Jubilee Road Race Series External Results
Rivington
16 May 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5.25MNAD
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:24   Gareth Booth V40MHorwich0.9 
229:29   Martyn Bell V40MHorwich22.6 
329:42   Tony Battersby SENMLeigh19.1 
429:49   David Lockett V45MSalford H11.6 
529:59   John Morrissey SENMWigan Phoenix11.4 
630:03   Simon Bruton SENMSalford H18.5 
730:08   Liam Thompson SENMLeigh12.7 
830:22   Richard Howarth V35MHorwich-0.3 
930:37   Glyn Kay V35MHorwich2.6 
1030:41   Steven Nolan V50MHorwich/Burnden4.5 
1130:57   John Knowles V40MBurnden4.7 
1231:10   Peter Rice V45MHorwich23.2 
1331:11   Paul Muller V55MHorwich/Wrekin2.1 
1431:23   Andy Townsend V45MHorwich31.0 
1531:37   Andrew VaiuseSENMGarstang  
1631:51   Alex Foster SENMAstley & Tyldesley31.6 
1731:59   Mark Swannell V35MBolton9.2 
1832:00   Phillip Williams SENMLeigh4.1 
1932:02   Simon Ford V35MAstley & Tyldesley7.7 
2032:12   Andy Parker V35MBolton/Birmingham Uni0.7 
2132:15   Tony Flanagan V45MSwinton2.5 
2232:17   Lee Barlow V40MWesham4.4 
2332:18   Louisa Thompson SENWLeigh5.8 
2432:19   Mark Riches V50MAstley & Tyldesley7.7 
2532:29   Sean McMyler V45MHorwich5.6 
2632:32   Phil Waterworth V35MWigan Phoenix18.4 
2732:42   John Howarth V45MLeigh/Northern Masters10.1 
2832:54   Mark Seed V45MSalford H10.7 
2933:11   Ian Selby V40MBolton/Horwich36.0 
3033:15   Paul Marshall V40MWigan Phoenix17.2 
3133:19   Karl Tuzio V45MWigan Phoenix21.1 
3233:21   Steven DoxetV50MSwinton Running Club  
3333:30   Martyn Pollitt V50MBurnden8.9 
3433:35   Paul Boardman V50MHorwich5.2 
3533:40   George Ashley SENMHunters Bog Trotters9.6 
3633:41   Steven LomasSENMRadcliffe Ac  
3733:44   Scott Christie V45MAstley & Tyldesley36.0 
3833:45   Michael Reason SENMAstley & Tyldesley35.7 
3933:57   Gary Stevens SENMAstley & Tyldesley12.1 
4034:00   Ian Newcombe V50MAstley & Tyldesley13.4 
4134:08   Jacob Kearney U17MBolton36.0 
4234:10   Paul Seddon V35MWigan Phoenix32.1 
4334:11   Robin Shiels V35MRadcliffe5.8 
4434:21   Martin Quinn V35MWirral5.5 
4534:23   James Rideout V50MBolton10.4 
4634:25   Joanna Goorney V40WWesham6.5 
4734:32   Tony Croft V50MLytham St. Annes36.0 
4834:36   Kevin Edwards V45MAstley & Tyldesley/Wigan & District14.7 
4934:37   Robert Short U20MBurnden2.6 
5034:44   Daryl Bentley V40MBolton17.6 
5134:45   Jeff Whittington V60MWigan Phoenix15.1 
5234:48   Ian Crabtree V45MChorley ATC26.6 
5334:50   Steve Coleman V50MAstley & Tyldesley12.8 
5434:56   Keith Thomas V55MBurnden8.3 
5534:57   Shaun Moran V50MAstley & Tyldesley9.4 
5634:58   John Lee V45MAstley & Tyldesley35.8 
5734:59   Rudolf Maciejkowicz V60MHorwich11.6 
5835:04   Marcus Taylor V40MBurnden2.9 
5935:21   Stewart Jones V50MBurnden20.5 
6035:28   Ken Fowler V55MBolton13.6 
6135:33   Andrew Doyle V40MBolton18.9 
6235:36   Kirsty White V40WBurnden18.4 
6335:38   William Martin V35MHorwich36.0 
6435:38   Mark Birchall V35MSwinton7.5 
6535:39   Briony Curtis SENWChorley ATC/Hunters Bog Trotters16.4 
6635:42   Martin Jones SENMLeigh36.0 
6735:48   Rachael Moore V35WWigan Phoenix18.4 
6835:49   Simon Marland V50MBurnden9.5 
6935:51   Chris Lomax V40MSwinton9.0 
7035:53   Steve Riddle V45MBurnden36.0 
7135:57   Dawn Atkins V35WChorley ATC36.0 
7236:01   Bozhidar Kasabov V35MHorwich4.7 
7336:02   Colin Kay V55MAstley & Tyldesley36.0 
7436:03   Jamie Dowdall V35MDarwen Dashers10.1 
7536:03   Chris Povey V35MBolton3.2 
7636:05   Mark Alan Williams V45MRadcliffe7.2 
7736:07   Isaline Kneale V45WBurnden11.1 
7836:08   George Kennedy V50MWesham12.8 
7936:09   Gary Taylor V45MDarwen Dashers19.2 
8036:14   Gary JonesV50MBolton United Harriers & Ac  
8136:16   Doug Fleming V50MHorwich8.9 
8236:19   Paul Christie V55MBurnden14.1 
8336:22   Dale Kenyon SENMAstley & Tyldesley36.0 
8436:28   Peter Kearney V40MBolton17.1 
8536:31   Emma Pass SENWWesham9.8 
8636:32   Geoff Rawlinson V50MLiverpool H36.0 
8736:40   Simon MaughanV45MUnattached  
8836:47   Robert Andrew SENMRadcliffe22.5 
8936:54   Suzanne Budgett V45WHorwich/Manchester YMCA12.2 
9036:55   Paul Jackson V45MChorley ATC23.1 
9136:56   Melanie Koth V35WLytham St. Annes7.3 
9236:57   Helen Lawrenson V40WWesham9.3 
9337:05   Neil Taylor V45MSkelmersdale22.2 
9437:08   Paul Rutherford V45MSwinton12.6 
9537:17   Mark LiptrotV50MLostock Ac  
9637:19   Garry Dutton V45MLeigh6.5 
9737:20   Antony Golding V35MSwinton15.7 
9837:24   Robert Sharkey SENMLostock19.0 
9937:25   Kaan Rassad V35MBolton17.2 
10037:40   D O'ShaughnessyV40MLancs County Fire Brigade  
10137:45   Terry Gardiner V45MAstley & Tyldesley9.0 
10237:47   Josie Maley-Jones SENWAstley & Tyldesley18.5 
10337:50   Warren Moorfield V40MWigan Phoenix5.3 
10437:57   Mark Seddon V50MHorwich11.1 
10537:58   Craig Bradbury V40MAstley & Tyldesley13.4 
10637:59   Graham Tracey V40MVegetarian7.1 
10738:06   Sarah Sherratt V40WWesham22.1 
10838:07   Mark Shuttleworth V45MLostock9.5 
10938:09   Kris ConverySENMUnattached  
11038:10   Andrew Nightingale V35MWigan Phoenix14.5 
11138:26   Mark Checkley V45MLostock16.5 
11238:59   Peter Acland V50MKendal25.9 
11339:02   Richard Waring V45MSwinton15.2 
11439:10   Paul Speed V40MLostock23.9 
11539:12   Mark Swindell V40MHorwich28.4 
11639:15   Stuart BurgessSENMUnattached  
11739:17   Carole Baines V45WAstley & Tyldesley14.9 
11839:19   Kevin Elliott V35MLostock12.6 
11939:21   Neil Critchley V40MBurnden15.9 
12039:26   Michael HendrySENMChorley  
12139:36   Colin Wood V55MHorwich33.9 
12239:38   David Stonehouse V40MSkelmersdale22.8 
12339:43   Anne Ferguson V50WBurnden11.6 
12439:49   Jayne Dickinson V35WBolton13.1 
12540:00   Andy Duffy V50MBurnden8.8 
12640:02   Steve Foster V50MAstley & Tyldesley36.0 
12740:09   Susan Fletcher V35WAstley & Tyldesley19.0 
12840:11   Peter Bland V60MHorwich29.5 
12940:19   Sarah Saxon SENWBolton15.0 
13040:30   T CorlessCarterSENMBolton United Harriers & Ac  
13140:33   Brian James Halton V50MLostock24.4 
13240:34   Paul Robinson V45MSwinton36.0 
13340:41   Ian Hamilton V60MAstley & Tyldesley20.5 
13441:03   Chris GreenallV40WBurnden Road Runners  
13541:07   David Pearson V55MBurnden35.9 
13641:21   Rebecca Mills SENWSwinton8.5 
13741:27   Anna Maria Crabtree V45WChorley ATC36.0 
13841:31   Tony FosterV50MUnattached  
13941:32   Suzanne Gregory V35WAstley & Tyldesley13.4 
14041:39   Kris BodenSENMLostock Ac  
14141:43   Paul Basnett V40MAstley & Tyldesley10.8 
14241:45   David Preece V55MBurnden36.0 
14341:46   Emma Flynn SENWSwinton25.5 
14442:01   Andrew Jones V40MLeigh36.0 
14542:07   Julie Whelan V35WSwinton36.0 
14642:09   Chris Nightingale V40MWigan Phoenix19.5 
14742:11   David Aulton V55MBurnden21.5 
14842:16   Rob Knight SENMLostock36.0 
14942:22   Mike BarnesV70MNorthern Veterans Ac  
15042:31   Peter Noble V55MLostock29.5 
15142:31   Ursula Mellor SENWLeigh36.0 
15242:49   Catherine Schofield V50WLostock36.0 
15342:59   Pete Hewitson V55MUnattached23.7 
15443:09   Kelly Sullavan V35WBurnden24.2 
15543:10   Kelly Anne Towns V35WAstley & Tyldesley11.8 
15643:19   Julie Hamilton SENWSwinton16.8 
15743:23   Gary Baxter V50MNorthern Masters36.0 
15843:27   Ian Bushrod V50MAstley & Tyldesley33.5 
15943:33   Nasser Ismanegal V40MAstley & Tyldesley36.0 
16043:37   Susan Booth V45WBurnden36.0 
16143:40   Darren TheakstoneSENMRadcliffe Ac  
16243:41   Garry Baines V55MAstley & Tyldesley20.5 
16343:45   Ian Richard Johnson V50MLostock28.0 
16443:47   Darren MarsdenSENMUnattached  
16543:58   Sally McCoy V45WLostock/Chorley ATC35.8 
16644:00   Phillip Boardman V60MBolton36.0 
16744:04   Sharon Cooper V35WWesham13.4 
16844:10   Gemma StokesV35WUnattached  
16944:14   Leigh PottsSENMUnattached  
17044:19   Julie Lomax V35WBolton19.9 
17144:23   Kim O'Neill V45WAstley & Tyldesley26.7 
17244:30   Lyndsay Darbyshire V40WBurnden10.2 
17344:36   Catherine JonesV50WBolton United Harriers & Ac  
17444:44   Lisa Ottiwell V35WSwinton20.9 
17544:50   Eileen Castledine V55WLeigh18.0 
17644:58   David Wagstaff V40MHorwich36.0 
17745:00   Graham Jackett V60MLeigh36.0 
17845:16   Carl Farrow V40MUnattached30.1 
17945:17   Jenny Flanagan SENWSale Harriers Manchester36.0 
18045:29   Amy HuntSENWUnattached  
18145:34   Peter Cooke V50MWesham23.3 
18245:44   Allan Jones V65MLostock35.1 
18345:46   ;ouise DobsonV35WAstley & Tyldesley RR  
18445:48   Mike Lilley V55MSwinton18.9 
18545:57   Laura CrawleySENWBolton United Harriers & Ac  
18646:04   Lindsay WarburtonSENWBolton United Harriers & Ac  
18746:25   Lisa Alexander V35WLeigh36.0 
18846:58   John Smith V65MLostock36.0 
18947:06   Brenda Wane V50WAstley & Tyldesley21.0 
19047:07   Mervyn JonesV55MSwinton Running Club  
19147:09   Karen Jones V40WLeigh36.0 
19247:16   John Hall V55MBurnden27.9 
19347:53   David Wilcock V50MLostock22.3 
19447:54   Michelle Fuller V40WAstley & Tyldesley20.5 
19547:58   Christa Whatmough SENWHorwich36.0 
19648:17   Julie Newton V45WBurnden27.3 
19748:37   Maria Parkinson V40WBurnden34.7 
19848:45   Gwen Franklin V45WLostock36.0 
19948:51   Bill Miller V50MBolton36.0 
20048:53   Robert Green V50MHorwich36.0 
20149:03   James Rhodes V70MRadcliffe36.0 
20249:55   Bill Kelly V60MBurnden36.0 
20350:37   Brian HoltV65MUnattached  
20450:37   Sharen Roberts V35WSwinton26.5 
20551:04   Michelle Fairclough V35WAstley & Tyldesley21.3 
20651:35   Nicola Walsh V35WLostock36.0 
20751:56   Catherine Hodgetts V40WAstley & Tyldesley31.5 
20852:59   Denise Kay V45WRadcliffe22.9 
20953:02   Fiona Salt V35WBurnden/Purple Patch34.5 
21053:03   Liz GuffoggV40WUnattached  
21155:08   Viv Samuelson V35WSwinton25.1 
21255:31   Emma Davies SENWLostock36.0 
21357:30   Clare Unsworth V35WAstley & Tyldesley31.9 
21457:34   Dianne Denney V35WLeigh24.6