Edinburgh parkrun # 126 External Results
Edinburgh
14 Apr 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:31   Murray Strain SBS25MHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni15:3114:56-2.2 
216:28   Donald Naylor PBV40MSwansea/Hunters Bog Trotters16:2815:439.1 
316:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
418:05   Andrew Smith  S20MSt. Andrews Uni/Carnegie17:3917:1315.5 
518:17   Willie Taylor PBV40MMusselburgh17:5217:2832.8 
618:18   Roy Buchanan  V40MPortobello18:0217:254.1 
718:25   Jonathan Collier SBU18MHarrow18:2516:33-0.2 
818:26   Jon Rathjen PBV40MHunters Bog Trotters18:2618:2613.4 
918:31   George Ashley  SENMHunters Bog Trotters18:0217:489.6 
1018:39   Laura Dunn  S20WEdinburgh AC17:4216:469.4 
1118:42   Garry Robertson  V50MEdinburgh AC18:1518:1114.0 
1218:49   Scott James Dowell SBSENMCarnegie18:3518:3434.4 
1318:55   Brian Davidson PBV40MDunbar RC18:5518:5513.0 
1419:08   Douglas Findlay SBV40MCentral18:4918:4914.7 
1519:10   Rachael Dunn  U18WEdinburgh AC18:3617:5011.8 
1619:13   Jim Buick  V45MEdinburgh AC/Unattached18:2018:099.2 
1719:16   Michael James Hannam  V40MUnattached17:5617:192.5 
1819:20   Laurence Heyes U20MUnattached    
1919:22   Douglas Tickner  S20MNewcastle Uni/Tyne Bridge17:4617:453.7 
2019:22   Colin Ferrie SENMUnattached    
2119:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2219:30   Jimmy Hudson  V60MUnattached18:2317:506.3 
2319:33   Ross Scott  SENMUnattached19:1119:1136.0 
2419:36   Bob Still  V40MPortobello19:1519:1529.8 
2519:40   David Worrall  V35MUnattached18:4617:594.4 
2619:42   Scott Balfour  V60MLothian19:3318:4116.0 
2719:44   Callum Clark  U18MLasswade18:4517:279.4 
2819:45   Yvonne Crilly  V50WLivingston19:2319:187.3 
2919:51   Jim Wilson SBV35MUnattached19:2018:3711.7 
3019:54   Andrew Johnston  V35MUnattached19:3818:516.2 
3119:55   Susan Lyle  V35WDunbar RC19:2919:2936.0 
3219:57   David Steele  V50MEdinburgh AC19:2118:4911.8 
3319:57   Michael Ian Andrew  V45MUnattached18:5818:177.7 
3420:00   Stuart Logan  V55MPortobello19:3818:5910.5 
3520:01   Ian Robert Johnston  V50MCarnegie18:5017:567.2 
3620:04   Iain Macleod  V40MCorstorphine19:0318:052.4 
3720:08   Alan Campbell  V35MUnattached19:3719:3520.8 
3820:10   Robert Miller PBV45MFerranti20:0920:0936.0 
3920:11   David Murray  V50MFalkirk19:5918:3935.2 
4020:14   Andrew Smith SENMUnattached    
4120:15   Richard Hadfield  V40MPortobello19:5219:218.3 
4220:16   John Macleod  U15MCorstorphine17:5617:5636.0 
4320:17   Michael Jeffrey Taylor SBV50MUnattached20:0019:4726.5 
4420:22   Martin McNellis SBV45MPH Racing20:2218:334.9 
4520:27   Julia Taylor SBV50WBrighton & Hove20:2719:2811.1 
4620:28   Andrew Johnson  SENMUnattached19:2219:0036.0 
4720:34   Gerry Timoney  V45MUnattached18:5718:577.9 
4820:38   Rik Smithson SBV35MEdinburgh AC19:5419:159.8 
4920:41   Isobel Burnett SBV55WCarnegie20:2519:4010.4 
5020:43   Ian Fyfe  V50MUnattached20:2019:327.3 
5120:48   Gavin Frizzell  SENMUnattached19:2818:4513.3 
5220:49   Matt Fuller SBV35MUnattached20:0419:2022.8 
5320:51   David Negrette SENMUnattached    
5420:51   Vince Fraser PBV40MUnattached19:3319:3329.2 
5520:55   Hazel Murray  U18WFalkirk20:0719:4915.0 
5620:58   Iain Craven SBS30MUnattached20:3317:292.1 
5721:02   Alexander Davidson  S25MFalkirk16:5516:314.0 
5821:06   Fiach O'mahony  SENMUnattached20:2620:2624.4 
5921:07   Euan Mcinnes PBV35MLothian19:3218:073.1 
6021:08   Jenni Owens SBV35WPortobello20:0020:0011.2 
6121:09   John Owens  V40MUnattached19:3918:4636.0 
6221:11   Andrew Kirkhope SBV50MShettleston21:1120:5313.0 
6321:15   Kevin Clark SBV50MPortobello/Lasswade20:5220:5236.0 
6421:23   Euan Headrick  SENMUnattached20:0418:1914.1 
6521:24   Laurence Leask  V55Mjogscotland20:3520:3511.8 
6621:30   Malcolm Smith SBV45MCarnegie21:0319:5210.6 
6721:30   John Hynd  V50MCarnegie20:0218:397.8 
6821:30   Zoe Bates PBU15WEdinburgh AC21:3018:172.6 
6921:31   Neil Johnston PBV40MUnattached20:2719:5910.1 
7021:32   Murray Peebles  S30MHarmeny19:0117:472.9 
7121:36   Jane Chalmers  V50WUnattached20:4320:4312.1 
7221:38   Paul Cackette  V50MScottish Vets H20:5920:3911.0 
7321:42   David Hamilton  V55MUnattached20:2419:5426.6 
7421:44   David Mccreary  V35MUnattached17:5317:5035.9 
7521:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7621:53   Mahlen Fox SBV40MUnattached21:5320:4615.7 
7721:53   Emma Fordyce  V35WUnattached20:5020:1911.9 
7821:55   Mark Fandango Warner SBV40MHunters Bog Trotters20:4220:4225.7 
7921:56   Gerald Higgins PBV45MUnattached20:4820:4810.7 
8021:57   Scott Middlemiss  V40MUnattached20:0019:488.2 
8121:58   D Ewart L Scott SBV55MUnattached21:2520:4215.7 
8222:00   Fiona Wright  V35WPortobello21:2120:5314.1 
8322:01   Thomas Robb V40MUnattached    
8422:02   Melanie Sinclair SBV35WCarnegie22:0220:5613.9 
8522:02   Mark Mackenzie PBV35MUnattached21:1619:2911.1 
8622:03   Gareth Smith  V35MUnattached21:0020:358.4 
8722:03   Michael Anthony Wilkinson SBV45MCarnethy22:0321:1914.3 
8822:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8922:08   David Henderson  V50MCorstorphine20:1019:5910.5 
9022:13   Nicola A Freedman PBV40WHarmeny22:1120:5811.6 
9122:16   Iain Duckworth  V55MPortobello21:5720:4125.4 
9222:20   Chris Trotter  V35MPortobello21:0220:1119.1 
9322:22   Oliver Williams SBV40MUnattached22:1619:578.1 
9422:24   Matthew Dalzell SENMUnattached    
9522:28   Peter Glasgow  V40MUnattached22:0522:0523.9 
9622:28   Michael Bisset PBV40MPitreavie21:3820:328.7 
9722:29   Alex P. Bates  U15MEdinburgh AC22:0818:3216.0 
9822:30   Graham Fisher  V35MUnattached22:0921:5029.5 
9922:39   Andrew Stavert  V45MPortobello21:0020:4211.7 
10022:42   Sue McDowall PBV50WLivingston22:4222:4219.7 
10122:44   Gordon Mcdonald  V55MKirkintilloch22:2221:2836.0 
10222:47   John Mcglynn  V55MUnattached22:1321:3314.7 
10322:53   Rod Strachan  V45MUnattached21:4720:5527.5 
10422:57   Joe Trodden V35MUnattached    
10523:00   Andy Archer  V50MUnattached21:1720:319.7 
10623:02   Iain Cameron  V50Mjogscotland22:4522:1224.9 
10723:09   Andreas Rogowski PBV40MKinross21:4621:4620.8 
10823:11   Paul Atkin  V45MUnattached22:4222:2936.0 
10923:15   Andrew Collier SBV45MMetros23:1522:5018.7 
11023:16   Sharon Lawlor  S30WUnattached22:3022:3036.0 
11123:17   Alan Aitchison  V40MPortobello21:5320:5317.3 
11223:25   David Gibson SBV35MCarnethy23:2523:0336.0 
11323:32   Iain Gray SENMUnattached    
11423:33   Peter Scolls  V45MUnattached22:5520:257.9 
11523:38   Lyndsey Cackette PBU18WUnattached23:3823:3827.9 
11623:41   Kenny Gunn-Russell  V55MHarmeny22:5322:2217.7 
11723:41   Martin Restrick SBSENMUnattached22:2921:0936.0 
11823:42   Brian Hill  V35MUnattached22:0121:4516.6 
11923:42   Lucas Johnston PBU15MHarmeny23:2423:2436.0 
12023:48   Stuart Hutchings  V45MUnattached23:1723:0719.6 
12123:50   Steven Laverty  S30MHunters Bog Trotters21:3620:0517.6 
12223:51   Kata Tar SBSENWHunters Bog Trotters23:5121:1820.7 
12323:53   Keith Charles Dinsmore SBV35MUnattached23:0121:5315.6 
12424:05   David Greig  V40MCarnegie19:5719:3210.9 
12524:08   Christina Morgan  V40WHarmeny23:2121:4520.2 
12624:11   Brian Burgess  V50MUnattached23:3523:3536.0 
12724:12   Nigel Bruce Fortune PBV55MUnattached23:3823:3836.0 
12824:14   Darren Jenkins SENMUnattached    
12924:18   Grahame Boyne  V60MUnattached23:5323:0421.3 
13024:26   Ian May SBV60MHarmeny24:2623:0523.4 
13124:32   William Foote PBSENMUnattached24:3124:3136.0 
13224:35   James Cowper  SENMUnattached22:1522:1535.8 
13324:35   Graham Newport  V50MUnattached21:5221:4310.6 
13424:36   Ian Castro Campbell  V40MHunters Bog Trotters21:3921:3015.0 
13524:37   Fergus Campbell  U11MCorstorphine22:5419:5215.2 
13624:38   Mark Alexander James Shields  V40MUnattached23:2623:2636.0 
13724:40   Lynsey Lauder  SENWUnattached24:3123:3334.4 
13824:43   Kieran Morgan  V50MCarnegie20:4919:5010.7 
13924:47   Peter Wilcock  S25MUnattached23:5321:2711.1 
14024:48   Andrew Fraser  V45MPortobello/Scottish Vets H19:4519:225.5 
14124:50   Aileen Cairns  V45WUnattached23:2523:2528.4 
14224:50   Jane Macleod PBV60WPitreavie24:3823:4418.4 
14324:51   Gavin Dicker  SENMUnattached23:2322:4222.4 
14424:57   Jane Williamson PBV35WUnattached24:5724:5736.0 
14524:58   Patrick Dorego  V45MUnattached23:2923:2936.0 
14625:10   Jacob Williams PBU18MUnattached24:2220:047.6 
14725:12   Steven Blair  SENMjogscotland20:2419:277.6 
14825:15   David Fortune PBV50MCherwell25:1525:1536.0 
14925:19   George Middlemiss V55MUnattached    
15025:22   Brian Adams PBV45MFife23:5822:2315.1 
15125:23   Donald Macleod  V50MPitreavie24:1723:0122.4 
15225:26   Paul Tickner PBV55MUnattached25:2625:2624.0 
15325:27   Brian Wilson  SENMUnattached21:2020:0236.0 
15425:32   Davie Black  V45MUnattached21:1620:4815.7 
15525:34   David Huddleston SBV35MBolton25:0824:0016.4 
15625:35   Morna Fleming  V55WCarnegie22:4321:3815.9 
15725:36   Doig Veitch  V45MUnattached21:5921:5231.6 
15825:37   Anna Turtle  V35WUnattached24:1721:0713.0 
15925:38   Michael Connelly  V50MCorstorphine24:1721:1210.3 
16025:44   Theresa Leslie  SENWDunbar RC24:4424:4432.1 
16125:45   Mo May SBV60WHarmeny25:4523:3532.7 
16225:59   Jane Keys  V40WSweatshop24:2024:2036.0 
16326:06   Michael Hughes  V50MUnattached24:5924:5933.4 
16426:24   Michael Back  SENMUnattached25:3825:0436.0 
16526:25   Irene Miller  V50Wjogscotland25:3524:4220.3 
16626:39   James Woodlock  SENMUnattached23:3723:3735.1 
16726:42   Terence O'Brien  V60MUnattached24:4824:4820.7 
16826:43   Graham Thomson PBV50MUnattached26:4326:4336.0 
16926:43   Celina Davis  V40WUnattached25:3222:4435.9 
17026:44   Sarah Ann Middlemiss  V35WUnattached25:5725:5722.8 
17126:50   AN Other         
17226:51   Ianthe Edgeley  V35WUnattached25:5425:4718.0 
17326:57   Ellie Stewart  U18WHarmeny23:2123:2136.0 
17426:59   Mhairi Ramsay PBV35WUnattached26:5926:5936.0 
17527:02   Alison Marwick  V35WUnattached25:1424:5825.7 
17627:04   Mandy Mcinnes  SENWjogscotland23:2722:2214.7 
17727:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17827:07   Anja Ekelof  V35WUnattached26:2124:1722.1 
17927:16   Sarah Broadhurst  U18WEdinburgh AC25:5225:5235.5 
18027:23   Margaret Bourhill SBV55Wjogscotland27:2126:0731.4 
18127:27   Gill Moffatt SENWUnattached    
18227:37   Rachel Balfour SBSENWUnattached27:3725:2423.8 
18327:40   Marlena Rogala PBSENWUnattached25:5025:5036.0 
18427:41   Andrew Frank Mell V40MUnattached    
18527:46   Ross Findlay SBU18MUnattached26:2825:1936.0 
18627:52   David Burnett PBV45MUnattached26:4126:4136.0 
18727:52   Donald Kelly  SENMUnattached27:0026:1036.0 
18827:53   John Fulham SBV35MCarnegie18:5018:488.3 
18928:03   Gwyneth Thom V45WUnattached    
19028:10   Mary Gibson  V55WUnattached27:2725:5723.2 
19128:11   Laura Elizabeth Spoor PBSENWUnattached28:1127:4036.0 
19228:12   Ann Gilmore PBV45WUnattached28:1128:1128.3 
19328:16   Mari Bowers PBSENWUnattached26:1726:1731.9 
19428:17   Sharon Turner V35Wjogscotland    
19528:17   Scott Turner V35Mjogscotland    
19628:27   Rhoda Ross SBV50WHarmeny28:2726:3735.9 
19728:28   Charlotte Wighton PBV50WUnattached27:3827:3836.0 
19828:31   Julia Frost  V35WUnattached27:4826:1921.7 
19928:33   Helen O'Brien  V55WUnattached27:3526:3523.6 
20028:35   Julie Scott V40Wjogscotland    
20128:36   Lee Simpson  V40MUknetrunner27:0125:3935.9 
20228:39   Karen Bothwell V45WUnattached    
20328:42   Karen Capon PBV40WUnattached28:4224:5420.4 
20428:48   Alexandra Cuthell V45Wjogscotland    
20528:49   Freya Liddle PBSENWUnattached27:2327:2335.5 
20628:52   Karen Forsyth  SENWUnattached27:1824:3516.8 
20728:52   Polly Jean Fortune  SENWUnattached26:1726:1436.0 
20828:58   Ross McNab V35MUnattached    
20929:00   Melanie Jane Grabiner V45WUnattached    
21029:04   Melissa Mclaughlin PBV35WUnattached26:1225:3036.0 
21129:06   Neville Fernandes  V35MUnattached26:5026:0925.5 
21229:11   Rhona Mccarter PBV50Wjogscotland28:3728:3735.1 
21329:26   Alan R Fleming  V45MHarmeny27:4026:1435.4 
21429:32   Tracy-ann Aiton PBV35WUnattached29:3229:3225.2 
21529:34   John Crilly SBV50MUnattached29:3428:5336.0 
21629:35   Poppy Mitchell SBU11WEdinburgh AC29:3526:0534.6 
21729:37   Fiona Jack  V45WUnattached28:5728:3935.4 
21829:39   Jacqueline Young  V45WUnattached28:1327:1424.5 
21929:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22029:44   Aileen Galvin SBV40WUnattached29:4426:4424.4 
22129:45   Steven Kenny SBV35MUnattached29:3826:3835.2 
22229:46   Heather A Jones  V45WEdinburgh Running Network25:1024:2535.8 
22329:49   Elaine Kenny  V35WUnattached29:3729:3736.0 
22429:58   Katy Cowper SENWUnattached    
22530:01   Karen Gateson SBV45WUnattached30:0129:0936.0 
22630:02   Anne Moore SBV40Wjogscotland30:0226:1027.0 
22730:19   Valerie A Macaulay  V50WCarnegie28:2726:1035.0 
22830:29   Donalda Amron Noble V55WUnattached    
22930:45   Graham Mcaslan SBV40Mjogscotland23:3023:2820.7 
23030:49   Laura Bowden SBSENWUnattached30:3925:1330.5 
23130:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23230:58   Joanna Milne  S30WUnattached29:2328:5128.4 
23331:00   Andrew Grant  V70MUnattached29:3124:5033.3 
23431:01   Nicola Smith SBSENWUnattached31:0129:1136.0 
23531:10   Tracy Cameron SENWHarmeny AC    
23631:13   Lynn Turnbull PBV35WGyle31:1331:1336.0 
23731:14   Ann Rautenbach PBV45WEdinburgh Running Network30:1830:1833.5 
23831:15   Steve Lee SBV40MBramhall Runners31:1522:5832.2 
23931:26   Jack Johnston U15MUnattached    
24031:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24131:33   Paul Johnston SBV50MUnattached31:3328:4422.3 
24231:42   Eleanor Fyfe  V50WUnattached30:1428:5136.0 
24331:47   Christine Thom U20WUnattached    
24431:52   Kirsti Orskov SBV40WUnattached28:5426:5925.3 
24532:29   Katie Robertson SBV35WUnattached31:5030:2225.4 
24632:29   Maisie Fortune SENWUnattached    
24732:57   Deborah Dee Zima  V45WUnattached30:3928:4933.8 
24833:02   Amanda Cowper  V55WUnattached30:0730:0736.0 
24933:16   Steven Soave  V35MUnattached30:2430:2436.0 
25033:26   Emma Irvine V35WUnattached    
Page: 1 2