Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
18 Apr 12
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.93   Darian Lamb PBU15MBasildon2:28.522:28.5236.0 
22:30.30   Joe Hayden  U15MEnfield & Haringey2:25.122:15.6732.6 
32:31.31   Ethan Tattersall PBU15MBracknell AC2:31.312:07.4513.2 
42:33.85   Sara Jacob  U13WEnfield & Haringey/Hertfordshire Schs2:26.082:16.135.0 
52:36.56   Samuel Avis PBU15MTonbridge2:36.562:05.1912.4 
62:38.89   Hattie Papworth PBU20WOxford City2:31.72:31.736.0 
72:40.81   Hanna Tonek Bonnett SBSENWChelmsford2:40.812:33.3636.0 
82:42.69   Kayley Billington SBU15WLuton2:33.442:23.436.0 
92:43.37   Isabela Rodriguez PBU15WOxford City2:40.942:40.9436.0 
102:43.42   Abi Jones PBU13WChiltern2:37.132:37.1336.0 
112:43.59   Chloe Ridewood SBU13WOxford City2:43.592:30.896.3 
122:48.51   Amber Morris PBU13WOxford City2:44.172:39.0635.9 
800 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.53   Luke Garwood  U15MEnfield & Haringey2:17.302:07.9535.4 
22:24.07   Owen Huxley PBU17MOxford City2:20.952:14.089.1 
32:24.46   Mick Judd  V45MChelmsford2:20.222:20.2234.9 
42:25.03   Andrew Hughes  V40MEnfield & Haringey2:21.32:21.336.0 
52:26.24   Harry Avis PBU17MTonbridge2:26.242:25.9836.0 
62:26.66   Tory Mobley  U17WBanbury2:24.352:21.5936.0 
72:26.83   Sally Judd PBV35WChelmsford2:24.12:21.53.9 
82:26.90   Shannon Riskey PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:20.22:17.2031.9 
92:28.25   Zoe MacDonald SBU17WCambridge & Coleridge2:20.292:17.342.6 
102:30.28   Pippa Tilney  U15WAldershot, Farnham & District2:21.02:21.08.7 
112:36.92   Sonia Woolhouse  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:30.12:30.136.0 
122:40.90   Matthew Ashley  U15MBasildon2:26.62:18.2635.9 
800 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.34   Matt Leach  U20MNorth Herts/Cambridge Uni2:07.231:59.13-5.1 
22:12.96   Rosie Clarke PBU23WEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni2:09.22:06.821.2 
32:13.87   Bradley Lawrence PBU17MWycombe2:03.741:57.414.4 
42:14.07   Jordan Saul  U20MTonbridge2:11.722:06.035.8 
52:15.51   Sophie Connor SBU20WShaftesbury Barnet/Warwick Uni2:15.512:05.957.9 
62:17.78   Molly Pocock PBU15WAldershot, Farnham & District2:15.972:15.573.5 
72:18.01   Clive Wickham  SENMHillingdon2:17.882:14.825.2 
82:18.05   James Cronin PBU15MVale of Aylesbury2:18.052:16.336.0 
92:18.14   Adam Robinson PBU15MBracknell AC2:12.182:08.54.6 
102:20.45   Holly Fletcher PBU17WBlackheath & Bromley2:20.452:20.4536.0 
112:20.50   Antony Tilney SBV40MAldershot, Farnham & District2:20.502:16.223.0 
122:21.20   Charlotte Gillard PBU17WCambridge & Coleridge2:21.202:21.2026.0 
800 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.61   Ben Foreman PBU17MTonbridge1:59.141:57.9221.3 
22:04.64   James Brannan PBU17MBracknell AC1:58.791:58.7936.0 
32:06.30   Alex Janiaud PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet/Exeter Uni2:06.302:06.308.7 
42:06.59   Sophie Tyers PBU23WRadley/Bath Uni2:05.012:05.0126.7 
52:07.25   Matthieu Marshall PBU17MOxford City2:07.252:01.5-1.7 
62:07.98   James Meadows SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Exeter Uni2:07.981:55.936.0 
72:08.80   Christopher Olley  U17MTonbridge2:07.391:54.56-5.2 
82:08.99   Will Roud PBU17MTonbridge2:06.552:06.5536.0 
92:09.75   William Brennan PBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:04.71:59.6630.9 
102:10.00   Luke Bartholomew PBU20MBracknell AC2:07.42:07.436.0 
112:10.06   Tatenda Manjengwa PBU17MVale of Aylesbury2:00.162:00.1636.0 
122:16.56   Jamie Finch  U15MCity of Norwich/Waveney Valley2:09.912:09.9136.0 
800 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.18   Toby Starling PBU17MAldershot, Farnham & District1:58.81:56.854.3 
22:02.53   Christopher Melbourne SBSENMNeath/Warwick Uni2:02.532:01.753.2 
32:03.23   David Moore PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Cardiff Uni1:58.641:58.3635.9 
42:03.34   Samuel Kitchen PBU17MBrighton Phoenix2:03.201:59.3826.1 
52:03.96   Daniel Tuttle SBU20MNewbury/Buckingham Uni1:59.021:56.992.7 
62:04.16   James Manley SBSENMHillingdon2:04.162:01.712.9 
72:04.31   James Roberts PBU17MWycombe1:58.001:58.005.0 
82:04.41   Mohamed Ismail Mohamed  U23MLondon Heathside/Middlesex Uni/Somalia2:00.31:54.42-1.5 
92:06.48   James Sothcott PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet2:06.482:00.2430.1 
800 SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.71   Charlie Da'Vall Grice  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:47.331:45.53-4.9 
21:52.32   Sean Molloy  U17MTonbridge1:48.241:47.76-4.2 
31:58.28   Adam Stainsby  SENMWorthing/Brighton & Hove/Brunel Uni London/Harrow1:57.211:56.0436.0 
41:58.30   Will Durkin  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:55.631:55.1626.3 
51:58.91   Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley1:57.861:55.25-3.0 
62:01.27   Guy Kendall SBU17MCambridge & Coleridge1:57.791:57.7936.0 
72:01.42   Karl Goodman PBU20MVale of Aylesbury2:00.021:59.9034.6 
82:01.95   Joseph Carton PBU20MHillingdon2:00.131:57.71.9 
92:03.49   Chris Ingram PBU23MHillingdon2:02.612:02.6118.5 
 
1500 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:01.87   Jon Ness PBU23MInvicta East Kent4:53.254:53.2536.0 
25:03.43   Lianne Langford PBU15WShaftesbury Barnet4:54.994:48.0721.2 
35:06.64   Hannah Thear  U15WChiltern4:51.824:44.6316.6 
45:08.87   Amy Old PBU17WInvicta East Kent5:08.874:49.1713.1 
55:09.10   Amy Fawcett PBU15WChiltern5:09.105:09.1036.0 
65:10.22   Orla Fawcett PBU13WChiltern5:07.055:00.3514.0 
75:10.54   Caroline Dunnett PBU15WEnfield & Haringey5:04.25:04.229.6 
85:17.44   Tabitha Weddell PBU15WSt. Albans AC5:05.54:54.326.9 
95:17.84   Nastassja Allin PBU15WEnfield & Haringey5:17.845:17.8436.0 
105:18.96   Sam Pink SBU15MChichester5:18.964:37.330.7 
115:20.42   Sophie Morton  U13WChiltern5:05.834:51.9513.2 
125:21.29   Steffen Down PBU15MMarshall Milton Keynes5:21.295:21.2934.2 
135:39.60   Harry Pink  U15MChichester/Brighton Phoenix5:32.194:44.67.2 
145:49.90   Hannah Wardley  U17WChiltern5:13.245:00.106.7 
156:11.53   Freya Weddell PBU13WSt. Albans AC6:11.535:17.0929.5 
1500 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:44.21   Nicole Taylor PBU20WTonbridge/Sussex Schs4:44.214:22.13-0.7 
24:46.35   Sian Driscoll PBU17WTonbridge4:46.354:46.3521.9 
34:48.66   William Mullins PBU15MBedford & County4:38.814:07.83-0.9 
44:49.71   Sophie Foreman PBU17WTonbridge4:46.144:40.1716.6 
54:53.68   Saffron Salih  U17WTonbridge4:52.634:52.4427.4 
64:53.98   Sophie Crofts PBU17WChelmsford4:47.654:47.6536.0 
74:56.09   Mason Webb PBU13MBasildon4:41.694:13.9622.9 
84:56.63   Anna Weston SBU15WInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni4:49.084:48.146.0 
94:56.71   Katie Solis PBU17WChelmsford4:48.884:48.8832.6 
104:58.56   Amalia Edwards  U15WLuton4:56.54:46.3534.4 
114:58.64   Hannah Morton  U15WChiltern4:50.64:44.3421.4 
124:59.00   Marella Whitfield PBU15WHarrow4:54.994:46.07.1 
135:00.79   Philip Huxley  V55MOxford City4:57.54:47.010.1 
145:13.33   Emily Ballard SBU20WBasildon5:13.334:58.429.3 
155:20.00   Lilly Coward  U17WInvicta East Kent5:03.394:20.251.3 
165:21.10   Peony Myall  U15WAldershot, Farnham & District5:03.24:55.5636.0 
175:26.19   Kerry Large SBSENWAmpthill & Flitwick5:26.194:56.014.5 
1500 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.80   Aaron Simpson PBU23MReading Uni4:28.804:24.551.0 
24:29.16   Bobby Clay PBU17WInvicta East Kent4:24.914:10.6118.8 
34:29.26   Thomas Kendrick PBU13MTonbridge4:23.344:08.7021.2 
44:29.42   Wayne Lillis  V40MNewbury4:28.44:17.07.1 
54:31.02   Sam Griffiths PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet4:22.293:57.632.7 
64:33.85   Luke Paulley PBU15M 4:27.74:27.736.0 
74:33.92   Samuel Henning PBU15MChiltern4:29.454:29.4536.0 
84:35.19   Daniel Ashley PBU15MBasildon4:23.384:11.418.3 
94:40.38   Stuart Brown PBU15MTonbridge4:38.154:09.97-0.7 
104:40.53   Nathan Davies  SENMReading Uni4:19.804:19.8018.3 
114:45.27   Emily Hosker-Thornhill  U23WInvicta East Kent/Aldershot, Farnham & District4:34.604:14.40-0.3 
124:46.38   Kaylee Dodd  U17WBasildon4:36.224:20.095.7 
134:46.59   Alexander Machin-Paley PBU15MHighgate4:37.614:14.3616.2 
144:51.30   Fern Brereton SBU20WBracknell AC4:51.304:48.636.0 
154:55.45   Ashley Altman  U17MShaftesbury Barnet4:42.924:42.9236.0 
165:03.03   Thomas Conway PBU15MChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs5:03.035:03.0336.0 
1500 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:11.87   George Gillingwater PBU20MChiltern4:08.354:07.747.5 
24:12.27   Robbie Fitzgibbon PBU17MBrighton Phoenix3:55.863:36.97-2.0 
34:14.51   David White  SENMCroydon4:14.243:59.614.0 
44:14.93   Kieran Wye PBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:04.483:52.560.7 
54:15.74   Matt Leach  U20MNorth Herts/Cambridge Uni4:08.693:46.25-5.1 
64:17.12   Jake Alger PBU17MEastbourne4:15.113:54.9825.6 
74:20.49   Jamal Lewis  U15MLuton4:13.93:58.2229.3 
84:23.39   Kieran Gilfedder  U20MWycombe4:07.383:58.76-1.7 
94:25.96   Chris Strong PBU17MChiltern4:20.324:20.3236.0 
104:26.91   Barney Howard PBU17MInvicta East Kent4:24.194:24.1936.0 
114:29.38   Christopher Cohen PBU15MTonbridge4:22.123:56.3122.1 
124:33.12   Eli Bou-Gharios  U17MChiltern4:31.984:31.9836.0 
134:33.85   Alex Hampson PBU15MNene Valley4:08.73:54.1-2.6 
144:36.34   Sophie Riches SBU17WChelmsford4:26.744:24.6920.1 
154:38.67   Liam McDonald PBU20MChiltern4:38.674:33.7636.0 
164:59.15   Tim Faes  U17MTonbridge4:27.183:59.339.0 
1500 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.82   Ben Tickner  SENMWells City/Kent/Brighton Phoenix3:47.673:43.00-1.0 
23:57.72   Max Thomas  U23MHastings AC/Bath Uni/Crawley3:53.293:49.041.3 
33:59.36   Oliver Aitchison  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District3:54.423:40.2111.7 
44:00.83   Patrick Taylor PBU17MVale of Aylesbury4:00.833:47.84-3.2 
54:02.97   Ryan Driscoll PBU20MTonbridge4:02.973:46.29-3.8 
64:04.60   Matthew Axe PBU17MWycombe3:55.363:53.8031.5 
74:05.94   Alex Goodall PBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:58.733:54.720.5 
84:07.14   Michael Goddard PBU17MChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs4:03.214:03.212.7 
94:07.51   Corey De'Ath PBU17MTonbridge4:04.993:51.66-4.8 
104:08.10   Cameron McKie PBU17MWest Suffolk4:05.664:05.664.7 
114:08.53   Tom McKellar PBU23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:08.534:08.5329.3 
124:09.58   Isaac Nahoor SBU23MWycombe/University of London4:09.584:07.8429.2 
134:10.47   Billy White PBU17MBrighton Phoenix3:56.973:52.545.4 
144:12.89   Max Pickard  U20MBrighton Phoenix/Crawley3:56.083:45.74-0.3 
154:15.60   William Thompson PBU17MBrighton Phoenix4:15.604:15.6036.0 
164:17.46   Sean Ledger  SENMMansfield/Oxford Uni4:05.504:05.501.4 
 
3000 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:47.72   Joe Strange  U20MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni9:30.699:21.97-1.7 
29:55.57   Joanna Musk  SENWCoventry9:42.519:42.5111.0 
310:06.28   Jodie Judd  U15WChelmsford10:01.039:26.421.9 
410:08.29   Poppy Blake  U20WChelmsford/Sheffield Uni10:02.0910:02.0936.0 
510:12.72   Alan Metcalfe  SENMBedford & County/Beds Uni9:44.09:44.08.6 
610:15.39   Aston Perrin PBU23MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni10:15.3910:15.39-0.5 
710:15.98   Connie Lewis PBU17WChiltern10:15.9810:15.9836.0 
810:31.87   Dominique Hart PBSENWBenfleet10:31.8710:31.8711.8 
910:34.39   Revee Walcott-Nolan SBU20WLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles10:34.3910:07.190.1 
1010:39.18   Alfred Yabsley  U13MMarshall Milton Keynes10:11.278:34.11-2.1 
1110:41.66   Millie Smith PBU15WChelmsford10:41.6610:41.6636.0 
1210:48.66   Ben Barry SBU15MSutton & District10:48.669:43.6222.7 
1310:58.25   Mary-Alice Davison  U17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10:28.7910:07.7325.4 
1411:07.32   Beth Hawtin SBU17WOxford City11:07.3210:47.3036.0 
1511:15.65   Amy Concannon  SENWHarrow/Warwick Uni11:12.110:53.597.3 
1611:22.72   Lorna Almond PBU20WBillericay11:22.7211:22.7211.3 
3000 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:03.03   Daniel Owen PBU20MCheltenham8:39.328:22.86-0.4 
29:05.04   James West PBU17MTonbridge8:56.137:47.10-5.7 
39:06.49   William Mycroft PBU23MCambridge & Coleridge/Oxford Uni9:06.498:25.24-4.2 
49:08.90   Richard Mann SBU23MHillingdon/Swansea Uni9:08.908:58.055.7 
59:10.04   Mark Plackett PBU20MCroydon8:59.98:59.931.2 
69:13.02   Ben Sutherland  U17MWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton9:05.028:31.668.0 
79:13.11   Kate Avery PBU23WShildon9:05.738:53.12-1.0 
89:18.73   Andrew Van Kints SBSENMCheltenham/Royal Air Force9:18.738:43.044.9 
99:19.39   Jessica Judd SBU20WChelmsford9:19.398:43.24-1.9 
109:20.54   Callum Charleston PBU17MChelmsford9:10.268:23.86-4.7 
119:22.85   Sam Johnson PBU17MMansfield9:22.858:30.71-3.8 
129:27.12   Matt Leach  U20MNorth Herts/Cambridge Uni8:44.907:59.14-5.1 
139:32.37   Peter Crisp SBSENMNewbury9:32.379:14.271.0 
149:43.47   Gemma Kersey  U23WBasildon9:10.489:10.480.7 
159:52.91   Andrew Rolt  V45MVale of Aylesbury9:37.868:40.47.9 
1610:01.66   Carolyn Boosey SBSENWVale of Aylesbury10:01.669:46.4814.5 
1710:02.26   Duncan Martin  SENMWatford9:51.49:46.414.6 
1810:27.30   James Ferguson SBSENMOxford Brookes Uni10:27.3010:05.9919.4 
3000 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:14.35   Daniel Clorley  U23MLuton/Birmingham Uni8:06.877:59.6126.7 
28:14.94   Jake Shelley PBU23MShaftesbury Barnet/Oxford Uni8:14.947:59.57-5.0 
38:17.62   Adam Hickey PBSENMSouthend8:10.228:04.27-6.2 
48:18.21   Paul Whittaker PBSENMChelmsford8:18.218:16.45-3.3 
58:32.54   Michael Callegari  U20MShaftesbury Barnet8:19.728:06.231.3 
68:44.02   Fabian Downs  SENMChiltern/Oxford Uni/Reading AC8:30.688:21.11-2.7 
78:46.54   Christopher Youell PBU20MChelmsford8:46.548:40.509.6 
88:50.64   Maximilian Nicholls PBU17MTonbridge8:50.648:39.46-4.4 
98:51.37   Matthew Emery PBSENMRugby & Northampton/Bath Uni8:51.378:51.372.5 
109:01.22   Steven Tuttle SBSENMMarshall Milton Keynes9:01.228:51.14-1.3 
119:04.03   Nyle Clinton PBU20MSwindon8:58.158:22.761.3 
129:04.51   Jake Waldron SBU23MExeter/Middlesex Uni9:04.518:59.054.6 
139:06.26   Grant Webb SBU23MBasildon/Oaklands Col9:06.268:50.1113.5 
149:11.21   Billy Parker-Brown PBSENMChelmsford9:11.219:11.2123.7 
159:11.75   Henry Mitchell SBU23MBracknell AC/Oxford Uni9:11.759:09.1119.9 
169:13.12   Darren Southcott SBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/East Anglia Uni9:13.128:53.79-0.9 
1711:28.90   Jade White SBU20WMarshall Milton Keynes11:28.9010:43.6217.8