BMC Grand Prix External Results
Sportcity
19 May 12
800 1500 5000 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.10Johan Svensson  SENMSweden1:47.311:47.1518.0 
21:49.60Niall Brooks SBU23MSale Harriers Manchester1:47.081:47.029.4 
31:50.16David McCarthy  SENMLe Cheile/Ireland1:49.351:46.6237.9 
41:51.13Eoin Everard SBSENMKilkenny/Northumbria Uni/Ireland1:51.131:48.40-4.1 
51:52.63Ed Jackson  SENMHighgate/Kent1:48.071:47.4341.3 
61:53.57Tristan Garrett  SENMAustralia1:52.461:46.6645.4 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.78Jordan Bransberg  U20MSkyrac1:48.971:48.8217.4 
21:51.05Sam Dykes  U20MWarrington AC1:50.391:50.390.5 
31:51.29Oliver Aitchison PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District1:49.121:48.1412.0 
41:51.42Sam Ellis  SENMCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:49.301:45.6738.5 
51:51.55Rory Graham-Watson  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:50.741:47.295.8 
61:51.73Nicolaj Norgard Jensen  U23MDenmark1:49.791:48.328.9 
71:52.16Warren Frey SBSENMBirchfield H1:51.431:49.3622.4 
81:52.49Karim Mohammadi  SENMSweden1:50.781:49.9945.8 
91:53.40Matt McLaughlin  U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col1:49.651:48.9733.6 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.26Elliot Slade PBU20MCardiff1:49.141:47.70-4.9 
21:50.74Thomas Atkinson PBU23MSale Harriers Manchester/Liverpool Uni1:50.741:49.3112.5 
31:52.57Myles Edwards PBSENMAberdeen/Napier Uni1:52.021:50.37-4.2 
41:52.76Josh Oguntayo  U23MSale Harriers Manchester1:51.571:51.5720.0 
51:53.01Graeme Oudney SBSENMHarrow/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:51.801:47.7732.6 
Mens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.54Rasmus Terp SBSENMDenmark1:51.541:51.3348.9 
21:52.53Christopher Youell PBU20MChelmsford1:52.531:52.537.2 
31:52.55Peter Loudon PBU20MEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:52.551:52.5536.8 
41:52.98James Thie SBSENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:52.981:49.82-2.3 
51:53.15Jack Walker PBU20MGiffnock North1:51.571:49.9016.0 
61:55.20Pajo Hamilton SBSENMCity of Derry1:51.841:51.8435.1 
71:55.25James Ansell  SENMExeter/Birmingham Uni1:52.811:52.3-6.8 
81:56.43Snorri Stefansson  U20MIceland1:55.451:55.4540.5 
Mens 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.20James Mills SBSENMCardiff/Wrexham1:53.201:49.61-1.3 
21:53.71Steven Morrow SBSENMLiverpool H/Ballymena & Antrim1:52.541:50.0019.6 
31:53.97Ben Akin SBU20MPreston/Loughborough Students1:52.631:52.6324.1 
41:54.29James Lamswood SBU20MKingston upon Hull1:53.601:52.0734.7 
51:54.30Paul White PBSENMMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:53.371:52.7716.1 
61:54.36Luke Betts PBU20MChorley AC (defunct)1:51.921:51.11-2.9 
71:55.22Carl Goose SBSENMCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni1:55.221:51.947.4 
81:55.41Mihn Kyun Cho  U20MDenmark1:53.521:50.637.8 
91:58.20Lee Wilson  U23MShettleston1:54.491:53.8332.4 
Mens 800m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.65Elias Ottosen SBU20MNorway1:53.651:53.6439.9 
21:53.88Stuart Cameron SBU23MStockport/Loughborough Students1:52.001:52.002.3 
31:55.03Joseph Lancaster PBU17MCity of Sheffield1:51.731:50.4314.0 
41:55.72James Lynch  SENMBirchfield H1:52.151:52.1527.4 
51:56.59Jack Killip  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:55.141:54.8934.5 
61:56.99Chris McGahan  U20MSale Harriers Manchester1:54.631:54.4733.1 
71:59.40Dominic Scott  U23MAltrincham1:53.211:53.2136.5 
Mens 800m G
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.51Tim Dalton SBSENMSevern/Loughborough Students1:55.511:52.2515.7 
21:56.94Daniel Poulton SBSENMStevenage & North Herts1:53.861:52.675.1 
31:57.24Ryan Ganose  U20MAltrincham/Trafford1:54.511:54.5112.9 
41:57.48Chris Lamb  SENMRugby & Northampton1:55.831:52.86-1.9 
51:57.60Ryan Cox SBSENMBirchfield H1:54.921:53.3230.9 
61:59.64Ryan Dransfield  U23MSpenborough/Hull Uni/Kirklees1:59.131:57.3720.5 
Mens 800m H
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.44Jamie Webb PBU20MLiverpool H1:56.701:44.14-6.7 
21:58.09Kris Lecher SBSENMKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni1:58.01:56.3-4.2 
31:58.46Ben Phillips SBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:58.141:58.1419.5 
41:58.72Joseph Gill SBU23MNewham & Essex Beagles1:57.381:57.3842.5 
52:00.39Oliver Stringer  U23MLeigh/Edge Hill Uni2:00.201:57.025.6 
62:00.49Matt Holmes  U20MSale Harriers Manchester1:58.651:58.6538.4 
72:01.32James Palmer SBSENMCity of York/York Acorn1:59.511:57.9618.6 
82:02.40Cathal Logue  SENMSerpentine/City of Derry2:01.792:01.597.7 
92:04.55Steven Eastwood SBU20MWakefield2:04.552:00.8534.1 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.76Lynsey Sharp  U23WEdinburgh AC2:00.521:57.690.9 
22:03.19Rowena Cole PBU23WCoventry/Coventry Uni2:02.882:02.8820.3 
32:03.82Rikke Ronholt SBV35WDenmark2:03.822:02.8248.2 
42:04.86Dawn Hunt  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:03.892:03.8919.3 
52:05.67Laura Crowe SBSENWAn Riocht/Ireland2:05.672:03.2320.8 
62:05.72Rose-Anne Galligan SBSENWGloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland2:02.622:00.584.7 
Womens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.54Rebecca Linney  U23WLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni2:06.962:06.2532.6 
22:09.51Clare McSweeney  SENWLeevale/Ireland2:07.972:07.5444.3 
32:09.83Chelsea Jarvis SBU17WStockport2:06.872:04.4514.0 
42:10.44Dagmar Fæster Olsen SBU20WDenmark2:09.952:07.038.0 
52:10.89Lisa Forsberg  SENWSweden2:08.382:08.0446.9 
62:11.95Fiona Kehoe  SENWKilmore/Ireland2:10.952:06.783.3 
-DNFVicky Griffiths  SENWLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni 2:00.4929.4 
Womens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.02Molly Long PBU17WBristol & West/Truro School2:09.442:03.3214.1 
22:11.42Alex Turner SBU23WAmber Valley & Erewash/Nottingham Trent Uni2:09.762:08.7621.1 
32:12.22Sally Smith PBU20WWakefield2:10.952:05.3224.6 
42:13.00Claire Burgoyne SBSENWShrewsbury/Staffordshire Uni/Birchfield H2:05.842:05.8443.0 
52:13.91Natalie Weir SBSENWDerby2:11.152:10.509.1 
62:16.75Emma Leask  U20WGuernsey/Shetland2:12.632:08.0017.4 
Womens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.59Lucy Hayes PBU20WCity of Stoke2:12.062:11.324.5 
22:16.93Natalie Whitty PBSENWGuernsey2:10.062:08.3718.4 
32:17.04Chloe Cowan PBU17WGiffnock North/Team West2:17.042:15.1541.8 
42:17.86Abbie Vernon SBU23WBirchfield H/Loughborough Students2:16.652:12.449.0 
52:19.35Katie Buckley SBU17WBury2:19.352:17.766.9 
62:19.78Tyra Watson  U20WSale Harriers Manchester2:16.262:13.3536.3 
72:20.52Georgia Bell SBU20WShaftesbury Barnet2:20.522:03.386.6 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:36.69Ross Murray PBU23MGateshead/St. Mary's Uni3:34.763:34.760.4 
23:41.62Nick McCormick  SENMMorpeth3:40.803:35.74-4.1 
33:42.45Paul Robinson  U23MSt. Cocas/Ireland3:39.923:35.2217.9 
43:42.74Daniel Clorley SBU23MLuton/Birmingham Uni3:42.743:42.6628.2 
53:42.87Charlie Da'Vall Grice SBU20MBrighton Phoenix3:40.953:30.62-6.6 
63:43.19James Brewer  SENMCheltenham3:38.033:37.1716.9 
73:43.65Tom Lancashire  SENMBolton3:38.003:33.96-4.8 
83:43.95Stephen Davies  SENMBelgrave3:42.393:38.5032.0 
93:43.98Andreas Bueno  SENMDenmark3:40.083:38.4435.4 
103:45.46James Kaan  U23MAustralia3:40.303:39.8738.4 
113:46.01Hans Kristian Fløystad  SENMNorway3:40.613:40.6118.6 
123:46.74Johan Rogestedt SBU20MSweden3:46.743:45.9535.3 
133:46.88Ricky Stevenson  SENMNew Marske/Teeside Uni3:41.603:40.239.6 
143:47.31Rory Chesser  SENMEnnis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland3:40.743:40.742.2 
153:47.80Mikael Bergdahl SBSENMFinland3:47.803:41.4147.0 
163:51.77John Travers  U23MHerne Hill/Donore/Ireland3:43.753:37.27-0.6 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:42.64Philip Hurst PBU23MElswick/Sunderland Uni3:42.643:41.1023.9 
23:44.59David Proctor SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H3:42.533:41.5-4.4 
33:44.65Harry Harper PBSENMLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:42.803:42.8017.0 
43:44.83Daniel Mooney PBSENMLiverpool H/Letterkenny/Ulster Uni/Ireland3:44.413:42.11-4.1 
53:45.34Mark Blicavs  U23MAustralia3:43.813:43.8143.8 
63:46.99Mark Mitchell  SENMForres/Birchfield H3:42.523:41.480.8 
73:47.33Adam Bitchell SBU23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:45.133:43.7119.3 
83:47.39Alastair Hay  SENMCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni3:44.093:38.9-5.1 
93:47.55Richard Weir  SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:43.983:41.93-3.1 
103:48.05Mark Draper SBSENMBedford & County3:48.053:41.0321.6 
113:49.97Simon Horsfield  U23MSale Harriers Manchester3:45.723:41.7727.4 
123:50.63Andy Wiles SBSENMNew Marske3:50.633:43.47-1.6 
133:51.32Morten Velde  SENMNorway3:45.783:39.5842.9 
143:54.95Jonathan Hay  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni3:45.033:42.01-2.0 
154:02.95Riku Marttinen SBSENMFinland4:02.953:43.1435.8 
Mens 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:47.62Matthew Bowser SBSENMLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students3:47.623:43.41-4.5 
23:47.80Conor Bradley SBSENMCity of Derry3:45.553:42.45-5.7 
33:48.12Mark Hanrahan  SENMLeevale/Ireland3:46.313:46.3115.7 
43:48.47Ieuan Thomas SBSENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:48.473:43.3-5.2 
53:49.12Richard Morrell  SENMNew Marske3:47.663:43.8422.2 
63:49.65Cameron Boyek  U20MShildon/Central3:45.793:39.150.1 
73:49.89Ruari Finnegan  U20MLetterkenny/Ireland3:46.273:44.6025.8 
83:51.13Michael Salter  U23MLeeds City3:49.653:44.860.7 
93:51.19Tom Phillips  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni3:49.143:46.82-1.9 
103:51.83Ryan Stephenson  SENMGateshead3:51.393:49.8718.5 
113:52.88Dan Mulhare SBSENMInverclyde/Napier Uni/Belgrave/Ireland3:52.883:44.3127.2 
123:53.62Matthew Armstrong  SENMCoventry/Warwick Uni/Blaydon3:48.303:48.30-0.4 
133:55.41Michael Kershaw  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:49.743:48.951.9 
Mens 1500m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:47.47Michael Mulhare PBSENMBelgrave/North Laois/Ireland3:47.473:47.4733.7 
23:47.95James Tartt PBSENMSouthport Waterloo3:42.703:42.70-0.9 
33:47.98Ben Coldray PBU23MStroud/St. Mary's Uni/Gloucester3:45.703:43.9716.4 
43:48.27Alex Tovey  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni3:45.583:41.79-3.9 
53:48.46Johannes Alnes PBU23MNorway3:48.463:48.4645.7 
63:49.93Alex Cornwell SBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni3:46.873:43.3412.0 
73:51.16Luke Minns SBSENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni3:48.653:46.78-4.2 
83:52.15Tom Gayle SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:52.153:47.928.8 
93:55.23Charlie Hulson  U20MSale Harriers Manchester3:49.643:48.18-5.9 
103:56.33Kieran Reilly  U20MInvicta East Kent3:48.713:45.01-5.1 
113:59.57James Bailey SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:59.573:48.027.4 
Mens 1500m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:51.54Dan Garbutt SBSENMDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni3:45.473:45.470.2 
23:52.20Daniel Studley PBU23MBristol & West/Oxford Brookes Uni3:46.793:43.64-3.0 
33:52.38Matthew Shirling PBU17MLiverpool H3:44.113:44.115.6 
43:53.17Dale Worton SBU23MLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni3:52.83:47.569.8 
53:53.23James Poole SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:51.593:49.7824.3 
63:53.58Andrew Mariani SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students3:53.583:50.1312.1 
73:53.61Johnathan Morgan PBU23MNewport H/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.093:50.167.6 
83:54.22Joe Gratton  U23MHallamshire/Birmingham Uni3:51.673:51.6718.0 
93:56.67David Horniman  U23MTrafford3:50.543:47.362.7 
103:57.05Danny Davis  U23MLeeds City3:54.883:49.5917.5 
113:57.40Joe Brocklehurst SBSENMShrewsbury3:57.403:51.7722.4 
123:57.77Ben Sharman SBSENMBirchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni3:56.563:51.6114.9 
133:58.76Max Kaye SBU20MHolmfirth3:55.413:53.6132.9 
144:01.87Harvey Speed  SENMCoventry/UWE Bristol3:53.013:53.010.1 
Mens 1500m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.79William Paulson PBU20MStroud3:46.913:36.86-1.6 
23:51.74Jake Wightman PBU20MEdinburgh AC3:51.743:29.47-6.9 
33:52.19Michael McKillop T37 PBU23MSt. Malachy's/Bedford & County/Ireland3:52.193:51.74-2.1 
43:53.45Neil Gourley PBU20MGiffnock North3:50.403:35.79-6.3 
53:54.03Richard Charles PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet3:49.093:49.0914.5 
63:54.08Brett Halliwell PBU20MStroud/Yate3:54.083:54.0811.4 
73:56.79Lewis Timmins SBSENMMorpeth3:56.783:48.92-0.1 
83:57.02Ryan Moore  U20MSale Harriers Manchester3:54.373:53.9525.5 
93:57.29Daniel Beier SBSENMTipton3:57.293:53.216.4 
103:57.58Philip Waite SBSENMBarrow & Furness3:57.583:57.24.3 
113:58.01Chris Matthews  U23MBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:55.613:55.6118.0 
124:00.45Mike Cummings SBSENMHerne Hill/Hardley3:58.143:53.81-3.1 
134:07.89Richard de-Camps  SENMGloucester/Birmingham Uni3:58.713:55.71-3.3 
Mens 1500m G
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.58Chad Lambert SBU23MMarshall Milton Keynes/Middlesex Schs3:49.803:47.79-0.5 
23:59.73Ben Martin SBSENMTrafford3:54.83:49.0822.8 
33:59.81Ciaran Doherty  V35MLetterkenny/Ireland3:59.583:59.5814.2 
43:59.95Chris Perrin  U20MCannock & Stafford3:55.223:55.22-2.2 
54:00.17Richard Owens PBU23MSli Cualann/University College Dublin/Ireland3:58.333:48.853.6 
64:00.83Hobie Martin SBU20MBristol & West/Newquay & Par3:56.983:55.8732.6 
74:01.23Fergus Roberts PBU20MRichmond & Zetland4:01.234:01.230.1 
84:01.75James Perrin SBU20MCannock & Stafford/Birmingham Uni4:01.753:59.491.5 
94:03.98Alistair Smith  SENMCoventry4:03.53:59.47-1.3 
104:04.77Josh McHugh  U20MTrafford4:03.44:03.430.5 
114:06.39Ryan Buck SBU23MCity of York4:06.393:52.3212.7 
124:06.94James Bleakley SBV35MTrafford4:00.363:57.0038.0 
134:08.32Chris Prothero  SENMCardiff/Glamorgan Uni3:58.353:58.351.4 
144:18.46Alex Burchill  U20MSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni4:02.224:02.2244.4 
Womens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.42Laura Weightman  U23WMorpeth4:02.994:00.09-3.6 
24:15.12Jessica Judd SBU20WChelmsford4:09.934:03.73-3.0 
34:15.75Ciara Mageean SBU23WUniversity College Dublin/Ireland4:10.744:00.15-2.4 
44:15.89Diana Sujew  U23WGermany4:05.714:05.7128.2 
54:17.74Orla Drumm  SENWUniversity College Cork/Ireland4:09.954:09.9545.8 
64:19.87Katrina Wootton SBSENWBedford & County/Coventry Uni4:19.874:06.699.4 
74:20.24Matylda Szlezak PBSENWMarshall Milton Keynes/Poland4:20.244:20.2444.2 
84:20.27Elina Sujew  U23WGermany4:07.994:07.9938.5 
94:21.17Laura Muir PBU20WDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni4:14.523:54.50-3.5 
104:22.95Jessica Sparke  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Gloucester4:16.734:15.5045.9 
Womens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.36Philippa Aukett PBSENWShaftesbury Barnet4:21.204:21.204.1 
24:23.68Kate Holt PBU23WCity of Stoke4:20.824:14.36-1.4 
34:23.94Ashley Gibson SBSENWMorpeth/Gateshead4:18.724:18.723.8 
44:24.96Stacey Wilkinson  SENWCannock & Stafford4:21.414:19.8232.2 
54:26.28Nathalie Rohlén SBU23WSweden4:26.284:24.3247.9 
64:27.44Becky Straw PBU20WCannock & Stafford4:22.424:22.422.9 
74:29.03Hanna Tarver  U20WWirral4:25.854:16.927.6 
84:30.14Emily Pidgeon  SENWStroud4:25.774:13.5638.2 
94:30.20Iona Lake PBU20WCity of Norwich/Birmingham Uni4:30.204:21.300.0 
104:30.80Melissa Courtney-Bryant  U20WShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:28.674:01.81-2.8 
114:31.32Kathryn Gillespie SBU17WCentral/Texas A&M Uni4:30.434:15.11-0.8 
124:32.44Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWTrafford/Tulsa Uni4:20.394:13.510.6 
134:33.76Abbie Hetherington  U17WCarlisle Aspatria4:26.074:22.587.2 
144:34.84Jenna Hill  SENWSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:20.984:13.2410.4 
Womens 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:33.40Sarah Garbutt PBSENWScunthorpe & District AC (Defunct)/Leeds Beckett Uni4:25.134:23.048.8 
24:35.61Chloe Anderson PBSENWExeter/Cardiff Met Uni4:35.614:19.8218.5 
34:37.48Victoria O'Donnell PBSENWTrafford4:37.484:37.4846.8 
44:39.64Tamara Armoush  U23WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:37.264:18.252.0 
54:39.77Sarah Mercier  U23WChannel Islands4:31.744:24.051.2 
64:40.33Amy Mellor SBU20WCity of Stoke4:32.764:30.6312.4 
74:40.39Rebecca Killip PBU17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:33.964:33.9614.4 
84:42.12Melissa Hawtin SBU20WOxford City/Birmingham Uni4:36.894:33.572.0 
94:42.43Bethan Griffiths  SENWCardiff4:32.494:32.4924.0 
104:42.47Poppy Blake PBU20WChelmsford/Sheffield Uni4:41.884:41.8849.2 
114:45.72Dannii Johnson SBU23WBirchfield H4:45.724:42.3442.4 
124:52.63Hollie Young  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/West of Scotland Uni4:43.404:33.5425.9 
 
Mens 5000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
113:39.71Mohamed Trafeh PBSENMUnited States13:39.7113:39.7141.1 
214:02.10Jonathan Hay  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni13:59.9713:57.16-2.0 
314:02.93Tom Russell SBSENMBristol & West/Bristol Uni14:02.9313:51.8136.0 
414:03.70Neilson Hall PBSENMBedford & County/Thames Valley/Herts Phoenix14:00.4614:00.4628.3 
514:03.81Jarkko Hamberg PBSENMFinland14:03.8114:03.8148.7 
614:05.15Jakob Hannibal SBSENMDenmark14:05.1514:03.3543.4 
714:05.61Patrick Martin PBSENMStockport13:58.1913:58.19-0.8 
814:06.96Thomas Fitzpatrick PBSENMTallaght/Ireland13:58.7513:58.7514.6 
914:14.76Josh Gorecki PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni14:14.7614:10.3637.1 
1014:16.54Mikael Ekvall SBSENMSweden14:16.5413:52.2231.9 
1114:19.41Tommy Davies  SENMCardiff14:10.1714:05.600.4 
1214:22.23Niall Fleming  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni13:58.8213:58.822.3 
1314:41.83Charlie MacLean PBU23MBristol & West14:41.8314:41.8327.3 
Mens 5000m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:09.85Matthew Hynes PBSENMNorth York Moors/Middlesbrough (Mandale)14:09.8514:02.8911.9 
214:11.83Adam Clarke PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC14:11.8313:39.21-6.0 
314:20.95Craig Ruddy PBSENMCentral14:20.9514:20.95-3.6 
414:21.85Kieran Clements PBU20MIpswich/Ipswich Jaffa/Hadleigh Hares14:21.8513:53.34-5.1 
514:25.13Ander Russell PBSENMStroud/Birmingham Uni14:07.9814:07.9832.1 
614:30.91Aaron Scott SBSENMNotts/Nene Valley14:09.4814:09.48-4.1 
714:37.37Andy Nixon PBSENMStockport14:23.8114:23.817.1 
814:38.98Tim Egerton PBSENMTrafford14:38.9814:38.9839.9 
914:42.93Marcin Fudalej SBV35MMarshall Milton Keynes/Poland14:42.9314:13.929.5 
1014:42.97Jeppe Harboe  SENMDenmark14:24.5414:04.9524.9 
1114:50.53Steven Phillips  SENMSouthampton14:48.2914:38.34-3.4 
1214:51.94Matt Janes SBSENMBedford & County14:51.9414:13.9215.0 
1314:52.33Stephen Hepples SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loftus & Whitby14:52.3313:54.3933.8 
1415:01.97Daniel Woodgate SBU23MLuton/St. Mary's Uni15:01.9714:33.21-0.2 
1515:12.93Joe Townsend SBSENMLeeds City/Birmingham Uni14:28.1514:17.373.8 
Mens 5000m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:36.93Bradley Goater PBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow14:25.0813:58.773.6 
214:42.48Chris Bannon  SENMCoventry/Imperial/Kingston & Poly14:28.7814:12.760.8 
314:43.09Mark Pollard SBSENMBelgrave/Inverclyde14:43.0914:38.610.0 
414:46.90William Gray SBU20MBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni14:46.9014:13.846.9 
514:53.15Ben Russell PBSENMLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni14:53.1514:31.350.8 
Page: 1 2