Newcastle parkrun # 117 External Results
Newcastle
14 Apr 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:34   Philip Aiston  S25MWallsend16:1616:1621.2 
217:13   Jordan Middlemist SBS20MWallsend17:1315:39-2.6 
317:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
417:47   Michael Hedley  S20MJesmond16:5716:11-1.5 
517:59   Glen Taylor  V40MUnattached17:1217:1228.5 
618:07   Ashley Gibson SBS25WMorpeth/Gateshead18:0716:381.2 
718:31   David John Anderson  V35MTyne Bridge/Vegan18:0717:245.9 
818:34   Callum Southern  U18MElswick17:5817:5835.6 
918:50   Paul Wilkinson  S30MNorth Shields Poly18:1318:0731.7 
1018:59   David Appleby  V45MTyne Bridge18:1717:436.3 
1119:04   Keith Sutton PBV40MAlnwick19:0419:0436.0 
1219:06   Matthew Anglesea  SENMUnattached18:1118:1136.0 
1319:08   Michael Keenan  S30MBirtley18:3018:1726.8 
1419:11   Tim McGahey  V45MJesmond18:3418:3431.1 
1519:18   Thomas Robert Scott Inns SENMUnattached    
1619:21   Ronald Thorn  V35MSaltwell18:5018:5023.0 
1719:22   John Farrell  V40MUnattached19:1518:4714.3 
1819:24   Jeremy Smith  V40MClaremont18:2818:244.8 
1919:26   John Tollitt  V45MTyne Bridge18:1718:176.0 
2019:27   Simon John Pryde  V35MTyne Bridge18:4318:156.8 
2119:37   Stephen Barker PBS25MUnattached18:2017:147.6 
2219:48   Thomas Bell  S25MHeaton18:0517:425.5 
2319:49   Graham Lochrie  V35MUnattached18:5718:5229.4 
2419:56   Charlotte Wilson SBS25WGarscube19:5619:2224.6 
2519:56   Paul Samat  V45MNorth East Vets19:4518:497.8 
2620:05   Leigh Mcdonald SBV35MHeaton19:4719:4735.9 
2720:08   Rebecca Pease SBU18WGateshead/Doncaster19:2219:226.9 
2820:13   Benjamin Luke Smith  SENMUnattached19:1818:548.6 
2920:14   Brian Walker  V35MUnattached19:1419:1430.2 
3020:17   Chris Dawson SENMUnattached    
3120:23   Alix Shepherd  SENMUnattached19:2018:3022.7 
3220:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3320:29   Chris Clark SENMUnattached    
3420:31   Matthew Gowens  S30MUnattached19:4819:4836.0 
3520:32   John Harvey Marshall  V55MHeaton19:1319:1312.6 
3620:34   Fred Smith PBV45MLow Fell/Unattached20:3419:449.3 
3720:35   Gareth Davies  SENMUnattached20:0119:1934.6 
3820:41   Jonathan Pearson  SENMUnattached20:0419:399.8 
3920:49   Brian T Smith  V40MUnattached20:1019:388.8 
4020:52   Andrew Brendan Mackay  SENMUnattached20:0119:4935.4 
4120:57   Joel Routledge PBSENMUnattached19:4219:4236.0 
4221:00   Jordan Kelly SENMUnattached    
4321:03   Kate Chapman SBS25WMorpeth/Garscube21:0319:4913.9 
4421:06   Russell Dickinson-Deane  V45MJesmond19:3418:304.7 
4521:10   Chris Perry SENMUnattached    
4621:12   Rob Wishart  V35MTyne Bridge18:3617:499.0 
4721:16   Graham Tye  V45MTotal Racing International20:3620:3633.8 
4821:18   Randell Moscrop  V40MUnattached20:1120:0933.2 
4921:19   John Laws SBV55MNorth Shields Poly/Unattached20:1520:1512.7 
5021:21   Paul Inskip  V45MHeaton20:3019:3513.0 
5121:21   Darryl Davison  S25MTyne Bridge18:2915:59-0.7 
5221:25   Andrew Thornton  S20MJarrow & Hebburn20:1118:426.8 
5321:35   Paul M Robinson  S30MClaremont19:3118:346.2 
5421:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5521:43   Kevin Richardson  S30MUnattached19:0016:410.6 
5621:44   Michael Thornton  V45MJarrow & Hebburn20:1618:185.1 
5721:49   Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton21:1019:3512.9 
5821:53   Graeme Simpson SBS25MHeaton21:5321:1120.8 
5921:55   Jeff Henderson  V40MNorth East Vets20:3520:038.3 
6021:56   Conor Lawless  V35MUnattached20:5520:5529.7 
6121:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6221:59   Alex Calderwood PBSENMUnattached21:3521:3536.0 
6322:09   Terry Selby PBV50MUnattached20:3920:3935.8 
6422:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6522:21   Chris Millar  SENMLow Fell21:3021:3036.0 
6622:33   Sam Syers PBV35MUnattached22:3319:4410.5 
6722:33   Joe Kirk  U15MHeaton19:3418:3923.3 
6822:34   Paul Duckitt PBSENMUnattached21:2521:2536.0 
6922:34   Annette Hames  V55WNorth East Vets21:2521:2510.6 
7022:38   David Pace SBV50MUnattached22:2121:2617.1 
7122:40   Elliott Ward PBV45MUnattached22:2021:2811.0 
7222:42   Kim Matthews  V50WElswick21:5921:5915.7 
7322:45   Tim Colbeck  V40MUnattached21:5420:2319.7 
7422:49   Michael John Wilmot V35MUnattached    
7522:51   Dean Hunter  SENMUnattached22:2622:2636.0 
7622:53   Jenny Friend  V50WHeaton21:5721:3815.0 
7722:55   Michael Chappell SENMUnattached    
7822:57   Steven Bond SBV35MGosforth22:4820:1913.4 
7922:58   Andrew Keogan  V40MUnattached22:1120:4013.5 
8023:01   Finlay Ward PBU18MUnattached22:1820:2015.1 
8123:06   Ruth Lee PBSENWUnattached23:0622:1724.2 
8223:15   Christopher Ward  V45MHeaton21:5221:5218.5 
8323:18   Laura Woodhouse  SENWUnattached23:0423:0436.0 
8423:19   George Kemp  SENMUnattached23:1518:337.8 
8523:19   Phil Baston  V40MAlnwick22:0020:5012.2 
8623:25   Chris Hogarth  S30MClaremont22:1322:1336.0 
8723:40   David Kear  V60MClaremont23:0823:0817.5 
8823:40   Daniel Rushton  SENMFitness Factory23:1022:1936.0 
8923:42   Craig Robson  S20MUnattached20:2117:353.7 
9023:47   Joseph Luke Rankin Rankin  V40MUnattached22:2622:2636.0 
9123:52   Jacob Van Laar  V50MUnattached22:3922:2836.0 
9223:53   Laura Dawson PBSENWUnattached23:1023:1036.0 
9323:55   Michael Henderson  V65MBlaydon22:5722:3816.9 
9423:59   Neil Sprot  V55MUnattached22:1421:2915.1 
9524:02   Heather Allaway  V40WUnattached23:3022:0012.0 
9624:03   Richard Slack  V45MUnattached23:1621:5112.5 
9724:04   Michael Ewing  V45MHeaton22:2822:0115.3 
9824:06   Will Oliphant  SENMUnattached22:0622:0617.5 
9924:09   James Young PBV45MUnattached23:3323:3317.8 
10024:12   Julie Richardson  V35WElswick23:2722:3415.0 
10124:12   Tom Oliphant  S30MClaremont19:5416:589.5 
10224:15   Holly Matheson  U15WHeaton21:4019:5112.1 
10324:16   Gerry Keating  V60MUnattached23:5023:5020.5 
10424:20   Richard Miller SENMUnattached    
10524:21   Mark Walker  V50MUnattached23:1922:3121.5 
10624:23   Vanessa Lawrence PBS20WTyne Bridge24:2324:2336.0 
10724:26   John Hill  V50MUnattached23:3423:0023.3 
10824:28   Simon Coatsworth  V45MUnattached22:0821:3114.1 
10924:28   John Oswald  V60MHeaton23:1622:1319.6 
11024:31   Joe Prudham  V75MJarrow & Hebburn23:5322:5024.7 
11124:34   James Michael Hudson PBSENMUnattached24:1824:1836.0 
11224:36   Helen Pickles  V55WUnattached24:0724:0728.5 
11324:37   David Davies PBV50MUnattached24:2224:2236.0 
11424:41   Allen Mulliss SBV50MHeaton/North East Vets22:4921:0815.3 
11524:42   Katharina Reichelt PBV45WUnattached24:0524:0517.5 
11624:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11724:45   Peter Henderson  V45MUnattached24:0224:0230.3 
11824:47   Lucy Keating  V40WUnattached23:0522:1613.0 
11924:48   Lisa Harpin  SENWUnattached23:2820:5714.9 
12024:50   Lourdes Bradley  V35WNorth Shields Poly/Spain23:5520:5512.8 
12124:55   Robert Brand  V35MUnattached20:4019:4116.4 
12224:59   Zeb Kyffin  U18MUnattached22:0620:2736.0 
12325:06   Emma Louise Mckeough PBSENWUnattached24:1924:1936.0 
12425:10   Mark Hall V45MUnattached    
12525:11   Isao Hara  V35MSaltwell/North East Vets22:5522:3919.3 
12625:12   Rachel Mayne  SENWUnattached24:3424:3436.0 
12725:14   James Ramshaw  SENMUnattached23:1423:1424.1 
12825:17   Jacquetta Groves  V45WUnattached24:1223:3517.2 
12925:21   Kathryn Hay  V45WHeaton24:3224:1335.9 
13025:23   Patrick Cowan PBV35MUnattached24:1724:1736.0 
13125:33   David Kenny  SENMUnattached23:4521:2816.0 
13225:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13325:38   Charlotte Baston  U15WAlnwick24:0420:418.9 
13425:45   Christine Lee  V70WElswick24:4924:2127.6 
13525:47   Ray Scott  V55MGateshead24:4223:5924.0 
13625:51   Neil Smith SBV45MHeaton23:5222:5917.7 
13726:02   Matthew Conor Mccloskey PBSENMUnattached22:3122:3130.1 
13826:03   Andy Harmeston V35MUnattached    
13926:04   Guan-cheong Ang  SENMUnattached22:1322:1336.0 
14026:06   Mihai Macarie PBSENMUnattached25:4825:4836.0 
14126:09   James Alexander Green  U15MHeaton21:1420:1025.7 
14226:11   Liz Jackson SENWUnattached    
14326:14   Catherine Lowes PBS25WGateshead24:3220:307.8 
14426:29   Michael Mckeough  V45MUnattached24:2823:4420.7 
14526:30   Sara Louise Brody V35WUnattached    
14626:30   David Devennie  V35MClaremont22:3821:3311.3 
14726:32   Hilda Frost  V50WElswick25:3224:5836.0 
14826:44   Mary Martin  V60WClaremont24:2224:1522.7 
14926:46   Alan Bell  V45MUnattached24:3724:3336.0 
15026:51   Rachel Smith  U18WGateshead24:3324:3336.0 
15126:51   Beth Arnold SENWUnattached    
15226:53   George Russell  V45MLow Fell21:0119:5817.3 
15326:55   Colette Anderson  V45WUnattached23:0423:0418.6 
15426:55   Judith Archibold  V50WHeaton22:1822:1814.5 
15526:59   Angela Green  V40WNorth Shields Poly23:1521:0114.6 
15627:07   Emma Louise Cowan  V35WUnattached25:5725:5736.0 
15727:08   Ieuan Lewis PBSENMUnattached27:0827:0824.2 
15827:14   Peter Smith SBV60MUnattached24:3924:3925.4 
15927:16   Edyta Weronska PBV35WUnattached27:1627:1636.0 
16027:18   David Walker  V45MUnattached21:3721:3724.7 
16127:30   Fiona Smith  V35WUnattached24:3023:1014.1 
16227:33   Stephen Hall  V45MTyne Bridge23:3023:2316.4 
16327:36   Rebecca Hierons  V40WUnattached25:1624:5520.9 
16427:41   Dan Grierson  V40MUnattached25:5525:4022.4 
16527:41   Sheila Sprot  V60WUnattached26:2625:3723.4 
16627:45   Irene Henderson  V60WBlaydon26:4726:4726.3 
16728:02   Nicola Smith SBV45WUnattached27:2025:5118.2 
16828:05   Isobel Johnson  V35WUnattached27:0925:5529.3 
16928:06   Ruth Blanchflower  SENWUnattached26:2524:0920.5 
17028:06   Faye Slade  S30WUnattached27:3226:5424.0 
17128:07   Nigel Hierons SBV45MUnattached26:3524:2822.0 
17228:11   Kelly Spence PBS30WTyne Bridge26:5226:5236.0 
17328:15   Elizabeth Hodgson PBV50WGateshead26:5326:3021.0 
17428:18   Laura Sim U20WUnattached    
17528:19   Andrew Swan  V40MNorth Shields Poly27:3527:3536.0 
17628:20   Elspeth Thomson PBV40WUnattached27:0226:2931.0 
17728:21   Michelle Nicol  V40WFetch Everyone26:1924:2025.8 
17828:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17928:26   Catriona Aine Mulligan V55WUnattached    
18028:28   Philip Moores PBV55MUnattached27:0326:3721.3 
18128:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18228:33   Victoria Threadgold  SENWUnattached27:5126:5136.0 
18328:34   Mike Wallace  V35MUnattached27:1727:1734.4 
18428:53   Lara Malone  SENWUnattached27:3827:0331.5 
18528:58   Alison Proudfoot PBV45WUnattached28:5828:5835.0 
18629:06   Alice Keown PBU18WUnattached27:5625:3032.8 
18729:07   Patrick Keown  V40MUnattached23:0022:4019.8 
18829:26   Oliver James Dearden  SENMUnattached23:5722:1832.6 
18929:28   Vicki Deritis  V45WTyne Bridge28:2026:3722.7 
19029:39   Susanna Jackson  U20WSouth Shields24:4321:0924.0 
19129:48   Margaret Smith  V45WLow Fell27:5626:5124.4 
19229:48   Peter Maylia  V55MUnattached25:2324:1120.4 
19329:59   Adam Evans SENMUnattached    
19430:07   Chris Temple  SENMUnattached30:0524:2516.7 
19530:14   Jen Stevenson  SENWUnattached29:1729:1736.0 
19630:21   Janice Morris  V55WClaremont28:4428:4436.0 
19730:28   Elizabeth Wooldridge SBSENWUnattached30:2825:0236.0 
19830:28   Jennifer Rushton SENWUnattached    
19930:34   Margaret Heyward  S20WTyne Bridge29:3327:3224.8 
20030:41   Annie Ebba Cole  SENWUnattached27:5025:5435.9 
20130:58   Jack Orwin  U18MUnattached28:4928:4936.0 
20230:59   Rachel Orwin  V40WUnattached28:5528:5536.0 
20331:03   Andrew Grey V35MUnattached    
20431:04   Jacqueline Grimes  SENWUnattached30:0030:0036.0 
20531:08   Penny Fraser SBSENWUnattached31:0826:3627.7 
20631:09   Felicity Birtles SENWUnattached    
20731:11   Jennifer Cooper  V55WUnattached30:0630:0636.0 
20831:20   Sheila Hodgson SBV50WUnattached29:4029:3430.3 
20931:36   Rebecca Violet Ann Daniels SENWUnattached    
21031:42   Isobel Sutherland  V50WUnattached27:0427:0426.8 
21131:42   Don Sutherland PBV50MUnattached31:0231:0235.9 
21231:49   Thomas Green  U15MHeaton26:2726:0426.6 
21331:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21432:15   Maria Robinson V35WUnattached    
21532:29   Janette Rowland  V50WUnattached29:0228:2726.8 
21632:32   Samantha Fenning  SENWUnattached26:3926:3929.5 
21732:57   Kevin Jones V55MUnattached    
21832:57   Hannah Turney SBU11WGosforth27:4727:4735.4 
21933:14   Jill Hancox PBV45WUnattached31:4131:4136.0 
22033:24   Lynne Moores SBV50WUnattached33:2431:4635.0 
22133:41   Isobel Orwin U15WUnattached    
22233:42   Mary Blanchflower  V50WUnattached32:4631:5832.3 
22333:45   Lily Robson U15WUnattached    
22433:49   Hannah Orwin U15WUnattached    
22533:50   Danielle Francesca Hall SENWUnattached    
22633:54   Tracy Thurlbeck  V35WUnattached29:4928:3228.0 
22733:55   Linda Newton V35WUnattached    
22834:45   Roland Peacock  V60MGateshead24:1022:3424.0 
22936:27   Kameljit Sran PBV55WUnattached34:4034:4036.0 
23036:27   Carrie Walton  S30WHeaton31:5727:2136.0 
23136:55   Aidan Cowan  U18MUnattached29:5629:5636.0 
23237:10   Sarah Ann Moon PBV40WUnattached32:5730:2135.6 
23337:51   Alison Waldram PBS25WUnattached37:5137:5136.0 
23438:19   Gabriel Cowan  U18MUnattached34:4234:4236.0 
23539:54   Fred Henderson  V70MNorth East Vets32:5827:0133.7 
23640:03   Usha Sharma PBV50WUnattached37:5837:5836.0 
23740:05   David James Tait  V60MSaltwell34:3732:0036.0 
23841:11   Ian Naylor V40MUnattached