John Carr 5K Series External Results
Esholt
9 May 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:53   Jonathan Wills SBSENMBristol & West14:5314:352.2 
215:54   Lee Athersmith SBSENMBingley/Royal Air Force15:5015:450.2 
315:59   Quentin Lewis PBV35MBaildon15:4615:4613.5 
416:05   Andrew Grenfell PBSENMRossendale16:0416:042.6 
516:07   Peter Branney PBSENMLeeds City15:4615:4610.4 
616:09   Kevin Ogden  V40MSpenborough16:0015:301.9 
716:10   Andy Brown PBV40MBingley16:1016:1012.6 
816:12   Ben Dyson PBSENMDerby/Leeds City16:1216:1210.9 
916:14   Simon Pass PBV40MSaltaire Striders16:1416:1422.9 
1016:15   Ben Crowther  SENMHalifax16:0115:475.0 
1116:21   Simon Johnson PBV45MBingley16:2116:211.5 
1216:22   Simon O'Meara PBU23MBirchfield H/East Anglia Uni16:0915:531.3 
1316:23   Will Kerr PBV35MSaltaire Striders/Bradford Airedale16:2116:18-1.3 
1416:24   Steve Body SBV35MBedford & County/Leeds City16:2414:3625.3 
1516:36   John Convery  V50MBingley16:1615:161.2 
1616:56   Aaron Lowery  SENMLeeds City16:3516:3535.5 
1716:59   Gerard Skippins  V35MSpenborough16:5616:563.0 
1817:01   Mark Hall  V50MBarnsley AC/Northern Masters16:4515:361.3 
1917:05   Thomas Feather PBSENMLeeds & Bradford TC17:0517:0515.0 
2017:07   David Westhead  V40MIlkley16:5516:436.7 
2117:08   Christian Easton PBSENMChapel Allerton17:0816:586.5 
2217:10   Keith McGhie  V50MSpenborough17:0316:373.7 
2317:12   Paul Kaiser PBSENMValley Striders17:0116:496.6 
2417:13   Darren Midgley PBV35MQueensbury17:1117:0622.8 
2517:14   Nigel Bedell SBV45MKeighley & Craven/Police17:1416:3132.1 
2617:15   Chris Burke  V40MBaildon17:0217:029.5 
2717:16   Antony Bradford  V45MSpenborough17:1016:294.3 
2817:17   Sam Clegg  SENMBingley16:5815:332.2 
2917:18   Steve Large SBV45MHorsforth Harriers17:1717:065.8 
3017:28   Mark Mon-Williams  V45MIlkley17:2017:208.2 
3117:30   Nathan Crossley  V45MHorsforth Harriers17:1817:185.5 
3217:33   Chris Needham  SENMLeeds City17:1116:2036.0 
3317:34   Lewis Crank  U15MLongwood16:5416:5434.1 
3417:36   Charlie Wills SBSENWLeeds City17:3617:243.0 
3517:38   Tom McNally  V45MStockport/Denby Dale17:1517:1512.8 
3617:39   John Ewart  V55MHolmfirth17:2317:127.4 
3717:40   Steve Webb  V50MValley Striders/Civil Service17:3317:095.7 
3817:42   Nathan Dunn PBU17MKeighley & Craven17:2015:481.9 
3917:46   William Morris SBSENMAirecentre Pacers17:4616:5413.6 
4017:50   Liam Spencer SBV35MKeighley & Craven17:3016:434.8 
4117:54   Henry Heavisides  V55MIlkley/Northern Masters17:4817:2925.5 
4217:56   Sean Thompson  V45MBingley17:4517:454.2 
4317:56   Darren Hendley  V35MKnavesmire17:2716:405.1 
4418:02   Dace Cummings  V45MIlkley Harriers     
4518:04   Andrew Hardaker PBV35MKeighley & Craven18:0418:0322.3 
4618:07   Alex Lloyd  SENMSaltaire Striders17:5417:5436.0 
4718:11   Ian Ogden  V40MSpenborough17:5617:494.9 
4818:12   Lee Greenhalgh  V35MHorsforth Harriers18:0217:5910.5 
4918:14   Sally Morley  V35WIlkley18:0817:4722.4 
5018:15   Andrew Bedford PBSENMSaltaire Striders16:5416:1111.8 
5118:22   James Wilkinson  SENMIdle17:5317:5316.2 
5218:28   Oliver Carter  SENMSpenborough17:4317:437.2 
5318:29   Andrew Sheldon  V45MIlkley18:1818:1812.5 
5418:30   Mark Iley  V50MIlkley18:2717:489.4 
5518:31   John Ross  SENMun-attached     
5618:32   Jennie Guard SBSENWLeeds City18:3217:598.8 
5718:32   Frank Glass  V40MSkyrac18:3118:3136.0 
5818:33   Ruaridh Mon-Williams PBU15MIlkley18:3316:322.2 
5918:38   Leon A Winder  SENMIdle18:1617:537.8 
6018:39   Tim Bellwood PBV35MSaltaire Striders18:3917:5117.9 
6118:41   Pual Grindley  V45MAirecentre Pacers     
6218:43   Andrew Travis  V40MBaildon18:2418:248.1 
6318:44   Sam Cook PBV35MPudsey Pacers18:2118:0625.1 
6418:45   AL Chapmen  SENMPudsey Pacers     
6518:46   Stephen Raby SBV50MHorsforth Harriers18:3318:154.7 
6618:47   Francis Westhead PBU13MIlkley18:2818:2516.4 
6718:49   Lucy Needham  SENWHolmfirth18:3718:3719.7 
6818:51   Alan Cole  V55MLongwood18:3718:3733.7 
6918:53   Will Smith  V35MKeighley & Craven16:0215:17-1.7 
7018:54   Stuart Preston  SENMKeighley & Craven/Unattached18:4318:4311.8 
7118:57   Ian Sutcliffe  V35Mun-attached     
7218:58   Paul Baildon  V40MBaildon18:4218:1910.3 
7318:59   Jack Cummings  U15MIlkley18:5116:132.7 
7419:05   Paul Hunter SBV50MWetherby19:0518:5636.0 
7519:08   John Paul Hopkinson  V40MKeighley & Craven     
7619:10   Lloyd S Best  V45MOtley18:3617:5435.8 
7719:12   Joel Griffen  U20MBaildon Runners     
7819:13   Margaret Beever  SENWStainland18:3818:364.6 
7919:22   Mark Wityszyn  V35Mun-attached     
8019:23   John Henry  V50MSpenborough19:1018:2235.6 
8119:24   Adam Moger PBV35MKirkstall19:1318:515.5 
8219:25   Christopher Glover  V50MKirkstall18:5718:5411.7 
8319:26   William Nottidge  U17MBaildon19:2318:2930.5 
8419:28   Bradley Chapman PBU20MIlkley19:0717:4132.9 
8519:36   Daniel Smithurst  U15MBingley19:3318:2512.7 
8619:39   Nuno César de Sá PBV35MSkyrac19:3919:397.5 
8719:40   Nick Trinder  V45Mun-attached     
8819:41   Beth Massey  V40WBarnsley AC19:2319:088.0 
8919:42   Nichola McNally  V40WDenby Dale19:3418:5328.5 
9019:43   Paul Sanderson  V40MValley Striders19:2519:2519.2 
9119:47   Robert Moon  V35MSpenborough19:2619:2625.1 
9219:48   Bob Shimmon  V55MBaildon Runners     
9319:49   Edward Bickerdike PBU15MIlkley19:2519:1936.0 
9419:52   Lucy Williamson  U15WIlkley19:3519:275.6 
9519:53   Neville Whittingham SBV45MKeighley & Craven19:5319:0910.7 
9619:54   Simon Frazer PBV35MSaltaire Striders19:5418:516.8 
9719:55   Emma Hinkles PBSENWBaildon19:5519:5530.6 
9819:56   Gerry Bell  V60MBingley/Northern Masters18:5517:1014.4 
10019:57   Chris Jones PBSENMSaltaire Striders19:5419:099.2 
9919:57   David Gillian  SENMAbbey Runners Leeds19:3218:5519.7 
10120:00   John McNerney  V35MHarrogate19:3219:3235.2 
10220:01   Steph Wilson PBSENWSaltaire Striders19:5319:5312.1 
10320:03   Karen Best  V40WOtley/Calder Valley19:4919:1736.0 
10420:04   Alison Bennett SBV50WIlkley19:2818:5819.3 
10520:05   Rebecca Mon-williams  V40WIlkley19:5719:5713.4 
10620:07   Les Haynes  V65MBingley19:2818:1011.0 
10720:12   Robert Boughen  V45Mun-attached     
10820:19   Neil Chapman SBV55MIlkley19:2619:2635.8 
10920:20   Alex Boryslawsky  SENMSpenborough19:5519:5525.4 
11020:22   Mark Preston SBV45MStainland20:2019:2812.6 
11120:26   Guy Good PBV35MSkyrac19:4719:4729.7 
11220:27   Michael Jeffrey  V60MOtley20:1818:4419.3 
11320:27   Samantha Boryslawsky PBSENWSpenborough20:2120:2127.7 
11420:31   David Byrom PBV45MPudsey Pacers20:1720:1717.9 
11520:34   Phillip David Wood  V45MTriangle rt     
11620:37   Toni Melechi  V40MIlkley Harriers     
11720:37   John Hunt  V40MSaltaire Striders20:2219:4819.2 
11820:38   Tilly Melechi  U13WIlkley20:3419:0532.4 
11920:46   Andrew Jackson PBV45MIlkley20:4620:4614.3 
12020:51   Tim Newman  SENMun-attached     
12120:52   Chris Brearley  SENMun-attached     
12220:54   Helen Williams  V35WHyde Park Harriers20:4220:4214.9 
12320:55   Chris Jones  V55MHyde Park Harriers19:5218:539.3 
12420:59   Hannah Oldroyd PBSENWSaltaire Striders20:5017:230.5 
12521:06   Phil McGeever  V50MHorsforth Harriers19:4618:1813.8 
12621:07   Richard Brook  V35MQueensbury20:4419:559.5 
12721:08   David Womersley  V55MHyde Park Harriers20:4320:068.9 
12821:09   Adrian Bastow  V40MIlkley20:4820:238.3 
12921:17   Barney Lerner  V60MSaltaire Striders20:3820:3815.7 
13021:17   Martin Wilson  V60Mun-attached     
13121:21   Jacob Hellewell PBU13MIlkley21:2120:1435.5 
13221:23   George Buckley  V70MBingley21:0020:5722.4 
13321:26   Martin Patrick Browne  V45MAbbey Runners Leeds21:1021:1013.4 
13421:29   George Love  U17Mun-attached     
13521:33   Naomi Armitage SBSENWIdle21:3320:199.7 
13621:39   Gavin Watmough  V45MAirecentre Pacers     
13721:40   Graham Driver  V40MBaildon20:4220:428.4 
13821:43   John Buddle  V50MBaildon21:1219:586.6 
13921:46   Jane Shelmerdine  V45WKnavesmire21:2719:2936.0 
14021:47   Ian Stow PBV50MEccleshill21:3120:4211.6 
14121:47   Liz Grosland  V40WKeighley & Craven     
14221:49   James Middleton  V65Mun-attached     
14321:50   David Barber  V70MBingley21:3119:0418.4 
14421:51   Robert D Sutton  V45MEccleshill21:3720:3314.0 
14521:51   Natham Livett  U17Mun-attached     
14621:58   Tom Love  U17Mun-attached     
14722:02   Andrew Byrom  V45MPudsey Pacers21:3021:3014.2 
14822:05   Jodie Mather-Hunter SBU15WWetherby22:0521:2933.2 
14922:06   Deborah Butcher  SENWun-attached     
15022:09   Peter Ellerton SBV65MBingley22:0921:2214.8 
15122:10   Jenny Chambers SBV55WHallamshire21:3219:5232.2 
15222:11   Serena Blackburn  V45WHorsforth Harriers21:4420:5517.2 
15322:14   Jeremy Ince  V45MIlkley Harriers     
15422:17   Catherine Hudson PBSENWBaildon21:5621:3432.6 
15522:21   John Tate  V50MAirecentre Pacers22:0522:0515.3 
15622:24   John Cawley  V55MBaildon21:5521:5518.2 
15722:26   John Duffy  V40MAirecentre Pacers     
15822:28   Neil Fairburn PBV45MBaildon22:1421:5811.3 
15922:33   Andrew Rayner  V45MOtley22:1621:5716.3 
16022:37   Eleanor Shotton PBSENWOtley22:3722:3716.3 
16122:42   John Crabtree PBV55MBaildon22:2622:2632.5 
16222:43   Kirsty Moon PBV35WSpenborough22:4322:0618.7 
16322:45   Elizabeth Westhead  U13WIlkley22:2522:2521.4 
16422:53   James Trinder  U17Mun-attached     
16522:54   Helen Love  V50WSaltaire Striders22:4220:4614.8 
16622:57   Marc Steele  U20MEccleshill Road Runners     
16722:57   Beverly Hurst SBV45WHorsforth Harriers22:5721:5411.6 
16822:59   Lorna Hubbard PBSENWKeighley & Craven22:5921:2011.4 
16923:00   Joanne Williamson PBU15WIlkley22:4722:3227.3 
17023:05   Will Mailloux SBV55MHarrogate22:4522:2934.3 
17123:10   Stuart Smith  V50Mun-attached     
17223:17   Simon Loveitt  V45Mun-attached     
17323:18   Richard Allen Barnes SBV60MBaildon22:5322:5319.8 
17423:19   Barbara Lee  V55WBingley/Baildon22:4122:3415.1 
17523:20   Nick Mellor  V55MIlkley22:3721:5934.2 
17623:24   Bev Smith PBV45WHorsforth Harriers22:3722:3714.8 
17723:25   Liam Verity SBSENMSaltaire Striders21:3621:3629.7 
17823:26   Angela Johnson  V55WHorsforth Harriers22:5722:5718.3 
17923:27   Zachary Davis  U17Mun-attached     
18023:30   Peter Pyrah  V55MBingley/Leeds City18:0916:5014.1 
18123:31   Jane Glover  V35Wun-attached     
18223:41   Malcolm Foy SBV45MSaltaire Striders23:4123:1522.2 
18323:47   John Tatham  V45MBingley/Baildon22:5622:5636.0 
18423:48   Gabriela Boiangiu PBV35WBaildon23:4823:4835.3 
18523:50   Samuel Watts  SENMun-attached     
18623:52   Jon Harris  V40Mun-attached     
18723:52   Jason Pownall  V35MUnattached23:0523:0536.0 
18823:54   Karen Marsella  V35WStainland23:3123:3128.7 
18923:56   Helen Newman  SENWun-attached     
19023:58   Cathrine Westhead  U17WIlkley Harriers     
19123:59   Alyson Glover  V45WKirkstall23:1023:1018.4 
19224:03   Jim Goddard  V45MBaildon23:3222:2323.4 
19324:05   Katie Lowe  SENWHorsforth Harriers22:4922:4926.6 
19424:10   Emma Drake PBV40WHorsforth Harriers24:1024:1018.5 
19524:12   Diane Macdonald  V40WKeighley & Craven22:2822:2822.6 
19624:12   Tina Kelly  V35WKeighley & Craven22:3622:3627.4 
19724:14   Michael Picken SBV35MIlkley24:1423:0834.2 
19824:24   Carron Kennedy PBV40WDragons24:1924:1936.0 
19924:24   Peter Yates SBV60MLeeds & Bradford TC/Rothwell24:2419:2236.0 
20024:26   Ried Haddow  V65MOtley AC     
20124:33   Sue Coates  V60WBaildon24:0022:2420.5 
20224:33   Sue Narey  V40WWharfdale Harriers     
20324:39   Alessandra Ricci PBU13WIlkley23:5823:2336.0 
20424:42   Karen Longfellow PBV45WKirkstall24:2324:2331.7 
20524:52   Andrew Smithurst  V45MPudsey Pacers24:1823:3619.9 
20624:54   Les Mathieson  V55Mun-attached     
20724:56   Harriet Jackson  U13WIlkley23:4823:4835.6 
20825:04   Karen Large SBV45WHorsforth Harriers24:4824:3132.7 
20925:15   Liz Caven  V40WBaildon22:3221:3725.0 
21025:18   Sharmila Mohamathas  SENWun-attached     
21125:22   Arlene Davis  V45WDragons Running Club     
21225:22   Vivienne Yeoman  V45WDragons24:5123:2533.8 
21325:23   Adam Thompson  U13MBingley23:3620:1126.9 
21425:25   Kerry Gilchrist  V40WBingley24:4823:3336.0 
21525:27   Christine Wilson  V55Wun-attached     
21625:28   Jennifer Baldwin  V40WPudsey Pacers24:5124:2235.9 
21725:32   Stephen Wilby  V55MQueensbury25:2124:0722.5 
21825:35   Cath Gray  V50WHorsforth Harriers25:1525:1519.2 
21925:40   Claire McConnell  V35WIdle/Unattached24:2124:2136.0 
22025:42   Catherine Brown PBV45WIlkley25:0824:4036.0 
22125:44   Heather Butlin-Jones  SENWun-attached     
22225:48   Donald Buffham  V55MOtley25:1023:1023.6 
22325:52   Andrew Bennett SBV55MIlkley25:4522:5636.0 
22425:57   Katherine Phillips  SENWBingley23:5323:0830.4 
22525:58   Helen Clegg  V35Wun-attached     
22626:01   Sara Dyer  V50WValley Striders25:5024:1224.9 
22726:01   Anna Moger PBSENWHyde Park Harriers/Knavesmire25:1724:5824.4 
22826:03   Karen Baildon PBV40WBaildon25:3724:3124.6 
22926:06   David Lonsdale PBV45MBaildon24:2824:2819.1 
23026:07   Malcolm Johnson  V60MHorsforth Harriers24:5323:2630.2 
23126:11   Steve Brown  V55Mun-attached     
23226:15   Debra Tomlinson  V45WPudsey Pacers25:5425:3526.1 
23326:19   Thomas Finch SBV70MHalifax/Northern Masters25:4624:5035.7 
23426:20   Joy O,Hanrahan  SENWun-attached     
23526:26   Ian Bickerdyke  V65Mun-attached     
23626:26   Josephine Briggs  V40Wun-attached     
23726:31   Debbie Spurr  V45WKeighley & Craven25:5519:4336.0 
23826:34   Joanne Flecther  V40Wun-attached     
23926:38   Sally Gavaghan  V60WBaildon26:3226:0223.1 
24026:39   Richard Newman  V35MBingley26:2725:5936.0 
24126:41   David Henry Shipley  V60MPudsey Pacers26:1625:2334.1 
24226:47   Carolyn Hargreaves  V55WBaildon25:5225:5224.3 
24326:49   Richard Bentley  V35Mun-attached     
24426:49   Julie Bottomley  V45Wun-attached     
24526:58   Paul Bland  V60Mun-attached     
24627:07   Andrea Westhead  V40WIlkley25:5825:5836.0 
24727:13   Kate Williams  V35WSpenborough26:4622:4122.3 
24827:19   Alan Clements  V60MBaildon26:4524:5936.0 
24927:28   Rebecca Taylor PBV40WPudsey Pacers27:2827:2836.0 
25027:33   Neil Russell  V60MBaildon26:4925:1029.7 
Page: 1 2