McCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Final External Results
Grangemouth
29 Jul 12
800 1200 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 U17M A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.75Lewis Boyle  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:00.931:56.235.8 
22:05.85Ryan Thomson  U17MCambuslang1:59.841:57.18-4.6 
32:07.80Robert Bough  U17MEdinburgh AC2:04.511:56.035.0 
42:12.15Ben Steven  U17MAyr Seaforth2:11.992:11.641.6 
52:13.34Euan Anderson  U17MGiffnock North2:11.02:11.043.6 
62:19.32Matthew Kilner PBU17MAberdeen2:15.71:57.0625.5 
800 U17M B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.36Cameron Gilmour  U17MEdinburgh AC2:04.031:55.6916.2 
22:10.43Ross Stephen  U17MCambuslang2:05.842:02.0817.5 
32:13.02Liam Turner  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.152:06.1546.7 
42:14.60Josh Hyde  U17MGiffnock North2:03.202:03.2036.8 
52:17.54Gordon Wilson  U17MIrvine2:06.92:06.2131.9 
800 U15M A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.29Iain Wilson  U15MNorth Ayrshire/Ayrshire2:03.71:59.2729.5 
22:08.85Stewart Millar  U15MAberdeen2:06.11:55.212.8 
32:10.56Aidan Gilbride PBU15MEast Kilbride/South Lanarkshire2:08.31:52.879.8 
42:11.21Calum McCormack PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:11.212:02.6222.4 
52:14.42James Digney PBU15MEdinburgh AC2:13.822:13.0542.7 
62:18.02Cameron Dickson  U15MKilbarchan2:15.12:03.6028.8 
72:25.30Cameron Lisle PBU15MInverness2:25.302:25.3035.9 
82:30.17Chris Hyde SBU15MGiffnock North2:30.172:27.850.7 
800 U15M B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.93Paul Ireland  U15MEdinburgh AC2:12.581:55.801.7 
22:20.15S Reilly PBU15MSouth Lanarkshire2:20.152:20.1547.9 
32:23.66Kyle Jackson PBU15MNorth Ayrshire2:23.662:10.3729.8 
42:24.88Lewis Serpell  U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:18.422:07.6926.4 
52:25.36Aidan Comerford  U15MKilbarchan2:22.32:02.7225.2 
62:31.72Andrew Kilpatrick PBU15MGiffnock North2:31.722:31.7253.1 
72:32.79Paddy McEwan U15MI'ness    
82:45.89Alex Brown PBU15MAberdeen2:45.892:45.8954.0 
800 U13M A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.46Lewis Ross PBU13MAyr Seaforth2:21.871:58.07-1.8 
22:27.25Ryan Stephen PBU13MCambuslang2:27.252:19.918.4 
32:27.85Michael Swinton  U13MEdinburgh AC2:23.112:01.408.5 
42:30.62Michael Lowrie  U13MGiffnock North2:28.782:14.9825.7 
52:31.47Josh Hendry  U13MKilbarchan2:31.082:02.728.5 
62:36.88Andrew Farmer  U13MAberdeen2:32.512:17.0029.7 
72:39.82Adam Brady  U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:31.862:09.9022.2 
82:55.27Cameron Macintosh PBU13MInverness2:55.272:39.6051.2 
800 U13M B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.71Daniel Martin  U13MAyr Seaforth2:27.12:02.1410.0 
22:33.10Joseph Lowrie PBU13MGiffnock North2:23.592:10.2413.7 
32:33.27L Riley  U13MSouth Lanarkshire2:32.92:32.953.0 
42:41.35Calum Henderson  U13MEdinburgh AC2:34.682:10.0527.1 
52:41.62Thomas Connolly PBU13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:37.82:18.4116.2 
62:43.15Etienne Dick  U13MAberdeen2:41.082:37.1947.6 
72:47.09Scott Ritchie PBU13MKilbarchan2:47.092:39.240.1 
83:00.54Alex Geddes SBU13MInverness3:00.542:11.9828.5 
800 U17W A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.27Sarah Dempsey  U17WKilbarchan2:14.402:14.4016.5 
22:19.27Rosie Wilson SBU17WEdinburgh AC2:18.302:14.1632.3 
32:22.28Chloe Cowan  U17WGiffnock North/Team West2:17.042:15.1540.8 
42:28.15Heather Campbell  U17WInverness2:26.252:17.797.3 
52:28.23Stacey Innes PBU17WAberdeen2:25.972:25.9748.4 
62:32.50Anya Morrison  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:24.672:24.6741.3 
72:47.01Simone Sherrie  U17WNorth Ayrshire2:36.122:36.1221.4 
800 U17W B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.01Hannah Cameron  U17WEdinburgh AC2:15.052:06.821.1 
22:33.76Eliza Chiswell  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:27.732:25.3749.6 
32:41.16Arianne Ross  U17WInverness2:37.92:29.134.8 
42:50.50Shona Blades  U17WNorth Ayrshire2:32.292:23.66.9 
52:53.50Paige McConville  U17WGiffnock North2:34.652:34.6550.0 
62:58.44Becky Cheyne  U17WAberdeen2:52.752:43.1548.9 
800 U15W A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.92Kerry MacAngus  U15WKilbarchan2:18.632:10.772.1 
22:27.84Sarah Eunson  U15WGiffnock North2:24.842:10.2819.4 
32:30.59Lisa Rennie PBU15WAyrshire2:30.592:27.8841.3 
42:35.84Zoe Bates  U15WEdinburgh AC2:29.272:14.403.6 
52:46.12Emily Craig  U15WWhitemoss2:31.32:16.1122.2 
62:49.23Cara Thom  U15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:45.302:45.3051.5 
72:58.28Ellen Marwick U15WI'ness    
83:27.67Joanne McKinnon  U15WAberdeen3:03.993:03.9954.0 
800 U15W B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:36.94Jade Carlyle  U15WEdinburgh AC2:30.652:22.7731.8 
22:39.44Rebecca Saxby  U15WGiffnock North2:30.462:26.739.6 
32:51.58L Carey U15WS Lan    
42:52.74Emma Fulton PBU15WKilbarchan2:45.72:37.8037.0 
52:58.36Catriona Dobie PBU15WInverness2:58.362:58.3654.0 
63:11.78Olivia Cochrane  U15WKilmarnock2:41.012:37.7545.4 
73:27.71Rachel Palmer PBU15WAberdeen3:27.713:27.7154.0 
800 U13W A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.82Erin Wallace  U13WGiffnock North2:22.282:05.681.0 
22:42.38Carolyn Cameron  U13WEdinburgh AC2:29.022:17.226.3 
32:44.83Amy Bissett  U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:39.512:26.2018.1 
42:51.19Megan Munro  U13WInverness2:43.62:43.642.9 
52:56.82Amy Crawford U13WKilb    
62:57.61Nia Struthers PBU13WWhitemoss2:57.612:57.6154.0 
73:00.21Jasmine Collett PBU13WAberdeen2:54.652:33.633.6 
83:08.24Sophie Rowan PBU13WKilmarnock3:08.242:53.5252.2 
800 U13W B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:43.61Julia Laughland  U13WEdinburgh AC2:36.12:35.0650.0 
22:47.02Adrienne Murray PBU13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:44.22:16.1013.1 
32:51.34Lori Agnew  U13WGiffnock North/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:39.662:26.3528.4 
42:54.17Catherine MacInnes SBU13WInverness2:54.172:37.0141.8 
52:58.45Rachel Bannatyne  U13WKilbarchan2:53.662:43.341.7 
63:11.10Caitlin Chilton  U13WAyr Seaforth2:58.52:32.9126.0 
 
1200 U13W A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.80Danielle Kelly  U13WGiffnock North3:57.093:57.0920.6 
24:00.36Rebecca Eggeling PBU13WAberdeen3:59.523:59.5210.8 
34:07.84Holly Little  U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:00.144:00.141.9 
44:12.32Ishbel Strathdee PBU13WEdinburgh AC4:12.324:00.108.0 
54:12.35Charlotte Hill  U13WInverness4:11.884:11.8831.2 
64:25.64Caitlin McClounie PBU13WKilmarnock4:25.644:25.6432.5 
74:28.04Kim Crawford  U13WKilbarchan4:23.343:58.4929.8 
84:36.25Olivia Mullholland  U13WCambuslang/South Lanarkshire4:20.744:20.7445.7 
1200 U13W B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.31Josie Steele  U13WInverness4:08.654:08.6547.4 
24:20.51Catherine Bough  U13WEdinburgh AC4:08.024:08.0240.8 
34:22.23Talia Mathers  U13WAberdeen4:07.114:07.1117.3 
44:25.90Emma Lawton  U13WCalderglen4:08.684:06.0831.8 
54:49.70Lily Fowler PBU13WKilbarchan4:49.704:49.7052.5 
64:55.52Monica Blair  U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:42.484:31.1628.3 
75:20.11Phoebe Lewis U13WAyrs    
 
1500 U17M A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.01Callum Matthews  U17MKilbarchan3:59.873:57.170.2 
24:16.52Robert Bough  U17MEdinburgh AC4:10.123:53.035.0 
34:28.10Jordan Chapman  U17MAberdeen4:21.134:11.2616.6 
44:33.14Craig Whyteside  U17MWhitemoss4:27.004:19.626.7 
54:35.44Liam McLoone SBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:35.444:21.9647.7 
64:36.13Josh Hyde  U17MGiffnock North4:19.834:19.8336.8 
74:56.02Ross MacLaren PBU17MNorth Ayrshire4:40.614:33.5733.5 
1500 U17M B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:32.21Cameron Gilmour PBU17MEdinburgh AC4:27.704:02.016.2 
24:38.89Kieron Rafferty  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:28.004:06.687.9 
34:58.40Alasdair Stewart PBU17MWhitemoss/South Lanarkshire4:58.404:42.726.9 
45:13.25Stephen Fleming PBU17MGiffnock North5:13.255:13.2537.9 
55:20.21Fraser MacKie SBU17MNorth Ayrshire5:20.214:50.8510.8 
1500 U15M A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:10.07Josh Kerr PBU15MEdinburgh AC4:05.263:32.52-6.4 
24:23.90Scott McKay PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:23.904:08.512.8 
34:25.59Euan Trout  U15MKilbarchan4:22.564:11.0419.2 
44:39.10Ben O'Neill PBU15MKilmarnock4:39.104:34.5038.7 
54:48.54Christopher Stewart  U15MGiffnock North4:35.264:07.3720.7 
64:49.02Ben Renton  U15MAberdeen4:44.324:42.3129.1 
74:59.29Scott Lisle  U15MInverness4:42.464:33.7529.6 
84:59.58Luke Kirwan  U15MEast Kilbride4:54.254:54.255.0 
1500 U15M B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:44.88Jamie MacKinnon  U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:35.13:57.16-2.5 
24:51.31David Maguire  U15MKilbarchan4:42.014:42.0148.1 
34:52.08Calum Brown PBU15MEdinburgh AC/Orchard County4:52.084:39.8246.8 
45:02.71Fraser Stirling  U15MAyr Seaforth4:54.014:17.7611.6 
55:05.44Lewis Grant PBU15MGiffnock North5:05.445:05.4442.4 
65:05.84James Geddes  U15MInverness4:53.324:12.575.4 
75:05.86Andrew Burnett SBU15MAberdeen5:05.864:44.033.9 
85:07.96Martin Lynas PBU15MEast Kilbride4:58.74:23.61-0.8 
1500 U13M A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:57.66Aidan Johnson  U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:41.004:32.8039.5 
24:58.57Struan Paton  U13MCambuslang4:46.504:11.870.6 
35:02.63Joe Arnaud PBU13MInverness5:02.634:03.394.9 
45:03.05Andrew MacAngus  U13MKilbarchan4:50.243:58.75-2.3 
55:05.44Finlay Strachan  U13MAberdeen4:56.194:32.6722.0 
65:08.70Ewan McLevy  U13MAyr Seaforth5:06.565:06.5642.3 
75:11.92Taylor Stewart SBU13MGiffnock North5:11.924:56.1832.8 
85:15.73Alex P. Bates PBU13MEdinburgh AC5:13.84:34.7418.1 
1500 U13M B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:05.14Drew Pollock PBU13MCambuslang5:05.144:02.80-0.5 
25:11.28Andrew Moreland  U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:00.114:28.2121.6 
35:21.06David Stark PBU13MKilmarnock/Ayr Seaforth5:21.065:21.0649.3 
45:27.21Cameron Callow SBU13MAberdeen5:27.214:56.711.3 
55:36.75Christopher Beattie PBU13MGiffnock North5:36.755:36.7553.7 
65:54.97Sam Worthing SBU13MInverness5:54.975:44.4651.5 
76:32.79Adam Trout U13MKilb    
1500 U17W A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:54.19Chloe Cowan  U17WGiffnock North/Team West4:45.794:34.8340.8 
24:54.48Stacie Taylor PBU17WKilmarnock/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:47.594:36.6512.2 
34:55.52Alexandra Hunter  U17WEdinburgh AC4:51.674:51.6713.5 
45:19.07Anna McErlean PBU17WAberdeen5:19.075:19.0753.5 
55:32.66Arianne Ross  U17WInverness5:21.844:59.0034.8 
1500 U17W B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:17.86Emily Strathdee  U17WEdinburgh AC4:56.674:42.03.2 
25:53.42Eve Smith U17WA'deen    
36:23.87Katherine Young U17WGiff N    
46:33.07Simone Sherrie  U17WNorth Ayrshire5:38.845:38.8421.4 
1500 U15W A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:51.41Gillian Black  U15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:39.404:39.3115.5 
24:56.84Laura Stark  U15WKilbarchan4:51.164:36.1114.6 
34:58.32Kirstin Oakley  U15WAyr Seaforth4:51.134:37.028.7 
44:59.38Holly Still  U15WGiffnock North4:51.34:38.7313.9 
55:15.07Esme Stewart  U15WEdinburgh AC5:06.184:49.5637.5 
65:16.26Lucy McLeod  U15WAberdeen/Metro Aberdeen5:14.75:05.5318.5 
75:44.54Danielle Webster  U15WCambuslang5:40.15:40.154.0 
85:57.57Mary Flockhart SBU15WInverness5:57.575:52.4650.9 
1500 U15W B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:05.79Emma Kelly  U15WKilbarchan5:01.665:01.6643.2 
25:20.09Rebecca Metcalfe  U15WGiffnock North5:12.394:54.739.1 
35:35.20Amy Donnelly SBU15WKilmarnock5:32.235:13.2051.7 
45:43.05Hilary Lewin  U15WEdinburgh AC5:13.174:59.0239.2 
56:20.12Georgina Massie  U15WEast Kilbride6:16.46:16.452.9 
66:21.12Emma Bridgeford U15WA'deen    
 
3000 U17M A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:21.11Gavin McArdle  U17MKilbarchan8:53.188:30.6221.3 
29:31.25Jordan Chapman SBU17MAberdeen9:31.259:09.5916.6 
39:57.04David Robertson  U17MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire9:40.589:40.5834.5 
410:24.41Kieron Rafferty SBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow10:24.418:48.597.9 
510:51.25Mark MacDermot  U17MEdinburgh AC10:20.3310:20.330.6 
610:51.52Euan Anderson  U17MGiffnock North10:25.3510:25.3543.6 
711:25.30Ben Steven PBU17MAyr Seaforth11:25.3011:25.3041.6 
3000 U17M B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:06.06Fionnbharr McDonald  U17MEdinburgh AC10:43.0010:34.2813.6 
211:31.59Stephen Fleming  U17MGiffnock North10:17.5910:17.5937.9 
312:08.35Ronan McGarry U17MAyrs    
3000 U17W A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:54.97Rosanna Stewart  U17WEdinburgh AC10:57.3210:57.3222.3 
212:29.04Shona Blades SBU17WNorth Ayrshire12:29.0410:15.476.9 
312:30.94Isabella Murray PBU17WGiffnock North12:30.9412:30.9454.0 
3000 U17W B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
112:25.71Alison Broadhurst PBU17WEdinburgh AC12:25.7112:25.7114.3 
213:00.94Sarah Davies U17WAyrs    
313:09.02Paige McConville  U17WGiffnock North12:57.3712:57.3750.0