Trafford Grand Prix inc. Northern U20 Championships External Results
Stretford
10 Jul 12
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 U15X 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.97   Jacob Brown PBU15MCrewe & Nantwich2:04.971:49.45-4.7 
22:05.43   Joel Mann  U15MCity of Stoke2:02.131:56.819.4 
32:06.46   Christopher Durney PBU15MPreston2:06.461:55.75-2.6 
42:06.50   Fabrice Kisela PBU15MPreston2:05.642:02.7016.4 
52:07.87   Ryan Babcock PBU15MTrafford2:07.872:01.9417.3 
62:07.95   Ashley Sandall  U15MNene Valley2:02.031:50.345.3 
72:09.95   Cameron Marshall  U15MNene Valley2:06.212:05.231.0 
82:13.56   Ethan Darr PBU15MPreston2:11.812:00.2626.7 
92:16.36   William Nowell  U15MVale Royal/Cheshire Schs2:14.92:14.936.0 
800 U15X 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.05   Matt Rowlinson PBU15MVale Royal2:10.592:01.290.0 
22:11.49   Thomas Taylor PBU15MManchester H2:11.492:03.5213.5 
32:12.44   Elliott Tong PBU15MDoncaster2:12.442:01.023.5 
42:12.58   Andrew Moffat PBU15MPreston2:12.582:05.029.9 
52:15.00   Cari Hughes PBU15WMenai2:14.722:10.011.6 
62:16.78   Jake Lonsdale  U15MTrafford2:15.761:56.07-3.4 
72:17.03   Tiarnan Crorken PBU15MPendle2:17.031:49.63-5.4 
82:18.06   Amy Hinchly  U15WVale Royal2:15.952:09.8610.7 
92:18.99   Bethany Blackwell PBU15WPreston2:18.992:17.526.8 
102:19.46   Jack Lenehan  U15MSouthport Waterloo2:16.552:07.1431.9 
800 U15X 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.28   Callum Wilson PBU15MDoncaster2:19.282:03.15-1.9 
22:19.66   Luke Thompson PBU15MPendle/North Yorkshire Schs2:14.702:01.5215.8 
32:20.67   Sophia Brennan PBU15WLiverpool H2:20.672:16.0526.6 
42:21.61   Sophie Tarver PBU15WWirral2:21.612:09.601.0 
52:21.86   Danielle Webb PBU15WLiverpool H2:21.862:10.536.7 
62:23.05   Holly Johnstone  U15WPreston2:21.42:18.424.5 
72:23.76   Alex Warren  U15MTrafford2:23.62:14.6234.4 
82:26.44   Ciara Lydon  U15WSale Harriers Manchester2:23.712:23.2310.1 
92:29.18   Aimee Pratt  U15WSale Harriers Manchester2:21.742:06.47-0.2 
800 U15X 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.80   Will Parsons PBU15MVale Royal2:24.562:14.9928.1 
22:29.26   Matthew Barnes  U15MPendle2:26.21:58.1314.7 
32:31.08   Maxine Smith  U15WPreston2:28.782:28.7836.0 
42:31.87   Meg Beckett  U15WPreston2:31.592:21.6324.1 
52:41.30   Elisha Lyttle  U15WPreston2:37.402:29.9630.2 
800 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.63   Arnold Sorina SENMNanvatu    
21:56.87   Jamaine Coleman PBU17MPreston1:55.191:53.04-4.1 
31:57.97   Dan Cliffe PBU23MLiverpool H1:57.971:56.34-3.8 
41:58.16   Andrew Smith PBU17MPudsey & Bramley1:55.211:49.28-4.9 
51:58.19   Matthew Wigelsworth PBU17MWarrington AC1:58.191:50.07-4.8 
61:58.70   Jake Littlehales  U23MEast Cheshire1:56.461:52.915.6 
71:59.00   Benjamin Costello SBU20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Nottingham Uni1:58.001:58.0021.3 
82:00.15   Jordan Littlehales  U23MEast Cheshire1:59.181:59.1836.0 
800 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.91   Alex Brecker PBU20MCity of Stoke1:55.921:52.72-4.4 
21:58.10   Andrew Keat PBU17MBolton1:58.101:54.1217.9 
31:58.46   Jack Nixon PBU20MStockport1:58.461:58.22-3.4 
41:58.52   Sean Kirkbride PBU20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1:57.941:57.9410.5 
51:59.77   Elliot Todd SBU20MLeeds City1:58.731:58.7336.0 
62:00.21   Jonothan Kay PBU20MBolton1:58.341:52.24-4.4 
72:02.88   Tom Bains  U20MHallamshire1:59.91:59.4-3.0 
82:05.29   James Palmer  SENMCity of York/York Acorn1:59.511:57.9624.4 
800 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.13   Dominic Scott  U23MAltrincham1:53.211:53.2130.9 
21:58.83   Adam Simms  U20MAltrincham/Northumbria Uni1:58.51:55.8416.9 
31:59.92   Ryan Sciacca  U20MChorley ATC1:58.11:58.10.7 
42:00.01   Patrick Dever PBU17MPreston2:00.011:54.25-5.6 
52:00.17   Elliott Roberts PBU17MPreston1:59.871:56.257.5 
62:00.82   James Salisbury PBU17MPreston1:59.571:55.6820.2 
72:00.88   Chris Middleton PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester2:00.882:00.8811.5 
82:02.65   Matthew Burns PBU23MLancaster & Morecambe/Northumbria Uni2:02.322:00.532.1 
800 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.95   James Little PBSENMHolmfirth1:57.211:57.2132.0 
22:00.83   Daniel Neal PBU17MPreston2:00.371:53.65-3.3 
32:02.29   Daniel Moreton  U17MBarnsley AC2:01.672:01.6736.0 
42:04.08   Nathan Tipping PBU17MVale Royal2:00.751:57.975.6 
52:04.10   Oliver Watson  U20MPudsey & Bramley2:02.292:02.2911.3 
62:04.94   Matthew Sheen  U17MVale Royal2:00.811:58.641.5 
72:05.06   Mark Gardner SBSENMLancaster & Morecambe2:05.061:58.901.1 
800 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.13   Kevin Acton PBU17MStockport1:59.441:59.441.5 
22:03.63   Adam Jamson PBU17MLeigh2:01.772:01.7718.5 
32:03.74   David Rich PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester2:00.771:55.88-0.5 
42:04.05   Jamie White PBU20MSt. Helens Sutton2:02.642:02.6422.8 
52:04.29   Mike Toal SBV40MNorthern Masters2:02.331:56.395.9 
62:04.33   William Tomlin PBU17MLeeds Carnegie/Pudsey & Bramley2:03.052:03.0535.6 
72:06.99   Nicholas Myers PBU20MRotherham2:06.992:06.9932.9 
82:11.63   Connor Ryan  U17MRotherham2:05.782:05.125.3 
800 SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.82   Jack Brown PBU17MBury2:04.142:02.1628.5 
22:04.96   Lee Dobson PBU17MLiverpool H2:04.962:02.133.1 
32:06.76   Zak Miller SBU17MTrafford2:06.761:56.326.5 
42:07.67   William Johnson PBU17MRotherham2:07.672:07.6736.0 
52:08.06   Charlotte Arter PBU23WCardiff/Eden Runners2:08.062:08.06-1.9 
62:08.16   Jonathon Bride PBU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:08.141:56.731.5 
72:08.84   Peter Arnold  SENMTelford AC2:06.82:06.836.0 
800 SX 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.37   Chris Fance PBU17MWarrington AC2:07.371:54.852.4 
22:07.46   George Haynes PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester2:07.461:59.8927.8 
32:08.01   Jack Wood PBSENMIlkley2:08.012:08.01-3.4 
42:09.16   Remello Edwards PBU17MSale Harriers Manchester2:09.162:09.1636.0 
52:09.55   Peter Franklin PBU17MHolmfirth2:09.552:09.5536.0 
62:12.17   Paul Hallas  V50MWakefield2:11.622:08.1636.0 
72:13.86   Rachael Scott  U17WPreston2:13.692:10.142.0 
82:15.83   Haley Nenva U23MMicronesian Olympic Team    
800 SX 8
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.54   Matthew Metcalf PBU17MSale Harriers Manchester2:07.731:57.9325.6 
22:08.71   Sam Convery PBU17MLeeds City2:08.712:04.4527.3 
32:10.29   Josh Walton PBU17MHallamshire2:09.212:04.6711.3 
42:12.51   Eleanor Alexander PBSENWSouthampton/Clonliffe/Ireland2:11.642:11.6424.4 
52:13.09   Khalid Absiyeh PBU17MSale Harriers Manchester2:13.092:09.6735.2 
62:13.33   Alex Waddelove SBU23MSouthport Waterloo/Chester Uni2:13.332:11.172.1 
72:16.75   Rebecca Middleton PBU23WRotherham/Leeds Uni2:16.752:16.7536.0 
82:18.21   Gemma Keir  U17WLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:17.152:17.1529.9 
92:19.45   Tyra Watson  U20WSale Harriers Manchester2:16.262:13.3530.5 
800 SX 9
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.08   Matthew Beacock  U17MSale Harriers Manchester2:08.011:55.700.3 
22:15.22   Robert Powell PBU17MLeigh/Trafford2:13.872:13.8735.8 
32:19.13   Rebecca McLean  U23WKeighley & Craven/Cambridge Uni2:18.972:18.9734.6 
42:19.42   Louise Rudd PBV35WStockport/Lytham St. Annes/Northern Masters2:15.392:14.573.7 
52:23.30   Jessica Parsons PBU17WVale Royal2:23.302:23.3032.7 
62:24.02   Stephanie May  SENWSouthport Waterloo2:13.702:13.7034.1 
72:27.85   Emma-Louise Pyatt  U17WVale Royal2:25.62:19.8211.8 
800 SX 10
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.32   Steve McLean  V50MSouthport Waterloo2:18.722:12.597.9 
22:25.20   Georgia Malir PBU17WIlkley2:25.202:13.190.6 
32:25.59   Emma Hargreaves SBU17WPreston2:22.572:22.5711.5 
42:26.88   Olivia Perez PBU20WLiverpool H2:26.882:20.923.3 
52:27.04   Tracey Allan PBSENWSouthport Waterloo2:27.042:27.046.7 
62:28.43   Imani Modahl  U17WSale Harriers Manchester2:23.302:16.3010.4 
800 SX 11
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.68   Zara Knappy PBU17WKeighley & Craven2:26.502:13.763.2 
22:28.27   Chloe Yates  U17WSale Harriers Manchester2:26.552:26.5536.0 
32:28.31   Lucy Scott PBU17WVale Royal2:27.402:27.4034.6 
42:32.01   Hannah Christy PBU17WSale Harriers Manchester2:32.012:32.0132.4 
52:33.11   Grace Conroy  U23WBury/Edinburgh Uni2:29.72:24.5322.3 
62:35.94   Kevin Challinor PBV50MDeeside AAC2:35.942:35.09.2 
72:46.51   Katherine Winrow SBV50WKendal/Northern Masters2:42.32:42.327.0 
 
1500 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.07   Mark Fallaize PBSENMVale of Aylesbury/Leeds Beckett Uni4:05.074:00.1424.3 
24:06.24   Chris Woodger  U23MLincoln Wellington/Leeds Beckett Uni3:59.703:59.7028.2 
34:06.38   Robert Warner PBU20MBlackburn4:06.383:48.45-3.8 
44:06.86   Joe Morris  U20MOswestry/Shrewsbury4:04.934:04.9333.9 
54:06.98   Steven Boyton PBU23MDeeside AAC4:06.984:06.9828.4 
64:07.08   Tom Jenkins SBV35MHallamshire4:07.084:00.414.9 
74:07.70   Laurie Luscombe  U23MLiverpool H/Manchester Uni4:07.214:07.211.7 
84:08.20   James Wignall  U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni3:59.523:59.52-1.3 
94:10.85   Elliot Bowker  U17MVale Royal4:08.713:55.0212.7 
104:12.41   Jarratt Perkins PBSENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni4:12.414:12.41-0.7 
114:12.55   Michael Craven  U20MNene Valley4:04.934:04.9332.1 
124:19.31   Sandy Kelly PBU17MPreston4:19.314:17.8430.7 
1500 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:13.07   Andrew Kershaw PBU17MSouthport Waterloo4:10.704:00.520.7 
24:13.65   Richard Smith  SENMHolmfirth4:13.234:01.804.0 
34:14.26   Stephen Long  V35MNotts4:11.204:02.07-0.7 
44:14.57   Matt Holmes PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester4:14.574:12.4332.9 
54:15.22   Adam Sciacca PBU20MChorley ATC4:13.504:02.63-2.2 
64:16.47   Liam Hendricken SBU23MCity of Stoke4:14.264:14.2631.2 
74:16.72   Morag Millar SBSENWCentral/Dundee Uni4:13.314:10.86-0.6 
84:17.52   Liam Moore  U20MLeigh4:09.434:09.4311.2 
94:17.82   Laura Kirk SBSENWSkyrac/Leeds Beckett Uni4:14.624:14.6233.7 
104:18.41   Eilish McColgan  U23WDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni/Pitreavie4:11.784:01.60-2.6 
114:19.43   Daniel Bebbington PBU17MPreston4:19.433:45.55-4.5 
1500 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.99   Richard Owen PBU20MCrewe & Nantwich4:17.994:17.9936.0 
24:19.00   Sam Botham PBU20MCity of Stoke4:19.004:19.0036.0 
34:21.61   Aaron Lowery  SENMLeeds City4:20.24:10.3523.0 
44:25.73   Kyle Conway PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester4:23.14:15.431.7 
54:26.40   Jack Donnelly PBU20MEast Cheshire4:26.404:24.722.4 
64:27.83   Chris Bennet SBU20MCrewe & Nantwich4:27.834:16.8836.0 
74:28.36   Stephanie Roe  SENWPreston4:25.324:25.3235.5 
84:31.00   Jade Allen PBU23WRotherham4:28.994:28.9936.0 
94:32.58   Tom Hendricken PBU20MCity of Stoke4:27.494:23.40.7 
104:34.01   Gareth Woodcock  SENMTrafford4:33.704:29.743.8 
114:37.57   Robert Cook  U23MCity of Stoke/Bath Uni4:22.54:21.14.8 
124:44.97   Alex Waddelove PBU23MSouthport Waterloo/Chester Uni4:41.904:26.582.1 
1500 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:29.98   Sarah Garbutt PBSENWScunthorpe4:25.134:23.046.6 
24:33.78   Jerry Watson  V50MPudsey & Bramley/Thames Hare & Hounds/Valley Striders4:26.174:26.177.5 
34:35.93   Samantha Hughes PBU23WRotherham/Leeds Beckett Uni4:35.104:25.961.3 
44:37.27   Helen Singleton  SENWWakefield4:32.804:25.348.5 
54:38.52   David Gough SBU23MSouthport Waterloo4:37.34:28.1016.7 
64:40.08   Graham Marsland PBV45MStockport4:39.314:39.3115.8 
74:40.41   Sam Williams PBU17MPreston4:40.414:22.4226.7 
84:44.01   Annabelle Grady  SENWRotherham4:36.734:36.7325.9 
94:54.59   Gemma Connolly  SENWSt. Helens Sutton4:53.644:49.52.4 
105:00.55   Tracey Allan  SENWSouthport Waterloo4:54.494:54.496.7 
115:05.41   Emma Dutton  U17WRotherham4:59.494:59.4915.9 
125:06.63   Emily Wass  U17WChesterfield5:04.14:58.636.0 
 
3000 U20X
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:33.79   Charlie Hulson  U20MSale Harriers Manchester8:27.558:05.43-5.0 
28:38.10   Ryan Moore PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester8:38.108:38.1020.8 
38:53.48   Max Kaye SBU20MHolmfirth8:53.488:31.1627.4 
49:26.22   Richard Powell  U20MTrafford9:23.648:25.20-0.3 
59:27.27   Calli Thackery PBU20WHallamshire/Leeds Beckett Uni9:27.279:03.591.1 
69:36.80   Daniel Quarmby SBU20MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde9:36.809:17.7136.0 
79:53.26   Hanna Tarver SBU20WWirral9:53.269:50.7922.1 
810:19.28   Tessa McCormick  U20WVale Royal10:04.329:40.769.7 
910:36.16   Lauren Gowland  U20WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde10:34.410:23.249.7 
1010:45.04   Georgina Leck  U20WLeigh10:27.7810:22.8612.4 
1110:57.12   Danielle Wallis  U20WMacclesfield10:34.410:18.231.6 
3000 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:13.38   Patrick Martin  SENMStockport8:12.728:11.32-4.3 
28:32.41   Andi Jones SBSENMSalford H8:32.418:19.316.1 
38:32.99   Danny Parkinson  SENMKendal/Lancaster & Morecambe8:29.968:29.9418.1 
48:33.69   Daniel Bradford PBSENMManchester Uni/Sale Harriers Manchester8:33.698:33.35-2.3 
58:37.83   Gordon Benson SBU20MLeeds City8:37.838:21.27-3.4 
68:39.53   Joe Bailey SBSENMSalford H8:39.538:21.652.2 
78:45.30   David Rigby PBSENMPreston/Loughborough Students8:41.888:37.46-2.2 
88:45.89   Richard Burney SBV35MLiverpool H8:45.898:29.38-1.8 
98:48.31   Iain Quinn PBSENMBarrow & Furness8:38.988:38.989.8 
108:55.94   Lee Jones PBV40MDeeside AAC8:55.948:53.95-1.5 
119:02.51   Matt Shaw  SENMSalford H8:55.788:24.95-1.8 
129:06.34   Patrick Vis  U23MSouthport Waterloo/Durham Uni8:56.778:56.770.2 
139:06.52   Matthew Williams PBU20MNotts9:06.528:35.62-1.1 
149:11.09   Luke Towers PBU20MLiverpool H9:11.099:11.0916.8 
159:15.96   Benjamin Pye PBU17MWetherby9:15.969:11.727.9 
169:18.26   Leon Foster PBSENMLeeds City9:14.889:12.11-0.4 
179:19.18   Susan Partridge PBSENWLeeds City9:19.189:19.185.4 
189:19.90   Stevie Stockton SBSENWVale Royal/Loughborough Students9:19.908:58.012.3 
199:21.08   Richard Shearer  V40MSouthport Waterloo9:05.989:05.980.2 
209:23.30   Henry Valentine PBU20MSouth Cheshire9:23.309:06.7721.2 
219:32.79   Elspeth Curran PBSENWKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni9:30.129:30.12-0.3 
229:38.76   Rob Sloane PBSENMTrafford9:38.769:38.7632.4 
3000 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:20.11   Martin Roscoe  V45MLeeds City9:02.738:47.552.7 
29:32.61   Joe Skipper SBSENMWaveney Valley9:32.619:25.677.7 
39:36.63   Howard Mead PBSENMSalford H9:36.639:36.6329.6 
49:38.78   John Convery  V50MBingley9:31.079:22.472.1 
59:41.55   Gerard Lenehan PBV40MSouthport Waterloo9:41.559:40.5826.0 
69:44.23   Prashan D. Silva M P  SENMLeeds Uni Cross Country Club/Leeds Uni/Singapore9:22.749:22.742.9 
79:44.36   Jack Wood PBSENMIlkley9:44.369:44.36-3.4 
89:53.61   Craig Shearer PBSENMKeighley & Craven9:53.619:53.610.9 
99:55.35   Katie Good SBU23WThames Valley/Manchester Uni9:44.229:39.7814.1 
109:56.49   Benn Heywood PBU17MBury9:56.499:41.5213.8 
1110:00.01   Daniel Whitlock PBU17MPreston9:58.259:42.822.6 
1210:02.90   Christina Rankin PBU23WKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni10:02.9010:02.901.9 
3000 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:51.69   Les Ball  V45MLincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters9:06.489:03.92.1 
210:06.99   Steven Townley  SENMSale Harriers Manchester10:04.3610:04.364.3 
310:07.68   Chris Pedder SBV55MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Northern Masters10:07.689:37.275.5 
410:09.76   Kirsty Longley PBV35WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton10:03.599:43.041.1 
510:11.62   Ryan Butler  U23MLeigh/Loughborough Students10:09.369:22.7527.8 
610:15.62   Steven Caldwell  SENMVale Royal10:08.709:55.3311.8 
710:15.67   Mike Robbins  V45MWrexham/Welsh Masters10:09.409:12.75.7 
810:19.21   Caroline Lambert PBU20WWetherby10:19.219:46.734.8 
910:22.22   Emily Beedham  SENWSale Harriers Manchester10:13.8510:00.957.9 
1010:28.21   Jane Kemshall PBSENWScunthorpe/Leeds Beckett Uni10:28.2110:23.7613.3 
1110:32.29   Charlotte Wilson-Dewhurst PBSENWLiverpool H10:32.2910:32.296.0 
1210:33.37   Emma Flanagan  U23WRossendale/Edge Hill Uni10:17.2810:11.4434.7 
1310:36.56   Georgia Ball SBU23WLincoln Wellington/St. Mary's Uni10:36.5610:02.866.1 
1410:43.17   Claire Leaver-Hewitt SBSENWHolmfirth10:43.1710:39.96.9 
1511:01.13   Daniel Patterson SBU20MNene Valley10:52.010:40.4836.0 
1611:15.35   Ian Stainthorpe SBV50MRochdale H11:15.359:57.76.8 
1711:41.60   Nicole Peters  U20WKingston upon Hull11:19.211:05.211.9