Leeds parkrun # 241 External Results
Woodhouse Moor
19 May 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:07   Daniel Grant PBS25MUnattached16:4215:462.8 
217:13   Matthew Akpan  S20MStaffordshire Moorlands16:3916:390.7 
317:56   Gwilym Thomas  V35MValley Striders16:5016:441.3 
418:31   Ashley Colley  S20MUnattached17:5117:279.4 
518:38   Amit Devlukia  S20MLeeds Uni Cross Country Club18:2118:2132.9 
618:42   Henry Heavisides  V55MIlkley/Northern Masters18:3218:3231.2 
718:47   Charles Ashton  V35MUnattached18:4218:4232.7 
818:48   Craig Pettit PBS20MUnattached18:2918:0210.7 
918:51   Peter Johnston  SENMUnattached18:0417:093.9 
1018:52   James Gooch  S30MBRAT17:4917:4932.6 
1118:57   Paul Miller  S30MKirkstall18:1817:566.1 
1219:11   Alistair J Chapman  S30MPudsey Pacers18:4218:083.5 
1319:13   Kevin Stott  V50MRothwell18:5518:5515.3 
1419:14   Chris Wilson SBU20MWirral/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club/Leeds Uni18:1518:1529.9 
1519:14   Paul Tranter  V45MRSPB18:2817:469.1 
1619:16   Dare Oladokun PBSENMDoss19:1619:1636.0 
1719:17   Jane Kemshall PBS20WScunthorpe/Leeds Beckett Uni18:3118:3114.3 
1819:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1919:30   Roy Huggins  V45MValley Striders18:1217:495.9 
2019:30   Richard Spry  S30MUnattached19:0118:4134.9 
2119:36   Gary Mann  S30MValley Striders18:4917:522.6 
2219:53   Matthew Woodhouse  S25MKirkstall/Leeds Uni19:2319:2333.3 
2319:55   Adam Geraghty SENMUnattached    
2419:56   Ashley Bailey  S20MLeeds Uni19:2618:4732.2 
2519:58   Rory Anthony Goldthorpe PBS30MAbbey Runners Leeds19:5819:055.4 
2620:00   Tim Patterson PBSENMUnattached18:3717:251.5 
2720:03   Simon Gilbody PBV40MHyde Park Harriers18:5718:2212.7 
2820:04   Christopher Glover  V50MKirkstall19:4819:1410.6 
2920:10   William Lees SENMUnattached    
3020:12   Mark Nolan  V40MPudsey Pacers19:4419:2810.9 
3120:14   Beth Chasty  U20WMacclesfield/University of Utah/Leeds Uni20:0920:0934.2 
3220:19   Michael Roberts  V35MUnattached19:2119:1528.3 
3320:22   Wayne King-Farlow  V35MBingley20:1719:166.1 
3420:23   Roslyn Holmes  S25WHyde Park Harriers19:3818:5026.5 
3520:31   Matthew Fuller  SENMUnattached20:0118:5220.1 
3620:34   Terence Thomson  V55MUnattached20:0420:0434.3 
3720:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3820:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3920:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4020:42   Matthew Grimsey PBSENMUnattached20:4220:4224.7 
4120:44   Frances Roberts PBS20WDacorum & Tring/Leeds Uni20:4419:185.7 
4220:48   Anne-Marie Moore  S30WWest Bromwich/Leeds Uni/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club20:2820:2827.8 
4321:00   Jonathan Hall PBSENMUnattached20:0219:2736.0 
4421:06   Rafal Jackowski PBS30MUnattached20:4519:4528.1 
4521:06   Laura Emily Dransfield PBS20WRoundhay Runners/King's College London20:5118:197.4 
4621:09   Chris Quirke SENMUnattached    
4721:17   George Osborne U20MUnattached    
4821:18   Andrea Bennett SBSENWUnattached21:1820:5736.0 
4921:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5021:29   Rohan Goel SENMUnattached    
5121:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5221:32   Ross Duncan PBSENMUnattached21:1720:3636.0 
5321:33   Robert Battrick PBSENMUnattached21:3320:1423.3 
5421:37   James Sillars  SENMUnattached21:1420:4334.5 
5521:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5621:40   Darren Tomlinson PBSENMUnattached21:4018:4536.0 
5721:44   Liam David Walter SENMUnattached    
5821:46   Abe Gilbody  U18MHyde Park Harriers20:5820:5836.0 
5921:47   Jack Brunning SENMUnattached    
6021:48   James Cayley-Day SENMUnattached    
6121:51   Dominic Fogden PBSENMUnattached21:0621:0634.2 
6221:53   Ashley Clark SENMUnattached    
6321:54   Joe Stott PBU15MLeeds & Bradford TC20:0519:2330.4 
6421:54   Malcolm Coles SBV70MSkyrac/Valley Striders21:5420:0714.7 
6521:56   Gordon Crawford  V55MHyde Park Harriers20:5420:2811.6 
6622:00   Adam Moger  V35MKirkstall19:0418:505.2 
6722:01   Ben Miller SENMUnattached    
6822:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6922:07   George Kainyek  V35MUnattached20:4119:1714.8 
7022:12   Ellie Dooley SBU18WHyde Park Harriers/Leeds City21:5620:2636.0 
7122:16   Steve Fairclough  V45MStockport21:1820:3511.7 
7222:20   Alison Boyle  S30WHyde Park Harriers21:2619:559.8 
7322:22   Richard Mann  V50MRodillian Runners22:0421:3813.8 
7422:27   Ken Fox  V50MHyde Park Harriers19:3719:098.6 
7522:29   Michael Leary PBSENMUnattached20:3520:3536.0 
7622:29   Neil Anderson SBSENMUnattached22:1821:2036.0 
7722:31   Adrian Stott  V35MLeeds & Bradford TC21:3919:368.2 
7822:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7922:38   Tim Seddon  V50MUnattached22:0321:449.0 
8022:40   Ben Howard U20MUnattached    
8122:42   Paul Sanderson  V50MHyde Park Harriers21:2820:4013.5 
8222:44   Lora Maxwell U20WUnattached    
8322:46   Gerard Coyle SBV45MRodillian Runners22:4622:0112.4 
8422:50   Abdulwahid Saleh Mosa  V40MKirkstall20:4720:4736.0 
8522:52   Laura Boehm  S20WLeeds Uni21:5618:353.8 
8622:58   Steve Wood  V55MHorsforth Harriers21:5521:0513.1 
8723:03   Richard Cowell SENMUnattached    
8823:05   Christopher A Sawyer  V50MValley Striders22:1722:1712.6 
8923:05   Alan Ruddock PBS25MWakefield20:5219:4936.0 
9023:06   Kelly Baustian  SENWUnattached22:4222:4236.0 
9123:07   Bartosz Lewandowski  S30MHyde Park Harriers21:2921:2916.8 
9223:09   Daisy Kotlyar  S30WHyde Park Harriers21:5520:5917.9 
9323:10   Tom Brazier SENMUnattached    
9423:10   Tom Draper PBSENMUnattached21:2319:5533.6 
9523:11   Gabriele Kahlout PBSENMUnattached23:0823:0836.0 
9623:12   Joe Hassell SBSENMUnattached22:0822:0836.0 
9723:12   Lucy Field  U20WLeeds Uni21:5821:3315.0 
9823:13   Richard Christie SENMUnattached    
9923:15   Michael David Pickard  V45MUnattached21:4921:0111.5 
10023:19   Andy Cullen  V35MCrossgates/Kippax21:1920:1915.1 
10123:19   Paul Durkin  V45MKippax23:0521:3113.1 
10223:20   Stuart Walker  SENMUnattached22:1221:3231.9 
10323:21   Giovanni Lupaldi  SENMUnattached22:4021:1036.0 
10423:24   Clare Doherty  V35WKirkstall21:3721:3520.1 
10523:26   Jonathan Mason  U18MHyde Park Harriers21:5221:0819.1 
10623:34   Gordon Legg  SENMUnattached23:0723:0719.9 
10723:36   Faith Wilkinson PBSENWUnattached22:4522:4536.0 
10823:47   Andrew Paul Wilson  V45MAbbey Runners Leeds23:3321:5623.4 
10923:54   David Womersley  V55MHyde Park Harriers21:0320:1310.0 
11024:02   Joe Howell SBSENMUnattached22:0817:4713.8 
11124:05   Adam Connell  SENMUnattached19:2919:1821.0 
11224:07   Timothy Payne PBV35MUnattached22:4922:4928.7 
11324:08   Matthew Hobbs  S30MUnattached22:3219:188.3 
11424:09   Joshua Gaughan U15MUnattached    
11524:09   Mark Sawyer  V45MLeeds City23:2723:1223.2 
11624:13   Tsuyoshi Nakajima  V35MUnattached22:4822:4836.0 
11724:21   Helen Ward PBSENWUnattached23:5023:5032.3 
11824:23   John Instone  SENMLeeds & Bradford TC22:3722:0835.6 
11924:28   Angela Johnson  V55WHorsforth Harriers23:5523:5518.6 
12024:30   Peter White  V50MUnattached24:0222:5636.0 
12124:35   Thomas Michael Davies Sells SBU18MUnattached24:3521:5823.4 
12224:40   James Foster SENMUnattached    
12324:44   Josh O'dowd  SENMUnattached24:0724:0716.6 
12424:45   Andis Ozols  S30MUnattached23:5323:5315.7 
12524:47   Emma Drake  V40WHorsforth Harriers24:1923:5119.3 
12624:48   Rhianna Kate Rose  SENWUnattached23:5823:2014.1 
12724:49   Andrew Brownell-judd  V45MUnattached23:3821:1416.8 
12824:50   Sarah Adams  SENWUnattached23:5723:5736.0 
12924:55   Neil Tiffen V35MUnattached    
13024:57   David Pike  V60MAbbey Runners Leeds24:4122:5032.7 
13125:02   Andrew Vigrass PBV40MUnattached23:4923:4920.9 
13225:04   John Marshall  V55MIlkley23:5023:0318.3 
13325:05   Caroline Clark  SENWUnattached23:4823:4836.0 
13425:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13525:07   Catriona Astbury SBV40WHorsforth Harriers25:0723:0330.8 
13625:13   Sarah Lee  SENWUnattached22:3119:5118.3 
13725:21   Martin Bare PBV50MDewsbury24:3523:3115.1 
13825:27   Steve Burrow  V45MUnattached24:3824:3819.5 
13925:27   Elin Cave  U15WSkyrac/Unattached22:1320:4515.3 
14025:30   Ken Patterson V60MAirienteers Orienteering Club    
14125:30   Carl Heath  SENMUnattached24:2722:3918.3 
14225:32   Ghualm Murtaza  V40MUnattached24:3019:0917.5 
14325:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14425:35   Alexander Freeman  U18MLeeds & Bradford TC25:1418:5311.1 
14525:36   Paul Freeman  V45MLeeds & Bradford TC19:2218:468.1 
14625:39   Bethan Davies  S20WCardiff/Leeds Uni20:1320:0814.4 
14725:42   Adam Wood SENMUnattached    
14825:45   Lynda Parkinson  V35WUnattached24:1124:1136.0 
14925:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15025:47   Jiyeon Lee  SENWUnattached25:1925:1936.0 
15125:50   Rolf Neugebauer  V50MAbbey Runners Leeds/Unattached23:2623:0531.6 
15225:56   Ben Wolfson  SENMUnattached24:5221:0936.0 
15326:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15426:01   Masahiko Shizawa  SENMUnattached21:5821:5836.0 
15526:03   Paul Bailey SENMUnattached    
15626:06   David Anthony Birkby  V50MUnattached24:3423:4925.1 
15726:14   Neil Firth  V40MUnattached23:3222:5536.0 
15826:14   Kerry Granger  S30WWigston24:4624:2620.7 
15926:17   Chris Whittaker SBV35MUnattached26:1724:1635.3 
16026:21   Mark Burns V45MUnattached    
16126:23   Don Stead  V70MPudsey Pacers25:2125:2136.0 
16226:23   Linda Durkin  V45WKippax25:2324:4016.6 
16326:24   Jasmine Salih  V40WAbbey Runners Leeds24:3323:5417.5 
16426:25   Frances Ayers SENWUnattached    
16526:26   Charlotte Grimston SENWUnattached    
16626:27   Sophie Stratford SENWUnattached    
16726:28   Daniel Garcia  V35MUnattached23:1220:2510.8 
16826:31   Hannah Lee PBSENWUnattached26:3124:5116.9 
16926:36   Bethan Palmer  U20WLeeds Uni/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club24:4523:4725.6 
17026:39   Paul Mccormack  V35MUnattached25:2324:1022.0 
17126:42   Howard Stead  V40MUnattached25:5725:5730.1 
17226:42   Setian Coulibaly PBV40MUnattached23:1921:5529.0 
17326:43   Phil Lindsay  V60MLeeds City25:2624:1618.4 
17426:46   Sarah Franklin SBS30WHorsforth Harriers26:4623:4623.4 
17526:47   Aamir Murtaza  SENMUnattached23:5422:0818.1 
17626:48   Peter Lawrence SBSENMUnattached26:4823:1636.0 
17726:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17827:01   Ben Heath PBU18MUnattached26:0521:4727.2 
17927:02   Cathy Bleakley  V40WHyde Park Harriers26:2324:5536.0 
18027:03   Hilary M Z Lund  V55WHyde Park Harriers26:2926:0922.9 
18127:04   Elaine Peters  SENWUnattached26:2126:2130.0 
18227:05   Jane Mansfield  V45WHyde Park Harriers25:2625:2636.0 
18327:14   Dorothea Schriever PBSENWUnattached25:5724:0520.0 
18427:16   Philip Bland  V60MBaildon26:5025:5835.5 
18527:18   Samual Chipchase U15MUnattached    
18627:18   Aasim Murtaza  SENMUnattached25:2824:5536.0 
18727:26   Sarah Yaccabe  SENWLeeds Uni Cross Country Club26:1124:1036.0 
18827:27   Darren Duckworth SBSENMUnattached26:5825:4236.0 
18927:29   Michael Sellars  V65MSt. Theresa's26:2726:2736.0 
19027:30   Steve Firth  V45MUnattached20:2719:518.0 
19127:30   Anna Moger  S30WHyde Park Harriers/Knavesmire24:2023:5919.9 
19227:36   Shane Scanlon  S30MHyde Park Harriers23:1122:1924.9 
19327:37   Victoria Barley SBSENWUnattached27:3226:5936.0 
19427:39   Robert Mcgough  SENMUnattached24:2822:4513.2 
19527:39   Emma Francis  SENWUnattached27:0326:2721.9 
19627:40   Katherine Elizabeth Podesta  V55WUnattached26:4425:4429.6 
19727:42   Eleanor Wilson SENWUnattached    
19827:42   Susannah Elizabeth Rackstraw PBSENWUnattached27:4226:2830.6 
19927:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20027:46   Anna Collingridge SENWUnattached    
20127:46   Ruth Oxlade SENWUnattached    
20227:47   Laura Bradshaw SENWUnattached    
20327:48   Elena Fleming SENWUnattached    
20427:51   Jennifer Beard SENWUnattached    
20527:52   Sheila Fennelly  V45WUnattached25:5225:2319.7 
20627:54   Matthew Boyle SBS30MSt. Theresa's27:5427:1033.7 
20727:55   Lucy Killick PBS30WHyde Park Harriers25:4825:4836.0 
20827:56   Alan Darwin  V45MHyde Park Harriers24:2723:1132.0 
20927:58   Geoff Mills SBV60MAbbey Runners Leeds27:5824:5236.0 
21027:59   Jo Kasher  V45WHyde Park Harriers27:2327:2324.0 
21128:01   Sarah Scahill PBV45WUnattached24:3222:4813.3 
21228:02   Bruce Hetherington  V50MAbbey Runners Leeds27:2925:4529.2 
21328:03   Sarah Marsden PBU20WLeeds Uni Cross Country Club/Leeds Uni25:3022:3118.1 
21428:04   Ian Wright  S30MUnattached25:1825:1827.6 
21528:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21628:08   Amanda Jane Birkby  V40WUnattached27:2826:3220.9 
21728:12   Gemma Custerson PBSENWLeeds Uni Cross Country Club23:3622:0311.8 
21828:12   Catherine Garbutt  U20WDurham23:2921:5714.6 
21928:12   Laura Jarman PBSENWLeeds Uni Cross Country Club28:1221:2520.1 
22028:16   Carmel Barradell SBV55WUnattached28:1628:0326.6 
22128:20   Tony Lazarus  V35MUnattached26:5424:2516.9 
22228:23   Michael Rollet U20MUnattached    
22328:24   Meryll Cripps  V60WValley Striders27:3726:3526.9 
22428:26   Michael Mason SBV45MHyde Park Harriers28:0626:2025.9 
22528:28   Peter Scanlon SBV65MHorsforth Harriers28:1827:0729.7 
22628:32   Sarah Langford  SENWUnattached26:5126:0225.5 
22728:33   Thomas Martyn U20MUnattached    
22828:46   Ross Parker SENMUnattached    
22928:47   Claire Sinker U20WUnattached    
23028:50   Clare Maxwell PBV45WHyde Park Harriers26:2325:1518.9 
23128:51   Michael Dickinson  V35MUnattached27:0326:0236.0 
23228:54   Helen Mary Gough V50WUnattached    
23328:55   Sophia Postoyko SENWUnattached    
23429:05   Nicholas James Brady  V65MUnattached27:4827:4824.6 
23529:11   Rachel Nelson PBSENWUnattached27:4027:4036.0 
23629:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23729:13   Lisa Prudhoe  V40WHyde Park Harriers26:1622:4336.0 
23829:21   Bernadette Butler  V50WHyde Park Harriers28:5028:3731.7 
23929:24   Alan Stubbs SBV50MUnattached29:2424:5636.0 
24029:28   Nancy Mcandrew PBV55WUnattached28:3228:3236.0 
24129:28   Toni Midgley PBS25WOtley29:2826:4536.0 
24229:29   Karen L Young SBSENWUnattached28:1224:3919.4 
24329:32   Joanne Scantlebury  V40WUnattached28:2228:2229.7 
24429:37   Hannah Jones SENWUnattached    
24529:38   Rachel Friend  S20WLeeds Uni Cross Country Club22:0917:571.4 
24629:40   Raymond Barber PBV55MUnattached28:1026:2117.5 
24729:43   David Whewell  SENMUnattached28:3725:4727.4 
24829:47   Anne Akers SBV50WEccleshill28:1128:1029.1 
24929:52   Vicki Taylor  S30WHyde Park Harriers26:2326:2332.2 
25029:53   Matthew Taylor  U18MAbbey Runners Leeds28:5628:5636.0 
Page: 1 2