BMC Regional Races External Results
Coventry
25 Jul 12
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.78   Josh Norman PBU23MOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni1:55.781:51.711.5 
21:55.92   Ian Rawlinson SBSENMTipton/Shaftesbury Barnet1:55.921:52.5720.5 
31:56.97   Stuart Ferguson  U23MRadley/Birmingham Uni1:55.421:52.763.2 
41:57.50   Thomas Meakin  SENMOwls Leicester1:54.981:54.727.7 
52:00.82   Matthew Bayliss SBU23MBRAT/Wolverhampton Uni2:00.821:55.8831.2 
62:00.92   Jack Gray  U20MBRAT/Birmingham Uni2:00.041:56.1-5.2 
800m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.54   Joseph Coleshaw PBU20MNotts1:54.321:54.3232.7 
21:57.19   Tom Mahon SBU23MOwls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &1:57.191:54.19-2.6 
31:58.78   Callum Hanlon PBU20MLeamington1:58.781:57.7-2.4 
41:59.19   Jethro McGraw  U15MAmber Valley & Erewash1:58.551:52.04-3.2 
51:59.90   Freddie Hessian PBU20MNotts1:59.901:54.2-2.1 
62:00.46   Alistair Smith  SENMCoventry1:58.361:56.40-2.5 
72:01.08   Nick Hardy SBU23MBirchfield H/York Uni2:01.081:56.72-1.9 
82:04.55   Gary Barrell  SENMDudley & Stourbridge2:02.692:02.6935.3 
92:07.74   Daniel Rebeiro  U20MSolihull & Small Heath2:01.02:01.011.4 
800m C (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.47   Nathan Udall PBU17MCoventry2:00.472:00.4733.0 
22:01.98   Sam Lacey PBU20MBirchfield H2:01.981:57.3629.6 
32:02.25   Jonny Monk  U20MLeicester1:58.41:48.681.2 
42:07.91   Samuel Nicholls  U17MCannock & Stafford2:02.42:02.434.9 
800m D (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.75   Jordan Barrett  U17MCannock & Stafford2:05.72:01.824.3 
22:07.90   Theo Larcombe  U20MRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:06.482:06.231.3 
32:10.77   Ellis Cross PBU17MTamworth2:10.771:57.00-4.8 
42:11.22   Alex Rayner  U15MEnfield & Haringey2:10.652:09.5929.6 
52:11.84   Sebastian Jones  U15MCoventry2:10.392:03.822.0 
62:12.40   Thomas Knight  U20MBirchfield H2:10.122:10.1235.7 
72:13.76   Daniel Villette PBU17MCoventry2:13.762:08.922.9 
82:13.83   Dion Harrison PBU17MLincoln Wellington2:13.832:06.54.7 
800m E (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.85   Cally Read  U23WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:05.972:05.9725.8 
22:10.84   Sara Treacy  SENWBirchfield H/Moynalvey/Birmingham Uni/Ireland2:09.122:06.840.2 
32:19.00   Elmena Saunders  U15WRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:15.22:15.1732.9 
42:21.68   Niamh Emerson  U15WAmber Valley & Erewash2:20.542:09.745.9 
52:24.18   Rebecca Lord  U15WLeamington2:21.52:16.7429.4 
62:30.53   Katie Ryder  U15WBirchfield H2:27.342:27.3231.7 
72:31.05   Lydia Turner PBU15WCoventry2:30.32:30.336.0 
82:31.58   Lily Martin PBU15WCoventry2:31.582:24.124.6 
92:32.27   Isobel Davis SBU15WLeamington2:32.272:21.925.5 
102:46.50   Serena Moore  U15WLeicester2:37.352:37.3536.0 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.25   Aaron Phelps  U20MStroud3:54.843:49.03-2.2 
24:02.65   Daniel Hallam  U23MOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:58.773:51.61-3.6 
34:03.30   Richard de-Camps  SENMGloucester/Birmingham Uni3:58.713:55.71-3.0 
44:03.55   Thomas George PBU17MGloucester4:03.553:49.30-1.9 
54:05.23   Alex George  U17MGloucester4:03.13:42.340.9 
64:08.19   Lewis Smart SBU23MOwls Leicester4:08.194:03.7617.5 
74:11.45   Jeremy Barnes  U17MCoventry4:05.033:50.06-2.6 
84:12.41   Cameron Shankly PBU17MBirchfield H4:12.414:07.23.3 
94:12.82   Jack Villette PBU20MCoventry4:12.824:07.624.2 
104:14.64   Ben Griffiths  U20MBirchfield H4:12.304:01.18-1.3 
114:15.80   Camron Wood PBU20MBirchfield H4:13.04:13.033.5 
124:16.18   Phil Clamp  V35MTipton/Birmingham Uni4:09.834:05.021.1 
134:16.83   Matthew Richards  U23MCoventry/Coventry Uni/Pembrokeshire4:11.534:03.07-0.7 
1500m B (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.30   Zack Nolan PBU17MSolihull & Small Heath4:15.304:00.771.8 
24:16.53   Ben Topley PBU17MBirchfield H4:16.534:09.024.8 
34:16.76   Charlie Davis PBU17MLeamington4:16.764:13.6326.3 
44:17.12   Will Richardson PBU15MBirchfield H4:17.123:48.54-4.5 
54:20.45   Tom Dodd PBU15MBirchfield H4:20.453:48.47-2.7 
64:22.43   Andrew Keat PBU17MBolton4:22.434:22.4314.5 
74:22.43   Orlando Corea SBV35MBournville Harriers4:22.434:17.8-1.7 
84:24.10   Hugo Milner PBU15MDerby4:23.63:54.22-2.8 
94:26.93   Connor Haywood PBU17MLeicester4:26.934:26.9330.9 
104:30.60   Sam Chatwin PBV35MBournville Harriers4:30.604:18.705.2 
114:32.31   Lucy Dowsett SBU23WCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni4:32.314:21.3810.8 
124:32.38   Cameron Innes PBU15MCoventry4:32.384:27.029.6 
134:34.96   Oliver Paulin  U17MSolihull & Small Heath4:32.13:59.81-3.1 
144:35.12   AN Other         
1500m C (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:41.04   Yahye Dirir PBU15MBirchfield H/Netherlands4:41.044:12.58-1.8 
24:43.72   Rebecca Hall  SENWCorby4:40.084:40.084.1 
34:52.57   Joanne Bradford  SENWLeicester4:49.274:48.8112.9 
44:53.32   Megan McBrien  U20WRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:51.504:51.503.8 
54:59.12   Megan Blake  U17WSolihull & Small Heath4:54.54:52.923.3 
65:01.59   Annie Richardson  U17WBirchfield H4:55.84:55.836.0 
75:10.00   Ella Shirley  U17WLeicester4:52.424:35.182.5 
1500m D (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:59.92   Aimee Hopcroft PBU17WBirchfield H4:59.924:42.526.6 
25:00.49   Robert Dowse  SENMBRAT4:59.394:52.385.2 
35:03.76   Hannah-Mai Amory  U15WBirchfield H4:57.464:55.6930.8 
45:09.93   Jasmin Southam  U17WLeicester5:08.415:08.4135.0 
55:24.65   April Beeby SBU20WLeicester5:24.654:55.7636.0 
65:25.44   Oliver Freer PBU15MLeicester5:25.444:01.38-2.4 
75:33.10   George Parker  U13MCoventry5:23.85:10.4932.8 
85:48.15   Evan Griffiths  U13MCoventry5:46.45:46.429.6 
 
5000m A (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:55.57   Steven Naylor  SENMBedford & County14:38.9914:38.994.9 
214:55.83   Alastair Watson PBSENMNotts/Hermitage14:55.8314:22.11-4.1 
315:25.24   Sean Ledger PBSENMMansfield/Oxford Uni15:09.0915:01.504.2 
415:30.75   Sebastian Duffy  SENMCity of Stoke14:52.514:42.24.9 
515:34.13   Daniel Hamilton PBU23MAbingdon/Birmingham Uni15:34.1315:30.15-0.8 
616:12.79   Jarratt Perkins  SENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni15:32.515:21.71-1.0 
716:14.42   Andy Norton  SENMNotts/Civil Service15:50.215:50.20.6 
816:21.42   Stuart Beaney  V35MKent16:06.715:55.6-0.8 
916:29.53   Paul Bell  V35MKent16:25.916:02.7025.5 
1016:32.37   Charlie Davis PBU17MLeamington16:32.3716:32.3726.3 
1116:38.75   Ellis Cross SBU17MTamworth16:38.7514:01.74-4.8 
1216:56.54   Chloe Richardson PBU20WBirchfield H16:56.5416:56.542.3 
1316:56.77   Phil Sanders  V40MKent15:55.915:37.0-0.8