Lothian & Borders Open External Results
Edinburgh
8 Apr 12
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 U11X
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:54.17Christie Rout PBU11WGala2:54.172:54.1754.0 
22:55.10Callum Lindsay  U11MHaddington RC2:53.012:53.0154.0 
33:00.14Rhiannon Fagan  U11WGala2:45.02:29.7827.4 
43:02.57Lindsey Gilchrist  U11WEdinburgh AC2:48.42:30.3127.4 
53:06.16Fergus Campbell PBU11MCorstorphine3:01.42:53.220.4 
800 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.97Peter Loudon  U20MEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:52.551:52.5535.8 
21:58.44Jake Wightman  U20MEdinburgh AC1:51.61:44.61-5.2 
31:59.28Edward Dudgeon SBU20MEdinburgh AC1:59.281:52.7515.7 
42:08.23Malcolm Fraser PBSENMEdinburgh AC2:08.232:08.231.0 
800 SX
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.76Hannah Cameron  U17WEdinburgh AC2:15.052:06.821.1 
22:27.43Erin Boddie  U17WEdinburgh AC2:20.462:20.4443.8 
32:31.28Amy Smith  U17WLasswade2:24.082:24.0826.3 
42:32.28Alison Broadhurst SBU17WEdinburgh AC2:24.702:21.5114.3 
52:34.53Rosie Wilson  U17WEdinburgh AC2:18.302:14.1632.3 
62:36.00Martha Wightman PBU17WEdinburgh AC2:30.232:28.109.2 
72:37.13Isabelle Bough  U20WEdinburgh AC2:32.382:24.3748.3 
800 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.88Josh Kerr  U15MEdinburgh AC1:59.371:45.35-6.4 
22:04.92Jake Thomas  U17MLivingston2:00.981:57.117.7 
32:08.26Michael Cameron PBU17MEdinburgh AC/Durham2:05.821:58.4-2.1 
42:09.94Rowan Marr  U17MGala2:06.311:58.9931.9 
52:10.39Ross Henderson  U17MLasswade2:07.92:06.5140.2 
62:12.25Fraser Wardhaugh  U20MGala2:10.122:06.1448.9 
72:12.71Jake Kerr  U17MEdinburgh AC2:08.792:07.9833.5 
82:13.21Jack Stanners  U17MMoorfoot2:07.672:04.5839.7 
92:14.60Patrick Keith  U17MEdinburgh AC2:11.222:06.3432.0 
102:15.06Cameron Burnett SBU17MGala2:15.062:05.1531.5 
112:16.08Andrew Mitchell PBU17MLivingston2:07.822:01.5818.4 
122:16.48Cameron Gilmour  U17MEdinburgh AC2:04.031:55.6916.2 
132:23.09Fionnbharr McDonald  U17MEdinburgh AC2:22.462:14.9113.6 
800 U15M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.89Paul Ireland  U15MEdinburgh AC2:12.581:55.801.7 
22:20.51Kobe Stevens PBU15MMoorfoot2:17.31:57.457.0 
32:20.73Thomas Otton SBU15MGala2:20.732:02.234.8 
42:22.26Daniel Cringean PBU15MEdinburgh AC2:20.132:20.1346.2 
52:26.02James Digney PBU15MEdinburgh AC2:13.822:13.0542.7 
62:27.74Andrew Taylor PBU15MEdinburgh AC2:24.322:02.942.3 
72:28.72Calum Brown SBU15MEdinburgh AC/Orchard County2:21.102:21.1046.8 
82:29.23Cameron Steven SBU15MLasswade2:22.51:51.07-3.6 
92:32.78Callum Campbell PBU15MCorstorphine2:32.782:32.7818.9 
102:34.93Lewis Mitchell  U15MHaddington RC2:27.712:27.7149.9 
112:43.79Leo Robertson Walker SBU15MEdinburgh AC2:43.792:36.2052.1 
123:16.70Mathew Smith  U15MLasswade2:35.691:56.59-1.8 
800 U13M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.88Michael Swinton PBU13MEdinburgh AC2:23.112:01.408.5 
22:28.39Ross Allan PBU13MEdinburgh AC2:19.712:03.1320.6 
32:40.11Jason Gregory PBU13MLivingston2:40.112:40.1153.7 
42:43.38Euan Hood  U13MMoorfoot2:33.501:56.60-1.1 
52:46.81Alex P. Bates SBU13MEdinburgh AC2:27.882:07.0818.1 
62:47.43Fraser Judge  U13MLasswade2:37.742:23.8544.0 
72:49.32Anthony Hogg SBU17MJarrow & Hebburn2:49.322:17.3428.1 
82:49.58Kai Hain PBU13MHaddington RC2:49.582:49.5854.0 
800 U15W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:38.09Zoe Bates PBU15WEdinburgh AC2:29.272:14.403.6 
22:39.49Morven Ferguson  U15WEdinburgh AC2:36.722:25.1131.9 
32:40.10Jade Carlyle PBU15WEdinburgh AC2:30.652:22.7731.8 
42:40.54Franca Still  U15WEdinburgh AC2:26.382:20.6134.0 
52:41.06Rachel Watson  U15WEdinburgh AC2:30.572:25.2922.2 
62:43.03Katie Smith SBU15WEdinburgh AC2:43.032:33.5733.1 
72:43.94Amy Armstrong PBU15WEdinburgh AC2:43.942:29.7834.7 
82:44.63Julia Smith SBU15WEdinburgh AC2:44.632:39.4553.4 
92:45.31Emily Cross SBU15WEdinburgh AC2:45.312:44.8753.3 
103:03.01Jodie Russell  U15WDunbar RC/Team East Lothian2:59.72:40.2835.8 
113:07.98Sabina Jedrzejczyk  U15WLasswade2:50.272:40.649.0 
800 U13W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.22Zaynah Aziz PBU13WMoorfoot2:30.612:18.0118.2 
22:34.27Zoe Pflug  U13WTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:32.482:32.481.5 
32:35.26Carolyn Cameron  U13WEdinburgh AC2:29.022:17.226.3 
42:38.37Catherine Bough PBU13WEdinburgh AC2:38.372:33.4240.8 
52:43.81Lauren Dickson PBU13WLasswade2:32.632:15.566.2 
62:46.12Ishbel Strathdee  U13WEdinburgh AC2:38.312:19.508.0 
72:47.14Mairi Wallace PBU13WMoorfoot2:47.142:35.6220.5 
82:55.04Lauren Wilkie PBU13WLasswade2:53.42:32.5926.7 
92:56.88Linda McCandlish PBU13WDunbar RC/Team East Lothian2:56.52:38.5036.4 
103:04.06Niamh Fellenger  U13WLasswade2:56.472:36.0744.1 
113:22.53Alexandra Dundas  U13WLivingston2:52.102:52.1054.0 
 
1500 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.55Chris Ponton SBU20MEdinburgh AC4:17.554:06.1330.4 
24:18.39Malcolm Fraser PBSENMEdinburgh AC4:18.394:18.391.0 
34:19.49Adam Craig  U20MTweed, Leader, Jed Track4:15.263:46.98-5.9 
44:19.59Robert Bough  U17MEdinburgh AC4:10.123:53.035.0 
44:21.28Rowan Marr PBU17MGala4:17.934:07.0331.9 
44:21.82Ruaridh Miller PBU20MEdinburgh AC4:20.854:02.696.9 
44:23.07Peter Cameron PBU20MEdinburgh AC4:21.293:55.61-1.6 
44:58.11Mark MacDermot  U17MEdinburgh AC4:47.314:23.300.6 
45:02.72Callum Clark PBU17MLasswade4:47.264:26.5514.9 
1500 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:00.54Steph Lawrie  U23WNithsdale/Vale of Aylesbury/Edinburgh Uni4:51.664:47.653.8 
25:04.49Alexandra Hunter  U17WEdinburgh AC4:51.674:51.6713.5 
35:09.97Hannah Cameron  U17WEdinburgh AC5:01.354:32.381.1 
45:10.42Amy Frankland  U17WLasswade5:01.494:55.312.8 
55:14.89Emily Strathdee  U17WEdinburgh AC4:56.674:42.03.2 
65:25.88Cath Ferry  V35WEdinburgh AC5:24.305:08.489.3