BMC Gold Standard Races (inc Oxford Festival of Miles) External Results
Oxford
28 Jul 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
BMC Mens Mile A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.28   Craig Mottram SBSENMAustralia4:01.283:55.4429.0 
24:01.53   Matthew Fayers PBU20MHillingdon4:01.533:58.440.3 
34:02.76   David Bishop  SENMBristol & West4:00.103:56.9612.9 
44:04.65   Richard Weir SBSENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni4:04.654:02.0-2.6 
54:05.49   Michael Wilsmore PBSENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar4:05.494:05.49-3.5 
64:09.65   Tim Egerton PBSENMTrafford4:09.654:09.6534.5 
74:12.24   Daniel Studley PBU23MBristol & West/Oxford Brookes Uni4:12.244:12.24-5.1 
84:13.39   Jake Shelley PBU23MShaftesbury Barnet/Oxford Uni4:13.394:04.31-5.1 
94:19.04   Steve Mitchell SBSENMBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Helsby RC4:19.044:00.13-0.2 
104:22.60   Dale King-Clutterbuck SBU23MBasildon/St. Mary's Uni4:22.603:59.23-1.8 
BMC Mens Mile B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.77   James McMurray PBU20MSt. Albans AC4:09.774:09.77-5.8 
24:09.88   Karl Robertson PBU23MCanada4:09.884:09.8835.8 
34:10.56   William Paulson SBU20MStroud4:10.563:58.07-6.2 
44:11.89   Kieran Reilly PBU20MInvicta East Kent4:11.894:06.73-5.0 
54:12.12   Sam Petty PBU23MNorth Devon/Birmingham Uni4:12.124:01.47-4.4 
64:12.47   Ander Russell PBSENMStroud/Birmingham Uni4:12.474:12.4726.7 
74:14.08   Shaun Wyllie SBU20MBracknell AC4:14.084:08.272.1 
84:18.05   Glen Watts PBSENMShaftesbury Barnet4:18.054:18.051.8 
BMC Mens Mile C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.02   Fabian Downs PBSENMChiltern/Oxford Uni/Reading AC4:19.024:19.02-1.6 
24:22.89   David Bruce PBSENMHighgate4:22.894:22.890.5 
34:24.42   Tom Bains SBU20MHallamshire4:24.424:21.16-3.0 
44:25.83   Sam Deathe PBU23MMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni4:25.834:25.8323.9 
BMC Mens Mile D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.54   Matthew Ferber PBSENMAustralia4:25.544:25.5436.0 
24:26.39   Anupam Das PBSENMHillingdon/Bristol & West/Team Bath4:26.394:26.0810.1 
34:28.92   Sean Ledger PBSENMMansfield/Oxford Uni4:28.924:28.926.2 
44:29.87   Joshua Entwistle PBSENMCity of Norwich/Oxford Brookes Uni/Felixstowe4:29.874:29.11-2.2 
54:31.12   Jamie Dee SBU15MShaftesbury Barnet4:31.124:26.97-4.9 
64:34.34   David Taylor PBSENMOxford Uni/Bristol Uni4:34.344:34.34-0.3 
74:38.19   Jesse Chettle PBSENMUnited States4:38.194:38.1936.0 
84:42.24   Jake Boat PBU20MOwls Leicester4:42.244:42.2412.3 
94:45.38   Hugo Fleming SBU20MWalton4:45.384:27.9-3.4 
104:45.64   Henry Mitchell PBU23MBracknell AC/Oxford Uni4:45.644:45.6415.9 
114:59.09   Joshua Papanikolaou PBSENMAustralia4:59.094:59.0936.0 
BMC Mens Mile E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:42.55   Jacob Platt SBU15MAndover4:42.554:33.5827.1 
24:42.99   Jonathan Cornish SBU20MWhite Horse/Hercules Wimbledon4:42.994:22.07-4.0 
34:44.62   Richard Franzese SBSENMHarrow/Oxford Uni4:44.624:27.0023.1 
44:46.78   Matthieu Marshall SBU17MOxford City4:46.784:32.6-1.2 
54:47.10   Callum Bampton SBU15MSwindon4:47.104:34.693.1 
64:47.27   David Blackman PBV45MSouthampton/Southern Counties Vets4:47.274:47.271.2 
74:48.01   Brian Batliner PBSENMUnited States4:48.014:48.0136.0 
84:56.20   Matthew Simpson PBU17MChiltern4:56.204:56.2030.7 
BMC Peter Coe Junior Boy's Mile
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.91   Liam Dee SBU17MShaftesbury Barnet4:16.913:58.19-4.6 
24:24.82   Kieran Wood SBU17MCambridge & Coleridge4:24.823:59.64-4.6 
34:24.84   Tom Holden SBU17MSouth London4:24.844:14.438.1 
44:24.88   Alex George PBU17MGloucester4:24.884:05.694.4 
54:25.87   Kyran Roberts PBU17MCarmarthen4:25.874:25.87-3.5 
64:27.81   Thomas George PBU17MGloucester4:27.814:08.07-4.7 
74:34.14   Josh Coles PBU17MKettering4:34.144:34.1410.0 
84:34.58   Matthew Doyle PBU17MStroud4:34.584:34.5822.3 
94:35.99   Matthew Dickinson PBU17MWells City/Yeovil4:35.994:35.993.0 
104:39.09   Nikita Neary PBU15MCarmarthen4:39.094:39.0921.6 
114:58.83   Connor Haywood PBU17MLeicester4:58.834:58.8334.5 
Open Mile Race 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:54.48   Ciaran Cooper SBU17MSwindon4:54.484:39.46.2 
25:58.90   Cyrus Mower PBV40MWoodstock5:58.905:58.9033.2 
36:04.12   Juliette Wells Gray PBU15WAbingdon6:04.126:04.1236.0 
46:10.11   Amber Morris PBU13WOxford City6:10.116:10.1134.1 
56:36.55   Eoin Tweeddale PBV50MBrackley6:36.556:36.5514.6 
66:42.22   John Clargo PBV45MHeadington6:42.226:42.228.7 
76:45.05   Sue Torrance PBV45WBrackley6:45.056:45.0512.5 
87:30.24   Phoebe Clargo PBU13WOxford City7:30.247:30.2436.0 
Open Mile Race 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:38.41   Aine Lyng PBSENWHeadington5:38.415:38.4126.8 
25:39.13   Ian Wakefield PBV40MKidlington5:39.135:39.138.9 
35:42.93   James Sellek PBU13MDevon Schs5:42.935:42.936.4 
45:43.28   Charlie Peters PBU13WCannock & Stafford5:43.285:43.2834.3 
55:48.24   Sandie Pohlman SBU13WChiltern/Cookham5:48.245:37.6810.0 
65:49.53   Philip Davies PBV45MRadley5:49.535:49.5322.2 
75:55.72   Jessica Upjohn PBU15WOxford City5:55.725:55.7236.0 
85:56.55   Samone Brockett PBSENWHarrow/United States5:56.555:56.5529.9 
95:58.77   Edward Arnold PBSENMUnattached5:58.775:58.7736.0 
Open Mile Race 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:36.26   Stewart Thorp PBV60MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets5:36.265:36.266.1 
25:39.75   Ellie Czura  U15WCity of Portsmouth5:38.95:38.936.0 
35:45.98   Jake Alderson PBU13MChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs5:45.985:45.987.9 
45:56.97   Emily Bannister PBU13WChiltern5:56.975:56.9711.7 
56:21.75   Hannah Wardley PBU17WChiltern6:21.756:21.757.1 
67:23.65   Portia Morey U17MKenya    
Open Mile Race 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:22.65   Tony Chapman PBV45MBrackley5:22.655:22.6513.3 
25:25.85   Kevin Pye PBV50MCharnwood/Midland Masters5:25.855:25.855.6 
35:31.14   Jonathan Hancox PBU15MRadley5:31.145:31.1423.8 
45:31.58   Sue True PBV35WWinchester5:31.585:31.589.1 
55:32.67   Christian Lee PBU13MCrawley/Surrey Schs5:32.675:32.677.5 
65:38.87   Richard Slade PBU15MChiltern5:38.875:38.87-0.5 
75:40.42   Abigail Saker SBU13WHalesowen5:40.425:31.9710.4 
85:44.36   Faith Brew PBU15WRadley5:44.365:44.3614.5 
95:44.82   Georgina Bradford PBU15WTeam Kennet5:44.825:44.8212.9 
106:07.68   Andrew Thomas PBV45MEynsham6:07.686:07.6836.0 
Open Mile Race 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:54.95   Tim Doole PBSENMHeadington4:54.954:54.959.9 
24:59.38   Ben Thomas PBU15MWitney4:59.384:59.3836.0 
34:59.89   Heath Bampton SBV45MSwindon/Civil Service/South West Vets4:59.894:48.931.1 
45:06.18   Abayomi Adedimeji PBSENMBRAT5:06.184:58.853.1 
55:06.64   Sam Angell PBSENMOxford Brookes Uni5:06.645:06.6433.8 
65:08.59   Mark Bellamy PBV40MSwindon5:08.595:08.5912.2 
75:12.55   Kevin Game SBV35MWoodstock5:12.555:07.997.7 
85:13.39   Amrik Gill PBU15MLeicester5:13.395:13.39-1.0 
95:16.17   Archie Banks SBU13MCharnwood5:16.174:39.0-1.1 
Open Mile Race 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:40.55   Ben Upjohn SBU17MOxford City4:40.554:36.930.6 
24:45.17   Aaron Burgess PBSENMOxford City4:45.174:37.89-1.0 
34:45.51   James Bolton SBV35MWoodstock4:45.514:39.37-1.9 
44:59.05   Oliver Paulin PBU17MSolihull & Small Heath4:59.054:59.05-2.8 
55:00.47   Jonty Wager-Leigh PBU15MChiltern5:00.475:00.474.5 
BMC Frank Horwill Junior Girl's Mile
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:44.49   Bobby Clay PBU17WInvicta East Kent4:44.494:44.4914.8 
24:55.30   Alex Clay PBU17WInvicta East Kent4:55.304:55.3024.1 
34:59.19   Sophie Tooley SBU15WWest Suffolk4:59.194:54.2213.9 
45:02.51   Elisabeth Hood PBU15WPoole AC5:02.515:02.5121.7 
55:08.98   Abbie Donnelly PBU17WLincoln Wellington5:08.985:08.980.4 
65:11.46   Lucy Jones SBU15WCharnwood/Temple Uni5:11.465:02.283.1 
75:11.82   Hollie Parker SBU17WCambridge & Coleridge5:11.824:49.820.2 
85:17.57   Claire Wilson PBU17WCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge TC5:17.575:17.5720.3 
95:20.92   Ellie Welch PBU17WCorby5:20.925:18.814.2 
105:32.01   Sophie Foreman SBU17WTonbridge5:32.015:10.5525.0 
115:36.87   Siannah Rayment PBU15WBracknell AC5:36.875:36.8733.4 
BMC Womens Mile A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:54.38   Rosie Clarke SBU23WEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni4:54.384:31.750.9 
25:02.73   Melissa Hawtin PBU20WOxford City/Birmingham Uni5:02.735:02.734.6 
35:03.19   Clare Elms SBV45WDulwich/Veterans5:02.14:56.592.6 
45:07.32   Shauna Mcinnis PBU23WCanada5:07.325:07.3236.0 
55:09.32   Gemma Shepherd SBU15WMarlborough & District Junior5:09.324:51.668.7 
65:13.04   Lillie Bellamy PBU17WSwindon5:13.045:13.0426.7 
75:32.16   Helen Gray SBSENWSerpentine5:32.164:56.06.0 
BMC Womens Mile A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:11.70   Megan Humphreys PBU15WOxford City5:11.705:04.0820.0 
25:14.94   Tory Mobley PBU17WBanbury5:14.945:14.9435.8 
35:19.13   Gemma Bridge SBU20WRadley/Birmingham Uni5:19.135:15.9415.5 
45:20.02   Ellie Baker SBU15WHerts Phoenix5:20.024:52.22-1.1 
55:22.78   Josie Czura PBU13WCity of Portsmouth5:22.784:56.8121.2 
65:30.17   Beth Hawtin PBU17WOxford City5:30.175:30.1736.0 
75:31.66   Hannah Thear SBU15WChiltern5:31.665:18.4412.6 
85:42.83   Sophie Lloyd  U17WWhite Horse/Cornwall AC5:31.85:31.84.2