York parkrun # 8 External Results
York
10 Mar 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:08   Joseph Smith PBU18MNorth Yorkshire Schs15:5015:505.8 
217:20   Chris Roberts  S30MKnavesmire16:3116:313.1 
317:39   Shaun Lawson  S20MYork Acorn/Sheffield Hallam Uni17:1916:422.9 
418:06   Tim Raynes PBS20MDarwen Dashers/York Uni18:0615:40-3.6 
518:20   Mark Lawrence PBS30MKnavesmire18:1418:0228.2 
618:30   David Bannister  V40MCity of York18:0917:505.7 
718:52   Paul John Robertson SBSENMUnattached17:3417:3420.6 
818:56   Edward Hinton PBS25MYork Triathlon18:5618:0320.5 
919:01   Nathan Adams PBSENMUnattached18:3417:425.0 
1019:13   Pete Downes  V45MKnavesmire18:5518:559.6 
1119:21   Neal Fisher  SENMUnattached18:4018:4012.8 
1219:22   Patrick Piggott PBV45MPocklington19:2219:227.1 
1319:31   John Oliver PBV55MKnavesmire19:0019:008.3 
1419:33   Darren Glen Baker  V45MUnattached18:3418:224.9 
1519:45   Reece Isaac SBS20MKippax18:4117:427.2 
1619:47   Adam Moger  V35MKirkstall19:0418:505.5 
1719:50   Matt Burns PBS30MSouthville19:4116:5214.6 
1819:53   Heather Tuffs  S20WCity of York/York Acorn19:4018:508.0 
1920:01   Daniel Clayton  V40MUnattached19:4218:394.8 
2020:09   Michael McGrath PBV60MKnavesmire20:0520:0512.5 
2120:25   Jack Sierbien PBSENMUnattached20:2520:2536.0 
2220:30   Mark Estienne  V40MYork Acorn19:4419:4411.6 
2320:33   Patrick M Good  SENMUnattached19:5518:206.4 
2420:46   David Chapman SENMUnattached    
2521:02   Darren Reevell PBV40MPocklington21:0220:2518.6 
2621:05   Andrew Wilson  SENMUnattached20:4019:5415.0 
2721:20   Stephen Green PBV40MKnavesmire21:2020:3517.9 
2821:39   Robert William Oxley  V45MUnattached20:4819:4412.4 
2921:48   Robert Lawrence SENMUnattached    
3021:49   Liz Gilley  S30WYork Acorn20:4420:4415.8 
3121:58   Douglas R Michael  V50MHeaton20:1719:5810.6 
3222:03   Craig Theaker SENMUnattached    
3322:11   Lucy Pinder  S30WKnavesmire21:4319:296.7 
3422:22   Nicola Lawrence  S30WKnavesmire/Alchester21:5421:5430.9 
3522:24   Stephen Wilson  V40MKnavesmire/Unattached21:4121:0510.0 
3622:26   Erwin Dorland  V45MYork Acorn19:1518:4810.9 
3722:32   Ian Brown PBV50MYork Acorn22:3222:1617.9 
3822:37   Richard Adams  V35MUnattached20:3220:3234.3 
3922:45   Konstantinos Georgalos  S25MUnattached22:1320:497.5 
4022:47   Martin Coyle SENMUnattached    
4122:49   Neil Lawson  V50MUnattached21:3421:2212.4 
4222:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4322:54   Stephen Robson  S30MKnavesmire19:3118:337.6 
4423:00   Joel Varey SENMUnattached    
4523:00   Tom Craven  S25MYork Acorn20:5818:364.1 
4623:02   Denis Craven SENMUnattached    
4723:13   Ronnie Bray PBV45MUnattached23:1323:1323.6 
4823:15   Alaistair Macleod PBV50MKnavesmire20:4720:2415.4 
4923:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5023:18   David Long SENMUnattached    
5123:19   York Uni Spare Registration SENWUnattached    
5223:27   Robert Ward  S30MKnavesmire19:5117:222.5 
5323:27   Paul Amabile PBV45MUnattached23:2722:3229.6 
5423:42   Simon Buckden SBV35MAbbey Runners Leeds20:2320:2336.0 
5524:04   Aidan Foster SENMUnattached    
5624:10   Paul Glover PBS25MUnattached21:3921:3914.2 
5724:15   William David Joseph Beattie PBS20MNorth Belfast23:0223:0236.0 
5824:17   Ceri Williams  SENWUnattached23:1023:1035.9 
5924:17   Julie Richardson  V35WUnattached23:2923:2936.0 
6024:20   Adrian Brown PBV40MYork Triathlon24:2024:2036.0 
6124:22   Oliver Lister PBSENMUnattached24:1224:1230.4 
6224:27   Simon James Pagan V35MUnattached    
6324:41   Jacqueline Anne Clark  SENWYork Triathlon23:3123:3136.0 
6424:50   Alex Tang SBSENMUnattached24:5019:269.1 
6524:52   Stephen Severs  V45MYork Triathlon23:4823:4833.4 
6624:54   Duncan Chambers  V50MKnavesmire22:3322:3316.1 
6725:05   Sarah Bennett PBV45WUnattached25:0524:0220.5 
6825:06   Nigel Rickaby PBV40MNorth Shields Poly23:5923:5936.0 
6925:07   Nick Robertson  SENMUnattached20:5220:3616.8 
7025:13   Lisa Witty PBSENWUnattached25:1319:205.5 
7125:20   Gemma Galbraith SENWUnattached    
7225:28   Amie Ward  SENWUnattached25:0825:0534.0 
7325:45   Oliver Davies  SENMUnattached24:1421:4615.2 
7425:54   George Severs  SENMUnattached24:2824:2836.0 
7525:54   Peter Barrett V40MUnattached    
7626:00   Darren Hubbard PBV35MUnattached25:3825:3836.0 
7726:04   Helen Louise Durrant PBV35WUnattached25:1124:4630.2 
7826:18   K Poynter V35WUnattached    
7926:23   Christine Robertson V40WUnattached    
8026:35   Fiona Macleod PBU18WUnattached25:2025:2035.5 
8126:36   Ronnie Sam Bray  SENMUnattached24:2024:2031.4 
8226:36   Dan Wiggle  S30MUnattached20:1619:4923.5 
8326:42   David Wiggle  V55MUnattached25:0625:0635.8 
8426:43   Caroline Usher Cox V35WUnattached    
8526:45   Richard Baker PBV45MUnattached23:1521:4213.8 
8626:48   Seb Wallis SENMUnattached    
8726:53   Richard Andrew Bean PBV50MUnattached26:2326:2336.0 
8826:56   Anna Moger  S30WHyde Park Harriers/Knavesmire24:2023:5924.4 
8927:10   David Lauder PBV50MUnattached24:4724:4736.0 
9027:12   Joanna Collins V35WUnattached    
9127:23   Margaret Oliver PBV50WKnavesmire26:1725:3920.3 
9227:24   Andrew Squires V40MUnattached    
9327:25   Mairianna Lucy MacKinnon SENWUnattached    
9427:26   Melanie Jones V35WUnattached    
9527:27   Stephanie Robertson  V35WUnattached23:0623:0130.2 
9627:30   Andy Smith  V45MUnattached26:0026:0036.0 
9727:40   Pamela Wood PBV55WUnattached26:3526:3522.1 
9827:44   Rachel Lilian Louise Broomhead V35WUnattached    
9928:02   Simon Ross  S30MUnattached26:1226:1035.5 
10028:16   Sarah Woods V40WUnattached    
10128:45   Rachel Squires SENWUnattached    
10228:46   Lorraine Darlison V40WUnattached    
10328:51   Gill Crane V45WUnattached    
10428:51   Al Pollock  V40WUnattached25:2125:2136.0 
10528:55   Andrew Davis PBV45MUnattached25:2224:2221.7 
10628:58   Cindy Magyar  V50WUnattached27:2926:5333.1 
10729:03   Paul Andrew Rose  V45MUnattached26:4424:1919.0 
10829:04   Debra Karen Twissell PBV50WSweatshop27:2927:2935.6 
10929:05   Julia Holding V40WUnattached    
11029:12   Fiona Begg  SENWUnattached27:2027:2036.0 
11129:18   Stephanie Hubbard  U11WCity of York23:5723:5736.0 
11229:43   Simon Middleyard PBSENMUnattached28:2427:5936.0 
11330:30   Jennifer Davis  V55WUnattached29:0127:3124.1 
11430:48   Benjamin Glynn  SENMUnattached23:0122:4529.1 
11531:16   Emma Robinson V35WUnattached    
11631:21   Sarah Furness  V45WKnavesmire30:1230:1236.0 
11731:26   Lynn Bilton V50WUnattached    
11831:36   Julie Macleod PBV40WUnattached31:1631:1633.4 
11931:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12031:41   Clare Clarke V40WUnattached    
12131:46   John Walker V40MUnattached    
12231:51   Eleanor Grace Alex Dundas PBU18WUnattached30:5430:5434.2 
12331:53   Suzanna Jayne Dundas PBV40WUnattached27:2127:2135.4 
12431:56   Glen Stuart Fisher V50MUnattached    
12532:31   Bridget Burgess V50WUnattached    
12632:41   Christine Frame V40WUnattached    
12732:47   Claire Mcnamara  V45WUnattached31:1331:1336.0 
12832:48   Diane Curran  V50WUnattached27:5627:3836.0 
12933:22   Nichola Jelly SENWUnattached    
13033:51   Phoebe Bennett SBU18WUnattached33:0030:2530.4 
13134:14   Bethany Barrett U15WUnattached    
13234:15   Helen Dunn SENWUnattached    
13334:16   Nathan Hubbard  U18MUnattached29:1629:1636.0 
13434:33   Cheryl Froggatt SENWUnattached    
13534:57   Roy Sainsbury V55MUnattached    
13635:39   Anna Krayenbrink SENWUnattached    
13735:40   Leanne Brannigan PBSENWUnattached33:5333:5336.0 
13836:41   Sarah Barrett V40WUnattached    
13937:26   Megan Harvey U15WUnattached    
14037:31   Gail Harvey SENWUnattached    
14137:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14238:34   Helen Stothard  V40WYork Postal32:3230:4936.0 
14338:42   William Batt U15MUnattached    
14438:45   Jayne Batt  V50WYork Postal34:1925:2131.9 
14538:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14643:14   Mark Harney  V45MYork Acorn/City of York18:5018:356.0