BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
15 May 12
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.29   Kevin Bell PBSENMBorder1:51.211:49.92-2.3 
21:51.57   Michael Salter  U23MLeeds City1:51.001:50.06-0.9 
31:51.61   James Tartt PBSENMSouthport Waterloo1:49.961:49.96-2.3 
41:52.47   Warren Frey SBSENMBirchfield H1:51.431:49.3612.8 
51:52.60   Andy Wiles  SENMNew Marske1:52.061:50.06-0.5 
61:52.68   Greg Urwin PBU23MGateshead1:51.291:51.295.2 
71:53.04   Josh Oguntayo  U23MSale Harriers Manchester1:51.571:51.5710.3 
81:53.87   Tom Gayle SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:53.871:51.0619.5 
91:54.40   James Lamswood  U20MKingston upon Hull1:53.601:52.0725.2 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.47   Steven Morrow  SENMLiverpool H/Ballymena & Antrim1:52.541:50.0010.4 
21:54.59   Charlie Hulson PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester1:53.181:53.18-4.5 
31:55.16   Dominic Scott PBU23MAltrincham1:53.211:53.2126.9 
41:55.68   Joseph Lancaster  U17MCity of Sheffield1:51.731:50.434.4 
51:55.82   Ben Everson PBU17MTrafford1:55.821:54.029.7 
61:55.88   Jack Crabtree PBU17MTrafford1:54.581:52.37-4.5 
71:55.99   Josh McHugh  U20MTrafford1:54.371:54.3726.7 
81:56.66   Ryan Buck PBU23MCity of York1:56.231:53.693.1 
91:56.73   Ryan Moore PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester1:56.731:56.7316.8 
101:56.75   Ben Martin  SENMTrafford1:52.521:51.6513.2 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.22   Russell Best  U23MNew Marske/Teeside Uni3:54.363:53.544.5 
23:57.47   Ben Akin PBU20MPreston/Loughborough Students3:57.473:57.4732.4 
33:57.91   Elliott Jackson PBU23MNew Marske/Leeds Uni/Middlesbrough (Mandale)3:57.913:57.9134.6 
43:58.85   Jacob Clark PBU23MCity of Sheffield/Leeds Uni3:58.853:58.8529.2 
53:59.45   Philip Waite SBSENMBarrow & Furness3:57.583:57.22.0 
64:00.50   James Ansell PBSENMExeter/Birmingham Uni4:00.503:56.9513.8 
74:02.43   Luke Johnston PBU20MWarrington AC3:56.073:51.102.4 
84:03.96   Tom Cornthwaite PBSENMNorthumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Salford H4:02.404:02.40-3.2 
94:07.80   Jack Nixon  U20MStockport3:59.263:58.47-3.5 
104:09.80   Benjamin Costello PBU20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Nottingham Uni4:06.704:06.7017.2 
114:20.27   James Palmer SBSENMCity of York/York Acorn4:20.274:08.7426.2