McCain Young Athletes' League Midland Final External Results
Stoke
29 Jul 12
800 1200 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 U17M A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.1Theo Blundell  U17MBirchfield H1:56.841:46.431.4 
22:04.6Rhys Lloyd  U17MCheltenham1:58.91:58.945.3 
32:05.0Korey Hallett-Blanch  U17MCity of Stoke2:01.082:00.1313.0 
42:06.5Jac Hopkins  U17MSwansea1:59.871:56.27-0.6 
52:06.9James McCrae  U17MNene Valley2:03.391:52.55-4.3 
62:07.3Tom Charteress  U17MRugby & Northampton1:58.81:57.651.3 
72:12.0Patric Clark  U17MNotts2:01.91:56.4-0.9 
82:14.0Nicholas Jones  U17MCardiff2:10.531:55.9318.2 
800 U17M B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.4Jack Phillips SBU17MNotts2:04.42:03.152.7 
22:04.8Adam Wright  U17MRugby & Northampton2:01.61:49.89-5.3 
32:05.4Yahya Aitabi Hakimi  U17MBirchfield H/Spain2:02.272:02.2746.9 
42:17.8Jack Cooper  U17MCheltenham2:12.02:11.052.8 
52:18.7Ciaran Lewis  U17MCardiff2:15.212:04.58-2.0 
62:20.2MacAuley Snutch  U17MCity of Stoke2:03.51:56.2925.3 
72:23.3Ashley Hopkins  U17MSwansea2:09.602:09.6050.8 
800 U15M A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.5Joel Mann  U15MCity of Stoke2:02.131:56.829.0 
22:07.3Alex Hampson  U15MNene Valley2:06.91:52.91-4.3 
32:11.3Will Richardson  U15MBirchfield H2:10.441:57.1-4.7 
42:14.6Ali Elalaoui  U15MNotts2:10.392:05.3635.6 
52:18.3Alex Love  U15MCardiff2:12.352:05.8234.3 
62:31.1Daniel Messer  U15MSwansea2:23.52:23.554.0 
800 U15M B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.4Cameron Marshall  U15MNene Valley2:06.212:05.240.6 
22:15.4Yahye Dirir  U15MBirchfield H/Netherlands2:14.041:55.807.0 
32:20.2David Fligelstone  U15MSwansea2:18.442:18.4453.0 
42:25.3Aled George PBU15MCardiff2:25.32:13.7334.5 
52:30.5Callum McQueen PBU15MCity of Stoke2:30.52:30.538.6 
62:59.0Lewis Webb PBU15MNotts2:59.02:59.054.0 
73:02.8Scott Jones T37/F37 PBU15MCheltenham3:02.83:02.854.0 
800 U13M A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.6Jamal Abdilahi  U13MCardiff2:31.252:27.4849.1 
22:32.0Bradley Allan  U13MNene Valley2:29.12:00.012.4 
32:33.9Thomas Haynes  U13MRugby & Northampton2:29.22:17.541.1 
42:42.4Mark Tobin  U13MSwansea2:35.372:17.0925.0 
52:43.4Christopher Parr PBU13MCheltenham2:43.42:19.641.5 
62:45.7Benjamin Saunders  U13MBirchfield H2:39.62:39.654.0 
72:46.2Lucas Jones  U13MCity of Stoke2:34.22:34.244.3 
82:48.8Stephen Monckton PBU13MNotts2:48.82:48.849.4 
800 U13M B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.6Zachary Stevens  U13MNene Valley2:30.92:30.952.7 
22:33.5Joe Musgrove  U13MRugby & Northampton2:29.41:57.538.5 
32:44.6Jenson Brittle  U13MCity of Stoke2:35.82:35.854.0 
42:54.5Ryan Barns U13MBir    
52:57.6Joshua Tilley PBU13MSwansea2:57.62:57.654.0 
62:59.0Benjamin Roberts  U13MNotts2:54.72:54.754.0 
73:18.7William Skuse SBU13MCheltenham3:18.73:04.054.0 
800 U17W A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.6Tasha Stone  U17WCity of Stoke2:18.72:15.8029.8 
22:20.3Kate Seary  U17WCardiff2:17.122:08.611.7 
32:21.6Lara Philippart  U17WSwansea2:16.822:16.8224.2 
42:24.9Mary Hughes  U17WRugby & Northampton2:22.972:22.9753.6 
52:29.5Annie Richardson  U17WBirchfield H2:24.52:24.549.9 
62:32.9Shannon Carroll  U17WCheltenham2:25.32:25.354.0 
72:38.6Mia Spence  U17WNotts2:31.482:16.9937.8 
82:48.8Sarah Chan  U17WNene Valley2:42.42:40.920.7 
800 U17W B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.5Georgia Morgan  U17WCardiff2:16.912:16.9112.3 
22:28.4Sophia De Beer  U17WBirchfield H2:25.902:25.9047.8 
32:31.3Bethan Skuse  U17WCheltenham2:28.12:28.153.8 
42:33.9Lucy Fligelstone SBU17WSwansea2:33.92:21.2613.9 
52:37.0Genevieve Roberts  U17WRugby & Northampton2:31.32:27.246.0 
62:38.4Melissa Harding  U17WCity of Stoke2:35.92:35.8954.0 
72:50.7Annemarie Ash  U17WNene Valley2:42.672:42.151.2 
82:56.8Caitlin Edwards PBU17WNotts2:56.82:56.854.0 
800 U15W A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.7Ellie Brazil  U15WNotts2:14.792:11.4239.7 
22:28.8Hannah-Mai Amory  U15WBirchfield H2:23.662:23.6642.4 
32:29.0Emelia Berrisford  U15WCity of Stoke2:22.82:17.127.4 
42:33.6Rosie Marshall  U15WNene Valley2:25.232:22.039.5 
52:34.4Emily Griffin  U15WCardiff2:26.802:17.1623.1 
62:39.3Ella Bromley  U15WRugby & Northampton2:30.72:26.342.3 
72:47.2Charlotte Haywood U15WChelt    
82:57.9Eira James  U15WSwansea2:33.612:33.6152.9 
800 U15W B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.1Karys Amory  U15WBirchfield H2:24.72:16.413.9 
22:31.8Natalie Goddard  U15WRugby & Northampton2:30.62:28.031.6 
32:32.5India Mellor  U15WCity of Stoke2:30.252:22.738.6 
52:34.5Emma Meecham-Jones PBU15WCheltenham2:34.52:34.523.1 
42:37.9Lizzie Pennington  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston/Notts2:36.42:13.65  
62:45.1Delyn Allcock PBU15WSwansea2:45.12:45.154.0 
72:45.5Alison Church  U15WNene Valley/Thorney2:43.202:43.2051.3 
800 U13W A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:36.9Caitlin Exton  U13WCardiff2:31.282:22.7243.1 
22:41.5Poppy Carmichael  U13WRugby & Northampton2:37.92:19.2115.0 
32:41.8Florence Reed PBU13WNotts2:41.82:29.7339.8 
42:43.0Alice Callcut  U13WNene Valley2:38.02:30.631.4 
52:47.2Freya Lane  U13WCheltenham2:40.82:26.2635.7 
72:52.0Hollie Franks PBU13WCity of Stoke2:52.02:52.054.0 
62:57.8Elissa Ratti  U13WSwansea2:39.852:36.349.0 
82:59.1Eloise Evans  U13WBirchfield H2:49.02:49.053.7 
800 U13W B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:46.8Tiarna Guest SBU13WCity of Stoke2:46.82:18.2747.1 
22:47.5Katie Long  U13WCardiff2:38.42:36.0844.2 
32:49.0Emma Gibbs  U13WNene Valley2:38.592:36.349.9 
42:50.2Cassie-Ann Pemberton  U13WBirchfield H2:37.712:37.7154.0 
52:54.1Ellie Shepherd  U13WRugby & Northampton2:50.32:50.354.0 
62:57.4Laiani Haken PBU13WCheltenham2:57.42:57.454.0 
73:02.0Lily Murphy  U13WSwansea2:52.22:41.853.0 
 
1200 U13W A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.0Lucy Dennis PBU13WCardiff4:02.03:53.148.7 
24:14.0Georgia Willix PBU13WRugby & Northampton4:14.04:14.050.8 
34:17.4Bella Reed  U13WNotts4:10.784:10.7839.7 
44:35.7Chloe Hopkins  U13WSwansea4:27.34:27.354.0 
1200 U13W B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.3Olivia White  U13WRugby & Northampton4:25.14:11.3532.7 
24:33.2Amber Harding  U13WCardiff4:28.44:28.436.4 
34:39.8Megan Stratton-Thomas PBU13WSwansea4:39.84:39.833.3 
 
1500 U17M A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:20.8Jonathan Tobin  U17MSwansea4:00.333:45.040.7 
24:21.5Jacob Preece  U17MCardiff4:15.273:58.9614.2 
34:22.5AN Other         
44:23.5Korey Hallett-Blanch  U17MCity of Stoke4:13.054:12.813.0 
54:26.3Harry Mahoney  U17MCheltenham4:14.124:13.2641.0 
64:29.5Billy Mugnier PBU17MNene Valley4:29.54:19.340.2 
74:33.2Jack Shakeshaft PBU17MRugby & Northampton4:33.24:33.244.1 
84:38.4Patric Clark  U17MNotts4:07.03:53.78-0.9 
1500 U17M B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.3Robert Umeokafor PBU17MBirchfield H4:28.34:01.7110.4 
24:29.1Liam Baggley PBU17MCity of Stoke4:29.14:29.150.3 
34:32.2Sam Sherratt PBU17MRugby & Northampton4:32.24:32.251.1 
44:56.6Nathan Sutton PBU17MNotts4:56.64:56.651.8 
55:27.0Leighton Taylor  U17MSwansea5:08.875:08.8753.6 
1500 U15M A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.6Jake Heyward  U15MCardiff4:22.393:32.82-6.4 
24:29.9Kyran Wilson  U15MRugby & Northampton4:25.934:17.1730.3 
34:32.2Samuel Smith  U15MNene Valley4:28.84:28.843.9 
44:34.9Alex Morris PBU15MCity of Stoke4:34.94:34.953.4 
54:37.6Daniel Kemp PBU15MBirchfield H4:37.64:37.652.9 
64:52.8Peter Mumford SBU15MNotts4:52.84:14.613.3 
74:59.9Jacob Pickering  U15MCheltenham4:50.84:06.28-3.6 
85:28.1Joseph Brier PBU15MSwansea5:28.15:28.149.1 
1500 U15M B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:36.9Ryan Lander PBU15MCity of Stoke4:36.94:15.438.5 
24:40.4Ben Musgrove PBU15MRugby & Northampton4:40.43:57.38-2.0 
34:47.9Luke Scammell  U15MCardiff4:45.474:45.4749.4 
44:48.7Ollie Bowling PBU15MNene Valley4:48.74:06.44.8 
55:14.7George Watson PBU15MCheltenham5:14.73:46.58-4.8 
65:28.5Robert Palmer SBU15MNotts5:28.54:40.9737.1 
76:23.9Ryan Nicholas PBU15MSwansea6:23.95:58.0950.0 
1500 U13M A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:48.2Casey Maddock PBU13MCity of Stoke4:43.73:58.226.0 
24:49.5Ewan Roberts PBU13MRugby & Northampton4:47.774:44.2037.0 
34:56.2Ben Roberts PBU13MCheltenham4:56.24:45.4744.5 
45:05.9Ieuan Jones  U13MCardiff5:03.824:44.5726.3 
55:09.7Elliot Lawrence  U13MSwansea4:58.023:59.502.7 
65:10.6Thomas Mansfield PBU13MBirchfield H5:10.64:37.934.9 
75:23.1William Jones  U13MNotts5:23.05:23.053.8 
85:26.2Oliver Oakley  U13MNene Valley5:21.14:41.127.2 
1500 U13M B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:56.7Adam Searle PBU13MRugby & Northampton4:56.74:00.739.5 
25:19.6Oliver Powell  U13MCheltenham5:18.804:23.7511.3 
35:22.3Edward Smith PBU13MCity of Stoke5:22.35:22.354.0 
45:40.3Charlie Bamford  U13MNene Valley5:29.85:29.848.4 
55:59.4Joe Cartwright  U13MNotts5:45.95:12.711.8 
66:00.9Ieuan Hosgood PBU13MSwansea5:52.365:52.3653.9 
1500 U17W A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:52.0Lara Philippart  U17WSwansea4:42.094:42.0924.2 
24:59.6Rebecca Evans  U17WCardiff4:56.294:32.215.4 
35:05.9Katie Hutchinson  U17WNene Valley4:58.194:58.1954.0 
45:08.0Mary Hughes PBU17WRugby & Northampton5:08.05:08.053.6 
55:16.4Sophia De Beer  U17WBirchfield H5:15.35:09.447.8 
65:30.6Shannon Carroll  U17WCheltenham5:06.35:06.354.0 
75:32.5Jessica Heath  U17WCity of Stoke5:19.95:04.649.6 
1500 U17W B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:06.9Iona Evans  U17WSwansea5:04.14:57.8221.1 
25:11.8Bethan Goddard  U17WRugby & Northampton5:02.255:02.259.7 
35:26.0Ellie Howat  U17WBirchfield H5:05.64:57.254.0 
46:03.4Holly Wise  U17WNene Valley5:51.15:51.154.0 
1500 U15W A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:52.2Georgia Rafferty PBU15WCity of Stoke4:52.24:34.6129.1 
24:55.7Lily Carmichael  U15WRugby & Northampton4:55.414:44.028.4 
34:57.0Katie Ryder PBU15WBirchfield H4:57.04:57.044.7 
45:05.4Seren Allin  U15WCardiff4:55.214:48.1520.4 
55:19.1Jessica White PBU15WCheltenham5:19.15:09.741.5 
65:28.2Elisha Reid  U15WNene Valley5:27.945:26.749.3 
75:28.8Bethan Harris  U15WSwansea5:17.265:04.8110.4 
86:08.2AN Other U15WNotts    
1500 U15W B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:01.2Kirsty Goddard  U15WRugby & Northampton4:54.34:51.1723.6 
25:13.6Remi Flavell  U15WBirchfield H5:10.444:49.434.0 
35:17.6Katie Finney PBU15WCity of Stoke5:17.64:55.242.3 
45:35.7Georgia Gibbs  U15WNene Valley5:21.05:21.049.8 
56:06.4Claudia Ovens  U15WCheltenham5:19.75:19.733.1 
66:08.4Eve Kyriakides PBU15WSwansea6:08.46:08.454.0 
 
3000 U17M A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:16.9Jonathan Tobin  U17MSwansea8:49.038:10.520.7 
29:20.5Ben Topley PBU17MBirchfield H9:20.59:20.512.8 
39:42.2Dafydd George  U17MCardiff9:26.559:26.5518.1 
49:44.1Dmitry Nazarenko  U17MCheltenham9:28.049:07.1530.4 
59:49.8Jack Murphy  U17MRugby & Northampton9:43.19:38.942.2 
610:46.3Robert Trusson  U17MNotts10:29.6310:29.6340.5 
3000 U17M B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:21.4Cameron Shankly  U17MBirchfield H9:13.39:07.9615.9 
29:57.2Harry Hughes  U17MRugby & Northampton9:49.09:49.045.1 
310:54.3Sam Godwin SBU17MNotts/Holme Pierrepont10:54.39:53.161.0 
411:57.7Daniel Hall  U17MSwansea10:35.3410:35.3436.5 
3000 U17W A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:14.2Lucy Holt  U17WCity of Stoke9:56.89:56.817.0 
211:19.2Annie Richardson  U17WBirchfield H10:52.710:52.749.9 
312:09.7Tilly Lea PBU17WRugby & Northampton11:59.9011:29.66.1 
412:20.4Amy Gibbons  U17WNene Valley11:59.411:59.427.7 
3000 U17W B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:59.3Ellie Howat  U17WBirchfield H10:51.710:51.754.0 
212:37.9Alison Inwood PBU17WRugby & Northampton12:34.3012:34.3052.9