Springfield Striders Friday Night 5 External Results
Chelmsford
8 Jun 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
126:36   Mark Newton PBSENMSpringfield/Ilford26:3026:13-2.1 
227:01   Malcolm Muir  V35MIlford26:4826:100.3 
327:32   Gavin Allen  V35MBraintree27:0226:511.1 
427:48   Rhys Gillard PBU20MSouthend27:4827:13-1.2 
527:52   Paul Dobson  V40MSpringfield/Ilford27:4425:572.4 
628:37   David Butler SBV55MBillericay/Eastern Masters28:3726:393.7 
728:54   Neil McGoun SBSENMOrion/Eton Manor28:5427:383.7 
829:06   Steve Hewes  V35MHarwich28:3327:445.4 
929:24   David Tullett  V45MChelmsford29:0527:114.3 
1029:32   Kevin Newell  V35MIlford/Veterans/Orion28:3928:2629.9 
1129:52   Peter West  V45MColchester H29:0224:484.3 
1229:58   Kevin Marshall PBV45MGrange Farm & Dunmow29:5829:587.8 
1330:12   Kurtis Swan  U20MBillericay29:0027:22-1.4 
1430:19   Andrew Wright SBV40MSpringfield30:1928:3816.7 
1530:21   June Allen  V35WSpringfield29:2429:2431.7 
1630:28   Alan Clark SBV45MBenfleet29:3929:095.5 
1731:37   Daniel Reynolds  U23MGrange Farm & Dunmow30:4528:142.7 
1831:53   Stewart Ellis  V35MBraintree/Halstead30:0829:243.9 
1932:04   Jon Byford  V35MSpringfield31:1530:165.1 
2032:08   Ben Heighton SBSENMSpringfield32:0831:3436.0 
2132:11   David Andrews  V40MGrange Farm & Dunmow31:1531:159.3 
2232:16   Adam Hutton  V40MSpringfield30:4130:2010.2 
2332:23   Simon Morgan SBV40MTiptree31:2931:189.8 
2432:28   Val Govender PBV40MSpringfield32:2832:288.7 
2532:31   Geoff Maidment  V40MGrange Farm & Dunmow31:5831:5828.7 
2632:39   Sally Judd PBV35WChelmsford32:3931:193.8 
2732:39   Mick Judd PBV45MChelmsford32:3932:3934.7 
2832:51   Andy Ritchings SBV50MLittle Baddow Ridge32:5131:3611.3 
2932:55   Richard Gallagher SBV35MSpringfield32:5532:3224.0 
3033:03   Paul Ellis SBV35MSpringfield33:0332:5228.5 
3133:04   Paul Stukas SBV50MSpringfield33:0431:5513.2 
3233:05   Leo Cole  V45MWitham (Essex)30:0929:414.6 
3333:08   Michael Wilson PBV50MEast London33:0833:0812.2 
3433:42   Lloyd Miles V40M     
3534:06   Nicholas Dobson U20MSpringfield Striders    
3634:12   Geraint Thomas SBV40MSpringfield34:1233:5535.3 
3734:19   Richard Taylor SBV55MSpringfield34:1930:5910.3 
3834:21   Stuart Reilly PBSENMSpringfield34:2134:2136.0 
3934:24   Holly Gillard SBU20WSouthend34:2434:0912.1 
4034:25   Chris McDonnell SBV65MHavering '90 Joggers34:2533:4711.4 
4134:33   Adam Richardson SENMMid Essex Casuals    
4234:40   Thomas Coen SBV35MSpringfield34:4029:3736.0 
4334:46   Andy Frith PBV40MBenfleet34:4634:2033.1 
4434:58   Jason Praill SBV35MSpringfield/Ilford34:5833:4829.7 
4534:58   Neil Rumbold SBV45MGrange Farm & Dunmow34:5834:217.3 
4635:04   Ian Baines PBV35MGrange Farm & Dunmow35:0435:0435.8 
4735:14   Chris Beazeley SBV45MSpringfield35:1433:539.8 
4835:25   Peter Chubb SBV40MSpringfield35:2530:264.7 
4935:26   Mark Buckley SBV35MSpringfield35:2631:2720.2 
5035:29   Pasquale Pellecchia SBV60MHarlow RC35:2934:4918.2 
5135:30   Naomi Moss V40W     
5235:36   Colin Gillard V40M     
5335:39   Morgan Reddish PBV40MBenfleet35:2735:2730.3 
5435:45   Sarah Gill PBSENWSpringfield35:4535:4533.0 
5535:51   Stewart Fung PBV40MUnattached35:5135:5113.0 
5636:06   Clive Stephenson PBV50MEast London36:0636:0614.6 
5736:08   Michael Butterworth V50MGrange Farm & Dunmow Runners    
5836:09   Richard Paxman PBV40MSpringfield36:0936:0930.6 
5936:18   Chloe Giddings SENWSpringfield Striders    
6036:23   Yvette Rogers PBV40WSpringfield36:2336:2336.0 
6136:33   David Smith PBV50MWitham (Essex)36:3334:5713.9 
6236:41   Simon Miller PBV40MSpringfield36:4134:3510.3 
6336:52   Richard Rule  V45MSpringfield34:4034:4010.3 
6436:56   Helen Thomsit SBSENWLittle Baddow Ridge36:5633:399.5 
6536:59   Brigid Wallen  V45WWitham (Essex)35:0333:0412.9 
6637:16   Lindsay Rolerkite SBV45WBraintree37:1636:2930.3 
6737:19   Brian Butcher SBV60MMid Essex37:1934:4422.1 
6837:29   John Smith SBV50MGrange Farm & Dunmow37:2936:5115.6 
6937:40   Jules Adams PBV40WGrange Farm & Dunmow37:4037:4027.5 
7037:47   Billy Green PBV45MIlford37:4737:4313.5 
7137:53   Mick Staines V60M     
7237:54   Nick Woollett V50M     
7338:07   Rob Hadgraft  V55MTiptree38:0037:3023.5 
7438:15   Liz Stuckey  V35WWitham (Essex)37:0833:5711.1 
7538:37   Andrew Bowman V40M     
7638:38   Ryan Seymour SENM     
7738:41   Hayley Dawn Smith  V45WGrange Farm & Dunmow37:3835:5217.1 
7838:48   Leanne Morgan SENW     
7938:53   John Hardy  V65MGrange Farm & Dunmow38:4734:2123.7 
8039:23   Lydia Holmes SENW     
8139:24   Graeme Moore PBV50MBenfleet39:2439:2425.8 
8239:26   Darren Emmett PBV40MBenfleet39:2639:2630.0 
8339:27   Jo Johnson  SENWSpringfield39:0636:4432.1 
8439:28   Anthony Knight SBV40MTiptree39:2837:0619.1 
8539:31   Andrew Thomson SBV35MHavering '90 Joggers39:3137:4736.0 
8639:39   Loretta Carr PBSENWBrentwood RC39:3939:3936.0 
8739:40   Sharon Bannister SBV40WSpringfield39:4038:1615.6 
8839:49   Rory Hartley PBU20MGrange Farm & Dunmow39:4939:4936.0 
8940:10   John Pettifer PBV65MPitsea RC40:1039:0526.4 
9040:10   Lorna Pettifer  V45WPitsea RC38:5337:4824.3 
9140:16   Elizabeth Turk SBV40WSpringfield40:1638:2932.8 
9240:29   Nigel Radcliffe V50M     
9340:52   Michelle Spring V40W     
9441:08   Honor Wood PBV45WSpringfield41:0841:0822.4 
9541:13   Barbara McDonnell SBV50WHavering '90 Joggers41:1340:2622.1 
9641:19   Paul Williams SBV50MPitsea RC41:1941:0234.1 
9741:23   Sarah Knowles PBSENWSpringfield41:0441:0427.6 
9841:24   Sally King PBV45WWitham (Essex)40:1240:1236.0 
9941:38   Abigail Morgan  U15WTiptree39:3838:0417.1 
10041:39   Kayleigh Bezzant SENW     
10141:43   Lee Prowse SBV45MGrange Farm & Dunmow41:4335:019.5 
10241:46   John Wood V50M     
10341:47   Sharon Frost PBV40WGrange Farm & Dunmow41:0237:5313.7 
10441:47   Joseph Dilworth PBV50MGrange Farm & Dunmow41:2036:1236.0 
10541:49   Angela Taylor V50W     
10641:54   Joe McDonnell  SENMHavering '90 Joggers39:3439:3436.0 
10742:05   Rick Overington SBSENMLittle Baddow Ridge42:0540:3417.3 
10842:06   Sarah Long SBV35WSpringfield42:0641:0136.0 
10942:08   Rachel Elizabeth Pearsons  V35WWitham (Essex)38:0437:2618.5 
11042:08   Deborah Hitching SENW     
11142:17   Jacki Mudd PBV40WSpringfield42:1742:1736.0 
11242:48   Geoff Windus PBV60MSpringfield42:4842:4820.0 
11342:50   Claire Strutt V40W     
11442:58   Patricia Dunning PBV45WSpringfield42:5842:5836.0 
11543:12   Mark Gambier SENM     
11643:15   Ron Dawson PBV70MSouthend43:1543:1535.1 
11743:27   Pippa Rowe-Wakeling SBV45WSpringfield43:2742:0834.3 
11843:28   Amelie Mollinghoff SBSENWSpringfield43:2840:4136.0 
11944:12   Stephen Bentley V50M     
12045:01   Lynette Cheshire V50W     
12145:12   Stephanie Isbell SENW     
12245:25   John Hoskyn SBV60MSpringfield45:2544:0024.4 
12345:31   Lucy Fryer SENW     
12446:03   Meryl Dobson SBV40WSpringfield46:0345:0631.2 
12546:05   Iain Knight SBU23MIlford46:0527:4034.3 
12646:14   Nicola Chester PBSENWIlford39:3939:3933.6 
12746:20   Nicola Driscoll SENW     
12846:29   Susan Harrington V40WGrange Farm & Dunmow Runners    
12946:31   Jeanette Hartley PBV45WGrange Farm & Dunmow46:3146:3136.0 
13046:41   Debbie Stares SENW     
13146:42   Dave Emerick V70MWitham Running Club    
13246:42   Keith Thorogood  V55MHalstead43:4343:3626.7 
13347:04   Lindsey Raven SENW     
13447:05   Carol Muir  V40WIlford46:5843:1820.5 
13547:19   Caroline Wallis PBV45WPitsea RC47:1947:1925.5 
13647:20   Helen Williams  V55WPitsea RC40:1040:1022.0 
13747:21   Mervyn Beckwith  V55MPitsea RC45:1645:1628.6 
13847:32   Michael John Cottrell SBV65MBillericay47:3242:1136.0 
13948:04   Julia Ridley PBV45WIlford48:0448:0428.7 
14048:15   Robin Davis  V60MIlford48:0644:4436.0 
14149:01   Denise Smith SBV40WSpringfield/Witham (Essex)49:0146:4034.8 
14249:01   Tina Ring PBV55WSpringfield49:0149:0136.0 
14349:32   Steve Farmer SENM     
14449:33   Emma Pohl SENW     
14549:33   Johanna Holden SENWLittle Baddow Ridge Runners    
14649:48   Jill Bezzant V50W     
14750:00   William Metcalfe  V65MBasildon48:1045:1734.1 
14850:15   Lucy Heppel SENW     
14951:32   Dawn Shilling  SENWTiptree48:2245:1922.3 
15051:43   Lyndsey Sandat SENW     
15152:42   Sarah Newton SBSENWSpringfield49:3848:5036.0 
15253:09   Lorri Gibson SBV40WBenfleet53:0947:4536.0 
15353:09   Annette Littlelegs V40WBenfleet Running Club    
15454:29   Lindsey Nice SENW     
15554:38   Naomi Emerick PBV60WWitham (Essex)54:2554:2536.0 
15654:55   Robert Macmillan PBV40MBenfleet54:5554:5533.1 
15754:55   Lee Steven Olney PBV45MBenfleet54:5554:5536.0 
15855:33   Susan Bannocks  V50WPhoenix Striders53:1553:1530.7 
15955:49   Debbie Wilks SENW     
16057:13   Julie Bridge SENW     
16169:00   Veronica Johnson SENWEast London Runners    
16269:00   Kirk Johnson SBV45MEast London69:0048:3329.7