Highland Athletics Open with HIPPO External Results
Inverness
8 Sep 12
800 1200 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SX A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.66   Sean Chalmers  U17MInverness1:54.791:54.79-3.8 
21:56.31   Stephen Mackay  U23MInverness1:56.061:50.39-5.0 
32:11.25   Stuart Michael  U20MInverness2:09.682:03.4922.7 
42:11.88   Magnus Bichan  U17MOrkney2:11.162:05.6027.1 
800 SX B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.61   James Geddes PBU15MInverness2:22.612:03.953.9 
22:25.19   Michael Laing SBU17MMoray2:25.192:19.3636.0 
32:28.26   Peigi McKellar PBU15WStornoway2:28.262:21.0816.8 
42:29.98   Hannah Blackburn PBU15WNairn2:29.982:29.9836.0 
52:32.44   Carey Ross  U17WInverness2:30.022:30.0236.0 
62:35.51   Charlotte Hill PBU13WInverness2:35.512:28.3928.1 
72:36.55   Rhiannon Kirk PBU15WCaithness AAC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds2:36.552:27.505.9 
82:42.26   Erina Brown  U13WOrkney/Team Hippo2:37.602:31.136.0 
92:43.78   Hamish Kerr PBU15MRoss County2:43.782:43.7834.9 
800 SX C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.86   Alistair McPhail PBU15MCaithness AAC2:30.862:30.8636.0 
22:32.63   Finlay Todd PBU15MRoss County2:32.631:58.80.0 
32:47.98   Ruaridh Fraser PBU13MInverness2:47.982:15.8121.3 
42:52.25   Amy Davis  U13WOrkney2:40.532:40.5336.0 
52:53.09   Elsa Bain  U13WOrkney2:48.52:42.836.0 
62:53.54   Ellie Maclean  U11WStornoway2:44.92:32.936.0 
72:57.45   Stuart Kirk PBU13MCaithness AAC2:57.452:14.3423.1 
800 SX D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:46.94   Mary Ann Wescott PBU15WNairn2:46.942:46.9436.0 
22:49.25   Graeme Squires PBU11MNairn2:49.252:48.5136.0 
32:51.89   Alexander MacLeod U14MCaith    
42:56.76   Alasdair Binns  U13MStornoway2:55.082:11.6810.2 
52:57.69   Scott Maciver PBU13MStornoway2:57.692:18.518.1 
62:58.03   Ryan Knox PBU11MNairn2:58.032:56.5936.0 
73:05.71   Robert Thompson U14MCaith    
83:06.80   Freya MacLeod  U15WStornoway2:58.542:58.5436.0 
800 SX E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:00.20   Fergus McWilliam SBU11MInverness3:00.202:43.0232.7 
23:01.07   Christopher Mack SBU11MInverness3:01.072:43.032.4 
33:03.82   Hannah Eawlinson U14WNain    
43:07.20   Euan Fraser U11MI'ness    
53:20.94   Emily Munro  U13WStornoway3:18.193:18.1936.0 
63:47.30   Sarah Murray  U13WStornoway3:32.273:32.2729.3 
73:49.28   Darcy McIntosh  U11WStornoway3:43.863:20.7036.0 
83:52.58   Sydney McIntosh PBU11WStornoway3:52.583:27.9036.0 
 
1200 U11M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:37.86   Daniel Johnston SBU11MInverness4:37.864:08.128.5 
24:42.36   Cameron Dowdles PBU11MInverness4:42.364:42.3636.0 
34:57.21   Joshua Milne SBU11MMoray4:57.213:54.583.6 
45:48.96   Eric Todd PBU11MRoss County5:48.965:48.9633.9 
 
1500 SX A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:22.21   Luke Shaw  U15MInverness4:21.644:06.1822.3 
24:25.21   Connor Maclean  U15MStornoway4:24.983:51.74-4.0 
34:36.80   Kenneth MacSween PBU17MStornoway4:36.804:36.8036.0 
44:36.86   Magnus Bichan  U17MOrkney4:29.74:22.9327.1 
54:39.79   Jack Duncan  U13MOrkney/Team Hippo4:32.54:23.5925.9 
64:51.69   Jenny Bannerman  SENWInverness4:44.824:34.220.4 
1500 SX B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:08.05   Rachael MacLennan  U17WNairn5:04.895:02.7233.7 
25:11.91   Kyle Munro PBU13MStornoway5:11.914:29.455.3 
35:35.69   Jennifer Bichan PBU15WOrkney/Team Hippo5:35.694:58.8922.7 
45:40.95   Aimee Leask PBU15WOrkney5:40.955:09.430.6 
55:41.88   Rory Mighton  U13MStornoway/Team Hippo5:33.685:33.6836.0 
65:43.70   Gabrielle MacGregor SBU13WCaithness AAC5:43.705:16.0930.8 
75:47.24   Katie Scott SBU13WNairn5:47.245:28.4736.0 
86:03.22   Finlay Saunders SBU15MInverness6:03.225:34.936.0 
96:18.27   Joseph Frame SBU17MCaithness AAC6:18.275:33.8517.1 
106:24.58   Kloe Gibson PBU13WNairn6:24.586:24.5836.0 
 
3000 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:08.20   Lewis Holmes PBU15MEast Sutherland10:08.2010:08.2036.0 
210:08.46   William MacRury PBSENMStornoway10:08.4610:08.4610.1