John Carr 5K Series External Results
Esholt
16 May 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:46   Quentin Lewis PBV35MBaildon15:4615:465.1 
215:46   Peter Branney PBSENMLeeds City15:4615:466.1 
315:50   Lee Athersmith SBSENMBingley/Royal Air Force15:5015:45-0.2 
416:00   Kevin Ogden PBV40MSpenborough16:0015:302.8 
516:04   Andrew Grenfell PBSENMRossendale16:0416:045.9 
616:09   Simon O'Meara PBU23MBirchfield H/East Anglia Uni16:0915:41-2.6 
716:12   Greg Hull SBV45MLeeds City16:1215:242.4 
816:21   Will Kerr PBV35MSaltaire Striders/Bradford Airedale16:2116:180.1 
916:27   Simon Pass  V40MSaltaire Striders16:1416:1427.8 
1016:30   Ben Dyson  SENMDerby/Leeds City16:1216:1215.5 
1116:31   John Convery  V50MBingley16:1615:162.1 
1216:42   Steve Body  V35MBedford & County/Leeds City16:2414:3627.8 
1316:45   Mark Hall SBV50MBarnsley AC/Northern Masters16:4515:362.7 
1416:54   Andrew Bedford PBSENMSaltaire Striders16:5416:113.0 
1516:55   David Westhead SBV40MIlkley16:5516:435.3 
1617:00   Sam Clegg  SENMBingley16:5815:33-0.2 
1717:01   Paul Kaiser PBSENMValley Striders17:0116:4911.5 
1817:02   Chris Burke PBV40MBaildon17:0217:025.5 
1917:03   Keith McGhie SBV50MSpenborough17:0316:374.6 
2017:05   Gerard Skippins  V35MSpenborough16:5616:564.6 
2117:07   Aaron Lowery  SENMLeeds City16:3516:3523.0 
2217:10   Antony Bradford SBV45MSpenborough17:1016:296.1 
2317:11   Darren Midgley PBV35MQueensbury17:1117:0627.8 
2417:15   Tom McNally PBV45MStockport/Denby Dale17:1517:1517.7 
2517:17   Steve Large SBV45MHorsforth Harriers17:1717:064.3 
2617:20   Mark Mon-Williams PBV45MIlkley17:2017:207.6 
2717:23   John Ewart SBV55MHolmfirth17:2317:1212.2 
2817:28   Nathan Crossley  V45MHorsforth Harriers17:1817:184.8 
2917:38   Darren Hendley  V35MKnavesmire17:2716:405.4 
3017:43   Oliver Carter PBSENMSpenborough17:4317:436.9 
3117:46   Lewis Crank  U15MLongwood16:5416:5436.0 
3217:47   Dace Cummings V45MIlkley Harriers    
3317:48   Sean Thompson  V45MBingley17:4517:456.3 
3417:51   AN Other         
3517:53   James Wilkinson PBSENMIdle17:5317:536.7 
3617:56   Ian Ogden PBV40MSpenborough17:5617:495.0 
3717:56   Henry Heavisides  V55MIlkley/Northern Masters17:4817:2930.4 
3817:57   Liam Spencer  V35MKeighley & Craven17:3016:436.6 
3917:58   Will Smith  V35MKeighley & Craven16:0215:170.3 
4018:02   Lee Greenhalgh PBV35MHorsforth Harriers18:0217:598.3 
4118:07   Jo Buckley  V35WBingley/Calder Valley17:4417:256.1 
4218:08   Sally Morley PBV35WIlkley18:0817:4727.4 
4318:12   Steve Webb  V50MValley Striders/Civil Service17:3317:098.6 
4418:14   Alex Lloyd  SENMSaltaire Striders17:5417:5436.0 
4518:16   Leon A Winder SBSENMIdle18:1617:536.9 
4618:21   Sam Cook PBV35MPudsey Pacers18:2118:0630.0 
4718:22   David Hutchings PBV45MStainland18:2218:2219.9 
4818:23   AL Chapmen SENMPudsey Pacers    
4918:24   Andrew Travis PBV40MBaildon18:2418:247.9 
5018:25   Sam Convery  U15MLeeds City17:4616:5527.3 
5118:28   Francis Westhead PBU13MIlkley18:2818:2521.4 
5218:29   John Paul Hopkinson V40MKeighley & Craven    
5318:32   Gerard Mills SBV40MBradford Airedale18:3216:209.4 
5418:32   Jennie Guard SBSENWLeeds City18:3217:599.8 
5518:33   Neil Jones V35MKeighley & Craven    
5618:33   Stephen Raby SBV50MHorsforth Harriers18:3318:156.1 
5718:34   Pual Grindley V45MAirecentre Pacers    
5818:35   Mark Iley  V50MIlkley18:2717:4811.7 
5918:38   Margaret Beever PBSENWStainland18:3818:364.4 
6018:42   Paul Baildon SBV40MBaildon18:4218:1911.3 
6118:48   Stuart Preston  SENMKeighley & Craven/Unattached18:4318:4314.5 
6218:52   Mark Wityszyn V35M     
6318:52   Lloyd S Best  V45MOtley18:3617:5436.0 
6418:53   Alan Cole  V55MLongwood18:3718:3735.3 
6518:53   Ruaridh Mon-Williams  U15MIlkley18:3316:323.1 
6618:56   Anne Buckley SBV40WBingley18:5216:4233.2 
6719:00   Gerry Bell  V60MBingley/Northern Masters18:5517:1019.4 
6819:07   Bradley Chapman PBU20MIlkley19:0717:4136.0 
6919:13   Adam Moger PBV35MKirkstall19:1318:514.6 
7019:14   Andrew Hardaker  V35MKeighley & Craven18:0418:0327.2 
7119:15   Jack Cummings  U15MIlkley18:5116:134.7 
7219:19   Christopher Glover  V50MKirkstall18:5718:5411.2 
7319:20   Nick Trinder V45M     
7419:21   Martin Horbury SBV45MLeeds City19:2117:437.4 
7519:22   Toni Melechi V40MIlkley Harriers    
7619:25   Edward Bickerdike PBU15MIlkley19:2519:1936.0 
7719:26   Robert Moon PBV35MSpenborough19:2619:2630.0 
7819:26   Neil Chapman PBV55MIlkley19:2619:2636.0 
7919:27   Beth Massey PBV40WBarnsley AC19:2319:088.1 
8019:28   Les Haynes SBV65MBingley19:2818:1012.6 
8119:28   Alison Bennett SBV50WIlkley19:2818:5816.7 
8219:30   Joel Griffen U20MBaildon Runners    
8319:31   Paul Sanderson  V40MValley Striders19:2519:2515.0 
8419:32   David Gillian SBSENMAbbey Runners Leeds19:3218:5514.6 
8519:33   John Paul Atkinson PBV45MBaildon19:3319:3322.2 
8619:34   Nichola McNally SBV40WDenby Dale19:3418:5333.5 
8719:35   John McNerney  V35MHarrogate19:3219:3236.0 
8819:36   Bob Shimmon V55MBaildon Runners    
8919:40   Frank Glass  V40MSkyrac18:3118:3131.7 
9019:41   Lucy Williamson  U15WIlkley19:3519:275.7 
9119:42   Daniel Smithurst  U15MBingley19:3318:2511.8 
9219:43   Mike Smith SBV65MBingley/Northern Masters19:4317:4416.2 
9319:47   Guy Good PBV35MSkyrac19:4719:4733.6 
9419:49   Robert Boughen V45M     
9519:50   Emma Barclay PBV40WIlkley19:5019:2036.0 
9619:51   Karen Best  V40WOtley/Calder Valley19:4919:1736.0 
9719:53   Steph Wilson PBSENWSaltaire Striders19:5319:5310.6 
9819:54   Chris Jones PBSENMSaltaire Striders19:5419:097.0 
10019:55   Emma Hinkles PBSENWBaildon19:5519:5525.9 
9919:55   Alex Boryslawsky PBSENMSpenborough19:5519:5530.3 
10119:56   Chris Smith PBV45MPudsey Pacers19:5619:5619.3 
10219:57   Rebecca Mon-williams PBV40WIlkley19:5719:5715.1 
10320:03   Ian Ferris  V45MBaildon19:4519:299.1 
10420:04   Sally Malir SBV45WIlkley20:0419:279.1 
10520:09   Julie Greenwood PBV35WWakefield/Police19:5918:5813.7 
10620:11   Christian Lewis SBSENMDragons (Sale)20:1119:1536.0 
10720:17   David Byrom PBV45MPudsey Pacers20:1720:1721.5 
10820:18   Diana Campbell SBV35WBaildon20:1819:5636.0 
10920:20   Mark Preston SBV45MStainland20:2019:2817.6 
11020:21   Samantha Boryslawsky PBSENWSpenborough20:2120:2132.7 
11120:22   Michael Proctor  V60MLongwood20:1618:5015.6 
11220:23   Phillip David Wood V45MTriangle rt    
11320:26   Neville Whittingham  V45MKeighley & Craven19:5319:0911.8 
11420:32   Chris Jones  V55MHyde Park Harriers19:5218:537.9 
11520:33   Tim Newman SENM     
11620:38   Barney Lerner PBV60MSaltaire Striders20:3820:3816.8 
11720:40   Lesley Ewart SBV55WHolmfirth20:4019:4312.5 
11820:42   Graham Driver PBV40MBaildon20:4220:428.7 
11920:44   David Womersley  V55MHyde Park Harriers20:4320:069.6 
12020:46   Michael Jeffrey  V60MOtley20:1818:4415.6 
12120:47   Martin Wilson V60M     
12220:48   Adrian Bastow SBV40MIlkley20:4820:239.3 
12320:48   Gavin Watmough V45MAirecentre Pacers    
12420:49   Richard Brook  V35MQueensbury20:4419:558.9 
12520:50   Hannah Oldroyd PBSENWSaltaire Striders20:5017:211.1 
12620:51   Tilly Melechi  U13WIlkley20:3419:0535.6 
12721:02   Tom Love U17M     
12821:05   Sharon Kaiser PBSENWValley Striders21:0520:3236.0 
12921:06   Ronnie Taverner PBV45MHorsforth Harriers21:0619:3915.9 
13021:10   Martin Patrick Browne PBV45MAbbey Runners Leeds21:1021:1016.3 
13121:14   Liz Grosland V40WKeighley & Craven    
13221:14   Marko Gvero  V40MKeighley & Craven16:4316:266.4 
13321:18   Chris Brearley SENM     
13421:19   John Buddle  V50MBaildon21:1219:416.2 
13521:19   Damian Holt V55M     
13621:20   John Willingham V50MBingley Harriers    
13721:21   John Hunt  V40MSaltaire Striders20:2219:4821.7 
13821:23   George Buckley  V70MBingley21:0020:5722.9 
13921:27   Jacob Hellewell  U13MIlkley21:2120:1436.0 
14021:28   James Trinder U17M     
14121:29   John Duffy V40MAirecentre Pacers    
14221:31   Ian Stow PBV50MEccleshill21:3120:4211.6 
14321:32   Jenny Chambers SBV55WHallamshire21:3219:5236.0 
14421:33   Andrew Milnes V40M     
14521:34   Andrew Byrom  V45MPudsey Pacers21:3021:3014.2 
14621:36   Liam Verity PBSENMSaltaire Striders21:3621:3634.7 
14721:37   James Middleton V65M     
14821:37   Deborah Butcher SENW     
14921:42   David Barber  V70MBingley21:3119:0419.3 
15021:44   Serena Blackburn SBV45WHorsforth Harriers21:4420:5515.5 
15121:55   Andrew Jackson  V45MIlkley20:4620:4619.1 
15221:55   John Cawley PBV55MBaildon21:5521:5518.6 
15321:56   Catherine Hudson PBSENWBaildon21:5621:3435.4 
15422:08   John Tate  V50MAirecentre Pacers22:0522:0520.2 
15522:14   Neil Fairburn PBV45MBaildon22:1421:5811.6 
15622:17   Natham Livett U17M     
15722:18   Chris Hill SBV55MAirecentre Pacers22:1821:5112.1 
15822:21   George Love U17M     
15922:25   Lucy Jacques PBU13WIlkley22:2519:4426.5 
16022:26   John Crabtree PBV55MBaildon22:2622:2627.8 
16122:26   Naomi Clegg  SENWIdle21:3320:1911.7 
16222:27   Cathrine Westhead U17WIlkley Harriers    
16322:28   Diane Macdonald PBV40WKeighley & Craven22:2822:2822.7 
16422:32   Liz Caven PBV40WBaildon22:3221:3730.0 
16522:33   Jane Howard  V40WBaildon22:1521:5313.8 
16622:34   Alice Elizabeth Buttle  SENWBaildon22:0422:0411.2 
16722:35   Simon Loveitt V45M     
16822:35   Peter Ellerton  V65MBingley22:0921:2216.0 
16922:37   Bev Smith PBV45WHorsforth Harriers22:3722:3713.2 
17022:41   Barbara Lee PBV55WBingley/Baildon22:4122:3416.3 
17122:42   Helen Love SBV50WSaltaire Striders22:4220:4615.4 
17222:44   Kirsty Moon  V35WSpenborough22:4322:0616.7 
17322:45   Will Mailloux SBV55MHarrogate22:4522:2935.5 
17422:46   Stuart Smith V50M     
17522:47   Joanne Williamson PBU15WIlkley22:4722:3232.3 
17622:48   Rachel Underwood  SENWSaltaire Striders22:2822:2836.0 
17722:49   Katie Lowe PBSENWHorsforth Harriers22:4922:4929.6 
17822:52   Janine Kay Gambles V50WIdle AC    
17922:53   Richard Allen Barnes PBV60MBaildon22:5322:5321.3 
18022:55   Nick Mellor  V55MIlkley22:3721:5936.0 
18122:56   John Tatham PBV45MBingley/Baildon22:5622:5636.0 
18222:57   Zachary Davis U17M     
18323:05   Jason Pownall PBV35MUnattached23:0523:0536.0 
18423:06   Charlie Spencer  U11MKeighley & Craven21:4516:593.1 
18523:08   Tina Kelly  V35WKeighley & Craven22:3622:3629.9 
18623:09   Mark Smith SBV45MPudsey Pacers23:0920:2920.4 
18723:24   Alyson Glover  V45WKirkstall23:1023:1020.6 
18823:27   Ried Haddow V65MOtley AC    
18923:30   Angela Johnson  V55WHorsforth Harriers22:5722:5718.7 
19023:33   Karen Marsella  V35WStainland23:3123:3127.2 
19123:40   Steven Little  V55MIdle23:2621:3235.6 
19223:46   Sue Narey V40WWharfdale Harriers    
19323:48   Harriet Jackson PBU13WIlkley23:4823:4836.0 
19423:48   Helen Newman SENW     
19523:58   Alessandra Ricci PBU13WIlkley23:5823:2336.0 
19624:00   Sue Coates SBV60WBaildon24:0022:2421.2 
19724:02   Jon Harris V40M     
19824:05   Allison Ricci PBV45WIlkley24:0524:0531.7 
19924:19   Carron Kennedy PBV40WDragons (Sale)24:1924:1936.0 
20024:21   Emma Drake  V40WHorsforth Harriers24:1024:1019.0 
20124:22   Chris Reynier SBV60MSaltaire Striders24:2223:0416.9 
20224:23   Karen Longfellow PBV45WKirkstall24:2324:2335.7 
20324:28   David Lonsdale PBV45MBaildon24:2824:2820.3 
20424:33   Adam Thompson  U13MBingley23:3620:1131.8 
20524:34   Katie Merrick V35W     
20624:35   Claire McConnell  V35WIdle/Unattached24:2124:2136.0 
20724:36   Andrew Smithurst  V45MPudsey Pacers24:1823:3620.8 
20824:37   Les Mathieson V55M     
20924:38   Denise Johnson SBV50WBaildon24:3821:2016.8 
21024:43   Michael Anderson  V45MHorsforth Harriers24:2122:1536.0 
21124:48   Karen Large SBV45WHorsforth Harriers24:4824:3132.4 
21224:51   Jennifer Baldwin SBV40WPudsey Pacers24:5124:2236.0 
21324:53   Malcolm Johnson SBV60MHorsforth Harriers24:5323:2625.0 
21424:56   Kerry Gilchrist  V40WBingley24:4823:3336.0 
21524:59   Katherine Phillips  SENWBingley23:5323:0833.9 
21625:03   Christine Wilson V55W     
21725:05   Michael Jones  V50MSaltaire Striders24:2224:2221.7 
21825:05   David Shaw PBV70MBaildon25:0525:0523.9 
21925:07   Helen Jacques V45W     
22025:08   Catherine Brown PBV45WIlkley25:0824:4036.0 
22125:09   Peter Yates  V60MLeeds & Bradford TC/Rothwell24:2419:2236.0 
22225:17   Anna Moger PBSENWHyde Park Harriers/Knavesmire25:1724:5820.1 
22325:21   Stephen Wilby SBV55MQueensbury25:2124:0723.7 
22425:30   Vicky Ward  V35WHorsforth Harriers24:4523:5835.2 
22525:37   Karen Baildon PBV40WBaildon25:3724:3127.8 
22625:41   Arlene Davis V45WDragons Running Club    
22725:43   Donald Buffham  V55MOtley25:1023:1021.9 
22825:45   Andrew Bennett SBV55MIlkley25:4522:5636.0 
22925:46   Thomas Finch SBV70MHalifax/Northern Masters25:4624:5036.0 
23025:47   Sue Williamson PBV45WIlkley25:4725:3724.2 
23125:47   Pauline Smith SBV60WBingley25:4725:4536.0 
23225:48   Cath Gray  V50WHorsforth Harriers25:1525:1519.2 
23325:48   Ian Bickerdyke V65M     
23425:52   Carolyn Hargreaves PBV55WBaildon25:5225:5228.9 
23525:54   Debra Tomlinson SBV45WPudsey Pacers25:5425:3527.7 
23625:56   Richard Bentley V35M     
23725:57   Julie Parker Heys  V40WIdle25:5425:5436.0 
23825:59   Katie Jukes V45W     
23926:14   Julie Bottomley V45W     
24026:16   David Henry Shipley SBV60MPudsey Pacers26:1625:2333.7 
24126:18   Phil McGeever  V50MHorsforth Harriers19:4618:1811.6 
24226:24   Steve Brown V55M     
24326:26   Paul Bland V60M     
24426:29   Joy Good  V60WPudsey Pacers26:2426:1225.4 
24526:34   Richard Newman  V35MBingley26:2725:5936.0 
24626:37   Sally Gavaghan  V60WBaildon26:3226:0223.4 
24726:40   Josephine Briggs V40W     
24826:45   Alan Clements SBV60MBaildon26:4524:5936.0 
24926:46   Jackie Walters PBV60WBaildon26:4626:4624.9 
25026:47   Andrea Westhead  V40WIlkley25:5825:5836.0 
Page: 1 2