ERRA National Men's 12-Stage Road Relays (Long Legs) External Results
Sutton Coldfield
14 Apr 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
8.663KL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:01   Patrick Martin SENMStockport-4.2 
226:09   Tommy Davies SENMCardiff3.2 
326:13   Neilson Hall SENMBedford & County/Thames Valley/Herts Phoenix22.3 
426:20   Johnny Gilby SENMDerby-1.9 
526:26   James Smith SENMLeeds City19.1 
626:26   Adrian Holliday SENMTipton-2.5 
726:29   Peter Huck U23MBarrow & Furness/Sheffield Hallam Uni-2.3 
826:31   Simon Tonui SENMBirchfield H/Kenya35.5 
926:32   James Douglas SENMBorder/Loughborough Students-4.1 
1026:34   Adam Clarke U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC-5.3 
1126:35   Jonathan Wills SENMBristol & West-0.3 
1226:40   Thomas Fay SENMShettleston30.2 
1326:40   James Bailey SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students4.5 
1426:43   Alexander Hendry U23MCentral/Forth Valley9.4 
1526:44   Ander Russell SENMStroud/Birmingham Uni25.2 
1626:47   Ben Noad V35MHighgate-0.5 
1726:55   Dave Norman SENMAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester-2.1 
1826:57   Dan Cliffe U23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni-4.0 
1927:00   Andrew Rayner SENMBlackheath & Bromley8.1 
2027:02   Tim Hartley V40MNotts/Barrow Runners-2.1 
2127:03   Douglas Selman SENMCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni-2.2 
2227:04   Steven Phillips SENMSouthampton1.1 
2327:12   Matthew Nicholson SENMMorpeth20.8 
2427:17   Daniel Woodgate U20MLuton/St. Mary's Uni-3.1 
2527:18   Daniel Agustus SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Scarborough11.7 
2627:21   Chris Rainsford U23MHeanor/Loughborough Students-3.9 
2727:24   Ben Riddell SENMSalford H-2.0 
2827:26   Chris Parr SENMGateshead-3.7 
2927:39   Sebastian Duffy SENMCity of Stoke4.9 
3027:43   Gary Blackman SENMBournville Harriers33.9 
3127:49   Ian Grime V40MNewham & Essex Beagles0.3 
3227:50   Richard Phillips V35MSerpentine5.9 
3327:55   Luca Russo U20MTonbridge3.1 
3427:59   Ben Paviour V35MHerne Hill-1.6 
3527:59   Richard Anderson U23MHolmfirth2.2 
3628:07   Steve Davies SENMSwansea25.2 
3728:10   Will Smith V35MKeighley & Craven-0.6 
3828:11   Chris Fell V35MRossendale-1.1 
3928:13   Tom Jenkins V35MHallamshire15.8 
4028:21   Tom Bedford SENMShaftesbury Barnet36.0 
4128:25   Tom Charles SENMTrafford-2.5 
4228:29   Harvey Speed SENMCoventry/UWE-0.9 
4328:33   John Herbert V40MNene Valley/Peterborough/Eastern Masters28.1 
4428:40   James Savage SENMKent-2.2 
4528:49   Huw Evans V40MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters-1.0 
4629:05   Martin Bateman V35MHillingdon1.9 
4729:14   Aidan Johnson SENMRotherham-1.5 
4829:15   Daniel Young SENMTelford AC29.3 
4929:18   Paul Hammond SENMWolverhampton & Bilston2.6 
5029:22   Martin Holm SENMBelgrave/LSE/Norway35.5 
5129:30   Rob Atkin SENMBridgend2.7 
5229:38   Richard Darling SENMNotts1.2 
5329:52   Daniel Jones SENMTeam Bath-1.5 
5429:54   Jonathon Tune V35MBRAT36.0 
5530:00   Noel Carroll SENMCambridge & Coleridge36.0 
5630:00   Andy Prophett V35MCheltenham4.7 
5730:01   James Williams V35MSalford H2.6 
5830:22   Adam Lloyd V35MBromsgrove & Redditch23.1 
5930:25   Leon Foster SENMLeeds City-0.4 
6030:34   Carl Platt SENMTrentham1.9 
6130:37   Ebrima Noble V40MSerpentine10.9 
6230:40   Dean Hill V35MTipton2.8 
6330:41   Gary Matthews V50MEast Cheshire8.4 
6430:57   Marc Turner V35MHalesowen/Coventry Uni2.2 
6531:04   Mark Hulmston V35MWirral3.3 
6631:15   Gary Crompton SENMScunthorpe0.6 
6731:47   Colin McAuley V40MRoyal Sutton Coldfield10.3 
6831:48   Colin Gell SENMSale Harriers Manchester19.7 
6932:45   Alun Jones V40MLes Croupiers14.8 
8.663KL SM L11
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:42   Paskar Owor SENMBelgrave/Uganda-3.7 
226:46   Neil Burton SENMTipton-2.5 
326:55   Jonathan Thewlis SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni-4.4 
427:19   Dave Mitchinson SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Police22.7 
527:24   Ben Russell U23MLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni3.0 
627:24   Tom Cornthwaite SENMNorthumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Salford H-3.5 
727:45   Paul Sorrie SENMShettleston-1.0 
827:46   Alan Buckley V35MLeeds City-0.6 
928:05   Ryan McKinlay SENMHighgate/Woodford Green Essex Ladies3.3 
1028:07   Mathew Ashton SENMAldershot, Farnham & District7.9 
1128:16   Dermot Cummins SENMWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland0.0 
1228:24   Alan Buckingham V40MTeam Bath35.8 
1328:28   Will Green V35MSerpentine-3.1 
1428:43   Michael Wright SENMCentral-2.9 
1528:44   Sam Forester SENMMorpeth36.0 
1628:48   Tomaz Plibersek SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Slovenia6.4 
1728:52   James Scott-Buccleuch SENMStockport-1.5 
1829:13   Christopher Pristavec SENMLes Croupiers9.4 
1929:18   Tom Muddiman SENMSouthampton9.3 
2029:19   Chris Lloyd U20MTonbridge/Judd School32.7 
2129:21   Matthew Donnery SENMHerne Hill/Pensby/Epsom Oddballs/Wirral31.5 
2229:28   Philip Bolton U23MRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni27.9 
2329:30   Matt Cook SENMBournville Harriers11.1 
2429:37   Paul Bell V35MKent27.6 
2529:39   Steve Herring V45MBedford & County/Civil Service/City of Salisbury1.0 
2629:55   Dan Thompson SENMHillingdon/Brunel Uni London19.0 
2729:56   David Howlett SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Hallam Uni25.8 
2830:00   Daniel Brazier SENMWolverhampton & Bilston1.9 
2930:07   Todd Oates SENMBarrow & Furness2.0 
3030:10   Tim Carter SENMBRAT/Birmingham City Uni2.2 
3130:20   Jonathan Goringe U23MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Kettering-3.3 
3230:21   John Uff SENMCambridge & Coleridge-0.6 
3330:25   Dean Furniss V40MHallamshire/Northern Masters10.8 
3430:31   Danny Brewer U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Sheffield Uni0.7 
3530:34   Jason Holmes V40MCarlisle Tri17.3 
3630:40   David Long SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield2.8 
3730:57   Richard Wilson SENMDerby6.9 
3830:57   Richard Dando SENMBridgend1.1 
3931:06   Andrea Fraquelli SENMSerpentine/Italy1.8 
4031:15   Eric Williams V55MRichmond & Zetland/Cumberland AC/Salford H/Cumberland Fell R22.6 
4131:18   Andrew Butler V35MHalesowen6.6 
4231:24   Jason Stobbs SENMGateshead13.7 
4331:24   Mark Bryant V40MLeeds City2.1 
4431:26   Dan Taylor SENMCoventry13.8 
4531:32   Connor Davies U17MSwansea31.5 
4631:42   Matthew Judson SENMNotts3.3 
4731:49   Ronan Breen V40MShaftesbury Barnet9.0 
4831:56   Russell Adams U20MTelford AC2.8 
4932:02   Dave Lee SENMCity of Stoke33.1 
5032:22   Sean Beard V45MNene Valley5.4 
5132:22   John Comrie V45MRotherham6.5 
5232:38   Jan Durr V35MHolmfirth/BRAT21.2 
5332:41   Andrew Hardaker V35MKeighley & Craven25.8 
5432:48   Myles Robertson V45MWirral/Pensby/Police34.3 
5533:10   Kevin Freeman V35MTipton36.0 
5633:14   Lewis Stones U20MScunthorpe33.5 
5733:41   Tony Weatherson V40MHeanor10.1 
5834:36   Mick McGeoch V55MLes Croupiers/Barry & Vale9.8 
5934:44   Daniel Jordan V40MTrentham2.8 
6035:09   Dave Stanton V45MStroud36.0 
6135:39   Clive Dent V45MBromsgrove & Redditch31.8 
6237:13   Barry Hirst V45MEast Cheshire8.0 
8.663KL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:14   Darren Deed SENMBedford & County-4.4 
226:14   James Walsh SENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni23.4 
326:27   Jack Martin SENMStockport-5.1 
426:51   John Gilbert SENMKent-4.0 
527:09   John Newsom SENMCentral/Stirling Uni-2.9 
627:12   Marc Hobbs SENMSwansea-3.1 
727:15   Daniel Bradford SENMManchester Uni/Sale Harriers Manchester-3.2 
827:19   Ian Williams SENMTipton/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Birmingham Uni-2.7 
927:19   Tarus Elly SENMSalford H/Kenya1.1 
1027:23   Oliver Mott SENMBristol & West/Bristol Uni-1.6 
1127:23   Stephen Dawes SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Guernsey3.2 
1227:30   Ben Norris U20MNotts/Birmingham Uni-1.4 
1327:37   Ben Cole SENMTonbridge/Edinburgh Uni-4.5 
1427:41   Charlie Hulson U20MSale Harriers Manchester-5.8 
1527:46   Kris Berry SENMCorstorphine28.6 
1627:49   Mathew Jackson U23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni-3.6 
1727:52   Hugh Torry SENMSerpentine-1.8 
1827:54   Richard Scott V35MHighgate24.1 
1928:10   Joe Dalgleish U23MStroud/UWE29.4 
2028:14   Joshua Bull U20MDerby/Nottingham Uni2.5 
2128:18   Andrew Connick SENMBelgrave/Ferrybank/Corstorphine/Ireland-1.7 
2228:19   Scott Hazell SENMCoventry0.2 
2328:22   Matthew Bennett U23MSouthampton/Southampton Uni-2.1 
2428:23   Chris Busaileh SENMHerne Hill-3.0 
2528:30   Iain Quinn SENMBarrow & Furness8.4 
2628:34   Richard Kay SENMTipton9.6 
2728:37   Michael Dawson SENMMorpeth2.9 
2828:40   Conrad Franks SENMGateshead-2.8 
2928:42   Tom Beedell SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Chiltern-2.4 
3028:49   Peter Harrison U20MBorder33.1 
3128:51   Andrew Thake V35MHallamshire/Lancaster & Morecambe2.7 
3228:52   Robert Thompson U23MHillingdon-3.3 
3328:58   Jean Ndayisenga SENMBirchfield H/Burundi36.0 
3428:58   Daniel Davies SENMShaftesbury Barnet3.6 
3528:58   Christopher Andrew Ashford SENMBRAT-0.3 
3629:07   Christian Cobbold V40MLes Croupiers33.3 
3729:09   Jarratt Perkins SENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni-1.1 
3829:09   Nick Corker V35MRoyal Sutton Coldfield18.1 
3929:11   Alexander Davy U23MLeeds City-1.9 
4029:14   Steve Bazell V35MCity of Stoke/Trentham3.3 
4129:16   Neil Phillips SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni0.2 
4229:26   Rob Andrew V45MBournville Harriers/Midland Masters/BRAT2.9 
4329:36   Nick Schofield V45MRossendale12.2 
4429:41   Michael Moore V40MNene Valley1.2 
4529:50   Matthew Wells SENMBridgend11.4 
4629:51   Peter Tucker SENMBlackheath & Bromley-2.1 
4730:11   Nigel Bedell V45MKeighley & Craven/Police34.1 
4830:15   Paul SmithSENMHolmfirth  
4930:25   D O’SeaghdahSENMCambridge  
5030:39   David Smith U23MRotherham8.3 
5130:46   Jeff Prest V35MTrafford-0.4 
5230:52   Richard Edmonds V40MSerpentine/Eton Manor34.1 
5331:06   Mike Deegan V55MSalford H36.0 
5431:26   Andrew Kay SENMEast Cheshire36.0 
5531:36   Dan Vaughan SENMWolverhampton & Bilston7.3 
5631:47   Lee Perkins V35MHeanor26.2 
5731:50   Chris Donnelly SENMSale Harriers Manchester0.5 
5831:51   Tom Reilly U20MLuton35.8 
5932:18   Gavin Mann SENMScunthorpe1.7 
6032:24   Jamie Davies SENMTelford AC2.2 
6133:09   Philip Mainwaring SENMTrentham19.4 
6233:15   Roger Mallard SENMHalesowen1.6 
6333:47   Mark R Graham V40MBromsgrove & Redditch8.0 
6433:47   Andrew Maggs V45MTeam Bath22.9 
6533:56   Ronan Kearney V40MWirral/Ireland12.3 
6636:01   Matthew James Hopkins SENMLes Croupiers4.9 
8.663KL SM L5
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:27   Ben Livesey SENMBirchfield H/Royal Air Force-3.8 
226:42   Michael Skinner SENMBlackheath & Bromley12.7 
326:43   Andi Jones SENMSalford H4.9 
426:44   Martin Williams SENMTipton/Police-2.1 
526:47   Peter Newton SENMMorpeth4.3 
626:51   Nicholas Torry V35MSerpentine/Kent-3.6 
726:53   Andy Nixon SENMStockport1.2 
826:58   Angus Maclean SENMBristol & West/Swansea/Southampton Uni1.7 
1027:05   Robert Russell SENMThames Valley/Central10.3 
927:05   Gareth Raven V35MSale Harriers Manchester-3.0 
1127:17   Matthew Gunby SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies11.1 
1227:21   Lachlan Oates U20MShettleston/Glasgow Uni-4.3 
1327:21   David Bruce SENMHighgate0.4 
1427:23   James Kelly SENMBelgrave/A.D. Marathon-2.6 
1527:23   Sullivan SmithSENMSwansea Ha  
1627:27   John McCole SENMLiverpool H22.9 
1727:29   Steven Connor SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8.2 
1827:33   Matt O'Dowd V35MNotts35.4 
1927:36   Matt Janes SENMBedford & County9.5 
2028:01   Keith Hood V35MCorstorphine5.9 
2128:03   Matthew Clough SENMLeeds City35.9 
2228:10   Alex Wall-Clarke SENMSouthampton/Loughborough Students-2.6 
2328:25   Daniel Bradley SENMTonbridge-1.2 
2428:30   Alexander Hill U20MTeam Bath36.0 
2528:38   William Ryle-Hodges U20MShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni-4.2 
2628:49   Olly Laws SENMNewham & Essex Beagles3.0 
2728:52   John Kettle V35MHerne Hill1.7 
2828:52   Joe Johnston U20MRossendale-1.5 
2928:54   Timmy Calder U23MGateshead34.3 
3029:03   Richard Smith U23MHolmfirth2.9 
3129:11   Chris Adams SENMRotherham8.8 
3229:13   Christopher Greenwood V35MKent-2.8 
3329:22   Philip Waite SENMBarrow & Furness4.7 
3429:22   Oliver Langford SENMCity of Stoke4.5 
3529:34   Gareth Cadd SENMBournville Harriers31.3 
3629:48   Joe Mercer SENMSkipton/Oxford Uni/Achilles/Trafford-0.1 
3729:49   Carl Yates U20MHillingdon28.2 
3829:53   Nev Watson SENMTipton1.1 
3929:57   John Mason SENMBorder-0.4 
4029:58   Carl Frapwell U23MStroud36.0 
4130:03   Nicholas Grimer V40MNene Valley35.7 
4230:05   Mellard ZacSENMHallamshir  
4330:07   Stuart Crees SENMLes Croupiers0.6 
4430:07   Peter Branney SENMLeeds City13.7 
4530:12   John Muddeman SENMLeamington/Notts-0.5 
4630:23   Mark Bridges V35MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Wimbledon Windmilers1.5 
4730:29   Daniel Cleary U20MHalesowen5.0 
4830:36   Xavier Desse V40MWirral/France4.0 
4930:53   Ryan Heath U20MTelford AC9.5 
5030:54   Sam O'Neill U23MScunthorpe/Imperial College0.2 
5131:00   Stuart Still V40MLuton14.4 
5231:20   Laurence HellawellSENMKeighley&C  
5331:21   Richard White SENMBRAT-0.8 
Page: 1 2