Newmarket 10K External Results
Stetchworth
1 Jul 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
132:39   Steven Robinson  SENMBedford & County/Royal Air Force/St. Edmunds Pacers31:3431:13-0.4 
234:20   Mazeyar Firouzi SBV35MCambridge TC/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds34:2033:4032.2 
334:24   Jamie Shaw  SENMNewmarket J/West Suffolk34:1234:1228.3 
434:52   Alan Turnbull  V45MBedford & County/Royal Air Force/Riverside33:4432:022.7 
535:20   Kieran McMorran  U17MBungay Black Dog34:4133:43-0.6 
635:27   Chris Balmer PBSENMRyston35:2734:330.5 
735:46   Alan Cooney PBSENMSaxmundham35:2834:5317.4 
836:36   Peter Davy PBV35MSudbury Joggers36:3636:365.6 
936:41   John Oakes  V55MCambridge & Coleridge/Haverhill RC35:4034:5022.8 
1036:57   Robin Clifford SBV40MNewmarket J36:5735:0613.8 
1137:39   Paul J Game PBV35MHaverhill RC37:1837:184.1 
1237:47   Alan Dawson  V55MSt. Edmunds Pacers37:1137:1122.3 
1337:52   Martin Lawrence PBV45MHaverhill RC37:5237:005.9 
1437:58   Martin A Speller SBV35MHaverhill RC37:5837:256.1 
1538:07   Dave Solomon PBV40MFelixstowe36:5236:523.1 
1638:24   Jim Last SENMFramlingham Flyers    
1738:29   Carl Thompson PBV35MIpswich Jaffa38:2938:2925.8 
1838:52   Terry Back SBV55MIpswich Jaffa38:5235:514.6 
1938:53   Carl Marston PBV45MSt. Edmunds Pacers38:5338:5336.0 
2038:59   Daniel Aguilar-Agon  V45MCambridge & Coleridge/Germany38:3038:074.0 
2139:08   Marcus Andrew Sladden  U17MBungay Black Dog37:4635:163.6 
2239:20   Paul Nickells PBV45MWoodbridge39:0738:415.7 
2339:33   Andrew Buck PBV45MSudbury Joggers39:3339:035.0 
2439:59   Chris Starmer  V50MStowmarket38:1035:5717.6 
2540:16   Peter Holmes  SENMSerpentine38:5435:041.1 
2640:23   Trevor Bunch  V35MHaverhill RC40:0137:094.6 
2740:30   Ben Rodriguez PBV35MStowmarket39:4939:4935.6 
2840:42   Darren Sheppard SBV40MFramlingham40:1636:111.1 
2940:46   Nick Hammond SBV40MStowmarket40:1738:224.2 
3040:54   Robin Harper  V35MFelixstowe40:1438:304.8 
3141:05   Samuel Burdett SBU17MStowmarket41:0536:150.9 
3241:08   Conrad Burgess SBV35MIpswich Jaffa41:0838:3136.0 
3341:11   John Philip Greener SBV40MSt. Edmunds Pacers41:1140:348.8 
3441:12   David Fenton  V40MStowmarket40:0038:0427.7 
3541:15   Kevin Dobson PBSENMCambridge & Coleridge41:1541:1536.0 
3641:23   Jan Gazdik PBSENMUnattached41:2341:2336.0 
3741:26   James Reed PBSENMIpswich Jaffa41:2641:2636.0 
3842:04   Robert Ward V45M     
3942:11   Graham Moore V50M     
4042:15   Peter Taylor-Whiffen V45M     
4142:17   Iain Milligan  V40MSt. Edmunds Pacers/West Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club41:0540:277.2 
4242:21   Ker Macrosson  V55MIpswich Jaffa41:3141:1315.8 
4342:32   Nick Conway SBSENMNewmarket J42:3240:2836.0 
4442:33   Fiona Halls  V35WSaffron Striders40:3540:007.3 
4542:33   John Evans SBSENMCambridge & Coleridge42:3339:0013.6 
4642:41   Jose Perez SBV35MEly42:4141:0710.3 
4743:05   Chris Chorley  V45MBungay Black Dog42:2241:028.5 
4843:15   Karine Ferrin SBV35WCambridge TC43:1542:1129.1 
4943:24   Nicolas Farmer SENM     
5043:26   Raymond Hill  V60MIpswich Jaffa42:0037:1031.5 
5143:32   Paul Jones  V45MCambridge & Coleridge41:4541:457.8 
5243:33   Clare Fleming PBV40WNewmarket TC43:3343:3321.1 
5343:39   Rebecca White SBSENWSaffron Striders43:3939:245.8 
5443:43   Sarah Wightman PBV35WCambridge & Coleridge39:3938:265.7 
5543:46   Peter Williams V45MNewmarket Cycling and Triathlon Club    
5643:51   Stephen Hatten  V45MSt. Edmunds Pacers41:4141:4110.1 
5743:52   Richard Jones V45M     
5843:59   Stuart Millar SENM     
5944:01   Jim Comber PBV40MSudbury Joggers43:1740:469.9 
6044:15   Dominic Turner PBV40MSudbury Joggers44:1544:1518.5 
6144:19   Andrew Smith V45M     
6244:22   Mark Baker  V50MColchester H42:1841:2920.3 
6344:30   Dave Beighton SENM     
6444:36   Jamie Randall V45M     
6544:54   David Cheese PBV60MNewmarket J44:5444:5435.5 
6644:55   Tim Blower SENM     
6744:59   Jon Brooker V45M     
6845:01   Chris Poole SENM     
6945:08   Claire Hoblyn PBV45WSt. Edmunds Pacers45:0741:3613.4 
7045:17   Adam Mumford  V35MSudbury Joggers44:5641:4310.2 
7145:24   Ian Richard Gooderham  V45MSt. Edmunds Pacers43:3142:519.7 
7245:30   Peter French V55M     
7345:37   James Manning  V45MSt. Edmunds Pacers40:3440:3435.4 
7445:38   Chris Grant V50M     
7545:47   Wayne Mumford SBV45MSudbury Joggers45:4745:2711.6 
7645:51   Tim Harwood V40M     
7745:55   Duncan Chenery  V50MIpswich Jaffa45:3343:0611.7 
7845:56   Robert Conquest  SENMCambridge & Coleridge43:0843:0836.0 
7945:59   Natalia Allen PBV35WNewmarket J45:5945:5936.0 
8046:06   Vaughan Morris  V50MUnattached44:4143:0510.3 
8146:08   Mike Roy SENM     
8246:10   Rachel Porter SENWCambourne Runners    
8346:17   Stephen Parker V45M     
8446:19   Martin Frohock SENM     
8546:19   Glenn Warren PBV40MFramlingham46:1944:0534.2 
8646:20   Kate Thomas PBV40WHadleigh Hares46:2046:2031.8 
8746:23   Adam Clarke PBSENMSt. Edmunds Pacers46:2346:2317.3 
8846:25   Stacey Daniele Owen PBSENWThetford45:1845:1813.1 
8946:54   Stephen Williams PBV55MSt. Edmunds Pacers46:5446:1118.4 
9047:05   Sarah Vick  V40WSaxmundham/Saxons44:2044:2018.4 
9147:19   Dave Masterson V40MRoyston Runners    
9247:24   Micky Green V50MSerpentine    
9347:29   Haley Suttle SBV45WStowmarket47:2943:5119.4 
9447:38   Mathew Eveleigh SBSENMStowmarket47:3845:4313.8 
9547:43   Stacy Wheat SBSENWHerne Hill/Cambridge & Coleridge47:4340:586.2 
9647:56   Adrian Whittle PBV45MNewmarket J47:5645:5311.7 
9748:05   Mark White V40M     
9848:13   Liz Summers PBSENWCambridge & Coleridge48:1348:1336.0 
9948:14   Calvin Gibson SENM     
10048:21   William A Burdett SBV50MStowmarket48:2147:4119.5 
10148:24   Chris Oulds SENM     
10248:31   Jake Wool SENM     
10348:35   Hugh Millea U20M     
10448:38   Christopher Gladwell PBV55MStowmarket48:3848:3821.9 
10548:52   Richard Oulds SENM     
10648:55   Roger J Brand SBV60MSt. Edmunds Pacers48:5548:1823.1 
10748:57   Karl Wright SBSENMThetford48:5743:377.1 
10849:09   Stephen Pretty  V50MStowmarket47:5941:189.0 
10949:17   Chris Ridgeon V60M     
11049:24   Bobbie Sauerzape V50WBungay Black Dog RC    
11149:27   Daniel Morgan PBV35MSt. Edmunds Pacers49:2749:2733.1 
11249:29   Roger Hobson  V65MWoodbridge48:5047:51 25.0 
11349:29   Paul Gilson  V50MIpswich Jaffa46:3546:3512.0 
11449:31   Samantha Wing  U23WThetford48:3446:5436.0 
11549:36   Steven Rue SBV60MSt. Edmunds Pacers49:3644:4711.8 
11649:39   Gavin Ridgeon SENM     
11749:45   Ron Ames SBV60MStowmarket49:4549:1021.3 
11849:45   Maire O'Brien PBV45WSt. Edmunds Pacers49:4549:4535.9 
11949:55   Sil Clay PBV45WHaverhill RC49:5549:5517.8 
12050:00   Kevin Roberts SENM     
12150:06   Jo Stephenson SBV45WStowmarket50:0646:2113.8 
12250:13   Tim Carlton SENM     
12350:24   Shona Bendix  V45WBungay Black Dog49:0749:0735.4 
12450:35   Carol Fowles PBV50WStowmarket50:3550:3536.0 
12550:58   Melanie Paddington PBV35WBrandon Fern Hoppers50:5850:5836.0 
12651:05   Mandy Bunn  V40WHaverhill RC48:3948:3931.4 
12751:11   David Fox  V50MFelixstowe49:5846:5336.0 
12851:20   Mike Sales SBV45MNewmarket J51:2046:2716.8 
12951:22   Andrew Petch V40M     
13051:27   Verity MacMahon SENW     
13151:46   Tracy Morris PBV50WStowmarket51:4651:4631.4 
13251:50   Terry Braverman  V65MHaverhill RC49:2244:3329.3 
13351:52   Marcus Gynn SENM     
13452:14   Jessica Gooderham  U15WSt. Edmunds Pacers47:4340:326.2 
13552:20   Corrina Smith  V45WThetford50:4150:4123.8 
13652:24   Annie Taylor SENW     
13752:28   Laura Collins SENW     
13852:30   Emily Gooderham  U17WSt. Edmunds Pacers47:3043:4024.7 
13952:32   Lindsey Brooks SENWNewmarket Cycling and Triathlon Club    
14052:59   Helena Cutts V40W     
14153:05   Wayne Bell V45M     
14253:23   Alison Wilson V45W     
14353:23   Colette Whitfield SENW     
14453:27   Shirley Fowler PBV45WHaverhill RC52:5648:3213.3 
14553:38   Karen Baker  U20WColchester H51:4651:4636.0 
14653:54   Jason Elrick V40M     
14754:00   Simon Poulter SENM     
14854:02   Richard Smith  V50MFelixstowe51:0750:4217.6 
14954:10   Angela Whiting SBV45WStowmarket54:1053:1522.6 
15054:12   Richard Crewe V40M     
15154:16   James Briggs PBSENMHaverhill RC54:1651:2125.5 
15254:22   Marjorie Davis PBV45WNewmarket J54:2254:2231.2 
15355:27   Daneil Wright PBSENMHaverhill RC55:2755:2736.0 
15455:43   Sandra Mayhew  V45WStowmarket55:2750:2317.2 
15555:49   Paul McCarthy V40M     
15655:49   Keith McCarthy SENM     
15756:49   Maureen Wright  V65WIpswich Jaffa55:5148:3425.1 
15857:42   Rita Rue  V50WSt. Edmunds Pacers55:4251:5019.1 
15958:10   Denise Wright PBV45WStowmarket58:1057:3425.3 
16058:23   Andrew Warr V40M     
16158:27   Jennifer Devaney SBSENWStowmarket58:2752:3620.2 
16258:59   Philip Nutley PBV60MSt. Edmunds Pacers58:1157:2030.3 
16359:01   Colin Doak  V45MEly56:1255:3736.0 
16459:17   Lisa Gregory PBSENWNewmarket J59:1759:1736.0 
16559:18   Emma Marsh SENW     
16659:39   Michelle Barnes SBSENWNewmarket J59:3952:5436.0 
16759:42   Kate Adams PBSENWNewmarket J59:4259:4233.5 
16860:08   Steven Mowles V40M     
16960:13   Douglas Gladwin  V50MBungay Black Dog58:4656:0527.2 
17060:38   Gordon Banks V45M     
17161:41   Dave Peck  V75MNewmarket J60:1055:3436.0 
17261:47   Steve Lamb V40M     
17362:21   Toni Diggens SENW     
17462:21   Paul Brand SENM     
17562:55   Isabel Vincente V40WFetcheveryone RC    
17663:14   Paul Cash SENM     
17763:35   Jo Vickery SENWHaverhill RC    
17863:41   Anita Lewis V50WEly Runners    
17963:48   Jaime Keeble PBV35WSt. Edmunds Pacers63:4863:4836.0 
18063:56   Mark Allen  V35MBrandon Fern Hoppers59:4159:4125.5 
18167:18   Sally Beynon V40W     
18274:33   Sue Game V40W     
18374:33   Emma Robinson V40W