Trafford Grand Prix inc. Northern U20 Championships External Results
Stretford
10 Jul 12
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 U15X 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.97Jacob Brown PBU15MCrewe & Nantwich2:04.971:49.45-3.6 
22:05.43Joel Mann  U15MCity of Stoke2:02.131:56.824.0 
32:06.46Christopher Durney PBU15MPreston2:06.461:55.751.2 
42:06.50Fabrice Kisela PBU15MPreston2:05.642:02.7020.9 
52:07.87Ryan Babcock PBU15MTrafford2:07.872:01.9421.8 
62:07.95Ashley Sandall  U15MNene Valley2:02.031:50.349.9 
72:09.95Cameron Marshall  U15MNene Valley2:06.212:05.235.6 
82:13.56Ethan Darr PBU15MPreston2:11.812:00.2631.2 
92:16.36William Nowell  U15MVale Royal/Cheshire Schs2:14.92:14.947.1 
800 U15X 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.05Matt Rowlinson PBU15MVale Royal2:10.591:58.63-0.7 
22:11.49Thomas Taylor PBU15MManchester H2:11.492:00.290.6 
32:12.44Elliott Tong PBU15MDoncaster2:12.442:01.028.2 
42:12.58Andrew Moffat PBU15MPreston2:12.582:05.034.5 
52:15.00Cari Hughes PBU15WMenai2:14.722:10.014.2 
62:16.78Jake Lonsdale  U15MTrafford2:15.761:56.07-2.9 
72:17.03Tiarnan Crorken PBU15MPendle2:17.031:49.37-5.3 
82:18.06Amy Hinchly  U15WVale Royal2:15.952:09.8613.8 
92:18.99Bethany Blackwell PBU15WPreston2:18.992:17.531.3 
102:19.46Jack Lenehan  U15MSouthport Waterloo2:16.552:07.1436.5 
800 U15X 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.28Callum Wilson PBU15MDoncaster2:19.282:03.151.3 
22:19.66Luke Thompson PBU15MPendle/North Yorkshire Schs2:14.702:01.5220.4 
32:20.67Sophia Brennan PBU15WLiverpool H2:20.672:16.0531.0 
42:21.61Sophie Tarver PBU15WWirral2:21.612:09.600.1 
52:21.86Danielle Webb PBU15WLiverpool H2:21.862:10.535.4 
62:23.05Holly Johnstone  U15WPreston2:21.42:18.429.0 
72:23.76Alex Warren  U15MTrafford2:23.62:14.6239.6 
82:26.44Ciara Lydon  U15WSale Harriers Manchester2:23.712:23.2313.4 
92:29.18Aimee Pratt  U15WSale Harriers Manchester2:21.742:04.75-0.9 
800 U15X 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.80Will Parsons PBU15MVale Royal2:24.562:14.9932.6 
22:29.26Matthew Barnes  U15MPendle2:26.21:58.1319.2 
32:31.08Maxine Smith  U15WPreston2:28.782:28.7845.8 
42:31.87Meg Beckett  U15WPreston2:31.592:21.6328.6 
52:41.30Elisha Lyttle  U15WPreston2:37.402:29.9634.7 
800 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.63Arnold Sorina SENMNanvatu    
21:56.87Jamaine Coleman PBU17MPreston1:55.191:53.04-5.4 
31:57.97Dan Cliffe PBU23MLiverpool H1:57.971:56.34-5.3 
41:58.16Andrew Smith PBU17MPudsey & Bramley1:55.211:49.28-4.7 
51:58.19Matthew Wigelsworth PBU17MWarrington AC1:58.191:50.02-4.4 
61:58.70Jake Littlehales  U23MEast Cheshire1:56.461:52.918.7 
71:59.00Benjamin Costello SBU20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Nottingham Uni1:58.001:58.0021.1 
82:00.15Jordan Littlehales  U23MEast Cheshire1:59.181:59.1841.8 
800 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.91Alex Brecker PBU20MCity of Stoke1:55.921:52.72-3.1 
21:58.10Andrew Keat PBU17MBolton1:58.101:54.1222.5 
31:58.46Jack Nixon PBU20MStockport1:58.461:58.22-0.4 
41:58.52Sean Kirkbride PBU20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1:57.941:57.9414.9 
51:59.77Elliot Todd SBU20MLeeds City1:58.731:58.7342.7 
62:00.21Jonothan Kay PBU20MBolton1:58.341:52.24-4.3 
72:02.88Tom Bains  U20MHallamshire1:59.91:59.4-2.6 
82:05.29James Palmer  SENMCity of York/York Acorn1:59.511:57.9617.7 
800 SX 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.13Dominic Scott  U23MAltrincham1:53.211:53.2135.5 
21:58.83Adam Simms  U20MAltrincham/Northumbria Uni1:58.51:55.8421.4 
31:59.92Ryan Sciacca  U20MChorley ATC1:58.11:58.1-0.7 
42:00.01Patrick Dever PBU17MPreston2:00.011:54.25-5.3 
52:00.17Elliott Roberts PBU17MPreston1:59.871:56.2512.0 
62:00.82James Salisbury PBU17MPreston1:59.571:55.6824.7 
72:00.88Chris Middleton PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester2:00.882:00.883.7 
82:02.65Matthew Burns PBU23MLancaster & Morecambe/Northumbria Uni2:02.322:00.536.7 
800 SX 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.95James Little PBSENMHolmfirth1:57.211:57.2137.5 
22:00.83Daniel Neal PBU17MPreston2:00.371:53.65-0.5 
32:02.29Daniel Moreton  U17MBarnsley AC2:01.672:01.6743.9 
42:04.08Nathan Tipping PBU17MVale Royal2:00.751:57.9710.1 
52:04.10Oliver Watson  U20MPudsey & Bramley2:02.292:02.294.7 
62:04.94Matthew Sheen  U17MVale Royal2:00.811:58.645.8 
72:05.06Mark Gardner SBSENMLancaster & Morecambe2:05.061:58.900.5 
800 SX 5
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.13Kevin Acton PBU17MStockport1:59.441:59.446.1 
22:03.63Adam Jamson PBU17MLeigh2:01.772:01.7723.6 
32:03.74David Rich PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester2:00.771:55.880.4 
42:04.05Jamie White PBU20MSt. Helens Sutton2:02.642:02.6427.3 
52:04.29Mike Toal SBV40MNorthern Masters2:02.331:56.395.0 
62:04.33William Tomlin PBU17MLeeds Carnegie/Pudsey & Bramley2:03.052:03.0542.7 
72:06.99Nicholas Myers PBU20MRotherham2:06.992:06.9937.4 
82:11.63Connor Ryan  U17MRotherham2:05.782:05.129.8 
800 SX 6
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.82Jack Brown PBU17MBury2:04.142:02.1633.1 
22:04.96Lee Dobson PBU17MLiverpool H2:04.962:02.137.7 
32:06.76Zak Miller SBU17MTrafford2:06.761:56.3210.7 
42:07.67William Johnson PBU17MRotherham2:07.672:07.6747.2 
52:08.06Charlotte Arter PBU23WCardiff/Eden Runners2:08.062:08.06-2.4 
62:08.16Jonathon Bride PBU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:08.141:56.73-0.3 
72:08.84Peter Arnold  SENMTelford AC2:06.82:06.845.7 
800 SX 7
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.37Chris Fance PBU17MWarrington AC2:07.371:54.856.3 
22:07.46George Haynes PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester2:07.461:59.8932.3 
32:08.01Jack Wood PBSENMIlkley2:08.012:08.01-4.1 
42:09.16Remello Edwards PBU17MSale Harriers Manchester2:09.162:09.1643.8 
52:09.55Peter Franklin PBU17MHolmfirth2:09.552:09.5549.8 
62:12.17Paul Hallas  V50MWakefield2:11.622:08.1644.1 
72:13.86Rachael Scott  U17WPreston2:13.692:10.143.3 
82:15.83Haley Nenva U23MMicronesian Olympic Team    
800 SX 8
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.54Matthew Metcalf PBU17MSale Harriers Manchester2:07.731:57.9330.1 
22:08.71Sam Convery PBU17MLeeds City2:08.712:04.4531.8 
32:10.29Josh Walton PBU17MHallamshire2:09.212:04.6715.6 
42:12.51Eleanor Alexander PBSENWSouthampton/Clonliffe/Ireland2:11.642:11.6429.1 
52:13.09Khalid Absiyeh PBU17MSale Harriers Manchester2:13.092:09.6740.4 
62:13.33Alex Waddelove SBU23MSouthport Waterloo/Chester Uni2:13.332:11.174.5 
72:16.75Rebecca Middleton PBU23WRotherham/Leeds Uni2:16.752:16.7544.0 
82:18.21Gemma Keir  U17WLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:17.152:17.1536.4 
92:19.45Tyra Watson  U20WSale Harriers Manchester2:16.262:13.3535.3 
800 SX 9
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.08Matthew Beacock  U17MSale Harriers Manchester2:08.011:55.702.5 
22:15.22Robert Powell PBU17MLeigh/Trafford2:13.872:13.8745.4 
32:19.13Rebecca McLean  U23WKeighley & Craven/Cambridge Uni2:18.972:18.9741.4 
42:19.42Louise Rudd PBV35WStockport/Lytham St. Annes/Northern Masters2:15.392:14.572.5 
52:23.30Jessica Parsons PBU17WVale Royal2:23.302:23.3037.2 
62:24.02Stephanie May  SENWSouthport Waterloo2:13.702:13.7038.6 
72:27.85Emma-Louise Pyatt  U17WVale Royal2:25.62:19.8214.6 
800 SX 10
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.32Steve McLean  V50MSouthport Waterloo2:18.722:12.5912.3 
22:25.20Georgia Malir PBU17WIlkley2:25.202:13.190.4 
32:25.59Emma Hargreaves SBU17WPreston2:22.572:22.5713.2 
42:26.88Olivia Perez PBU20WLiverpool H2:26.882:20.924.9 
52:27.04Tracey Allan PBSENWSouthport Waterloo2:27.042:27.046.1 
62:28.43Imani Modahl  U17WSale Harriers Manchester2:23.302:16.3014.7 
800 SX 11
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.68Zara Knappy PBU17WKeighley & Craven2:26.502:13.762.3 
22:28.27Chloe Yates  U17WSale Harriers Manchester2:26.552:26.5549.2 
32:28.31Lucy Scott PBU17WVale Royal2:27.402:27.4034.3 
42:32.01Hannah Christy PBU17WSale Harriers Manchester2:32.012:32.0137.1 
52:33.11Grace Conroy  U23WBury/Edinburgh Uni2:29.72:24.5327.2 
62:35.94Kevin Challinor PBV50MDeeside AAC2:35.942:35.010.7 
72:46.51Katherine Winrow SBV50WKendal/Northern Masters2:42.32:42.331.6 
 
1500 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.07Mark Fallaize PBSENMVale of Aylesbury/Leeds Beckett Uni4:05.074:00.1428.6 
24:06.24Chris Woodger  U23MLincoln Wellington/Leeds Beckett Uni3:59.703:59.7032.7 
34:06.38Robert Warner PBU20MBlackburn4:06.383:48.45-5.1 
44:06.86Joe Morris  U20MOswestry/Shrewsbury4:04.934:04.9340.7 
54:06.98Steven Boyton PBU23MDeeside AAC4:06.984:06.9832.9 
64:07.08Tom Jenkins SBV35MHallamshire4:07.084:00.419.2 
74:07.70Laurie Luscombe  U23MLiverpool H/Manchester Uni4:07.214:07.21-0.4 
84:08.20James Wignall  U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni3:59.523:58.05-3.9 
94:10.85Elliot Bowker  U17MVale Royal4:08.713:55.0217.2 
104:12.41Jarratt Perkins PBSENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni4:12.414:12.410.0 
114:12.55Michael Craven  U20MNene Valley4:04.934:04.9336.7 
124:19.31Sandy Kelly PBU17MPreston4:19.314:17.8435.2 
1500 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:13.07Andrew Kershaw PBU17MSouthport Waterloo4:10.704:00.52-1.1 
24:13.65Richard Smith  SENMHolmfirth4:13.234:01.800.8 
34:14.26Stephen Long  V35MNotts4:11.204:02.07-0.6 
44:14.57Matt Holmes PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester4:14.574:12.4337.4 
54:15.22Adam Sciacca PBU20MChorley ATC4:13.504:02.630.9 
64:16.47Liam Hendricken SBU23MCity of Stoke4:14.264:14.2635.7 
74:16.72Morag Millar SBSENWCentral/Dundee Uni4:13.314:10.861.4 
84:17.52Liam Moore  U20MLeigh4:09.434:09.4315.4 
94:17.82Laura Kirk SBSENWSkyrac/Leeds Beckett Uni4:14.624:14.6238.2 
104:18.41Eilish McColgan  U23WDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni/Pitreavie4:11.784:00.97-3.3 
114:19.43Daniel Bebbington PBU17MPreston4:19.433:45.55-4.9 
1500 SX 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.99Richard Owen PBU20MCrewe & Nantwich4:17.994:17.9946.9 
24:19.00Sam Botham PBU20MCity of Stoke4:19.004:19.0044.7 
34:21.61Aaron Lowery  SENMLeeds City4:20.24:10.357.0 
44:25.73Kyle Conway PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester4:23.14:15.436.2 
54:26.40Jack Donnelly PBU20MEast Cheshire4:26.404:24.726.8 
64:27.83Chris Bennet SBU20MCrewe & Nantwich4:27.834:16.8844.4 
74:28.36Stephanie Roe  SENWPreston4:25.324:25.3241.9 
84:31.00Jade Allen PBU23WRotherham4:28.994:28.9941.5 
94:32.58Tom Hendricken PBU20MCity of Stoke4:27.494:23.40.4 
104:34.01Gareth Woodcock  SENMTrafford4:33.704:29.743.9 
114:37.57Robert Cook  U23MCity of Stoke/Bath Uni4:22.54:21.19.0 
124:44.97Alex Waddelove PBU23MSouthport Waterloo/Chester Uni4:41.904:26.584.5 
1500 SX 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:29.98Sarah Garbutt PBSENWScunthorpe4:25.134:23.0410.1 
24:33.78Jerry Watson  V50MPudsey & Bramley/Thames Hare & Hounds/Valley Striders4:26.174:26.177.1 
34:35.93Samantha Hughes PBU23WRotherham/Leeds Beckett Uni4:35.104:25.964.7 
44:37.27Helen Singleton  SENWWakefield4:32.804:25.346.6 
54:38.52David Gough SBU23MSouthport Waterloo4:37.34:28.1020.9 
64:40.08Graham Marsland PBV45MStockport4:39.314:39.3119.4 
74:40.41Sam Williams PBU17MPreston4:40.414:22.4231.2 
84:44.01Annabelle Grady  SENWRotherham4:36.734:36.7330.4 
94:54.59Gemma Connolly  SENWSt. Helens Sutton4:53.644:49.55.8 
105:00.55Tracey Allan  SENWSouthport Waterloo4:54.494:54.496.1 
115:05.41Emma Dutton  U17WRotherham4:59.494:59.4916.8 
125:06.63Emily Wass  U17WChesterfield5:04.14:58.644.0 
 
3000 U20X
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:33.79Charlie Hulson  U20MSale Harriers Manchester8:27.558:05.43-5.7 
28:38.10Ryan Moore PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester8:38.108:38.1024.5 
38:53.48Max Kaye SBU20MHolmfirth8:53.488:31.1631.9 
49:26.22Richard Powell  U20MTrafford9:23.648:25.204.1 
59:27.27Calli Thackery PBU20WHallamshire/Leeds Beckett Uni9:27.279:03.59-0.3 
69:36.80Daniel Quarmby SBU20MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde9:36.809:17.7143.8 
79:53.26Hanna Tarver SBU20WWirral9:53.269:50.7926.6 
810:19.28Tessa McCormick  U20WVale Royal10:04.329:40.762.6 
910:36.16Lauren Gowland  U20WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde10:34.410:23.2413.7 
1010:45.04Georgina Leck  U20WLeigh10:27.7810:22.8617.0 
1110:57.12Danielle Wallis  U20WMacclesfield10:34.410:18.236.1 
3000 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:13.38Patrick Martin  SENMStockport8:12.728:11.32-1.1 
28:32.41Andi Jones SBSENMSalford H8:32.418:19.3110.5 
38:32.99Danny Parkinson  SENMKendal/Lancaster & Morecambe8:29.968:29.9422.6 
48:33.69Daniel Bradford PBSENMManchester Uni/Sale Harriers Manchester8:33.698:33.350.1 
58:37.83Gordon Benson SBU20MLeeds City8:37.838:21.27-1.9 
68:39.53Joe Bailey SBSENMSalford H8:39.538:21.65-3.4 
78:45.30David Rigby PBSENMPreston/Loughborough Students8:41.888:37.46-2.1 
88:45.89Richard Burney SBV35MLiverpool H8:45.898:29.38-4.0 
98:48.31Iain Quinn PBSENMBarrow & Furness8:38.988:38.9814.1 
108:55.94Lee Jones PBV40MDeeside AAC8:55.948:53.950.6 
119:02.51Matt Shaw  SENMSalford H8:55.788:24.95-3.0 
129:06.34Patrick Vis  U23MSouthport Waterloo/Durham Uni8:56.778:56.770.5 
139:06.52Matthew Williams PBU20MNotts9:06.528:35.622.0 
149:11.09Luke Towers PBU20MLiverpool H9:11.099:11.0918.3 
159:15.96Benjamin Pye PBU17MWetherby9:15.969:11.732.4 
169:18.26Leon Foster PBSENMLeeds City9:14.889:12.11-0.9 
179:19.18Susan Partridge PBSENWLeeds City9:19.189:19.187.7 
189:19.90Stevie Stockton SBSENWVale Royal/Loughborough Students9:19.908:58.015.6 
199:21.08Richard Shearer  V40MSouthport Waterloo9:05.989:05.981.4 
209:23.30Henry Valentine PBU20MSouth Cheshire9:23.309:06.7725.7 
219:32.79Elspeth Curran PBSENWKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni9:30.129:30.122.4 
229:38.76Rob Sloane PBSENMTrafford9:38.769:38.7637.0 
3000 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:20.11Martin Roscoe  V45MLeeds City9:02.738:47.557.1 
29:32.61Joe Skipper SBSENMWaveney Valley9:32.619:25.671.7 
39:36.63Howard Mead PBSENMSalford H9:36.639:36.6336.5 
49:38.78John Convery  V50MBingley9:31.079:22.471.8 
59:41.55Gerard Lenehan PBV40MSouthport Waterloo9:41.559:40.5819.2 
69:44.23Prashan D. Silva M P  SENMLeeds Uni Cross Country Club/Leeds Uni/Singapore9:22.749:22.741.9 
79:44.36Jack Wood PBSENMIlkley9:44.369:44.36-4.1 
89:53.61Craig Shearer PBSENMKeighley & Craven9:53.619:53.611.7 
99:55.35Katie Good SBU23WThames Valley/Manchester Uni9:44.229:39.788.8 
109:56.49Benn Heywood PBU17MBury9:56.499:41.5218.5 
1110:00.01Daniel Whitlock PBU17MPreston9:58.259:42.827.1 
1210:02.90Christina Rankin PBU23WKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni10:02.9010:02.904.8 
3000 SX 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:51.69Les Ball  V45MLincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters9:06.489:03.92.5 
210:06.99Steven Townley  SENMSale Harriers Manchester10:04.3610:04.360.9 
310:07.68Chris Pedder SBV55MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Northern Masters10:07.689:37.277.6 
410:09.76Kirsty Longley PBV35WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton10:03.599:43.040.1 
510:11.62Ryan Butler  U23MLeigh/Loughborough Students10:09.369:22.7532.3 
610:15.62Steven Caldwell  SENMVale Royal10:08.709:55.3310.7 
710:15.67Mike Robbins  V45MWrexham/Welsh Masters10:09.409:12.75.5 
810:19.21Caroline Lambert PBU20WWetherby10:19.219:46.730.3 
910:22.22Emily Beedham  SENWSale Harriers Manchester10:13.8510:00.9510.8 
1010:28.21Jane Kemshall PBSENWScunthorpe/Leeds Beckett Uni10:28.2110:23.7611.6 
1110:32.29Charlotte Wilson-Dewhurst PBSENWLiverpool H10:32.2910:32.297.3 
1210:33.37Emma Flanagan  U23WRossendale/Edge Hill Uni10:17.2810:11.4442.5 
1310:36.56Georgia Ball SBU23WLincoln Wellington/St. Mary's Uni10:36.5610:02.867.5 
1410:43.17Claire Leaver-Hewitt SBSENWHolmfirth10:43.1710:39.95.5 
1511:01.13Daniel Patterson SBU20MNene Valley10:52.010:40.4848.8 
1611:15.35Ian Stainthorpe SBV50MRochdale H11:15.359:57.77.3 
1711:41.60Nicole Peters  U20WKingston upon Hull11:19.211:05.28.5