Newcastle parkrun # 119 External Results
Newcastle
28 Apr 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:36   Alan Wear  SENMUnattached16:3416:3436.0 
217:43   Glen Taylor  V40MUnattached17:1217:1228.5 
317:47   Alastair Johnson  V35MUnattached17:2616:23-0.1 
418:10   John Gibson PBS20MGateshead17:0917:014.5 
518:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
618:37   Christopher Laidlaw PBU20MUnattached17:5917:5935.7 
718:47   James Brown  SENMUnattached18:0518:0536.0 
818:53   Shaun Laws SBS30MBirtley17:4217:366.2 
918:58   Ronald Thorn  V35MSaltwell18:5018:5023.0 
1019:07   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets18:2518:1710.7 
1119:09   David Appleby  V45MTyne Bridge18:1717:436.3 
1219:09   David John Anderson  V35MTyne Bridge/Vegan18:0717:245.9 
1319:11   Callum Southern  U18MElswick17:5817:5835.6 
1419:11   John Tollitt  V45MTyne Bridge18:1718:176.0 
1519:13   Roberto Marzo  S30MClaremont18:4717:512.9 
1619:15   Rosie Tarbuck SBS20WNewcastle Uni19:1518:5534.4 
1719:17   Thomas Bell  S25MHeaton18:0517:425.5 
1819:19   David Cole  SENMUnattached18:2116:5527.5 
1919:22   Jeremy Smith  V40MClaremont18:2818:244.8 
2019:23   Rob Wishart  V35MTyne Bridge18:3617:499.0 
2119:25   Gary Dicker  V45MHeaton18:5818:3810.6 
2219:29   Jamie Boswell SBS25MBlaydon19:1018:5111.0 
2319:35   John Farrell  V40MUnattached19:1518:4714.3 
2419:42   Craig Smith  V45MHeaton18:4218:179.7 
2520:00   Robert Sewell  V55MMorpeth19:1519:159.6 
2620:10   Matthew Jones  S30MUnattached18:5916:23-1.0 
2720:14   Andy Lisle PBS20MTyne Bridge20:1418:5736.0 
2820:15   Rebecca Pease  U18WGateshead/Doncaster19:2219:226.9 
2920:17   Michael Chandler  V35MUnattached17:5917:5936.0 
3020:24   Darren McBain  V35MDurham19:2117:493.9 
3120:29   Kate Waugh  U15WGateshead19:5417:273.2 
3220:29   Andrew Brendan Mackay PBSENMUnattached20:0119:4935.4 
3320:30   Paul M Robinson SBS30MClaremont19:3118:346.2 
3420:32   John Lambert  V45MUnattached19:5819:359.6 
3520:33   John James  V55MHeaton/Unattached19:3419:2910.1 
3620:38   Paul Inskip SBV45MHeaton20:3019:3513.0 
3720:42   Russell Dickinson-Deane  V45MJesmond19:3418:304.7 
3820:48   Joanne Levey PBSENWSweatshop20:0320:0336.0 
3920:49   Becky Rigby PBS20WNewcastle Uni19:0717:086.3 
4020:56   Jonathan Pearson  SENMUnattached20:0419:399.8 
4120:58   David Salmon  S30MBlaydon19:2219:0615.2 
4221:00   Simon Jamison SBV35MNorth Shields Poly20:3519:3610.2 
4321:02   Nathan Linsley  U15MGateshead19:3619:0824.6 
4421:04   Graham Tye  V45MTotal Racing International20:3620:3633.8 
4521:05   Frank Devlin  V55MGateshead/North East Vets20:3420:2524.3 
4621:06   Peter Sung  V45MUnattached20:4520:1614.7 
4721:06   Jack Armstrong PBU15MWallsend19:4317:539.7 
4821:07   Graham Henry Armstrong  V50MWallsend18:5917:566.8 
4921:08   Leslie Cavill SBV50MMorpeth20:2320:0716.9 
5021:12   John Laws  V55MNorth Shields Poly/Unattached20:1520:1512.7 
5121:20   David Young  V45MTyne Bridge19:4918:5910.1 
5221:21   Nick Wilson V35MUnattached    
5321:22   Paul Davison  V45MNorth East Vets20:4620:409.3 
5421:23   Shaun Rutherford  SENMUnattached19:5019:509.5 
5521:23   James Dark  SENMUnattached20:3420:3428.7 
5621:26   Joe Kirk  U15MHeaton19:3418:3923.3 
5721:31   Scott Armstrong  V35MJesmond20:3820:2310.8 
5821:34   Matt Charlton  S20MHeadington20:3418:105.3 
5921:35   Alex Calderwood PBSENMUnattached21:3521:3536.0 
6021:37   Graeme Walker SBV45MUnattached21:3720:0810.6 
6121:39   Harry Matthews  V65MElswick/VAA North East20:1118:5112.3 
6221:43   Douglas R Michael  V50MHeaton20:1719:5811.4 
6321:44   Jeff Henderson  V40MNorth East Vets20:3520:038.3 
6421:49   Stephen Webb  S20MKirkstall20:3118:147.0 
6521:50   Conor Lawless  V35MUnattached20:5520:5529.7 
6621:52   Jason Dunn  SENMUnattached20:2420:2436.0 
6721:54   Daniel Thompson SENMUnattached    
6821:56   Paul Calboutin  V45MUnattached20:5920:3511.6 
6921:57   Simon Jobe  V35MHeaton19:5318:407.6 
7022:00   Nick Allaway PBV40MUnattached21:2920:2811.1 
7122:02   Terry Selby PBV50MUnattached20:3920:3935.8 
7222:04   Heather Lambert  V50WNorth Shields Poly20:4020:239.7 
7322:04   Mike Gibson V35MUnattached    
7422:06   Michael Chappell SENMUnattached    
7522:11   Dominic Lockhart  S20MNorth Shields Poly19:4919:4912.0 
7622:12   William Robson SBU15MNorth Shields Poly20:3616:512.0 
7722:14   Richard Martin  SENMUnattached21:1420:5335.4 
7822:21   David Pace SBV50MUnattached22:2121:2617.1 
7922:26   Christopher Ward  V45MHeaton21:5221:5218.5 
8022:33   Chris Thirtle SENMUnattached    
8122:38   James Francis PBV40MUnattached21:1419:527.7 
8222:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8322:43   Tim Colbeck  V40MUnattached21:5420:2319.7 
8422:43   Jeff Emmerson  V60MElswick22:0922:0915.7 
8522:44   Matthew Jones  SENMUnattached21:4021:1111.5 
8622:47   Matt Burrow PBSENMUnattached21:3821:3816.7 
8722:48   Ken McEntee  V50MHeaton22:0121:1014.9 
8822:49   Paul Harris  V35MNorth Shields Poly21:2018:474.7 
8922:49   Joseph Kirtley  U15MGateshead20:4618:0310.4 
9022:53   Kim Nichols  S30WNorth Shields Poly/Unattached21:4121:4125.2 
9122:54   Robert Frost SBV45MUnattached22:0421:5735.2 
9222:56   Colin Winter  V35MNorth Shields Poly22:3922:3912.8 
9322:57   Paul Ridgway V45MUnattached    
9422:58   Elizabeth Earle SBS30WTynedale22:5820:189.2 
9523:01   Phil Baston  V40MAlnwick22:0020:5012.2 
9623:02   David Mcbride SBSENMUnattached22:3922:0628.4 
9723:04   Zeb Kyffin  U18MUnattached22:0620:2736.0 
9823:08   Charlotte Spencer PBS20WClaremont/Halesowen21:5619:2818.9 
9923:11   Jake Dorman PBU11MTyne Bridge21:1317:484.7 
10023:12   Alan Craft  V65MGosforth22:2420:5918.8 
10123:13   Chris Hogarth  S30MClaremont22:1322:1336.0 
10223:14   Richard Milburn SBV35MUnattached20:4120:4136.0 
10323:15   Andrew Keogan  V40MUnattached22:1120:4013.5 
10423:18   Ted Baty  V60MHeaton22:0220:5817.6 
10523:20   Richard Slack SBV45MUnattached23:1621:5112.5 
10623:24   Craig Robson  S20MUnattached20:2117:353.7 
10723:24   Philip Browne PBV45MUnattached22:2422:2425.0 
10823:26   Paul Brown  V45MUnattached22:2221:4335.4 
10923:28   Colin Allen  SENMUnattached22:2720:598.8 
11023:29   Philip Lee  V50MAlnwick22:3122:2114.4 
11123:30   Joseph Luke Rankin Rankin  V40MUnattached22:2622:2636.0 
11223:30   Emily Shaw  SENWUnattached22:0921:1616.5 
11323:31   Michael Ewing  V45MHeaton22:2822:0115.3 
11423:38   Callum Ward PBU18MUnattached22:4722:0711.7 
11523:38   Elliott Ward  V45MUnattached22:2021:2811.0 
11623:39   Marshall Leitch  V40MUnattached22:0620:3411.8 
11723:39   Megan Parkin PBU18WTyne Bridge22:2419:438.0 
11823:40   Heather Allaway PBV40WUnattached23:3022:0012.0 
11923:40   Patrick Keown  V40MUnattached23:0022:4019.8 
12023:43   Ian Parker  V45MUnattached20:4419:5513.8 
12123:48   David Grieves  SENMUnattached22:3422:3436.0 
12223:48   Jon Bell SBSENMUnattached23:2122:2414.4 
12323:49   Michael Henderson  V65MBlaydon22:5722:3816.9 
12423:49   James Ford PBV40MJarrow & Hebburn22:4121:5017.1 
12523:52   William Abrie  V50MUnattached22:0521:2018.7 
12623:53   Mark Crosby  SENMUnattached22:3919:4920.9 
12723:53   John Josephs  V65MHeaton23:2323:0422.7 
12823:56   Sam Ruark  SENMSweatshop23:3222:0236.0 
12923:57   Amy Samouelle PBSENWUnattached23:5723:2414.2 
13023:59   Jacob Van Laar  V50MUnattached22:3922:2836.0 
13124:00   Daniel James Macarthur  V50MUnattached23:3423:3427.9 
13224:00   Isao Hara  V35MSaltwell/North East Vets22:5522:3919.3 
13324:06   Lucy Keating  V40WUnattached23:0522:1613.0 
13424:08   Martin Kenny  V35MUnattached23:1623:0136.0 
13524:08   Graham Shannon V45MUnattached    
13624:10   Graham Martin Purvis  V40MUnattached23:1122:2319.9 
13724:16   Oliver James Dearden SBSENMUnattached23:5722:1832.6 
13824:17   Simon Coatsworth  V45MUnattached22:0821:3114.1 
13924:18   James Michael Hudson PBSENMUnattached24:1824:1836.0 
14024:20   Chris Parkin  V45MTyne Bridge22:2421:3811.5 
14124:21   Matthew Conor Mccloskey PBSENMUnattached22:3122:3130.1 
14224:23   Gerry Keating  V60MUnattached23:5023:5020.5 
14324:26   Nigel Hooper  V50MNorth East Vets22:4822:0321.4 
14424:28   Ian Holdsworth SBV45MUnattached24:2824:0336.0 
14524:29   Joe Ridout PBS20MUnattached23:0219:5534.4 
14624:29   Martin Poore PBV40MUnattached22:4521:2710.5 
14724:35   Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton21:1019:3512.9 
14824:38   Danny Routledge  S30MHeaton24:0919:5211.9 
14924:38   Darren Andrew Dunn  V45MUnattached23:1623:1618.1 
15024:42   David Kear  V60MClaremont23:0823:0817.5 
15124:45   Martin Gray  SENMUnattached21:4021:4036.0 
15224:47   Helen Pickles  V55WUnattached24:0724:0728.5 
15324:47   David Davies  V50MUnattached24:2224:2236.0 
15424:49   Paul Hamilton  V45MNorthumbria Police24:3124:2627.1 
15524:49   Oliver Williams  V40MUnattached22:1619:577.4 
15624:49   Guan-cheong Ang  SENMUnattached22:1322:1336.0 
15724:50   Alannah Browne PBU15WGateshead24:4422:0927.0 
15824:54   Sophie Spooner SENWUnattached    
15924:55   Nigel Rickaby  V40MNorth Shields Poly23:5923:5936.0 
16024:57   Charlotte Baston  U15WAlnwick24:0420:418.9 
16124:58   Helen Egdell  SENWUnattached23:5321:5311.6 
16225:09   Nathan Sankar  V55MUnattached24:4623:4023.5 
16325:11   Ruth Christine Wood SBV45WNorth East Vets24:2223:5236.0 
16425:14   Benjamin Wardle  U18MUnattached23:4620:1935.4 
16525:15   Katie Wardle  V35WUnattached23:0323:0336.0 
16625:17   Adam Evans SENMUnattached    
16725:20   Allen Dickinson-Deane  V45MNewcastle Frontrunners24:1923:3417.8 
16825:22   Alexander Anderson  V60MTyne Bridge24:0624:0621.5 
16925:23   Catherine Lowes PBS25WGateshead24:3220:307.8 
17025:24   Rachel Daniels  V45WGosforth24:1524:0135.4 
17125:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17225:31   Bryan Vernon  V60MUnattached23:3523:3520.4 
17325:40   Christine Lee  V70WElswick24:4924:2127.6 
17425:43   Laura Sim U20WUnattached    
17525:48   Chris Perry SENMUnattached    
17625:53   Kathryn Hay  V45WHeaton24:3224:1335.9 
17725:54   Finlay Dorman  U18MUnattached24:0719:3015.4 
17825:57   Thomas MacKenzie  U20MNewcastle Uni23:2821:0110.4 
17926:03   Alan Bell  V45MUnattached24:3724:3336.0 
18026:04   Craig Thomson SBV50MAllen Valley26:0423:5720.2 
18126:04   Helen Lisgo  SENWUnattached24:4024:4036.0 
18226:04   Chris Siddle  V50MUnattached25:0824:3521.3 
18326:05   Dan Grierson PBV40MUnattached25:5525:4022.4 
18426:10   Kathleen Brown SBV40WAllen Valley26:1024:4636.0 
18526:12   Andy Harmeston V35MUnattached    
18626:20   Roger Loxley  V45MUnattached24:5123:3815.8 
18726:33   Patrick Cowan  V35MUnattached24:1724:1736.0 
18826:41   Colin Morris  S25MUnattached23:0120:449.9 
18926:55   James Andrew Mcguire PBSENMUnattached26:2224:5629.4 
19027:00   Mihai Macarie  SENMUnattached25:4825:4836.0 
19127:01   Gaby Jones PBSENWUnattached26:2826:2836.0 
19227:07   Chris Wardle  SENMUnattached24:4424:4436.0 
19327:09   Sionna Mccutcheon  S25WClaremont26:0025:5934.6 
19427:09   Thomas Tinsley SBV50MClaremont20:0019:216.1 
19527:12   Tove Elander SBV45WTyne Bridge25:2624:3622.8 
19627:12   Penny Wilmott  V35WTyne Bridge25:3124:3621.9 
19727:21   Emma Louise Cowan  V35WUnattached25:5725:5736.0 
19827:22   Kelly Spence PBV35WTyne Bridge26:5226:5236.0 
19927:22   Barry Luccock  V65MUnattached25:5623:1630.3 
20027:24   Peter Maylia  V55MUnattached25:2324:1120.4 
20127:28   Peter Whewell  V60MNorthumberland Fell Runners25:2924:1236.0 
20227:33   David Campbell Mcpherson SBV40MWallsend27:1024:0826.6 
20327:34   Rebecca Hierons  V40WUnattached25:1624:5520.9 
20427:36   Irene Henderson  V60WBlaydon26:4726:4726.3 
20527:37   Jeremy Nickalls  V40MUnattached26:4825:3321.7 
20627:40   Danny McDermont V40MUnattached    
20727:41   Karen Whelan-Jones V40WUnattached    
20827:49   Sheila Sprot  V60WUnattached26:2625:3723.4 
20927:51   Ruth Walter  SENWUnattached27:2425:3235.5 
21028:03   Katie MacLeod SENWUnattached    
21128:04   Dominic Rebucha  U18MGosforth26:0726:0736.0 
21228:05   Michael Stoddart  V50MElswick23:5923:4836.0 
21328:07   Bernadette Salmon PBS25WBlaydon27:3725:1216.9 
21428:09   Helen Ingham V35WUnattached    
21528:15   Simon Thompson PBSENMUnattached27:4723:2414.7 
21628:15   Adam Jones SENMUnattached    
21728:16   Elspeth Thomson PBV40WUnattached27:0226:2931.0 
21828:16   Robert Clark PBS30MElvet/Tyne Bridge27:4924:1516.8 
21928:26   Martin Crosby V40MUnattached    
22028:29   Philip Moores  V55MUnattached27:0326:3721.3 
22128:44   Karen Ewen SENWUnattached    
22228:49   Rakesh Sharma SENMUnattached    
22328:51   Megan Brette  S25WTyne Bridge28:3427:5836.0 
22429:08   Kieron Wilson SENMUnattached    
22529:25   Mark Barrett  V40MUnattached23:4422:0613.6 
22629:26   Rauri John Charlton SENMUnattached    
22729:29   Alice Keown  U18WUnattached27:5625:3032.8 
22829:36   Patricia Lydon  V35WUnattached29:1126:4336.0 
22929:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23029:44   Steve Proctor  V40MUnattached27:5227:2328.4 
23129:46   Gillian Parkin PBV45WUnattached26:4822:3915.2 
23229:51   Michael Robson SBSENMUnattached29:1327:5329.2 
23329:53   Isobel Sutherland  V50WUnattached27:0427:0426.8 
23429:54   Jack Orwin  U18MUnattached28:4928:4936.0 
23529:54   Ursula Balderson  SENWUnattached22:4122:4131.0 
23629:56   Rachel Orwin  V40WUnattached28:5528:5536.0 
23729:56   Joanne Lee  S25WTyne Bridge28:1828:1836.0 
23830:03   Geoff Russell  V45MUnattached28:0628:0636.0 
23930:04   Lucy Clarke  V35WUnattached29:0828:4636.0 
24030:04   Rosemary Nankervis  V45WUnattached27:5127:3625.7 
24130:05   Vicki Deritis  V45WTyne Bridge28:2026:3722.7 
24230:09   Diane Graham SENWUnattached    
24330:11   Harjinder Sangha SENMUnattached    
24430:13   Susan Sharma V40WUnattached    
24530:14   Pamela Robinson V40WUnattached    
24630:23   Graham Tyler  V40MUnattached23:5523:2525.7 
24730:24   Jane Tyler  V45WUnattached28:3728:3735.0 
24830:24   Maya Lant PBU11WHeaton28:5725:3127.1 
24930:24   Lori Lant U15WUnattached    
25030:24   David Lant  V45MUnattached26:5726:5722.1 
Page: 1 2