smith  V40MUnattached20:1019:389.1 
7421:06   Amber Leigh  U15WGosforth20:3820:3821.8 
7521:08   Cecily Browne PBU15WGateshead20:4420:4436.0 
7621:15   Lee Coulson  V35MElswick20:1720:117.2 
7721:15   Adam Rowe  S25MNorth Shields Poly19:5418:4611.8 
7821:16   Howard Gold  V65MHeaton21:1420:1135.4 
7921:19   Paul Davison  V45MNorth East Vets20:4620:409.1 
8021:19   Nigel Callender PBSENMUnattached21:0921:0936.0 
8121:20   Simon Jobe  V35MHeaton19:5318:408.5 
8221:21   Paul Ridgway V45MUnattached    
8321:22   Sam Bird PBU15MGosforth21:2221:2236.0 
8421:22   Samuel Gant  SENMUnattached19:5619:4430.3 
8521:25   Jeff Henderson  V40MNorth East Vets20:3520:038.0 
8621:35   Chris Birch  SENMUnattached20:1619:2321.4 
8721:35   Gavin Townsend PBV45MTyne Bridge21:3521:3528.0 
8821:36   Richard Kirby SBV40MMorpeth21:3619:549.2 
8921:39   Paul Inskip  V45MHeaton20:3019:3513.0 
9021:44   Chris Kenyon  SENMUnattached20:5019:176.6 
9121:45   Nick Allaway PBV40MUnattached21:2920:2810.6 
9221:48   Colin Michael Mcbride  V50MUnattached21:3520:5720.1 
9321:50   Jason Waugh PBV45MUnattached21:3320:0822.7 
9421:54   Jake Dorman PBU11MTyne Bridge21:1317:484.2 
9521:55   Tom Oliphant  S30MClaremont19:5416:588.2 
9621:56   Peter Jobson SBV50MUnattached21:5621:0015.8 
9721:57   Marie Drozdowicz  V50WMorpeth21:2021:2023.0 
9821:58   Alan Wallace  V40MTyne Bridge20:0120:0136.0 
9922:00   Annette Hames  V55WNorth East Vets21:2521:2510.1 
10022:02   Daniel Bos SENMUnattached    
10122:02   Simon Cox SBV35MBlyth22:0221:3433.7 
10222:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10322:04   Matthew Jones  SENMUnattached21:4021:1111.0 
10422:04   James Francis PBV40MUnattached21:1419:529.7 
10522:04   Ted Baty  V60MHeaton22:0220:5817.1 
10622:05   Jemma Louise Bell  U20WGateshead20:2419:5424.8 
10722:06   Craig Robson  S20MUnattached20:2117:354.3 
10822:07   John Waddell  V55MGosforth21:1420:5015.7 
10922:08   Rachel Thompson  S20WGateshead21:5821:0036.0 
11022:11   Christopher Ward  V45MHeaton21:5221:5217.6 
11122:18   Finlay Ward PBU18MUnattached22:1820:2016.3 
11222:22   Laura Smith  U15WGateshead22:0522:0532.6 
11322:22   Andrew Hayes  S30MNorth Shields Poly21:1021:1010.2 
11422:24   Megan Parkin PBU18WTyne Bridge22:2419:437.6 
11522:27   Jonathan Thornton PBS25MHeaton21:1818:464.9 
11622:32   Tony Baines V40MUnattached    
11722:34   Sam Judson  V35MBritish Military Fitness22:2922:1824.4 
11822:35   Robert Brand  V35MUnattached20:4019:4118.7 
11922:36   Paul Harris  V35MNorth Shields Poly21:2018:475.1 
12022:36   Andrew Keogan  V40MUnattached22:1120:4012.5 
12122:41   Colin Mcgarrity PBV45MUnattached22:4122:4117.4 
12222:42   Philip Lee  V50MAlnwick22:3122:2114.0 
12322:43   Helen mcGowan PBV40WGateshead22:4322:4336.0 
12422:45   Paula Atkinson  V35WUnattached22:4021:0423.0 
12522:46   Tj Nadah SENMUnattached    
12622:47   Chris Flynn SENMUnattached    
12722:48   Steven Bond SBV35MGosforth22:4820:1912.4 
12822:51   David Grieves  SENMUnattached22:3422:3436.0 
12922:52   William John Mackey  V45MFell Runners Association20:2319:0920.6 
13022:53   Chris Hogarth  S30MClaremont22:1322:1336.0 
13122:55   Joseph Luke Rankin Rankin  V40MUnattached22:2622:2636.0 
13222:57   Ratan Singh PBV35MUnattached22:5722:5736.0 
13322:59   Sophie Daniels  U18WGosforth22:3520:489.0 
13423:01   Guan-cheong Ang  SENMUnattached22:1322:1336.0 
13523:02   Joe Ridout PBS20MUnattached23:0219:5533.0 
13623:04   Alex Mackay  U18MGosforth22:2222:2236.0 
13723:06   Christopher Dunn  S25MHeaton21:0820:4618.4 
13823:07   Chris Parkin PBV45MTyne Bridge22:2421:3810.9 
13923:09   Callum Ward PBU18MUnattached22:4722:0714.1 
14023:09   Michael Ewing  V45MHeaton22:2822:0115.4 
14123:16   Janice Higginson PBS25WElswick23:1623:0425.0 
14223:16   Kirstin Farquhar SBV40WDurham23:0720:208.5 
14323:18   Philip Browne PBV45MUnattached22:2422:2423.5 
14423:20   Neil Sprot SBV55MUnattached22:1421:2914.3 
14523:21   Paul Southwick  V40MUnattached22:1022:1036.0 
14623:22   Oliver Williams  V40MUnattached22:1619:578.5 
14723:30   Robin Mowbray  V55MWallsend23:0722:2820.2 
14823:30   Phil Baston  V40MAlnwick22:0020:5011.4 
14923:32   Isao Hara SBV35MSaltwell/North East Vets22:5522:3920.8 
15023:32   Paul Robinson PBV45MUnattached22:4822:4836.0 
15123:33   Heather Allaway PBV40WUnattached23:3022:0011.1 
15223:38   Mungai Wairia  V55MClaremont21:5420:089.9 
15323:38   Thomas Tinsley  V50MClaremont20:0019:216.1 
15423:41   George Kemp  SENMUnattached23:1518:337.5 
15523:43   Katie Wardle  V35WUnattached23:0323:0336.0 
15623:43   Victoria Waugh PBU18WTyne Bridge23:4323:4336.0 
15723:46   Laura Woodhouse  SENWUnattached23:0423:0436.0 
15823:57   Michael Henderson  V65MBlaydon22:5722:3816.3 
15923:59   Ross Palmer  SENMUnattached19:4519:216.0 
16024:03   Lourdes Bradley PBV35WNorth Shields Poly/Spain23:5520:5511.3 
16124:04   Martin Poore PBV40MUnattached22:4521:2710.9 
16224:07   Rajiv Das  V35MUnattached22:5822:5836.0 
16324:07   Megan O'Branski SENWUnattached    
16424:08   Bryan Vernon  V60MUnattached23:3523:3520.2 
16524:09   Mark Walker  V50MUnattached23:1922:3120.2 
16624:10   Philippa Sajjanhar V45WUnattached    
16724:12   Andrew Philip Mishreki SENMUnattached    
16824:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16924:13   John Hill  V50MUnattached23:3423:0021.8 
17024:14   Anna Ward SENWUnattached    
17124:15   Zeb Kyffin  U18MUnattached22:0620:2736.0 
17224:15   Allen Mulliss  V50MHeaton/North East Vets22:4921:0814.9 
17324:16   David Kear  V60MClaremont23:0823:0816.8 
17424:16   Adam Walton SENMUnattached    
17524:19   Oliver James Dearden  SENMUnattached23:5722:1831.9 
17624:21   Jon Bell  SENMUnattached23:2122:2413.0 
17724:25   James Alexander Green  U15MHeaton21:1420:1024.2 
17824:28   Thomas MacKenzie  U20MNewcastle Uni23:2821:019.6 
17924:30   Graham Tyler  V40MUnattached23:5523:2525.3 
18024:32   Sophie Rowley U20WUnattached    
18124:33   Paul Hamilton  V45MNorthumbria Police24:3124:2625.9 
18224:34   Sam Syers  V35MUnattached22:3319:449.7 
18324:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18424:38   Ruth Doctor SBV35WAlnwick24:3824:1518.9 
18524:39   Joshua Bean SENMUnattached    
18624:41   Simon Coatsworth  V45MUnattached22:0821:3113.1 
18724:44   Terry Welsh SBV60MClaremont/TeamCOCO24:4423:4227.5 
18824:47   Darren Andrew Dunn  V45MUnattached23:1623:1617.6 
18924:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19024:52   Rachel Daniels  V45WGosforth24:1524:0136.0 
19124:53   Joe Prudham  V75MJarrow & Hebburn23:5322:5024.1 
19224:53   Finlay Dorman PBU18MUnattached24:0719:3013.9 
19324:54   Elisabeth Stoddart  V45WElswick23:5723:4833.1 
19424:55   Rachel Mayne  SENWUnattached24:3424:3436.0 
19524:57   Helen Pickles  V55WUnattached24:0724:0727.3 
19624:57   Andrew John Porter V35MUnattached    
19725:01   Gerry Docherty  V50MUnattached23:0523:0526.8 
19825:02   Sam Davies SENMUnattached    
19925:04   Colin Phillips V60MUnattached    
20025:05   Charlotte Baston  U15WAlnwick24:0420:419.2 
20125:06   Sarah Peel  V35WUnattached22:4520:4210.1 
20225:07   Liz Bale SENWUnattached    
20325:10   Ian Gatherar  S30MHeaton24:2523:5817.9 
20425:15   Tom Whelan SENMUnattached    
20525:16   Neil Smith PBV45MHeaton23:5222:5916.9 
20625:18   Yvonne Storey PBV35WTyne Bridge25:1822:5617.0 
20725:20   Claire Taylor  S30WFarnham Runners23:2823:2823.1 
20825:23   Caroline Campbell  V45WGateshead23:4423:4428.4 
20925:26   David Thomas  V50MUnattached24:1623:5136.0 
21025:29   Fiona Waugh SBV45WGosforth24:2723:5317.5 
21125:33   Jamie Carrahar  SENMUnattached24:1524:1531.6 
21225:33   Patrick Cowan  V35MUnattached24:1724:1736.0 
21325:33   Robert Churnside V45MUnattached    
21425:35   Jane Raffell SENWGateshead Harriers & AC    
21525:36   Michael Nemeth  S25MUnattached24:2522:3812.5 
21625:38   George Hare V45MUnattached    
21725:39   Danny Fletcher  S30MTyne Bridge25:1422:1823.8 
21825:40   Kathryn Hay  V45WHeaton24:3224:1335.1 
21925:40   Kate Gittins  V45WUnattached24:5623:0829.7 
22025:46   Pamela Gold  V65WHeaton24:3824:1425.0 
22125:49   Suzanne Chesson PBSENWUnattached23:2923:2930.8 
22225:53   Jonathan Richard Kemp V50MUnattached    
22325:55   Dan Grierson PBV40MUnattached25:5525:4023.2 
22425:59   Shireen Rowley V45WUnattached    
22526:02   Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton21:1019:3517.1 
22626:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22726:07   Louise Challoner  V35WUnattached25:3724:3436.0 
22826:07   Tim Fraser SBSENMUnattached26:0719:4719.0 
22926:11   Mark Barrett PBV40MUnattached23:4422:0614.0 
23026:13   Michael Stoddart  V50MElswick23:5923:4836.0 
23126:15   James Westall  SENMUnattached26:0219:1818.3 
23226:19   Mary Martin  V60WClaremont24:2224:1521.7 
23326:24   Dominic Rebucha  U18MGosforth26:0726:0736.0 
23426:29   Anthony Erskine  V40MSunderland24:2320:338.8 
23526:30   Grace Carter SENWUnattached    
23626:31   Jonathan Richardson SENMUnattached    
23726:33   Charles Hierons  V45MUnattached24:3124:1720.8 
23826:35   Rose Cooper  SENWUnattached26:2822:4913.3 
23926:39   Cara Bennett  SENWUnattached25:1825:1836.0 
24026:40   Emma Louise Cowan  V35WUnattached25:5725:5736.0 
24126:42   John Reed SBV45MGosforth26:4223:3333.7 
24226:42   David Hambler  V35MUnattached23:1621:4715.8 
24326:46   Sarah Graham PBS25WUnattached25:0122:3115.0 
24426:49   Roland Peacock  V60MGateshead24:1022:3424.0 
24526:51   Gordon Paterson PBV55MGosforth24:4323:1223.1 
24626:55   Yincent Tse  V35MClaremont26:1026:0821.7 
24727:00   Gaby Jones  SENWUnattached26:2826:2836.0 
24827:02   Paul Catterson V35MUnattached    
24927:03   Alexander Tyler  U18MUnattached25:4120:5922.0 
25027:10   Peter Maylia  V55MMorpeth25:2324:1119.7 
Page: 1 2