Bramhall parkrun # 202 External Results
Bramhall Park
21 Apr 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:50   Phil Winskill SBS30MKeswick16:5016:413.6 
216:58   Andrew Lamont  V35MMacclesfield16:5216:414.1 
317:27   Malcolm Fowler  V45MWilmslow/Police17:0916:441.3 
417:31   Martin Rutter  S25MStockport17:1116:17-0.3 
517:34   James Corden SBV40MStockport17:3417:162.7 
617:40   Tom Bush  S25MAltrincham17:2016:543.3 
717:45   Olivia Walwyn PBS25WCity of Norwich/Unattached/Altrincham17:0216:588.0 
817:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
918:00   Trevor Morris SBV50MWilmslow18:0017:423.1 
1018:19   George Kirk  V40MSale Harriers Manchester/Shettleston18:1617:3418.0 
1118:25   Tim Hudspith PBV35MUnattached17:4517:082.1 
1218:30   Andrew Whittingham  V40MWilmslow17:3917:153.0 
1318:34   Nathan Mayoh  V40MUnattached18:1018:104.3 
1418:57   James Cooper  V35MUnattached18:4117:354.3 
1518:58   Robert Currie  V55MBramhall Runners18:1218:128.9 
1619:04   Ian Fraser PBV45MUnattached19:0418:097.2 
1719:09   Jonathan Currie PBSENMUnattached17:5416:46-0.3 
1819:13   Ian Piczenik PBU18MTrafford19:1319:1336.0 
1919:15   Allan McCormick PBS30MWilmslow19:0518:295.0 
2019:16   Ian McAuslan SENMUnattached    
2119:21   Matthew James Hanson  SENMUnattached18:5618:356.4 
2219:25   Andrew David Ward  SENMUnattached18:5718:3717.0 
2319:35   Peter Wall  SENMUnattached18:3017:523.0 
2419:37   Paul Capey  V35MSale Harriers Manchester19:0417:4131.6 
2519:40   Dianne McVey PBV35WWilmslow19:1317:474.9 
2619:46   Mark Shatwell SBSENMUnattached19:3917:554.6 
2719:47   Frank Podd  V40MUnattached19:0817:137.4 
2819:55   Osian Flowers  SENMUnattached19:2118:599.0 
2919:56   Sam Evans SBSENMUnattached19:5619:1910.8 
3019:57   Graham Taylor  V45MWilmslow19:2718:5413.1 
3119:58   Roger Whitehead SBV45MManchester TC/Bramhall Runners19:2218:107.6 
3220:02   Daniel Pullen  U15MTrafford19:3419:3429.9 
3320:04   Paul Garnett  V45MWilmslow19:2219:157.7 
3420:05   Daniel Gorrod PBU18MUnattached20:0520:0536.0 
3520:11   David Townley  S30MStockport19:4118:273.3 
3620:15   Gareth Hurfurt  V40MHyde19:3018:384.1 
3720:19   Andy Williams  V35MBramhall Runners19:5519:5231.4 
3820:25   Lewis Sanders  SENMScarab TC18:4917:517.1 
3920:26   Jonathan Sewell  V35MBuxton19:4918:594.4 
4020:29   Juliet Downs  U15WStockport19:3618:132.7 
4120:42   Anthony Lister  V45MUnattached20:3420:1314.0 
4220:51   Nick Blanchard  S30MUnattached19:1717:574.3 
4320:52   Lok Li  V40MBramhall Runners19:2718:364.5 
4420:56   Edward Ackroyd  V40MUnattached20:2119:4313.1 
4520:57   Chris Leach SENMUnattached    
4620:58   David Hirst  V55MUnattached20:4019:5212.2 
4720:58   Matthew Robinson U20MUnattached    
4821:00   Sam Bowden  U20MUnattached20:3820:0031.7 
4921:09   Stephen Bowden  V40MUnattached21:0019:3133.7 
5021:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5121:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5221:25   Ben Batho  U11MStockport19:5216:43-0.9 
5321:25   Charlie Batho  V40MStockport17:4917:252.2 
5421:26   Ken Livingstone  V45MUnattached20:5419:0429.7 
5521:28   Richard Hall  V40MBramhall Runners19:5819:298.5 
5621:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5721:30   Paul Cartridge PBV45MUnattached21:2020:4210.0 
5821:31   Robert Skelton  U18MUnattached20:3020:3015.3 
5921:31   Les Williams  V60MUnattached20:4820:4831.0 
6021:35   Frederick Goldberg PBSENMUnattached20:4620:4614.7 
6121:41   Ian Andrew Clarkson  SENMUnattached20:5120:5126.0 
6221:46   Steve Fairclough  V45MStockport21:1820:3512.8 
6321:48   Des Miles  V45MUnattached21:4621:1410.2 
6421:51   James Hall SBS30MBramhall Runners20:4919:5418.3 
6521:51   John Penney  V45MUnattached20:5620:5618.3 
6621:58   David William Brindle SENMUnattached    
6721:59   Nicholas Edward Bryan  S20MUnattached19:5219:5213.2 
6822:01   Matthew Taylor  V35MWilmslow21:3419:1010.3 
6922:03   Chris Cooper  V45MManchester H21:0421:0014.8 
7022:06   Adam Paul Robison SBU18MUnattached21:4218:2813.5 
7122:08   Phil Bearn  V40MUnattached21:2020:4815.6 
7222:10   Simon Plunkett SENMUnattached    
7322:13   Andrew Wilson  S25MManchester H21:0221:0215.1 
7422:16   Matthew Hack  V50MStockport21:1620:1514.4 
7522:17   Mike Collinson PBV35MUnattached22:0122:0136.0 
7622:17   Paul Norris  V50MWilmslow20:1719:317.3 
7722:21   John Blampied  V35MUnattached20:2819:245.6 
7822:25   Ben Gregory  V55MStockport22:0919:4319.8 
7922:37   Tim Hargreaves SBV55MStockport21:0918:5912.1 
8022:41   Martin Dowell  V50MUnattached22:1322:1319.1 
8122:44   Thomas Gill  U18MUnattached21:3819:445.9 
8222:51   Jean - Baptiste Drouet  V40MUnattached22:0922:0936.0 
8322:54   Claire Northcote  V50WStyal21:4121:4116.3 
8422:58   Mark Smith  V40MStockport21:4619:466.8 
8522:58   Jake Davies  U18MUnattached22:1822:1836.0 
8623:04   Gareth Henty  SENMUnattached21:1421:1436.0 
8723:05   Neil Fryman  V40MUnattached22:3222:0016.5 
8823:07   Robert Oerton  V45MUnattached21:1920:5510.5 
8923:08   Dave Thomas  SENMUnattached22:2721:5822.1 
9023:08   Peter Dowell SBV50MUnattached23:0822:4034.0 
9123:11   Hannah Arnold PBU18WStockport/DASH23:1123:1136.0 
9223:12   Sarah Kemp  V45WUnattached22:2122:2014.2 
9323:14   George Cooke  U15MStockport21:2517:131.2 
9423:17   Andy Mark Smith  SENMUnattached21:1819:579.8 
9523:19   Steven Clifford Hughes  V45MUnattached22:3520:4314.9 
9623:20   Karen Elizabeth Jennings  V45WUnattached22:5422:4236.0 
9723:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9823:23   Simon Froggatt  V35MUnattached21:3621:1618.5 
9923:26   Heather Corden PBU15WStockport23:2320:017.9 
10023:28   Alec Mclachlan  U11MUnattached20:2918:5828.7 
10123:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10223:36   Paul Haines  V40MStockport22:3220:4910.7 
10323:39   Max Oerton SBSENMUnattached23:3921:5831.1 
10423:40   Simon Clifford  V35MUnattached21:3021:3035.0 
10523:43   Roger Nelson  V55MBramhall Runners21:4921:3116.8 
10623:44   Matthew Pink  V40MUnattached21:4120:548.1 
10723:46   Deborah Tout PBS30WManchester TC23:4623:4636.0 
10823:49   Geraldine O'Grady-Thomas  V40WPennine/Stockport22:4022:4036.0 
10923:50   Sheila Bradley  V55WBuxton22:5722:5715.9 
11023:51   Michael Hammerton SBU18MUnattached22:5920:297.6 
11123:52   Adrian Jarvis PBV40MBramhall Runners23:1022:1412.1 
11223:53   David Roberts  V45MUnattached23:2722:1918.0 
11323:54   Emma Havenhand  V40WBuxton22:5122:5118.5 
11423:55   Ian Branthwaite  V45MUnattached23:0621:0923.8 
11523:56   Tim Marsh  V35MUnattached22:3920:4310.9 
11624:01   Mark Christopher Jenkinson  V35MUnattached22:5722:5613.8 
11724:03   Scott Dunscombe  SENMUnattached23:5723:4236.0 
11824:07   Graham Hancock  V50MUnattached23:4623:0426.1 
11924:09   Jonathan Denison SBV35MUnattached22:3620:5629.4 
12024:10   Bernd Reiter SENMUnattached    
12124:12   Thomas Newsome  U18MUnattached23:2821:3224.0 
12224:13   Tanya Sara Farley  V40WUnattached23:2422:2732.9 
12324:18   Liam Donaghy  V35MUnattached23:5123:5132.1 
12424:19   Rachel Penney  SENWUnattached23:4721:2011.4 
12524:19   Dave Shoesmith SBSENMUnattached23:0221:0010.3 
12624:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12724:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12824:26   Darren Wilkinson PBV35MUnattached23:2420:4530.1 
12924:30   David Shoesmith SBV55MMacclesfield24:1123:3217.6 
13024:32   Gary Stuart Thomas SBV45MUnattached22:4622:3413.4 
13124:33   Martin James  V35MUnattached23:4923:2836.0 
13224:36   Alex Robert Smith  SENMUnattached23:0418:395.1 
13324:39   Colin Smethurst  V40MUnattached24:1624:1636.0 
13424:42   Nicholas Gregory Mccall  SENMScarab TC23:2721:1313.2 
13524:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13624:46   Peter Mcdermott SBSENMUnattached24:4624:2233.7 
13724:47   AN Other         
13824:48   David Staley PBV35MUnattached22:5422:5436.0 
13924:53   Rachel Harrington  SENWUnattached24:2524:2536.0 
14024:55   Matthew Raines  SENMUnattached24:1222:3133.6 
14124:58   Paul Amro Robison  V40MUnattached24:1122:4513.9 
14224:58   Peter Hewart  SENMUnattached22:4521:2831.0 
14325:00   Sally Johnston  V45WWilmslow23:1021:1513.3 
14425:01   Geoff Blackwell-frier SBV45MUnattached23:0121:0628.9 
14525:02   Brian Lambert Evans  V60MUnattached23:2623:0516.5 
14625:03   Julian Lapi  V35MUnattached24:4124:4126.0 
14725:07   Edward Mason  SENMUnattached20:3820:359.9 
14825:10   Kyle James Hammond SBU18MUnattached25:1024:2636.0 
14925:13   Ross Kennedy  S30MBramhall Runners22:4020:5618.2 
15025:18   Simon Robert Smith  V45MUnattached23:3222:4216.6 
15125:21   Mike Jones  V55MAltrincham21:5519:3820.8 
15225:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15325:23   Matthew Houghton PBU18MUnattached24:4224:4236.0 
15425:24   Robert Owen  V50MUnattached23:2222:5416.5 
15525:25   Kate Watson U15WUnattached    
15625:26   AN Other         
15725:30   Derek Simpson  V45MUnattached24:1424:1330.5 
15825:30   Matthew McLachlan U15MUnattached    
15925:33   Rory Dow  V35MUnattached24:2524:0836.0 
16025:37   Nicole Hanson  SENWUnattached24:3124:3134.3 
16125:40   Heather Owen  SENWUnattached24:1624:1617.1 
16225:42   Graham Crawforth  V55MUnattached24:4624:1526.7 
16325:43   Callum Cordwell PBU18MUnattached23:4323:0429.6 
16425:43   James Dickinson  V45MScarab TC23:3522:4013.3 
16525:45   Peter Sharman PBSENMUnattached25:1223:4536.0 
16625:46   David Farr  SENMUnattached24:1624:1635.6 
16725:46   Harry Newsome PBU18MUnattached25:1722:5120.9 
16825:47   Paul Newsome  V45MUnattached19:5919:317.3 
16925:47   Jo Thomas  V40WBramhall Runners25:0625:0621.8 
17025:49   Ling Li  V40WUnattached25:0524:4933.5 
17125:50   Mike J Nolan  V50MUnattached24:5123:1219.2 
17225:51   Andy Watson PBV45MUnattached25:5125:5117.7 
17325:51   Noel Kenny  V40MUnattached25:3623:5836.0 
17425:54   Ian G Clarke  V45MUnattached24:0322:2312.1 
17525:55   Janine Waddicor  SENWUnattached24:2423:0911.9 
17625:58   Claire Tynan SENWUnattached    
17726:02   Jeremy Thompson  SENMUnattached24:3222:5636.0 
17826:03   Roy K Smith  V55MUnattached25:1225:1219.6 
17926:08   Mike Clark  V45MUnattached24:2924:2918.4 
18026:10   Colin Piatt V35MUnattached    
18126:10   Stewart Mccombe SBV40MUnattached25:3824:2818.2 
18226:12   Paul Anthony Williams SBV40MUnattached25:5123:4129.4 
18326:13   Lola Gorrod U15WUnattached    
18426:14   Doug Rode PBV35MUnattached25:4324:2836.0 
18526:16   Chris Haworth PBV40MUnattached24:5624:5622.7 
18626:17   Sarah Harrison  S25WManchester H24:1522:5715.1 
18726:18   Elaine Mackintosh  SENWUnattached25:4123:3318.5 
18826:22   Stephen Davies  V45MUnattached23:4722:1815.1 
18926:28   Don Bennett  V55MBramhall Runners24:2323:4025.2 
19026:28   Keri Lewis Brown  V50WStockport25:1724:0923.3 
19126:29   Iain Bell  SENMUnattached22:3622:3623.8 
19226:29   Edward Corden  U11MStockport25:4217:462.8 
19326:34   Caroline Jones PBV35WUnattached24:2424:0436.0 
19426:35   Paul Carley  V45MUnattached25:4023:4220.8 
19526:35   Kate Brennan PBV45WUnattached26:3523:4224.2 
19626:40   Brian O'mullane  V45MUnattached22:2422:1818.1 
19726:41   Hugo Buckley  V35MUnattached25:2125:2136.0 
19826:45   Andrew John Fairhurst  V60MUnattached25:3524:5324.9 
19926:45   Olivia Claire Corcoran PBU18WUnattached26:4526:4536.0 
20026:47   Michelle Susanne Reid V35WUnattached    
20126:48   Katie Cooper  U15WManchester H24:5422:5513.4 
20226:49   Liam Hanson  SENMUnattached26:2626:0636.0 
20326:52   Gaz Davies  V45MUnattached26:0225:0317.3 
20426:53   Ted Howarth  V75MNorthern Masters/Sale Harriers Manchester26:1723:4336.0 
20526:54   Ben Horley  V40MUnattached26:0324:0328.4 
20626:55   Daniel Jackson PBSENMUnattached22:5722:5715.6 
20726:56   Ann Luckock  V50WUnattached26:4425:0024.0 
20826:56   Geoffrey John Haworth  V55MUnattached26:2725:4423.8 
20926:58   Dave F Robinson SBV35MUnattached26:2325:2635.7 
21026:59   Jim Bradley SBV65MBuxton26:5925:0936.0 
21127:00   Daniel Norris U15MUnattached    
21227:00   Pete Jenkins V35MUnattached    
21327:02   Gareth Mcclelland  SENMUnattached22:3822:3836.0 
21427:03   Lois Roberts  U18WUnattached25:4725:4736.0 
21527:06   Lisa Mckeown  V35WUnattached25:2625:2634.8 
21627:07   Paul Bailey  V45MUnattached26:1426:1430.8 
21727:09   Martin Gregory PBV40MUnattached26:4526:4536.0 
21827:17   Paul Proctor  V65MUnattached26:3125:5325.6 
21927:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22027:18   Stephen Hooley  V40MUnattached26:3225:2736.0 
22127:23   Margaret Trickey SBV60WSale Harriers Manchester25:3325:0122.0 
22227:24   Janet Screawn  V45WNorthern Masters/DASH25:4423:4415.8 
22327:24   Faith Autumn Livingstone  U18WUnattached26:5626:5036.0 
22427:25   Rachael Anderson  V40WUnattached24:2924:2936.0 
22527:29   Andrew Gresham SENMUnattached    
22627:30   Sam Lucas  U18MUnattached24:4923:3536.0 
22727:32   Dave Thompson PBSENMUnattached27:2827:2836.0 
22827:32   John Chadwick PBV50MUnattached27:3226:5623.5 
22927:33   Paula Denise Hamilton  V45WUnattached26:5126:4222.6 
23027:34   Lucie Hall  U11WStockport24:0824:0832.9 
23127:35   Steve Mealand  V45MUnattached25:4225:0817.9 
23227:36   Peter Morgan SBV35MUnattached27:0124:3421.9 
23327:37   Karen Fern-smith PBV35WUnattached24:0924:0923.8 
23427:39   Iain Coates  V35MUnattached23:5323:3913.9 
23527:40   Paula Bennett PBV40WStockport26:2426:2430.7 
23627:41   Jeremy Woodham  V35MStockport24:5520:5111.5 
23727:42   Victoria Healey  SENWStockport26:4222:4414.6 
23827:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23927:47   Charlotte Watson PBSENWUnattached27:4727:4736.0 
24027:51   Mike Richardson V35MUnattached    
24127:56   Victoria Orrill  SENWUnattached26:1425:3125.5 
24227:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24328:05   Neil Heap  V40MUnattached25:4125:4129.5 
24428:06   John Pearn  V60MUnattached25:5025:5029.0 
24528:06   Maggie Jones  V50WAltrincham19:4019:4023.9 
24628:07   Sarah Newsome  V40WUnattached25:5824:3621.9 
24728:10   Abigail Beswick  SENWUnattached26:0626:0636.0 
24828:15   Jack Hill  U18MUnattached27:1125:0336.0 
24928:18   Gemma Hancock  SENWUnattached26:5226:5228.9 
25028:23   Catherine Anne Cole  V40WUnattached27:0727:0727.1 
Page: 1 2