Scottish U14/U18 Championships External Results
Grangemouth
25 Aug 12
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 U18M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.55Greg Williams  U20MInverclyde1:55.241:51.8527.8 
21:58.89Michael Ferguson  U20MBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen1:55.331:51.78-4.4 
32:00.06Callum Drummond  U17MShettleston1:57.441:53.762.3 
42:02.31Jonathan Currie  U17MTynedale2:00.431:52.777.6 
52:02.94Jake Thomas  U17MLivingston2:00.981:57.117.7 
62:03.39John Ball PBU17MGlasgow Sch of Sport2:03.391:54.4726.1 
72:03.51Callum Heirs  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:59.81:59.7811.9 
-DNFNeil Gourley  U20MGiffnock North1:52.771:46.12-4.5 
800 U18M h1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.64Jonathan Currie  U17MTynedale2:00.431:52.777.6 
22:03.94Neil Gourley  U20MGiffnock North1:52.771:46.12-4.5 
32:04.37Ben Potrykus  U17MPitreavie2:01.81:51.06-3.3 
42:09.90Callum Hunter  U17MInverclyde2:08.471:56.544.6 
52:10.65Gerard Smith  U17MGreenock Glenpark2:09.412:09.4142.1 
62:14.06Liam Sleigh PBU17MFife2:12.22:07.4515.6 
800 U18M h2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.38Greg Williams  U20MInverclyde1:55.241:51.8527.8 
22:03.01Callum Heirs  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:59.81:59.7811.9 
32:03.93John Ball PBU17MGlasgow Sch of Sport2:03.391:54.4726.1 
42:04.24Andrew Clark PBU20MGiffnock North2:04.241:59.455.0 
52:07.82Andrew Mitchell PBU17MLivingston/Lasswade2:07.822:01.5818.4 
62:10.65Ross Stephen  U17MCambuslang2:05.842:02.0817.5 
800 U18M h3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.50Callum Drummond  U17MShettleston1:57.441:53.762.3 
22:03.99Michael Ferguson  U20MBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen1:55.331:51.78-4.4 
32:04.17Jake Thomas  U17MLivingston2:00.981:57.117.7 
42:10.72Patrick Gillespie  U20MPerth Strathtay2:06.22:03.1231.6 
52:12.51Eoin Leask  U17MShetland2:11.202:11.2041.2 
62:13.80Robert Todd  U17MInverclyde2:12.332:10.7520.5 
800 U14M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.58Paul Ireland PBU15MEdinburgh AC2:12.581:55.801.7 
22:13.14Jamie MacKinnon PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:13.141:54.49-2.5 
32:14.12Robbie McLaren PBU15MPitreavie2:14.122:13.2541.0 
42:14.98Jack Duncan PBU13MOrkney/Team Hippo2:14.982:08.7328.9 
52:15.01Gregor Gillespie PBU15MLaw2:13.42:00.758.9 
62:15.95James Adam PBU13MPitreavie2:15.951:55.80-0.3 
-DQAnthony Addison  U15MCorstorphine2:16.51:57.013.0 
-DNSStewart Millar  U15MAberdeen2:06.11:55.212.8 
800 U14M h1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.48Stewart Millar  U15MAberdeen2:06.11:55.212.8 
22:16.84Gregor Gillespie PBU15MLaw2:13.42:00.758.9 
32:21.58Aidan Johnson  U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:21.12:18.339.5 
42:22.07Adam Scott  U13MFife2:20.441:54.93-1.8 
52:31.53Ewan McLevy  U13MAyr Seaforth2:27.222:20.2742.3 
62:42.13Gregor Chambers  U13MHelensburgh2:37.212:30.6841.2 
72:53.49Rory Mighton  U13MStornoway/Team Hippo2:44.862:40.7848.6 
800 U14M h2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.32Jamie MacKinnon  U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:13.141:54.49-2.5 
22:16.70James Adam PBU13MPitreavie2:15.951:55.80-0.3 
32:22.16Ross Allan  U13MEdinburgh AC2:19.712:03.1320.6 
42:27.85Connor Morris  U15MPitreavie2:19.52:18.042.0 
52:33.00Robert Ponton  U13MNithsdale2:25.72:04.4621.8 
62:42.11Lewis Campbell  U13MHelensburgh2:37.012:37.0152.2 
73:02.44Fraser McLean  U15MLivingston2:44.362:40.7944.3 
800 U14M h3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.98Paul Ireland  U15MEdinburgh AC2:12.581:55.801.7 
22:18.40Robbie McLaren  U15MPitreavie2:14.122:13.2541.0 
32:22.35Lewis Ross PBU13MAyr Seaforth2:21.871:58.07-1.8 
42:33.03Hugh MacKenzie  U15MStornoway2:32.882:11.5440.0 
52:33.89Andrew Moreland  U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:26.42:07.0021.6 
62:33.98Alex P. Bates PBU13MEdinburgh AC2:27.882:07.0818.1 
72:39.22Cameron Watson PBU13MInverclyde2:37.21:57.90-2.4 
800 U14M h4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.51Jack Duncan  U13MOrkney/Team Hippo2:14.982:08.7328.9 
22:19.79Anthony Addison  U15MCorstorphine2:16.51:57.013.0 
32:21.01Eoghann Gollan PBU13MEast Sutherland2:21.012:06.034.9 
42:26.10Ben Fountain PBU15MLaw2:25.32:03.917.2 
52:32.51Andrew Farmer PBU13MAberdeen2:32.512:17.0029.7 
62:34.73Andrew MacAngus  U13MKilbarchan2:24.01:59.04-2.3 
73:00.42Jamie Nix PBU13MNorth Ayrshire3:00.422:08.544.0 
800 U18W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.13Mhairi Hendry  U17WShettleston2:10.792:01.30-0.2 
22:15.73Kirsten Peters  U20WEdinburgh AC2:13.372:11.0340.8 
32:21.05Chloe Cowan  U17WGiffnock North/Team West2:17.042:15.1540.8 
42:25.97Stacey Innes PBU17WAberdeen2:25.972:25.9748.4 
52:30.19Emily Greenan  U17WCentral2:24.232:24.2341.9 
62:32.38Isabelle Bough SBU20WEdinburgh AC2:32.382:24.3748.3 
72:34.21Louisa Davis U18WG'nock    
800 U14W A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.71Kerry MacAngus  U15WKilbarchan2:18.632:10.772.1 
22:26.73Laura Stark  U15WKilbarchan2:21.852:18.5814.6 
32:27.10Erin Wallace  U13WGiffnock North2:22.282:05.681.0 
42:29.89Franca Still  U15WEdinburgh AC2:26.382:20.6134.0 
52:31.54Shelby Morrison  U13WGreenock Glenpark2:26.82:14.8316.2 
62:32.83Niamh Brown  U15WCambuslang2:23.52:23.544.2 
72:32.92Leah Davie  U15WPitreavie2:20.492:20.4933.0 
-DNSHolly McArthur  U13WAirdrie Harriers2:28.082:11.718.4 
800 U14W B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.61Zaynah Aziz PBU13WMoorfoot2:30.612:18.0118.2 
22:32.63Lauren Dickson PBU13WLasswade2:32.632:15.566.2 
32:32.80Iona Crawford  U13WPitreavie2:29.152:18.7525.0 
42:35.23Rebecca Eggeling  U13WAberdeen2:31.292:10.6210.8 
52:36.81Zoe Pflug  U13WTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:32.482:32.481.5 
62:37.13Rona Tytler  U13WKilbarchan2:29.92:26.6310.7 
72:38.76Carolyn Cameron  U13WEdinburgh AC2:29.022:17.226.3 
82:45.53Megan Rodgers  U13WGreenock Glenpark2:37.622:35.0446.2 
800 U14W h1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.13Kerry MacAngus  U15WKilbarchan2:18.632:10.772.1 
22:32.70Iona Crawford  U13WPitreavie2:29.152:18.7525.0 
32:33.18Rona Tytler  U13WKilbarchan2:29.92:26.6310.7 
42:37.65Lauren Mulaghton  U15WGreenock Glenpark2:36.02:31.9641.9 
52:43.46Lori Agnew  U13WGiffnock North/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:39.662:26.3528.4 
62:45.09Maddie Joseph  U13WHelensburgh2:43.022:43.0251.7 
72:46.49Jennifer Walls  U13WCentral2:34.52:21.4433.3 
800 U14W h2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.11Leah Davie  U15WPitreavie2:20.492:20.4933.0 
22:36.63Carolyn Cameron  U13WEdinburgh AC2:29.022:17.226.3 
32:38.84Catherine Bough  U13WEdinburgh AC2:38.372:33.4240.8 
42:42.72Charli Shand  U15WGlasgow Sch of Sport2:39.82:39.851.5 
52:42.81Lucy Cairns PBU13WLaw2:42.812:23.4527.2 
62:49.55Belinda Neilson PBU13WEdinburgh AC2:49.552:49.5550.4 
72:49.95Katie Scott  U13WNairn2:43.892:40.3546.9 
83:09.45Kloe Gibson SBU13WNairn3:09.453:06.952.3 
800 U14W h3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.92Laura Stark  U15WKilbarchan2:21.852:18.5814.6 
22:30.05Holly McArthur  U13WAirdrie Harriers2:28.082:11.718.4 
32:36.24Zaynah Aziz  U13WMoorfoot2:30.612:18.0118.2 
42:39.98Adelina Callan  U15WShettleston2:34.22:30.2240.8 
52:43.95Ashleigh Howells U14WForres    
62:47.50Heather Scott  U13WCentral2:38.42:31.2210.6 
72:53.12Nicole McIntyre  U13WFalkirk2:47.072:40.6929.0 
82:58.09Cara Baillie PBU13WKilmarnock2:53.82:48.5346.5 
800 U14W h4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.23Erin Wallace  U13WGiffnock North2:22.282:05.681.0 
22:31.19Franca Still  U15WEdinburgh AC2:26.382:20.6134.0 
32:34.48Lauren Dickson  U13WLasswade2:32.632:15.566.2 
42:35.04Rebecca Eggeling  U13WAberdeen2:31.292:10.6210.8 
52:37.62Megan Rodgers PBU13WGreenock Glenpark2:37.622:35.0446.2 
62:39.53Mhairi Cromar  U13WHelensburgh/Clydesdale/West Dunbartonshire2:39.192:33.5943.4 
72:57.17Georgia MacDonald  U15WShettleston2:47.822:43.446.5 
82:59.53Hannah Rawlinson PBU13WNairn2:59.532:42.0538.6 
800 U14W h5
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.10Shelby Morrison  U13WGreenock Glenpark2:26.82:14.8316.2 
22:32.32Niamh Brown  U15WCambuslang2:23.52:23.544.2 
32:35.29Zoe Pflug  U13WTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:32.482:32.481.5 
42:38.87Talia Mathers  U13WAberdeen2:34.152:22.9217.3 
52:47.09Leanne Findlay PBU15WGlasgow Sch of Sport2:47.092:25.6823.8 
62:48.24Maddie Owen  U13WDundee Hawkhill/Tayside2:40.202:37.3629.5 
72:51.15Charlotte Wright  U15WEdinburgh AC2:45.392:40.0945.1 
82:52.49Jodie Currie  U15WCentral2:46.82:28.631.1 
 
1500 U18M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.00Jamie Crowe  U20MDundee Hawkhill4:08.253:51.27-6.1 
24:10.80Aidan Thompson PBU17MPitreavie4:10.803:54.21-1.2 
34:12.38Jonathan Glen  U17MInverclyde4:04.413:52.26-5.8 
44:21.13Jordan Chapman PBU17MAberdeen4:21.134:11.2616.6 
54:21.46Ryan Thomson  U17MCambuslang4:04.943:53.36-4.6 
64:26.44Euan Berry  U17MFife4:17.104:17.1038.7 
74:27.82Rowan Marr  U17MGala4:17.934:07.0331.9 
84:33.90Michael Houston  U20MInverclyde4:19.614:02.69-0.7 
94:40.78Patrick Gillespie  U20MPerth Strathtay4:22.234:12.0131.6 
-DNSNeil Gourley  U20MGiffnock North3:50.403:35.95-4.5 
1500 U18M h1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.45Aidan Thompson  U17MPitreavie4:10.803:54.21-1.2 
24:18.13Ryan Thomson  U17MCambuslang4:04.943:53.36-4.6 
34:18.41Jamie Crowe  U20MDundee Hawkhill4:08.253:51.27-6.1 
44:19.71Neil Gourley  U20MGiffnock North3:50.403:35.95-4.5 
54:22.23Patrick Gillespie PBU20MPerth Strathtay4:22.234:12.0131.6 
64:23.37Michael Houston  U20MInverclyde4:19.614:02.69-0.7 
74:24.72Conor Ewing  U17MClydesdale4:18.604:18.6044.3 
84:40.53Joshua Houston  U17MInverclyde4:25.24:12.5332.4 
94:48.46Liam Dale  U17MGlasgow Sch of Sport4:41.004:29.7640.2 
1500 U18M h2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.79Jordan Chapman PBU17MAberdeen4:21.134:11.2616.6 
24:23.09Jonathan Glen  U17MInverclyde4:04.413:52.26-5.8 
34:23.31Euan Berry  U17MFife4:17.104:17.1038.7 
44:23.41Rowan Marr  U17MGala4:17.934:07.0331.9 
54:24.28Adam Craig  U20MTweed, Leader, Jed Track4:15.263:46.98-5.9 
64:25.13Ryan Flanagan  U17MShettleston4:23.804:23.8041.6 
74:27.00Craig Whyteside PBU17MWhitemoss4:27.004:19.626.7 
84:35.63Murray McGiven  U17MShettleston4:28.174:26.2136.7 
94:43.70Connor Eyre  U20MFife4:41.244:41.2446.6 
1500 U18W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:48.95Stephie Pennycook  U17WFife4:43.664:15.940.0 
24:49.13Stacie Taylor  U17WKilmarnock/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:47.594:36.6512.2 
34:52.42Alexandra Hunter  U17WEdinburgh AC4:51.674:51.6713.5 
44:56.64Laura Penrice  U17WShettleston/Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:56.054:49.3036.3 
54:59.91Rosanna Stewart PBU17WEdinburgh AC4:59.914:59.9122.3 
65:03.01Kerry Sandilands PBU17WGala5:03.015:03.0136.9 
75:04.39Chloe Cowan  U17WGiffnock North/Team West4:45.794:34.8340.8 
85:06.61Micaela Brown  U20WPitreavie5:00.354:45.8517.2 
95:13.66Amy Frankland  U17WLasswade5:01.494:55.312.8 
105:15.53Ellen Clyde  U17WOrkney5:07.475:07.4747.9 
115:34.44Elizabeth Edgar  U17WAirdrie Harriers5:31.475:06.7350.7