DunRen Graded Open External Results
Linwood
18 Jul 12
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.69   Matthew White PBU23MDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni1:56.691:52.519.2 
21:57.35   Greg Williams  U20MInverclyde1:55.241:51.8528.0 
31:57.44   Callum Drummond PBU17MShettleston1:57.441:53.762.6 
41:57.72   Craig McDowall  U23MLivingston/Dundee Uni/Forth Valley1:56.691:55.830.6 
52:01.56   Ross McLearie  U23MGiffnock North1:59.691:58.3035.1 
62:03.94   Ross Connelly  U23MKilmarnock2:00.42:00.421.5 
72:04.96   Stuart Gibson  SENMCambuslang/Whitemoss2:03.171:59.35-3.2 
82:20.19   Nathan Merchant PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:18.22:06.8529.5 
92:22.74   Reed Wyper PBU15MKilmarnock2:22.742:22.7436.0 
800 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.87   Cameron Crowe PBU17MDundee Hawkhill2:02.202:02.2036.0 
32:05.90   Andrew Clark SBU20MGiffnock North2:04.241:59.455.1 
42:07.68   Roy Shankland  U20MKilmarnock2:04.21:59.336.0 
52:09.26   Jonathan Kennedy  U17MMotherwell2:07.062:00.481.9 
62:10.89   Gerard Smith  U17MGreenock Glenpark2:09.412:09.4136.0 
72:11.49   Ryan Flanagan  U17MShettleston2:07.62:07.636.0 
82:11.74   Luke McIlvenna  U23MMotherwell/West of Scotland Uni2:10.512:01.126.2 
92:12.33   Robert Todd PBU17MInverclyde2:12.332:10.7520.7 
102:16.59   Tom Jamieson SBSENMInverclyde2:16.592:12.66.9 
112:16.85   Hollie Young  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/West of Scotland Uni2:16.522:13.3624.9 
22:05:35   Michael Houston  U20MInverclyde2:04.12:02.1-0.4 
800 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.31   Erin Leggate  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Police2:20.002:20.0036.0 
22:22.78   Ross Gray  U15MInverclyde2:18.51:58.46-2.6 
32:23.75   Bethany Ross  U20WKilmarnock2:19.02:16.6516.4 
42:23.94   Jemma Reekie  U15WKilbarchan2:17.461:57.91-2.4 
52:25.91   Lawrence McCluskey  U15MMotherwell2:19.332:19.3336.0 
62:25.99   Leia Glading  U15WFalkirk2:18.312:18.3132.3 
72:27.45   Owen Leach  U15MMotherwell2:23.82:07.926.9 
82:30.95   Jessica Martin SBU23WKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni2:30.952:29.67.1 
92:39.48   Emily Greenan  U17WCentral2:24.232:24.2336.0 
102:56.27   Georgia MacDonald  U15WShettleston2:47.822:43.436.0 
800 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.12   Ewan McLevy  U13MAyr Seaforth2:27.222:20.2736.0 
22:29.52   Kirstin Oakley  U15WAyr Seaforth2:26.42:23.59.0 
32:29.69   Emma Kelly  U15WKilbarchan2:28.82:28.836.0 
42:31.91   Ryan Stephen  U13MCambuslang2:27.252:19.919.1 
52:32.10   Shelby Morrison  U13WGreenock Glenpark2:26.82:14.8316.4 
62:32.15   Kirsty Irwin  U15WMotherwell2:27.882:26.517.7 
72:33.71   Christopher Glading  U13MFalkirk2:27.782:22.3236.0 
82:33.94   Lisa Rennie  U15WAyr Seaforth2:27.22:27.236.0 
92:34.32   Daniel Martin  U13MAyr Seaforth2:27.12:02.1410.1 
102:34.79   Rona Tytler  U13WKilbarchan2:29.92:26.6310.9 
800 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:39.04   Adam Laird PBU15MMotherwell2:39.042:21.335.5 
22:40.07   Rachel Busby  U15WGarscube2:34.992:34.9936.0 
32:43.71   Ryan McKellar U13MMoth    
42:44.63   Steven Martin  U13MAyr Seaforth2:34.32:20.9935.2 
52:44.91   Luisa Davies  U15WGreenock Glenpark2:34.312:30.8536.0 
62:49.10   Megan Rodgers  U13WGreenock Glenpark2:37.622:35.0436.0 
72:49.77   Scott Sprang  U11MAyr Seaforth2:38.472:06.613.1 
83:00.71   James Cathro  U11MGarscube2:46.862:28.4214.3 
93:14.12   Thomas O'Hear  U13MAirdrie Harriers2:40.42:36.836.0 
800 SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:37.86   Daniel Martin  U15MMotherwell2:23.72:07.2520.8 
22:47.41   Dion Ingram  U13WMotherwell2:41.92:27.228.2 
32:50.32   David Lees PBU13MLarkhall2:43.02:38.0836.0 
42:53.01   Kim Crawford  U13WKilbarchan2:43.62:24.5330.6 
52:56.31   Harry McGill PBU11MGreenock Glenpark2:56.312:10.49-1.7 
62:56.65   Emma Fulton PBU15WKilbarchan2:45.72:37.8034.7 
72:57.44   Elle Henderson SBU13WLarkhall2:49.92:34.0731.6 
82:58.97   Erin McCarthy U15WKilb    
92:59.50   Rachel Bannatyne  U13WKilbarchan2:53.662:43.336.0 
103:03.64   Greig Oakley  U11MAyr Seaforth3:00.212:25.421.5 
800 SX 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:47.19   Emily Macdonald PBU11WGiffnock North2:47.192:45.0632.5 
22:48.36   Annabel Ballantyne PBU11WGiffnock North2:48.362:24.7914.0 
32:55.01   Calum Johnson U11MUnatt    
43:00.35   Cara Baillie  U13WKilmarnock2:53.82:48.5336.0 
53:02.51   Ciaran Dearie PBU11MShettleston3:02.513:02.5136.0 
63:02.76   John Gillen U11MShett    
73:04.20   John Lees PBU11MLarkhall3:00.02:54.9734.7 
83:10.95   Maisie Huey U13WKilb    
93:15.59   Jack McDaid SBU11MGreenock Glenpark3:15.592:52.3133.7 
103:16.74   Christie Mulaghhton U11WG'nock    
113:17.18   Brodie Young SBU11MAirdrie Harriers3:17.182:10.6418.0 
123:20.27   Anna Pover U11WGars    
133:42.17   Rachel Mulaghton U13WG'nock    
 
1500 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.02   Conor McNulty SBSENMKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni3:56.403:55.4515.3 
24:13.42   Kevin Cornes SBSENMKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni4:13.424:10.4536.0 
34:16.10   Eilish McColgan SBU23WDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni/Pitreavie4:11.784:00.97-3.0 
44:20.43   Morag Millar  SENWCentral/Dundee Uni4:13.314:10.861.6 
54:23.59   Thomas McDonald  U23MBellahouston Harriers4:17.04:15.4414.1 
64:27.10   Patrick Gillespie  U20MPerth Strathtay4:22.234:12.0131.9 
74:28.70   Michael Gillespie  U17MPerth Strathtay4:26.054:15.8635.0 
84:37.15   Murray McGiven  U17MShettleston4:28.174:26.2135.8 
1500 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:01.22   Keir Carolan  U15MGiffnock North4:57.454:46.4323.1 
25:01.60   Laura Stark  U15WKilbarchan4:51.164:36.1115.3 
35:02.62   Erin Wallace PBU13WGiffnock North4:58.834:14.801.3 
45:04.42   Conor Thomson  U15MKilbarchan4:49.174:12.60-0.3 
55:06.45   Catriona Graves  U17WGarscube5:02.15:00.339.3 
65:24.84   Katie Sprang SBU20WAyr Seaforth5:24.845:21.3136.0 
75:38.21   Maura Frances Rodgers  U15WAirdrie Harriers5:21.75:21.736.0 
86:52.43   Phoebe Lewis SBU13WNorth Ayrshire6:52.435:28.314.5 
1500 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:31.37   Ryan Gray PBU13MInverclyde4:30.84:10.27-2.5 
24:31.66   Elspeth Curran  SENWKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni4:27.04:27.02.6 
34:36.27   Hannah Nuttall  U17WCharnwood4:35.474:16.492.3 
44:40.46   Christina Rankin PBU23WKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni4:40.464:39.275.1 
54:47.90   Struan Paton  U13MCambuslang4:46.504:11.870.9 
64:48.18   Kerry MacAngus PBU15WKilbarchan4:48.184:20.252.3 
74:51.54   Iona Brodie  U20WDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics4:49.824:49.8236.0 
84:53.66   Katie Bristow  U20WGlasgow Caledonian Uni/Cambuslang4:47.244:43.1812.4 
94:53.76   Andrew MacAngus  U13MKilbarchan4:50.243:58.75-1.9 
104:56.78   Gillian Black  U15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:39.404:39.3116.1 
 
3000 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:58.61   Jonathan Glen PBU17MInverclyde8:55.768:21.78-5.5 
29:16.01   John Cooke SBSENMInverclyde9:16.018:56.5326.8 
310:33.36   Gary Mckendrick PBV45MInverclyde10:33.369:54.559.1 
410:34.20   John Smillie PBV45MInverclyde10:34.2010:34.2015.5 
510:55.85   Matthew Brown PBU23MBellahouston Harriers10:55.8510:55.856.7 
3000 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:18.96   Myra Nur Lakdawala PBU20WPitreavie11:18.9611:18.9636.0 
 
5000 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:15.63   Shaun Lyon PBSENMGreenock Glenpark16:00.4715:54.51-1.1 
216:36.58   Andrew Mackenzie SBSENMCambuslang/Stornoway16:36.5816:12.0815.1 
318:55.46   John Gilhooly PBV50MBellahouston RR/Scottish Vets H18:55.4618:40.3320.1