Edinburgh parkrun # 121 External Results
Edinburgh
10 Mar 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:57   Ben Stevenson SBU20MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil16:5715:393.0 
217:27   Robert Turner SBV35MEdinburgh AC17:2715:53-0.2 
318:00   Chris Poxton  S30MEdinburgh AC17:2316:27-1.1 
418:00   Simon Gardner PBSENMEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds18:0018:0026.8 
518:09   Mikey Anderson  V40MCorstorphine17:2317:2313.4 
618:13   Ryan Riddell  S25MHarmeny17:1016:0416.8 
718:15   Graeme Taylor PBS20MUnattached16:5016:5025.8 
818:18   William Jarvie SBV50MPortobello17:3717:022.7 
918:25   Chloe Cox  S25WLothian17:4417:284.0 
1018:31   James Parker  S25MHighgate17:0816:444.8 
1118:35   Sinclair Hill PBV40MGala18:1717:593.9 
1219:00   Jim Buick  V45MEdinburgh AC/Unattached18:2018:096.5 
1319:01   Robert Coward  V45MUnattached18:3518:355.1 
1419:03   Peter Kadobinskyj  V50MHarmeny18:3017:264.2 
1519:18   Michael James Hannam  V40MUnattached17:5617:192.5 
1619:28   Paddy Jumelle  V35MCorstorphine17:1716:4219.9 
1719:29   Richard Ell SBSENMUnattached19:1919:0235.1 
1819:30   Calum Stewart  V40MGala19:2318:304.9 
1919:31   Jimmy Hudson  V60MUnattached18:2317:506.4 
2019:33   David Worrall  V35MUnattached18:4617:593.9 
2119:38   Allan David Radcliffe  V35MUnattached18:5218:5218.8 
2219:45   James Chapman SENMUnattached    
2319:54   Helen Bridle SBS30WDorking & Mole Valley19:5418:509.7 
2420:00   Steven Curnyn SENMUnattached    
2520:04   Bob Still  V40MPortobello19:1519:1525.2 
2620:06   Stuart Falconer SENMUnattached    
2720:07   Yvonne Crilly SBV50WLivingston19:2319:186.5 
2820:09   Gerry Timoney PBV45MUnattached18:5718:5713.0 
2920:10   Jo Shepherd SENWEdinburgh University Hare & Hounds    
3020:12   Stuart Logan  V55MPortobello19:3818:5910.6 
3120:13   Hollie Orr SBS20WEdinburgh Uni20:1318:4010.1 
3220:15   David Steele  V50MEdinburgh AC19:2118:4910.1 
3320:23   Jamie Stark SBV35MUnattached20:2319:4921.1 
3420:24   Michael Mcconnell  SENMUnattached19:5819:5836.0 
3520:29   Gail Stride  SENWUnattached19:5219:2323.5 
3620:31   Vincent Jumelle SBSENMUnattached20:3118:5836.0 
3720:37   Peter Hoffmann  V55MEdinburgh AC19:5819:5827.9 
3820:40   Graham Scott SBV35MEdinburgh AC20:4020:1736.0 
3920:48   Paul Allcoat  V45MKinross19:4419:447.4 
4020:49   Michael Ian Andrew  V45MUnattached18:5818:175.2 
4120:54   Peter Noblett  V45MUnattached19:4119:1531.5 
4220:54   John Jamieson  V40MUnattached19:5619:347.3 
4320:57   Sean Mossman  SENMUnattached20:1718:5516.2 
4421:00   Justin Boyes PBSENMBellahouston RR21:0021:0036.0 
4521:02   Rik Smithson  V35MEdinburgh AC19:5419:1510.7 
4621:07   Paul Dunning  V40MPortobello20:0518:4510.3 
4721:13   James Levesconte  SENMUnattached19:4519:4525.1 
4821:15   Gerry Crabbe SENMUnattached    
4921:17   John Owens  V40MUnattached19:3918:4633.5 
5021:20   Andrew Johnston PBV35MUnattached19:3818:517.6 
5121:23   David Hamilton  V55MUnattached20:2419:5421.9 
5221:25   Berit Inkster SBSENWEdinburgh TC20:4520:4515.7 
5321:26   Keith Westhead  V45MUnattached20:0920:0935.6 
5421:27   Roderick Kong Lik Chiong SENMUnattached    
5521:29   David Mabon  V55MLothian20:4119:5712.2 
5621:30   Simon Harrold  V40MUnattached19:4319:4325.3 
5721:31   Ed Kenny  SENMUnattached19:5519:3213.5 
5821:38   Fiach O'mahony  SENMUnattached20:2620:2619.9 
5921:41   Jason Brydon PBSENMUnattached21:0721:0727.5 
6021:42   David Lauder  V35MUnattached20:3820:3028.3 
6121:43   John Hynd  V50MCarnegie20:0218:394.5 
6221:44   Iain Craven SBS30MUnattached20:3317:292.7 
6321:45   Chris Trotter  V35MPortobello21:0220:1118.6 
6421:46   Andrew Stavert  V45MPortobello21:0020:4211.0 
6521:47   Lorna Broadhurst  V50WHarmeny21:1621:0821.0 
6621:48   Kevin Clark  V50MPortobello/Lasswade20:5220:5236.0 
6721:56   Andy Archer  V50MUnattached21:1720:3111.0 
6821:58   Ritchie Diaper  V45MUnattached21:2720:3811.5 
6922:04   Murray Peebles  S30MHarmeny19:0117:472.5 
7022:06   James MacPhail U20MUnattached    
7122:09   John Mcneill  V35MUnattached21:1920:238.4 
7222:13   Thomas White SBV50MHarmeny22:1320:3528.2 
7322:16   Kieran Morgan  V50MCarnegie20:4919:5011.8 
7422:19   Martyn Tunstall  V45MUnattached21:5221:0433.9 
7522:23   Graeme John Armstrong  V50MUnattached21:1321:0428.4 
7622:26   Mahlen Fox  V40MUnattached21:5320:4616.2 
7722:34   Rod Strachan  V45MUnattached21:4720:5522.8 
7822:35   Mark Silver  V35MUnattached22:2522:2536.0 
7922:44   D Ewart L Scott  V55MUnattached21:2520:4218.3 
8022:45   Amy Armstrong  U15WEdinburgh AC21:4220:4624.6 
8122:51   Laurence Leask  V55Mjogscotland20:3520:3512.5 
8222:52   Jean Jumelle SBV60MCarnethy21:3521:3526.0 
8322:53   Davie Black  V45MUnattached21:1620:4814.3 
8422:56   Peter Glasgow  V40MUnattached22:0522:0527.8 
8523:01   Frank Ovens  V55MUnattached21:1720:4411.6 
8623:04   Alastair McGillivray V35MUnattached    
8723:08   Alan Aitchison  V40MPortobello21:5320:5318.5 
8823:10   Arron Westley SENMUnattached    
8923:23   Simon Third SBV45MUnattached22:5322:4336.0 
9023:25   Brian Hill  V35MUnattached22:0121:4514.1 
9123:27   Clare O'sullivan  V40WUnattached21:4521:4515.3 
9223:29   Jonathan Barclay  V55MUnattached22:4522:2619.4 
9323:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9423:36   Scott Noblett U15MUnattached    
9523:37   Pamela Newport  V45WUnattached22:3321:5212.6 
9623:40   Euan Rolland  U15MUnattached22:0318:0211.3 
9723:42   Gregor Clive Rolland U15MUnattached    
9823:44   Chris Oliver  V65MHunters Bog Trotters22:4922:2713.1 
9923:45   Iain Cameron  V50Mjogscotland22:4522:1221.4 
10023:48   Kev Macarthur PBV40MUnattached21:2319:519.4 
10123:50   Sandy Macdonald  V35MPortobello21:5020:0511.1 
10223:51   Gordon Mcdonald  V55MKirkintilloch22:2221:2836.0 
10323:52   Maggie Magor  V40WUnattached23:2621:4818.7 
10423:53   Lucas Johnston SBU15MHarmeny23:2423:2436.0 
10523:54   John Selcraig  V45MUnattached23:5223:5236.0 
10623:55   Peter Scolls PBV45MUnattached22:5521:179.7 
10723:57   Michael Bisset  V40MPitreavie21:3820:358.1 
10823:58   Kenny Gunn-Russell  V55MHarmeny22:5322:2216.6 
10924:01   Jenni Owens  V35WPortobello20:0020:0010.8 
11024:04   Christina Morgan SBV40WHarmeny23:2121:4521.6 
11124:12   Karen Mckinlay  V45WLasswade22:5722:5735.9 
11224:14   Deborah Dickinson  S25WDundee RR23:4521:5712.0 
11324:21   Lindsay Sugden  SENWCarnethy21:3021:3036.0 
11424:22   Aileen Cairns  V45WUnattached23:2523:2523.7 
11524:27   Daniel Bradley  SENMUnattached22:1522:1525.8 
11624:27   Douglas W Young  V60MPortobello23:1122:2816.1 
11724:39   Mark Rolland  V45MUnattached22:0921:1917.2 
11824:42   Pamela Elizabeth Armstrong  V50WEdinburgh AC23:3623:2123.9 
11924:44   Brian Burgess PBV50MUnattached23:3523:3536.0 
12024:45   Alan Mcclelland SBV50MUnattached24:0722:3713.2 
12124:49   Colin Hay  V50MUnattached22:1321:4036.0 
12224:50   F C Reid SBV45WUnattached24:5023:2219.5 
12324:51   Stuart Hutchings  V45MUnattached23:1723:0720.1 
12424:52   Jamie Cherrie  V50MMusselburgh23:4123:1429.3 
12524:53   Lydia Noblett PBU15WEdinburgh AC24:5324:5336.0 
12624:58   Andrew Molloy  U18MUnattached23:3623:2636.0 
12724:58   Anita Cook PBS30WUnattached24:5824:2426.9 
12824:59   Christopher John Paul Kane SENMUnattached    
12925:02   Peter Gardner PBS25MHunters Bog Trotters24:2718:112.0 
13025:10   Jennifer Lake  SENWUnattached21:5321:0110.5 
13125:11   David Miller  V45MUnattached24:0724:0736.0 
13225:22   Thomas Tunstall U15MUnattached    
13325:23   Mark Alexander James Shields SBV40MUnattached23:2623:2634.8 
13425:28   Grahame Boyne SBV60MUnattached23:5323:0420.1 
13525:29   Michael Anthony Wilkinson  V45MCarnethy22:0321:1913.1 
13625:30   Rosey Stride PBSENWUnattached25:2424:1136.0 
13725:32   Chris Smart V35MUnattached    
13825:34   Sebastian Meller  V40MUnattached21:0320:2228.9 
13925:38   Beth Campbell  U15WHarmeny24:2624:2634.1 
14025:38   Ellie Stewart  U18WHarmeny23:2123:2136.0 
14125:39   Oliver Johnstone U20MUnattached    
14225:39   Stephen Johnstone  V40MUnattached23:0222:4634.8 
14325:40   Jerri Bald PBSENWUnattached25:0425:0436.0 
14425:41   Neil Miller  V45MUnattached25:0925:0934.2 
14525:42   Shona Craven PBSENWUnattached25:4223:5720.5 
14625:46   Terence O'Brien  V60MUnattached24:4824:4820.2 
14725:49   Douglas A D Grant  V45Mjogscotland23:1322:5924.5 
14825:53   Euan Mackenzie PBV50MEdinburgh Southern23:0623:0622.9 
14925:55   Andrew Fraser  V45MPortobello/Scottish Vets H19:4519:225.3 
15025:56   Anne Rutherford SBV50WPortobello24:3823:4718.0 
15125:58   David Andrew Mcgovern  V35MUnattached23:0023:0025.2 
15225:59   Beverley Dodgson  V40Wjogscotland25:2724:0327.6 
15326:01   Angie Millar  SENWUnattached25:0324:0924.4 
15426:01   Alan Garft PBV45MUnattached24:0121:3736.0 
15526:05   Michael Back SBSENMUnattached25:3825:0435.6 
15626:07   Alan Taylor SBV50MUnattached26:0724:0833.3 
15726:12   Stephannie Hay PBSENWUnattached26:1226:1236.0 
15826:13   Nicola Thomson  SENWUnattached24:0424:0435.1 
15926:14   Rachel Mcaleese  SENWUnattached24:2423:3013.4 
16026:16   Ross Campbell Allan V35MUnattached    
16126:22   Tim Myles  V55MUnattached25:1125:1130.9 
16226:26   Gareth Warner SBSENMUnattached24:5623:5836.0 
16326:26   Sarah Broadhurst  U18WEdinburgh AC25:5225:5233.6 
16426:29   Patricia Hampton  V60Wjogscotland25:3624:5317.9 
16526:31   Kirsty Leiper PBSENWUnattached24:3724:3736.0 
16626:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16726:40   James Lynch PBV45MUnattached26:4026:4036.0 
16826:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16926:47   David Connolly V45MUnattached    
17026:48   Gemma Mills  SENWUnattached25:3125:3136.0 
17126:50   Dave King SBV55MUnattached26:1626:1635.2 
17226:50   Jess Menzel  S20WUnattached24:3324:3336.0 
17326:51   Michael Hughes  V50MUnattached24:5924:5928.9 
17426:51   Anna Turtle  V35WUnattached24:1721:0714.9 
17526:52   Ross Campbell  V35MUnattached25:3822:3432.4 
17626:52   Jonathan Gordon  V35MUnattached25:5724:4236.0 
17726:53   Patrick Dorego  V45MUnattached23:2923:2936.0 
17826:54   Karen Mccarlie  SENWUnattached25:2723:4328.8 
17926:55   Alison Marwick PBV35WUnattached25:1424:5832.3 
18026:56   Mark Miller SBV45MUnattached26:5625:2729.9 
18126:59   Celina Davis SBV40WUnattached25:3222:4435.0 
18227:01   Caroline McKinlay PBU15WLasswade22:5822:5822.5 
18327:09   Katy Speirs  V45WUnattached24:5524:3723.3 
18427:19   Robert Findlay SBV60MUnattached27:0426:1825.5 
18527:19   Sharon Smith PBS25WUnattached24:5124:1135.7 
18627:24   Irene Miller  V50Wjogscotland25:3524:4219.9 
18727:27   Wendy Morgan PBV45WUnattached25:5125:4422.7 
18827:28   Clare Suzanne Pond  V40WUnattached26:3426:3436.0 
18927:37   Heather A Jones  V45WEdinburgh Running Network25:1024:2534.8 
19027:45   Dorothy Elsey  V55WBiggleswade26:3226:0727.1 
19127:53   Jane Morrison  V45WUnattached26:5925:3236.0 
19227:59   Neil Turnbull  V35MUnattached26:4023:5132.6 
19328:02   John Curran  V50MUnattached26:5625:5723.7 
19428:05   Richard X Scott  V60MUnattached26:1824:4125.2 
19528:07   Sue Mcneill  V35WUnattached25:0623:2916.5 
19628:08   Anja Ekelof  V35WUnattached26:2124:1723.2 
19728:10   Nicola Shanks SBSENWUnattached28:0426:4336.0 
19828:12   Louise Lunn-Rockliffe SENWUnattached    
19928:17   Anne Begbie SBV50WUnattached27:2526:1924.9 
20028:23   Jo Bremner SENWUnattached    
20128:25   George Anderson  V45Mjogscotland27:5627:5636.0 
20228:26   Eleanor Mackenzie SBV40WEdinburgh Running Network27:4926:3222.6 
20328:26   Beth Wedgwood  U15WHarmeny25:0624:2436.0 
20428:29   Harriet Mceachran  SENWjogscotland25:5325:5329.3 
20528:31   Alex Miller  U18WUnattached26:5424:4117.6 
20628:31   Mhairi Ramsay  V35WUnattached26:5926:5935.9 
20728:33   Elspeth Wedgwood  V40WUnattached23:5423:5436.0 
20828:41   David Burnett  V45MUnattached26:4126:4136.0 
20928:57   Jackie Whigham SBV45WUnattached28:0428:0436.0 
21029:01   Donald Kelly SBSENMUnattached27:0026:1036.0 
21129:11   Donalda Amron Noble V55WUnattached    
21229:20   Steve E J Hall  V55MUnattached27:3826:5025.5 
21329:21   Mary Gibson  V55WUnattached27:2725:5722.6 
21429:38   Caroline Tomczyk V35WUnattached    
21529:38   Steven Gulland  V45MUnattached25:4025:4022.2 
21629:43   Ann Gilmore  V45WUnattached28:1128:1127.3 
21729:46   Jean Inglis  V50WUnattached27:3127:0423.3 
21829:49   Melanie Jane Grabiner V45WUnattached    
21929:59   Duncan James Cameron U15MUnattached    
22030:00   Jim Cameron V55MUnattached    
22130:05   Gloria Coats  SENWUnattached28:2623:0235.5 
22230:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22330:11   Kirsten Mary Jackson  V40WUnattached29:0429:0436.0 
22430:15   Imogen Douglas  V35WUnattached28:2626:2635.9 
22530:24   Pauline White SBV35WHarmeny30:2427:0833.1 
22630:26   Catherine Vaughan  V50WUnattached28:4728:2333.8 
22730:30   Lesley Neillands V45WUnattached    
22830:30   Mairi Lucinda (known As Lucy) Luke  V45WUnattached29:2829:2828.1 
22930:36   Charlotte Wighton PBV50WUnattached27:3827:3836.0 
23030:39   Karen Jones  SENWUnattached29:1229:1236.0 
23130:39   Andrew Grant SBV70MUnattached29:3124:5033.3 
23230:49   Deborah Mallon SENWUnattached    
23331:02   Joanna Milne SBS30WUnattached29:2328:5125.8 
23431:10   Denise Millan PBSENWUnattached31:1030:0432.2 
23531:12   Rhona Mccarter  V50Wjogscotland28:3728:3736.0 
23631:16   Kirsten Hill  SENWEdinburgh Running Network27:4927:4935.9 
23731:25   Sarah Hall SBV40WUnattached29:5029:5036.0 
23831:46   Lachlan Mackay  U11MUnattached28:1224:1633.0 
23931:47   Craig Cameron Mackay  S30MUnattached19:1719:0615.0 
24031:53   Kirsty MacGregor V50WUnattached    
24131:53   Shelley Kaye Ell SENWUnattached    
24232:23   Susan Morrison  V45WUnattached31:2329:2930.5 
24332:25   Aileen Robertson V35WUnattached    
24432:50   Ann Rautenbach PBV45WEdinburgh Running Network30:1830:1831.3 
24532:57   Alison Forrester Smith PBV35WUnattached32:5732:5736.0 
24633:01   Katrina Fleming  V45WHarmeny31:0129:3729.7 
24733:13   Jane Gaw  V55WUnattached31:3130:1236.0 
24833:23   Tracey Joyce  V45WUnattached31:2931:2936.0 
24933:26   Moira Nisbet  V50WUnattached31:4730:5531.3 
25033:51   Susie Reade  V55WUnattached31:1331:1336.0 
Page: 1 2