Barney Memorial 5K External Results
Peterborough
15 Aug 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5KNAD
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:24   Aaron Scott SBSENMNotts/Nene Valley15:2414:22-3.1 
216:12   Jack Trow PBU20MFenland/Ryston16:1216:1228.7 
316:16   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips PBU20MCambridge & Coleridge16:1615:19-3.7 
416:18   Paul Holley  V45MNewmarket J16:0515:330.9 
516:29   Josh Lunn PBU20MNene Valley/Team Cambridgeshire16:2915:06-2.4 
616:32   Stuart Haw SBU20MPeterborough16:3215:242.2 
716:34   Istvan Jacso PBSENMCambridge & Coleridge/Hungary16:3416:181.0 
816:36   Michael Moore SBV40MNene Valley16:3616:091.3 
916:40   Dave Connell  V35MHuntingdonshire/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets16:2016:140.4 
1016:45   Ian Turner  SENMRiverside/Huntingdonshire16:2416:249.5 
1116:53   Richard Bate SBSENMFairlands Valley Spartans16:5316:3520.7 
1216:56   Sean Beard SBV45MNene Valley16:5615:493.3 
1317:08   Robert Prady SBSENMCornwall AC17:0816:271.6 
1417:10   Mike Chapman SBSENMNene Valley17:1016:265.1 
1517:12   Matt Pyatt PBV35MRyston17:1215:54-0.7 
1617:15   AN Other         
1717:20   Chris Wright  U20MLeeds City/Nene Valley16:1514:49-4.0 
1817:20   James Vernau  U23MNene Valley15:5615:4615.3 
1917:22   Stephen Pettit  V45MEly/Eastern Masters16:5016:509.8 
2017:24   Charlotte Taylor PBU20WNene Valley17:2417:24-1.1 
2117:28   Jim Morris  V45MStamford17:1816:521.4 
2217:32   Mark Popple  U23MStamford17:2816:540.4 
2317:39   Ollie Ritch PBSENMNene Valley17:3917:3916.8 
2417:40   Steve Hall  V40MPeterborough17:2017:182.7 
2517:54   Tom Hemingway PBU17MRiverside17:5417:545.4 
2617:56   Tim Doyle SENM     
2718:04   Chris Pratt PBSENMSpalding Triathlon Club18:0417:4835.2 
2818:06   Ian Day  V40MHuntingdonshire17:5816:4833.0 
2918:07   Callum Reid SBU17MNene Valley18:0717:3629.9 
3018:08   Olly Slaterr SENMNene Valley Harriers    
3118:13   Dean Houlton  V45MThorney17:3416:245.9 
3218:19   Richard Ardern PBV45MBushfield18:1918:199.3 
3318:20   Chris Mooney  V45MNene Valley18:1517:158.8 
3418:21   Liam Herbert PBSENMFairlands Valley Spartans18:2118:2111.0 
3518:27   Philippa Taylor  V45WNene Valley17:5817:444.7 
3618:32   Mike Daniels PBV35MBushfield18:3218:105.9 
3718:37   Cat Foley-Wray SBSENWNene Valley/East Anglia Uni18:3717:4717.0 
3818:38   Jack Carpenter PBSENMSpalding Triathlon Club18:3818:3834.6 
3918:45   Neil Martin  V40MThorney18:0418:045.5 
4018:51   Chris Orchard PBSENMPeterborough18:5118:5124.0 
4118:57   Darren Hillier SBSENMEye18:5718:235.0 
4218:59   Jason Perring PBV40MMarch18:5918:4425.7 
4319:02   Edward Goose SENMUnattached    
4419:03   Ross Huskisson  U17MNene Valley18:5018:067.8 
4519:06   Melissa Neal  V35WMarch18:3818:216.9 
4619:09   James Stocker V60MUnattached    
4719:11   Graham Chapman  V55MEly18:4418:446.6 
4819:12   Barry Anthony Warne  V50MNene Valley19:0318:538.2 
4919:13   Matt Stearn SENMYaxley Runners    
5019:13   nathan Popple SENMUnattached    
5119:14   Rodney Hall SBV45MWerrington19:1419:1010.3 
5219:16   Hugh R Burton PBV40MYaxley19:1619:067.4 
5319:22   Philip Wilson  U17MNene Valley19:0218:4329.4 
5419:26   Henry King PBSENMUnattached19:2619:0633.0 
5519:26   David De Sa  U20MNene Valley18:4618:2435.4 
5619:30   Michael Stacey PBV50MMarch19:3019:086.5 
5719:31   Kirk Brawn PBV35MThorney19:3116:500.4 
5819:37   Edgars Sokolovskis V35MUnattached    
5919:38   Bruce Grimley PBV55MHuntingdonshire19:3819:388.1 
6019:38   Jamie Caress SBU20MNene Valley19:3818:5935.8 
6119:40   Tracy Mccartney SBV35WNene Valley19:4018:2014.7 
6219:41   Ian Vallance  V35MYaxley19:1519:1510.8 
6319:45   Robert King  V60MRutland RC19:1618:2619.0 
6419:46   Stephen Peter Joy-Good  SENMYaxley19:3319:3330.3 
6519:50   Debra Wait PBV45WMarch19:5019:4320.7 
6619:52   Dave Knighton PBV50MNene Valley19:5219:088.2 
6719:52   Phillip Hamlyn  V40MWerrington19:3819:056.4 
6819:54   Howard Crabtree PBV50MHarborough19:5419:5430.0 
6919:54   Darren Warner PBSENMNene Valley19:5419:1710.9 
7019:56   Andrew Cowling PBV50MThorney19:5619:5612.5 
7119:59   Kelly Green  U20WWerrington19:4219:4231.0 
7220:08   Duncan Jackson PBSENMYaxley20:0820:087.6 
7320:12   Mark Hazlehurst SBV55MYaxley20:1219:3615.5 
7420:13   Mark Freeman SENMUnattached    
7520:13   John Jenkins  V65MCambridge & Coleridge20:0519:1834.2 
7620:14   Justin Bentley  V35MWerrington19:4719:4711.8 
7720:14   Paul Myland PBV40MWerrington20:1420:1436.0 
7820:17   Wayne Stimson SBV35MMarch20:1719:297.3 
7920:19   Peter Ward  V45MThorney19:3818:384.3 
8020:21   Sarah Caskey SBU23WPeterborough20:2118:296.0 
8120:23   Igors Vasilchisins SENMUnattached    
8220:25   Nigel Dickens SBV55MNene Valley20:2519:1011.4 
8320:27   Neil Bason PBV60MYaxley20:2720:0819.1 
8420:33   Jon Crowley PBV40MPACTRAC20:3319:4223.1 
8520:35   Keith Gillespie SENMUnattached    
8620:36   Mike Holt SBV65MNene Valley20:3618:3223.6 
8720:37   Tom Drew SBV45MSpalding Triathlon Club20:3720:3115.8 
8820:39   Antons Kravalis SENMUnattached    
8920:39   Maurice Hemingway  V55MRiverside19:59 19:319.2 
9020:40   David Mould SBV45MEly20:4020:3711.2 
9120:42   Gary White SBV35MNene Valley20:4219:5435.2 
9220:43   Keith Brookes SBV60MNene Valley20:4319:3836.0 
9320:45   Andrew Robson V45MUnattached    
9420:47   Adam Caress  U20MNene Valley20:4119:4135.7 
9520:48   Laura Grimer SBSENWNene Valley20:4820:179.2 
9620:49   Reg Allen SBV55MThorney/Unattached20:4918:4928.1 
9720:50   Suzanne Hall SBSENWYaxley20:5020:2531.7 
9820:54   Graham Cook SENMWerrington Joggers    
9920:57   Eamonn Dorling SBV55MThorney20:5718:3514.8 
10020:59   Julian Huckle PBV50MWerrington20:5920:5917.0 
10121:07   Michael Bullard  V45MNene Valley20:4120:0729.0 
10221:09   Ann Trett PBSENWFenland21:0920:4414.8 
10321:13   Tim Grant V55MYaxley Runners    
10421:13   Jade Watson SBU20WWerrington21:1320:2014.0 
10521:14   Shane Goldsmith V40MUnattached    
10621:19   Nigel Taylor PBV45MCorby21:1920:5412.9 
10721:19   Lisa Pyatt  V35WFenland20:5620:419.5 
10821:28   Katie Green PBU15WWerrington21:2819:5827.6 
10921:29   Jude Thomas SBV50WWerrington21:2920:5117.9 
11021:30   Terry Moat V40MUnattached    
11121:33   Ron Cave  V60MWerrington21:0018:5216.1 
11221:36   John Ackroyd V45MYaxley Runners    
11321:40   Richard Reid SENMUnattached    
11421:40   Terry Fone  V65MEastern Masters21:0919:3816.1 
11521:44   Georgie Freeman PBU20WPeterborough21:4421:4436.0 
11621:52   Geoff Howes SBV55MThorney21:5220:3317.5 
11721:53   Trudi Pike  V40WCorby21:1521:0812.1 
11821:54   Matthew Bone SENMYaxley Runners    
11921:56   Alister Rayment T38/F38  U23MNene Valley20:2619:4836.0 
12021:59   Eleanor Smith U20WHunts AC    
12122:00   David Cook SENMYaxley Runners    
12222:01   David Ainslie V60MUnattached    
12322:02   Kym Wheeler  V50WCorby21:5721:5720.8 
12422:07   Lucy Rigg SENWWerrington Joggers    
12522:08   Claire E Piercy PBV40WYaxley22:0822:0811.8 
12622:13   Aimee Stocker PBSENWSpalding Triathlon Club22:1322:0336.0 
12722:14   Sean Selcraig V45MEye Community Runners    
12822:16   Chris Brown PBV45MWerrington22:1621:1015.3 
12922:20   Simon King SENMFERC    
13022:26   Derek Smith V45MUnattached    
13122:30   Paul Denyer SBSENMWerrington22:3021:4524.0 
13222:31   Emma Lord SBV40WNene Valley22:3121:3336.0 
13322:32   Nathan Walls SENMUnattached    
13422:33   Cherry Murphy V40WNene Valley Harriers    
13522:35   John Thomas  V70MCorby22:3219:2115.2 
13622:35   Sarah C Edwards PBSENWEly22:3522:3511.4 
13722:36   Graham King  V55MCorby22:2022:2014.1 
13822:40   Paul Parkin V45MNene Valley Harriers    
13922:41   Sarah Chan PBU15WNene Valley22:4122:4135.0 
14022:46   Roslyn Loutt V45WYaxley Runners    
14122:48   Gareth Burgess  SENMBushfield21:4021:4017.3 
14222:50   Rob Smith SBV35MYaxley/Headington22:5021:4015.4 
14322:51   Mike Wright V45MEye Community Runners    
14422:54   Geraldine Larham  V40WMarch22:1720:057.6 
14522:56   Maria Borg PBSENWUnattached22:5622:5636.0 
14622:57   Andrew Head PBV35MYaxley22:5722:5734.5 
14723:11   Andrew Gibbons PBV45MWerrington23:1123:1136.0 
14823:13   Stephen Lawson SBV45MRamsey23:1317:3912.4 
14923:16   Laura Wilson SBU23WNene Valley23:1620:1234.2 
15023:17   Stuart Baumber PBV40MEly23:1723:1736.0 
15123:18   Norman Smith PBV55MCorby/Road Runners Club23:1823:1821.0 
15223:18   Ian Hancock V40MUnattached    
15323:21   Louise Burton PBV40WWerrington23:2123:2136.0 
15423:22   Michael Shaw  V50MBRJ Huntingdon23:0123:0116.6 
15523:25   Bev Hayes PBV35WBedford H23:2523:2536.0 
15623:27   Jim Fell SBV65MWerrington23:2722:5415.2 
15723:30   Doug Hunter V60MUnattached    
15823:31   Alex Wray SENMUnattached    
15923:35   Ian Wilson  V40MHuntingdonshire/BRJ Huntingdon23:1221:4613.0 
16023:36   Margaret Phillips PBV55WUnattached23:3621:5115.0 
16123:37   Joel Benedickter  V35MAmpthill & Flitwick/Corby23:1123:1136.0 
16223:49   Georgina Beadman SENWNene Valley Harriers    
16323:52   Nilesh Patel SBSENMBushfield23:5222:2214.6 
16423:53   Mel Cox PBV50MThorney23:5323:5336.0 
16523:54   Gemma Bays  U20WPeterborough23:0323:0336.0 
16623:55   Ian McCrae  V50MWerrington23:3522:4235.0 
16724:02   Helen Cameron PBV40WWerrington24:0224:0236.0 
16824:07   Lucy May Field U20WCambridge & Coleridge AC    
16924:09   Nikki Timms V35WYaxley Runners    
17024:11   Adam Bullers V40MYaxley Runners    
17124:14   Anne Piccaver PBV45WNene Valley24:1422:3115.2 
17224:15   Lesley Coles  V40WYaxley23:5522:4015.5 
17324:16   Nichola Gibson PBU23WPeterborough/St. Mary's Uni24:1624:1620.1 
17424:17   Ellen Probert V35WUnattached    
17524:33   Kevin Peel SENMYaxley Runners    
17624:41   Peter Thompson  V55MYaxley24:3724:3732.8 
17724:47   Deirdre Fee  V50WWerrington24:1024:1016.4 
17824:49   Lorraine Howard  V35WYaxley23:1823:1824.5 
17924:56   Barbara Johnson  V60WYaxley24:4223:4620.3 
18024:59   Peter Brantom PBV60MPeterborough24:5923:3718.9 
18125:04   Martyn Witton  V35MBushfield24:4521:1216.0 
18225:07   Adrian White V40MNene Valley Harriers    
18325:15   Timothy Cook SBV50MThomas Cook/Werrington25:1523:2722.6 
18425:19   Edward Morris V70MThorney RC    
18525:21   Rosslyn Hamlyn  V40WWerrington25:1023:1415.9 
18625:56   Nicholas Meekins  V50MFenland24:5424:5436.0 
18726:03   Geoffrey Clark V65MRamsey RR    
18826:11   Richard Turner V60MYaxley Runners    
18926:12   Jane Masters PBSENWEye26:1225:1822.7 
19026:14   Rebecca Witton  V35WBushfield26:0423:2014.4 
19126:25   Stephen Cornell PBV55MMarch26:2526:2514.2 
19226:26   John Cornell SENMUnattached    
19326:31   Alex James SENMUnattached    
19426:49   Shirley Diver PBV55WWerrington26:4926:4936.0 
19527:03   Jane Greenwood  V55WFenland26:3124:4415.8 
19627:04   Diane Gill  V45WBoston/Unattached/Eye26:0023:0422.3 
19727:10   Nina Wright  V40WYaxley26:3926:1120.7 
19827:14   Emma Parkins SENWYaxley Runners    
19927:17   Petra Otto PBV60WThorney27:1727:1725.5 
20027:18   Christine Payne PBV40WSpalding Triathlon Club27:1827:1836.0 
20127:27   Frank Hagad V35MUnattached    
20227:28   Elizabeth Burman V35WUnattached    
20327:32   Robert Parmenter PBV60M100 Marathon Club27:3227:3235.9 
20427:33   Barry Clarke SBV65MNene Valley27:3327:0836.0 
20527:36   Philip Williams PBV60MThorney27:3627:3636.0 
20627:46   Sue Davys SBV50WBushfield27:4624:5425.3 
20727:47   Christopher Stapleton  V60MBushfield23:5421:3213.4 
20828:16   Emma Henson SENWUnattached    
20928:17   Tim Henson SENMUnattached    
21028:27   Andrew New V50MUnattached    
21128:31   Elizabeth Lorimer SBV50WBushfield28:3128:2128.0 
21228:56   Michael Barker SBV70MYaxley28:5628:1928.5 
21329:05   Pat Brown  V70MMarch28:2228:0327.5 
21429:10   Georgina Jennings SBV60WPACTRAC29:1028:0126.7 
21529:17   Pam Anderson V35WUnattached    
21631:14   An Other SENM     
21731:52   Sandra Butler  V65WRamsey30:1330:1133.5 
21832:02   Sue Ward V55WMarch AC    
21933:07   Gillian Holmes  V55WThorney/Fenland32:4429:5830.4 
22034:27   Sue Logan PBV55WMarch34:2734:2736.0 
22134:31   Mike Russell PBV75MRoyal Mail34:3134:3136.0 
22239:51   Maura Brown SBV70WMarch39:5138:3635.5 
22339:51   Elliott Charlene SENWBushfield Joggers