Scottish U16/U20 Championships External Results
Grangemouth
26 Aug 12
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.85   Tom Watson SBU20MCentral/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:54.851:49.7012.2 
21:55.08   Chris Watson  U20MLaw/Team North Lanarkshire1:52.691:49.7615.5 
32:00.34   Ben Stafford  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:00.292:00.2935.4 
42:02.19   Gary Turner  U20MShettleston/Strathclyde Uni1:59.211:59.215.2 
52:02.61   Peter Cameron PBU20MEdinburgh AC2:02.611:56.20-3.5 
-DNS   Peter Loudon  U20MEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:52.551:52.5532.8 
800 U16M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.76   Max Lancaster  U17MGiffnock North1:57.081:53.4725.3 
22:00.96   Ben Greenwood PBU15MPerth Strathtay2:00.961:48.711.1 
32:02.20   Cameron Crowe PBU17MDundee Hawkhill2:02.202:02.2036.0 
42:02.85   Steven Murray PBU17MAberdeen2:02.851:57.34-2.9 
52:13.89   Jack Stanners  U17MMoorfoot2:07.672:04.5835.6 
62:16.05   Robbie Barr  U15MLaw2:09.311:51.372.5 
-DNF   Kieran Saunders  U17MNithsdale2:06.182:06.1828.8 
-DNS   Cameron Gilmour  U17MEdinburgh AC2:04.031:55.6913.3 
800 U16M h1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.31   Robbie Barr PBU15MLaw2:09.311:51.372.5 
22:09.46   Max Lancaster  U17MGiffnock North1:57.081:53.4725.3 
32:10.01   Kieran Saunders  U17MNithsdale2:06.182:06.1828.8 
42:12.16   Matthew Robb  U15MFife2:08.62:06.733.2 
52:13.66   Fin Richie  U17MHelensburgh2:12.22:12.235.7 
62:36.48   Jamie Alexander PBU17MDunfermline & West Fife (Defunct)2:36.482:32.336.0 
800 U16M h2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.25   Ben Greenwood  U15MPerth Strathtay2:00.961:48.711.1 
22:10.19   Cameron Gilmour  U17MEdinburgh AC2:04.031:55.6913.3 
32:11.97   Aidan Gilbride  U15MEast Kilbride/South Lanarkshire2:08.31:52.876.9 
42:12.74   Jamie Paterson  U15MCentral2:08.762:02.8929.8 
52:17.73   Fraser MacKie  U17MNorth Ayrshire2:13.22:08.0810.7 
62:26.08   Andrew Burnett  U15MAberdeen2:24.52:19.0630.9 
800 U16M h3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.95   Cameron Crowe  U17MDundee Hawkhill2:02.202:02.2036.0 
22:06.27   Steven Murray  U17MAberdeen2:02.851:57.34-2.9 
32:07.67   Jack Stanners PBU17MMoorfoot2:07.672:04.5835.6 
42:18.36   Scott Wilson  U15MCarlisle Aspatria2:10.171:59.7429.0 
52:20.45   Baillie McRoberts  U17MFalkirk2:16.262:16.2636.0 
800 U20W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.78   Katy Brown PBU20WStewartry/Team West2:09.782:02.332.6 
22:17.90   Iona Brodie  U20WDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics2:15.892:15.2036.0 
800 U16W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.68   Jemma Reekie  U15WKilbarchan2:17.462:01.45-2.3 
22:20.46   Erin Boddie PBU17WEdinburgh AC2:20.462:20.4436.0 
32:24.11   Reagan Binnie  U15WLaw2:22.822:16.3217.6 
42:32.06   Georgie Hirst U16WUnatt    
52:33.86   Sarah Bell  U17WStewartry2:29.952:25.8630.9 
62:36.73   Kirsty Naismith  U15WEdinburgh AC2:28.442:24.5735.7 
72:38.79   Sarah Dempsey  U17WKilbarchan2:14.402:14.4013.8 
800 U16W h1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.75   Jemma Reekie  U15WKilbarchan2:17.462:01.45-2.3 
22:24.37   Reagan Binnie  U15WLaw2:22.822:16.3217.6 
32:30.57   Rachel Watson PBU15WEdinburgh AC2:30.572:25.2919.0 
42:32.51   Amy Harkins  U15WShettleston2:27.52:26.736.0 
52:32.80   Cara Steven  U15WShetland2:32.72:25.625.2 
62:38.40   Emily Paxton  U15WClydesdale2:33.72:27.5817.9 
72:50.29   Abbigail Mcinnes  U15WGlasgow Sch of Sport2:40.72:38.8434.6 
800 U16W h2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.60   Erin Boddie  U17WEdinburgh AC2:20.462:20.4436.0 
22:29.31   Katie Anderson  U15WDundee Hawkhill2:19.122:15.2114.7 
32:29.95   Sarah Bell PBU17WStewartry2:29.952:25.8630.9 
42:31.16   Peigi McKellar  U15WStornoway2:28.262:21.0816.8 
52:32.29   Shona Blades PBU17WNorth Ayrshire2:32.292:23.64.6 
62:37.40   Morven Ferguson  U15WEdinburgh AC2:36.722:25.1128.9 
800 U16W h3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.83   Sarah Dempsey  U17WKilbarchan2:14.402:14.4013.8 
22:27.29   Georgia Hirst  U17WShildon2:20.82:20.836.0 
32:28.44   Kirsty Naismith PBU15WEdinburgh AC2:28.442:24.5735.7 
42:30.97   Hannah Blackburn PBU15WNairn2:29.982:29.9836.0 
52:32.32   Eve Sealy  U15WBanchory Stonehaven2:30.52:28.9825.5 
62:33.72   Erin Pringle PBU15WFalkirk2:33.722:33.7235.1 
72:38.16   Megan Robertson  U15WHelensburgh2:32.402:32.4027.9 
82:53.17   Halle Stewart  U15WNorth Ayrshire2:49.92:49.936.0 
 
1500 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.88   Jake Wightman  U20MEdinburgh AC3:51.743:33.96-6.5 
24:00.35   Chris Watson  U20MLaw/Team North Lanarkshire3:54.053:44.8515.5 
34:04.74   Russell Mountford  U20MKilbarchan3:55.853:55.85-2.5 
44:11.70   Ethan Sloan-Dennison  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:04.74:00.482.4 
1500 U16M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:08.25   Gavin McArdle  U17MKilbarchan3:57.843:51.7818.3 
24:09.69   Euan Gillham  U17MKilbarchan4:06.363:58.64-0.6 
34:13.41   Josh Kerr  U15MEdinburgh AC4:05.263:33.60-6.2 
44:21.64   Luke Shaw PBU15MInverness4:21.644:06.1822.3 
54:26.92   Connor Maclean  U15MStornoway4:24.983:51.74-4.0 
64:27.07   Michael Gillespie PBU17MPerth Strathtay4:26.054:15.8631.7 
74:27.51   Euan Trout  U15MKilbarchan4:22.564:11.0418.9 
84:29.15   Craig Jardine  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:25.43:55.30-0.1 
94:45.11   Sol Sweeney U16MStorn    
1500 U16M h1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:26.99   Josh Kerr  U15MEdinburgh AC4:05.263:33.60-6.2 
24:27.06   Euan Trout  U15MKilbarchan4:22.564:11.0418.9 
34:27.65   Luke Shaw  U15MInverness4:21.644:06.1822.3 
44:30.15   Michael Gillespie  U17MPerth Strathtay4:26.054:15.8631.7 
54:47.60   Ross Forbes  U15MInverclyde4:46.554:24.0228.8 
64:48.70   Paul Harper  U15MGlasgow Sch of Sport4:35.404:18.1520.4 
74:50.06   Thomas Otton SBU15MGala4:50.064:12.504.2 
84:52.86   Ross Gray PBU15MGiffnock North4:52.864:28.9711.8 
1500 U16M h2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:32.14   Euan Gillham  U17MKilbarchan4:06.363:58.64-0.6 
24:32.23   Gavin McArdle  U17MKilbarchan3:57.843:51.7818.3 
34:33.19   Connor Maclean  U15MStornoway4:24.983:51.74-4.0 
44:33.57   Craig Jardine  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:25.43:55.30-0.1 
54:40.61   Ross MacLaren PBU17MNorth Ayrshire4:40.614:33.5730.5 
64:40.96   Sol Sweeney U16MStorn    
74:42.54   Euan Penrice  U15MShettleston4:36.664:36.6636.0 
85:11.37   Evan Warwick PBU15MGreenock Glenpark5:11.375:11.3736.0 
1500 U20W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:38.37   Laura Muir  U20WDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni4:14.523:55.22-2.8 
24:49.85   Kathryn Pennel  U20WPitreavie/Glasgow Uni/Kingdom Athletics4:45.304:37.635.5 
34:51.95   Deborah Hannah PBU20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Kirkintilloch/Team Glasgow4:51.954:51.9536.0 
44:55.95   Katie Bristow  U20WGlasgow Caledonian Uni/Cambuslang4:47.244:43.189.1 
55:05.65   Rachael Dunn  U20WEdinburgh AC4:47.374:47.3714.1 
65:23.73   Jennifer Cruickshanks SBU20WFife/Robert Gordon Uni/Anster Haddies5:23.735:11.924.7 
75:24.27   Katie Watson PBU20WEdinburgh AC5:24.275:04.6131.0 
1500 U16W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:43.93   Gillian Black  U15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:39.404:39.3112.9 
24:54.30   Leia Glading  U15WFalkirk4:48.144:46.8531.0 
34:54.64   Gwen Gillham PBU17WKilbarchan4:54.644:41.7316.1 
44:59.74   Hannah Addison PBU15WCorstorphine4:59.744:31.142.5 
55:03.19   Kirstin Oakley  U15WAyr Seaforth4:51.134:37.025.7 
65:07.55   Emma Kelly  U15WKilbarchan5:01.665:01.6635.5 
75:10.73   Bethany McGregor  U15WEdinburgh AC5:02.545:02.5432.3 
85:12.44   Rebecca Saxby  U15WGiffnock North5:05.375:04.4535.9 
95:14.20   Rachael MacLennan  U17WNairn5:04.895:02.7233.7 
105:16.47   Zoe Bates  U15WEdinburgh AC5:08.414:31.062.4 
1500 U16W h1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:03.90   Gillian Black  U15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:39.404:39.3112.9 
25:04.23   Gwen Gillham  U17WKilbarchan4:54.644:41.7316.1 
35:04.84   Hannah Addison PBU15WCorstorphine4:59.744:31.142.5 
45:06.15   Bethany McGregor  U15WEdinburgh AC5:02.545:02.5432.3 
55:07.05   Rachael MacLennan  U17WNairn5:04.895:02.7233.7 
65:21.84   Arianne Ross SBU17WInverness5:21.844:59.0031.8 
75:31.89   Ailsa Cruickshanks PBU15WAnster Haddies/Fife5:31.894:59.724.9 
85:42.26   Emma Mitchell  U15WInverclyde5:20.135:14.7636.0 
1500 U16W h2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:07.86   Leia Glading  U15WFalkirk4:48.144:46.8531.0 
25:08.53   Emma Kelly  U15WKilbarchan5:01.665:01.6635.5 
35:11.42   Kirstin Oakley  U15WAyr Seaforth4:51.134:37.025.7 
45:11.72   Zoe Bates PBU15WEdinburgh AC5:08.414:31.062.4 
55:13.12   Rebecca Saxby  U15WGiffnock North5:05.375:04.4535.9 
65:14.13   Alison Broadhurst PBU17WEdinburgh AC5:06.665:06.6611.1 
75:21.95   Sophie Miller PBU17WLasswade5:20.885:20.8836.0 
85:23.61   Katy Aitken  U15WFife5:21.295:21.2917.1 
 
5000 U20X
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:05.85   David Vernon  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow14:32.4114:32.417.9 
215:49.62   Max McNeill  U20MLothian/Falkirk15:32.4014:38.86-2.6 
315:51.56   Zachary Delaney PBU20MFife15:51.5615:51.5633.5 
416:05.82   Sam Burgess  U20MAberdeen/Deeside Runners15:38.5815:38.5827.5 
518:22.06   Halina Rees SBU20WFife/Kingdom Athletics18:22.0617:40.174.6