Bromley parkrun # 143 External Results
Bromley
19 May 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:13   Peter Tucker PBS30MBlackheath & Bromley16:1316:13-1.0 
217:42   Kevin Newman PBV35MUnattached17:3916:460.7 
318:06   Philip Bunn SBSENMUnattached18:0617:486.8 
418:10   Nick Varley PBV40MSwanley/Dartford RR18:1018:104.5 
518:13   Duncan Hussey SBV45MDulwich18:1317:5719.2 
618:24   John Coates  SENMOxted17:4617:4613.7 
718:28   Simon Ambrosi  S30MStriders of Croydon17:5217:402.9 
818:31   David Mark Young  S25MSerpentine17:4116:592.5 
918:34   Stephen Glackin  V45MUnattached17:5317:475.6 
1018:47   David Willumsen SBV45MTonbridge18:4718:4036.0 
1118:51   Andy Tucker  V45MBlackheath & Bromley17:5217:5211.4 
1218:59   Steve Smythe  V50MDulwich/Cambridge H/Southern Counties Vets/Blackheath & Brom18:4017:575.8 
1319:07   Stuart Scott SBV45MKent/Beckenham18:4117:488.2 
1419:08   Dean Perry  V45MOrpington18:4718:245.9 
1519:12   Michael Fullilove PBV50MDulwich18:5918:406.2 
1619:17   Edward Smith  V35MUnattached18:4118:376.0 
1719:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1819:22   Kevin John Cooper PBV45MUnattached19:2218:278.0 
1919:23   Russell Harmsworth  V45MOxted/Striders of Croydon18:3718:3735.8 
2019:25   Mark Coates  SENMUnattached18:5618:155.8 
2119:27   Simon Carter  V35MBeckenham18:2118:013.7 
2219:33   Oscar Hussey  U15MDulwich19:2616:24-1.8 
2319:39   Christopher Lydon  V50MBeckenham18:0217:545.2 
2419:41   Alex Martin  S20MUnattached19:2018:083.6 
2519:42   Ed Osborne  V35MBeckenham19:2018:244.3 
2619:43   Graham Coates  V60MBlackheath & Bromley19:3619:3518.5 
2719:49   Steven Moss  V50MUnattached19:3318:037.6 
2819:51   Derek Laws  V45MOrpington19:4919:4912.7 
2919:55   Dave Iddon V40M7oaks Tri Club    
3019:56   Pierre Cruse  V35MUnattached19:2919:298.6 
3120:01   John Alan Southworth PBSENMUnattached19:2319:2333.1 
3220:03   Cath Stibbs  V35WKent19:4318:378.4 
3320:04   Stuart Cullum  V40MUnattached19:5018:597.1 
3420:06   Jonathan Whittaker SBS30MPetts Wood/Dulwich20:0617:164.2 
3520:09   Steve Hawkins  V40MUnattached20:0118:4936.0 
3620:13   Gavin Turnbull PBV40MUnattached19:3919:398.1 
3720:17   Darren Jackson  V40MStriders of Croydon19:5119:106.0 
3820:18   Ed Suckling SENMUnattached    
3920:33   Tim Prifti PBV40MUnattached20:2620:2624.7 
4020:41   Sebastian Bromberg PBU18MUnattached20:0719:4536.0 
4120:46   Steve Georgiadis  V45MOrpington19:4218:275.7 
4220:48   James Magness SENMUnattached    
4320:51   Alec Hewings  V55MUnattached20:3320:3336.0 
4420:56   Andrew Lambert  V45MUnattached20:1019:549.5 
4521:01   Michael Roughton  S30MPetts Wood19:3519:3525.3 
4621:03   Robert Perry PBU15MSerpentine20:3416:551.3 
4721:08   Jim Dickson SBV50MUnattached21:0819:5812.3 
4821:10   Jamie Bonshor PBSENMUnattached21:0321:0333.3 
4921:11   Luke Hooper  S25MUnattached21:0019:226.0 
5021:12   Austin Adams  V45MBlackheath & Bromley20:3719:4814.1 
5121:24   Guy Sims  V40MUnattached20:3520:187.8 
5221:33   Nick Prentice  V40MPetts Wood19:3418:5914.4 
5321:35   Harrison Parker PBU11MBlackheath & Bromley20:5820:3935.6 
5421:35   Glen Read  V50MBlackheath & Bromley21:0920:3310.4 
5521:43   Richard Griffin  V60MBlackheath & Bromley/Orpington20:4220:4220.4 
5621:52   Rod Harrington  V45MCroydon20:3519:459.6 
5721:54   Joe Neanor  V55MUnattached20:5520:5512.5 
5821:55   Quentin Brocklebank  V40MUnattached21:5421:5436.0 
5922:01   AN Other         
6022:01   Daniel Umney U20MUnattached    
6122:03   Ian Galbraith  SENMUnattached20:2020:2026.9 
6222:05   Christopher Round  S25MCrystal Palace Fun Runners21:2220:278.4 
6322:06   Jessica Sellar PBU15WDartford H22:0620:1317.3 
6422:10   Felicity Thomas V40WUnattached    
6522:13   Lewis Green SENMUnattached    
6622:14   Lydia Janse Van Rensburg  SENWUnattached21:0920:5518.7 
6722:15   Adrian Perry  V50MSerpentine20:4819:4713.4 
6822:18   Rory Liston  V40MUnattached20:1418:347.2 
6922:20   Jevgenij Kazanov  V55MBromley Veterans21:2521:1912.8 
7022:24   Lisa Guy  V35WUnattached21:2720:2029.5 
7122:26   Richard Harper  V45MBeckenham20:2919:4310.6 
7222:27   Andrew Mccleery  V35MPetts Wood21:0320:1520.4 
7322:28   Sam Perry  S20MPetts Wood20:3218:247.0 
7422:28   Jim Palmer PBS20MPetts Wood21:5821:5833.0 
7522:30   Allan Moore V40MUnattached    
7622:31   James Roberts SBV50MUnattached22:0022:0015.9 
7722:34   Robert Scott White  V55MPetts Wood20:3320:1228.8 
7822:36   Andrew Stubbs  V35MPetts Wood22:0717:5011.6 
7922:37   Laura Stables SBV35WPetts Wood22:1822:1817.5 
8022:43   Georgina Piper  U15WBlackheath & Bromley22:1122:1136.0 
8122:45   Jim Addison  V40MBeckenham16:5116:402.5 
8222:47   Stuart James Johnson  V35MUnattached21:3520:5313.6 
8322:48   Helen Neocleous  V35WPetts Wood22:2022:1333.8 
8422:52   Matt Ross  V40MUnattached22:3922:1728.2 
8522:54   Ricard Simo PBV45MUnattached22:4122:4114.6 
8622:56   Paul Heinemann PBV50MUnattached22:5622:5633.2 
8722:59   Clare Rutterford  S30WPetts Wood22:2322:2336.0 
8822:59   Steve Backley  V40MCambridge H21:4921:3316.9 
8923:01   Steve Smith  V50MStriders of Croydon21:0420:5111.8 
9023:05   Karl Wrighton SENMUnattached    
9123:08   Annette Shrimpton  V35WOrpington21:0519:4510.1 
9223:08   Suzanne Goodbourn  S30WOrpington19:2219:2222.0 
9323:11   Chris Dickinson  V50MUnattached20:5320:3311.2 
9423:15   James Williams  V45MUnattached21:1921:1912.8 
9523:17   John Diamante  V35MUnattached21:3020:4412.0 
9623:20   Michael Peter Fall  V40MUnattached22:2921:5419.0 
9723:21   Mark Thomas V40MUnattached    
9823:26   Allan Pyner PBV65MUnattached23:0323:0321.6 
9923:32   Abianne Coates  U15WTonbridge21:3020:309.5 
10023:35   Liam Osborne U20MUnattached    
10123:35   Richard Guy  V35MUnattached20:3220:2918.1 
10223:36   Grant Fripp  S30MPetts Wood18:4218:289.5 
10323:37   Ellie Dolby PBU11WUnattached22:4618:584.0 
10423:38   John Isaacs  V70MUnattached21:5821:5818.2 
10523:39   Ryan Peter North  SENMUnattached23:0923:0717.3 
10623:45   Luigi Arcuri PBV50MBlackheath & Bromley22:5821:5911.8 
10723:49   Lauren Hewings  SENWUnattached23:0423:0436.0 
10823:49   Jason Michael Spencer  V40MUnattached22:3122:0836.0 
10923:51   Ryan Caldwell PBV35MUnattached23:1123:1136.0 
11023:55   Mark Philpott PBV50MUnattached23:2922:2212.9 
11124:00   Mike Simms SBV40MBlackheath & Bromley21:1119:209.3 
11224:02   Alexander Lee Brown SBV35MUnattached22:5022:2228.7 
11324:05   Paul Hixson  V60MUnattached21:4321:4324.3 
11424:06   Stjohn Betteridge  V35MUnattached23:1223:1223.4 
11524:09   Nikki Rowe  V40WUnattached24:0623:0718.2 
11624:10   Scott Bulmer  U15MBlackheath & Bromley21:0120:4822.0 
11724:13   Karen Barritt  V45WPetts Wood22:0522:0522.6 
11824:17   Paul James Berry V35MUnattached    
11924:23   Rose Fletcher V35WUnattached    
12024:28   Nicola Cotton  V40WOrpington21:3021:1314.0 
12124:30   Sam Charman  SENMUnattached23:5823:3036.0 
12224:33   Tim Beech  SENMUnattached20:4219:5228.5 
12324:33   Joanna Clowes  U15WBlackheath & Bromley22:5519:5525.3 
12424:35   Ellen Doughty  S25WPetts Wood23:0223:0236.0 
12524:37   Andrew Clowes  V45MUnattached23:1822:1919.6 
12624:40   Anthony Mitchell  V35MUnattached21:5421:1635.4 
12724:45   Gareth Dowling SBSENMUnattached23:5923:4017.7 
12824:46   Richard Paul Carver SBV55MUnattached24:1020:4916.9 
12924:48   Philip Pendlebury PBV45MUnattached23:0821:5917.7 
13024:49   Stephen Stringer  V50MUnattached23:4423:1117.8 
13124:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13224:57   Alan Hutchins PBV40MUnattached23:3723:3733.5 
13324:58   Mario Ambrosi  V35MUnattached23:0522:3928.3 
13424:58   Kate Ward SBV40WUnattached23:3523:3531.2 
13524:59   Joe Lenane  S30MPetts Wood23:4423:4431.8 
13625:00   Sean Clarke  V40MOrpington23:5723:5732.3 
13725:02   Greg Sharpe  SENMUnattached22:3919:2720.8 
13825:03   Claire Howe V40WUnattached    
13925:04   Claire Austridge  V40WBlackheath & Bromley23:1723:0118.4 
14025:09   Paul Robert Evans  V35MUnattached23:4523:4518.3 
14125:19   Ian David Chapman  V45MUnattached22:5721:4524.7 
14225:22   Thomas Penlington PBU18MUnattached23:1719:4426.7 
14325:23   Paul Cregg  V50MBeckenham23:5623:1416.5 
14425:26   Chloe Kibblewhite  U15WBlackheath & Bromley23:4220:1727.1 
14525:26   John Leeson SBV50MBlackheath & Bromley24:2421:1815.7 
14625:28   Ian Mcdermott PBV40MUnattached21:5821:5836.0 
14725:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14825:30   Anne-sophie Mascarenhas PBV40WUnattached24:2924:2928.7 
14925:34   Ethan Marks  U18MUnattached23:4522:2636.0 
15025:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15125:37   Ed Fleming  V50MUnattached25:0025:0036.0 
15225:38   Mike Peel PBV70MBlackheath & Bromley24:4224:4236.0 
15325:44   Fiona Abiola-Musa  V40WPetts Wood24:4923:2815.0 
15425:45   Nigel Haffenden  V45MBlackheath & Bromley19:2818:547.6 
15525:45   James Kuti PBSENMUnattached23:1721:3933.8 
15625:46   Chloe Haffenden  U15WBlackheath & Bromley23:5520:2510.1 
15725:46   Sophie Hixson  SENWUnattached24:1724:1735.1 
15825:46   Della Harris  V35WPetts Wood24:5424:5433.4 
15925:48   Stephen David Brown  V55MUnattached23:5223:5236.0 
16025:51   Hayley Wilkins PBSENWUnattached25:5124:3334.5 
16125:52   Philip Rycroft  V35MUnattached24:0122:0719.7 
16225:53   Usman Alabi  SENMUnattached21:4321:4336.0 
16325:54   Tony Morton  V65MBromley Veterans24:5124:5136.0 
16425:54   Katie Wallace PBSENWUnattached24:2224:2227.7 
16525:57   Alison Macowan  V40WPetts Wood24:3123:0719.3 
16626:03   Gillian Lawrence PBV50WOrpington25:2324:5518.0 
16726:06   Callum Dally U15MUnattached    
16826:07   Angela Feeney SBV40WPetts Wood26:0722:1216.0 
16926:08   Paul Horton  V45MUnattached24:2824:2836.0 
17026:15   David Wrighton PBV55MUnattached26:1526:1530.5 
17126:16   Melissa Hart PBU18WUnattached25:2324:2036.0 
17226:22   Moy McGowan  V50WPetts Wood25:0025:0024.0 
17326:27   Joanne Cruse  V35WUnattached25:0625:0624.7 
17426:27   Ali Denman  SENMUnattached23:4819:4912.9 
17526:29   Wendy George PBV45WUnattached25:3825:3836.0 
17626:32   Robert Stephen Lawrence  V50MBromley Veterans25:4025:4021.5 
17726:35   Kirsty Lovell PBU18WUnattached26:3526:3531.3 
17826:37   Wally Kilduff  V50MUnattached24:5924:5936.0 
17926:37   Sean Hubbard  U18MUnattached23:5622:3033.9 
18026:38   Lily Cotton PBU18WUnattached26:1325:0232.0 
18126:44   Samuel Barlerin PBSENMUnattached23:4222:4817.1 
18226:49   Mike Kibblewhite  V45MUnattached24:3522:3924.1 
18326:51   James Rietkerk  V45MUnattached25:4324:2736.0 
18426:57   Si Gillespie PBV40MUnattached24:5824:2630.7 
18527:00   Joanne Smith PBV35WUnattached25:4125:4131.0 
18627:03   Peter Barrett  V45MPetts Wood19:5819:5824.5 
18727:06   Ian Brereton SBV40MPetts Wood26:1825:0322.5 
18827:12   Fiona O'Connell SENWUnattached    
18927:14   Margarita Bromberg PBV35WUnattached26:0026:0035.0 
19027:14   Scarlet Coates PBU18WUnattached25:2922:3324.4 
19127:22   Alison Philippa Harrington PBV35WUnattached27:2125:2036.0 
19227:30   Karen Sitch  V40WUnattached27:1527:1536.0 
19327:32   Kerry Eckles PBV35WUnattached26:2324:3428.6 
19427:36   Michele Oliver  V45WUnattached27:0526:4122.5 
19527:39   Steven Garden  S30MOrpington19:1918:2818.3 
19627:42   Laura Woodham  S20WPetts Wood26:3526:0735.8 
19727:43   Ros Turgut  V45WOrpington23:3223:3217.5 
19827:44   Sian Jones  SENWUnattached25:0323:2517.2 
19927:46   Emma Hay  V40WPetts Wood27:0425:5320.5 
20027:48   William Leonard North  V45MUnattached25:2025:1636.0 
20127:50   Bernadette Fry  V45WBromley Veterans27:3027:3028.0 
20227:55   Karen Perry  V45WBlackheath & Bromley27:0624:5727.9 
20327:59   Clare Sandford  SENWUnattached26:0524:5525.3 
20428:00   Christine Double  V45WUnattached25:3624:5819.8 
20528:03   Ian Damen  V45MUnattached26:5726:5725.7 
20628:05   Debbie Hoods  V35WUnattached26:2526:2528.2 
20728:08   Barbara Baker PBV60WBromley Veterans27:2126:3321.7 
20828:08   Chris Weeks  V40MUnattached25:3024:2033.8 
20928:10   Jane Mary Osborne PBV50WUnattached27:3927:3925.3 
21028:14   Kevin Howard  V45MUnattached26:2226:0036.0 
21128:17   Natalie Compton  S30WPetts Wood25:5123:2421.1 
21228:26   Helen Hart  V40WUnattached26:3326:0726.7 
21328:29   Yvonne Compton  V55WUnattached27:1227:1222.8 
21428:36   Andrew Hoggan PBV55MUnattached26:3824:2431.8 
21528:39   Penny Wilson  V35WUnattached28:0828:0836.0 
21628:42   Frank Coates  U18MUnattached26:0722:0315.4 
21728:42   Jo Gambell  S25WPetts Wood28:0425:4521.9 
21828:43   Louise Dupont PBV40WUnattached28:1827:2329.7 
21928:47   Valentino Rivolta PBV50MUnattached27:4227:4234.6 
22028:49   Cecil Bartholomew PBV40MUnattached27:2825:4024.1 
22128:50   Sharon Umney  V45WUnattached27:4024:3017.7 
22228:51   Catherine Lockton  S25WUnattached28:2525:1116.8 
22328:55   Maura Hubbbard  V45WUnattached26:5326:5325.1 
22429:07   Harrison Louca  SENMUnattached28:2128:0836.0 
22529:17   Kish Hyde  V45WBromley Veterans28:5228:5236.0 
22629:18   Steven Michael Hazell  V45MUnattached24:5524:5536.0 
22729:19   Tomasz Wiltshire  U15MUnattached28:3524:0425.3 
22829:20   Pat J Morton  V65WBromley Veterans28:3928:3336.0 
22929:22   Coral Clark  V50WUnattached26:5426:4036.0 
23029:22   Geoffrey Cannell PBV50MUnattached24:5021:5918.2 
23129:24   Daniel Bolton PBV35MUnattached28:4028:4036.0 
23229:28   Sophie Dunmall SBU15WSwanley29:2827:3230.1 
23329:29   Anna Catherine Howard PBSENWUnattached29:2929:2936.0 
23429:30   Andy Dunmall  V45MSwanley21:0120:5612.1 
23529:33   Ella Black PBU18WUnattached28:0727:5833.3 
23629:38   Stephen James Baker  V55MUnattached27:3527:1436.0 
23729:38   Helen Amos  V50WOrpington27:3727:3726.7 
23829:41   Stephanie Mary Cluney SENWUnattached    
23929:43   Belinda Bridge PBV45WUnattached29:0727:3828.0 
24029:47   Sherry Bevan PBV45WPetts Wood29:4729:4733.8 
24129:55   Anthony Hall  S30MUnattached29:0628:2526.7 
24230:00   Caroline Henty PBV35WUnattached27:0027:0036.0 
24330:02   Lorna Clowes  U18WBlackheath & Bromley28:4120:4011.1 
24430:08   Isabell Black PBU18WUnattached29:4425:4926.6 
24530:10   Clare MacFadyen  V35WPetts Wood27:3826:0724.5 
24630:13   Graham Clark  V40MUnattached27:3421:2724.2 
24730:13   Janet Ruth Simms  V45WBromley Veterans29:2925:5024.7 
24830:15   Laura Castell SENWUnattached    
24930:17   Helen Williamson SENWUnattached    
25030:22   Katy Fenwick  V35WUnattached28:4828:4826.1 
Page: 1 2