Nike Blaydon Race (5.7 Miles)
Newcastle
9 Jun 07
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5.7M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:28   Tewodros Shiferaw SENMBirchfield H25.7 
226:39   Gemechu Kidane SENMBirchfield H/Ethiopia  
326:55   Ian Hudspith V35MMorpeth-0.4 
427:13   Simon Tonui SENMKenya34.2 
527:57   Mark Hood SENMSunderland/Northumbria Uni4.8 
628:21   Tomas Abyu SENMSalford H19.3 
728:36   Jerome Brooks SENMLondon Irish/Thames Valley36.0 
828:37   Mark Brown SENMMorpeth14.5 
928:52   Michael Crawley U20MDurham-3.9 
1029:01   Matt Whitfield SENMBingley/Royal Air Force13.4 
1129:18   Brian Rushworth V40MSunderland30.4 
1229:27   Ivan Hollingsworth SENMWallsend/Morpeth36.0 
1329:46   Ryan Stephenson U23MNorth Shields Poly12.2 
1429:56   Mark McLeod SENMElswick10.8 
1529:57   Nick Swinburn U20MMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners-0.3 
1630:06   George Thompson V50MBorder23.9 
1730:10   Stewy Bell V35MChester-le-Street/Gateshead6.3 
1830:27   Tom Doughty V40MNene Valley/Sunderland/Royal Air Force  
1930:31   Martin Grainger V45MDarlington H9.2 
2030:32   Andrew Dougal U23MElswick5.6 
2130:34   Darren Purvis SENMChester-le-Street-1.0 
2230:35   Cathy Mutwa SENWBirchfield H/Carnegie/Kenya36.0 
2330:39   Ken Bell V40MSunderland36.0 
2430:47   Rob Hand V45MDurham5.6 
2530:49   Ian Crampton V45MDurham10.5 
2630:50   Paul Merrison V45MSunderland3.0 
2730:54   Philip Walker V40MBlaydon4.0 
2831:07   Alasdair Tatham SENMQuakers1.3 
2931:16   P ParkerSENMunatt  
3031:26   Paul Waterston V40MMorpeth4.4 
3131:31   Banuelia Katesigwa SENWTanzania  
3231:32   Alyson Dixon SENWChester-le-Street/Sunderland Uni0.1 
3331:40   Gary Hetherington V45MSedgefield10.7 
3431:44   Mike Drinnan V35MAlnwick29.0 
3531:45   John Tuton SENMNorth Shields Poly  
3631:52   Birhan Dagne SENWBelgrave36.0 
3731:55   Alan Dent V50MBlaydon16.5 
3831:56   Kirk Wilson U23MMorpeth  
3931:57   Geoff Campbell V35MAlnwick27.6 
4031:58   Chris Jackson SENMSunderland Strollers13.1 
4132:00   George Harden V45MSunderland/VAA North East7.5 
4232:01   Paul Whalley SENMBlyth3.4 
4332:05   Gary Moore V35MNorth Shields Poly17.4 
4432:11   Chris Paton SENMGateshead7.8 
4532:15   Paul Dixon V45MElswick36.0 
4632:22   Shaun Laws SENMChester-le-Street7.8 
4732:29   Paul Collins V45MSunderland2.8 
4832:30   Jacob Howe SENMLondon Heathside7.9 
4932:32   P RobertsonSENMunatt  
5032:34   Christopher Hainsworth U23MGateshead4.5 
 32:36   Kevin Stephenson V40MElswick27.7 
 32:47   Jonathan Dobson V40MSunderland29.1 
 32:50   Stephen Grey V40MElswick/North East Vets36.0 
 32:53   Bill Shively V45MYork Postal/Knavesmire6.9 
 33:04   Alan Thompson V40MElswick15.9 
 33:05   Sarah Tunstall U23WCity of York/York Acorn5.1 
 33:10   David McAtominey V40MLow Fell  
 33:14   Steve Clark V45MNorth Shields Poly36.0 
 33:27   Louise Noble SENWSunderland36.0 
 33:49   John Brooksbank V50MAbbey Runners Leeds36.0 
 33:56   William Kirk V50MHoughton Harriers  
 34:01   Aiveen Smith U23WMorpeth15.0 
 34:14   Sarah Wilkinson V35WChester-le-Street20.8 
 34:23   Beverley Whitfield SENWBingley  
 34:24   Tracy Millmore SENWChester-le-Street2.0 
 34:26   Harry Matthews V60MElswick/VAA North East11.5 
 34:31   Georgina Rutherford U23WDarlington H26.9 
 34:36   Angela Hibbs SENWClaremont36.0 
 34:44   Justina Heslop SENWClapham Chasers12.0 
 34:48   Angela Howe V35WLondon Heathside/Fife8.3 
 34:51   Mary Ferrier U20WGateshead6.2 
 35:09   Malcolm Ingram V50MCrook  
 35:19   Steve Marshall V50MDurham35.8 
 35:25   Jane Hodgson SENWMorpeth2.3 
 35:39   Angela McGurk SENWChester-le-Street8.6 
 35:43   Susie Stephen SENWDarlington H17.2 
 35:54   Kate Chapman U23WMorpeth/Newcastle Uni/Garscube12.0 
 36:06   Helen Astley SENWHeaton  
 36:26   Gillian Turnbull U23WSunderland25.2 
 36:34   Fiona Lothian V40WFife  
 36:35   Claire Jackson V40WAllen Valley30.8 
 36:43   Michelle Avery U23WSunderland9.9 
 36:44   Ralph Dickinson V55MBlyth18.5 
 36:45   Heather Robinson V45WChester-le-Street9.7 
 37:04   Sophie Milburn SENWChester-le-Street  
 37:09   Yamuna Thiru V40WElswick12.0 
 37:11   Cliff Thornton V60MTynedale31.7 
 37:14   Hester Burt U20WBlaydon/Fife36.0 
 37:16   M MullarneyV55Munatt  
 37:17   Victoria Booth SENWSunderland Strollers21.0 
 37:27   Joe Frazer V55MBlyth20.7 
 37:37   Jo Zoppi SENWHeaton17.7 
 37:38   Mike Walker V60MGosforth36.0 
 37:39   Gwenda Cavill V40WMorpeth12.0 
 37:40   Donna Horne SENWWallsend30.9 
 37:40   Brian Cook V55MChester-le-Street17.7 
 37:56   Terry O'Gara V65MWallsend36.0 
 37:57   John Jackson V65MElswick36.0 
 38:09   Stephanie Scott V35WTynedale13.3 
 38:13   A RoughtonV45Wunatt  
 38:17   Claire McManus SENWNorth Shields Poly7.2 
 38:43   Susan Calvert V40WMorpeth36.0 
 38:56   D SmithV45Wunatt  
 39:16   Catherine Young V50WBlyth16.6 
 39:30   Susan Laws V50WDerwentside  
 39:52   Janette Kilgour V55WClaremont31.1 
 40:05   Glynis McKernan V45WBlaydon36.0 
 40:06   Lesley Chapman V50WGarscube15.2 
 40:09   Hilary Ross V50WUnattached21.5 
 40:20   Dawn Elliott V45WSunderland Strollers12.0 
 40:29   Lesley Miller V45WNorth Shields Poly28.6 
 40:45   Angela Mason V45WGosforth36.0 
 41:09   P JenningsV50Wunatt  
 41:11   Yvonne Swinhoe V50WElswick13.2 
 41:17   Ian Barnes V70MDarlington H/VAA North East22.2 
 41:51   Pam Woodcock V55WMorpeth17.5 
 42:01   C MyersV55Wunatt  
 43:50   Christine Lee V65WElswick27.3 
 44:54   Joe Gabarino V70MNorthumberland Fell Runners/North East Vets  
 45:43   Shirley Gibson V60WDarlington H16.4 
 46:25   Pamela Gold V60WHeaton24.5 
 48:46   Kath Stewart V65WNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East31.0 
 55:07   Barry Emmerson V75MBillingham36.0