Trafford Grand Prix (Distance & Throws only) External Results
Stretford
26 Jun 12
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.30   Adam Newton  U23MCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:56.061:56.0629.1 
21:57.34   Harry Baxter PBU20MLincoln Wellington1:56.311:52.69-3.2 
31:57.73   Kevin Cornes  SENMKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni1:56.611:56.6133.5 
41:58.23   Paul Leck SBU23MKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni1:58.231:57.127.2 
51:58.92   Thomas West  U23MGateshead/Northumbria Uni1:56.011:56.0131.7 
61:59.26   Thomas Walker SBU23MGosforth1:57.051:56.29-2.1 
71:59.69   Ross McLearie SBU23MGiffnock North1:59.691:58.3032.0 
82:02.15   Alex Burchill SBU20MSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni2:02.151:58.4535.3 
800 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.49   Elliott Stones PBU17MScunthorpe1:59.401:54.34-2.2 
22:00.31   James Douglas SBSENMBorder/Loughborough Students2:00.311:59.49-3.6 
32:00.74   Tom Bains  U20MHallamshire1:59.91:59.4-4.0 
42:01.12   Darryl Loveland PBU23MLincoln Wellington/Royal Air Force2:01.122:01.1235.7 
52:01.46   Sandy Kelly PBU17MPreston2:01.461:57.8127.2 
62:02.03   Elliott Roberts  U17MPreston1:59.871:56.254.0 
72:02.82   Jack Derham  U20MCity of York2:00.161:56.7324.9 
82:04.34   Sion Wynne-Williams  SENMLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni1:59.821:59.8227.8 
800 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.87   Jacob Fehily PBSENMTrafford/Sheffield Uni1:57.871:53.3722.5 
22:00.05   Andrew Miles PBU20MVale Royal2:00.051:58.64-0.7 
32:00.29   Ben Stafford PBU20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:00.292:00.2931.7 
42:00.37   Robert Parkinson PBU20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:00.371:59.7118.3 
52:00.72   Connor Haywood PBU17MLeicester1:59.951:59.9530.9 
62:01.59   Howard Thompson  U23MKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students2:00.611:58.885.7 
72:02.74   Richard Powell PBU20MTrafford2:00.051:53.25-2.2 
82:03.36   Richard Evans PBU17MWirral2:03.362:00.27.5 
800 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.93   Jonothan Kay  U20MBolton1:58.341:52.24-4.2 
22:01.88   Daniel Bebbington PBU17MPreston2:01.881:50.33-4.8 
32:02.08   Linton Taylor PBU20MNewark AC2:02.081:54.62-4.2 
42:02.29   Oliver Watson PBU20MPudsey & Bramley2:02.292:02.2917.0 
52:04.54   Siobhan Eviston PBSENWRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland2:03.712:03.7133.0 
62:04.58   Matthew Dutton PBU17MPendle2:04.581:59.8122.8 
800 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.81   Matt Thompson  V40MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Village RR2:03.072:03.076.4 
22:05.01   David Rich PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester2:00.771:55.88-1.9 
32:05.12   Tom Grant PBSENMTeam Derby Runner2:05.122:05.122.5 
42:05.43   Joshua Dyball PBU17MHallamshire2:05.432:04.4128.8 
52:05.92   Connor Ryan PBU17MRotherham2:05.782:05.121.8 
62:07.46   Nathan Brown SBU20MLiverpool H2:07.462:05.2436.0 
72:08.04   Pascal Fard SBU20MTrafford2:06.012:04.9432.7 
800 SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.09   Michael Rietdyk PBU17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:07.092:07.0936.0 
22:10.37   Dougie Ashcroft PBU17MPreston2:09.771:53.193.9 
32:11.05   Mari Smith  U17WLeicester2:08.512:02.64-0.8 
42:12.80   Jacqueline Fairchild SBSENWTrafford/Tulsa Uni2:09.332:02.09-0.5 
52:13.37   Paul Hallas  V50MWakefield2:11.622:08.1635.7 
62:13.59   Natalie Weir  SENWDerby2:11.152:10.504.3 
72:13.63   David Reece  U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:10.702:10.5234.8 
82:18.94   Tom Peacock  V40MSouthport Waterloo2:09.052:08.4036.0 
800 SX 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.20   Sam Convery PBU17MLeeds City2:08.712:04.4523.8 
22:13.74   Sally Smith  U20WWakefield2:10.952:05.3217.9 
32:13.74   Leigh Lennon  U23WNewham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley2:11.082:05.9336.0 
42:14.31   Matthew Goddard  SENMSouthport Waterloo2:12.162:08.718.7 
52:14.54   Victoria O'Donnell  SENWTrafford2:11.652:11.6536.0 
62:20.06   Nathan Dunn  U17MKeighley & Craven2:18.012:18.013.3 
800 SX 8
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.58   Matthew Metcalf PBU17MSale Harriers Manchester2:07.731:57.9322.1 
22:14.32   Khalid Absiyeh  U17MSale Harriers Manchester2:13.092:09.6732.4 
32:15.41   Shelley Brace PBU23WCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:15.302:12.75.0 
42:15.98   Samantha Hughes PBU23WRotherham/Leeds Beckett Uni2:15.982:12.473.0 
52:16.34   Rachael Scott SBU17WPreston2:13.692:10.143.0 
62:17.89   Rebecca Middleton  U23WRotherham/Leeds Uni2:16.752:16.7535.8 
72:18.13   Gemma Keir SBU17WLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:17.152:17.1528.4 
82:18.18   Louis Ofoluwa  U17MHyndburn2:12.262:11.7135.5 
800 SX 9
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.17   Helen Waters PBU23WWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni2:18.172:12.5710.4 
22:18.78   Sophie Woollin SBU17WWakefield2:18.782:17.534.9 
32:19.19   Grace Maddox  U17WPreston2:17.442:10.151.9 
42:19.26   Megan Ashelby PBU17WStockport2:19.262:18.2018.1 
52:19.33   Lauren Glencross PBU17WCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria2:19.332:16.66.0 
62:20.32   Lucy Hack  U23WDerby/Leeds Beckett Uni2:17.172:16.4927.9 
72:21.66   Sarah Griffiths SBU23WLeigh/Birmingham Uni2:21.662:21.67.3 
82:22.93   Olivia Wild  U17WStockport2:18.032:18.0336.0 
800 SX 10
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.75   Steve McLean  V50MSouthport Waterloo2:18.722:12.596.1 
22:27.76   Ella Shirley  U17WLeicester2:25.332:17.122.5 
32:28.98   Clare Constable SBV40WSouthport Waterloo2:28.652:12.46.2 
42:31.31   Jacqueline Kind  V40WSutton-in-Ashfield/Midland Masters2:29.32:12.924.1 
52:35.09   Tobias Bolton  U20MRibble Valley2:10.62:10.2831.1 
62:35.43   Abigail Kelly SBU20WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:31.822:28.130.3 
72:49.54   Katherine Winrow  V50WKendal/Northern Masters2:42.32:42.323.5 
 
1500 U15X 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.31   James Taylor PBU15MWirral4:07.403:57.348.3 
24:21.30   Bradley Yates  U15MPreston4:16.854:05.9123.4 
34:21.64   Fabrice Kisela PBU15MPreston4:20.794:03.2113.0 
44:22.70   Christopher Durney PBU15MPreston4:19.073:53.64-3.1 
54:24.08   Ryan Babcock PBU15MTrafford4:24.084:07.9313.8 
64:27.51   Jonathan Shields PBU15MCity of Sheffield4:27.513:49.83-4.3 
74:37.21   Scott Wilson  U15MCarlisle Aspatria4:33.374:17.024.1 
84:37.46   Amy Hinchly PBU15WVale Royal4:33.484:25.767.3 
94:46.60   Tiarnan Crorken  U15MPendle4:41.293:54.12-3.2 
104:46.71   Cari Hughes PBU15WMenai4:46.714:17.510.1 
1500 U15X 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:44.61   William Nowell  U15MVale Royal/Cheshire Schs4:40.864:40.8636.0 
24:45.41   Will Parsons PBU15MVale Royal4:45.414:25.2724.6 
34:49.90   Bethany Blackwell PBU15WPreston4:49.904:49.723.3 
44:54.91   Patrick Magner PBU15MStockport4:54.913:59.28-2.0 
55:01.79   Jake Steade PBU15MHallamshire4:56.294:56.2936.0 
65:07.72   Ciara Lydon  U15WSale Harriers Manchester5:01.75:01.77.7 
75:09.05   Abbie Oliver  U15WLiverpool H5:05.604:43.844.4 
85:28.33   Isabella Lewis PBU15WRossendale5:28.335:28.3336.0 
95:28.62   George Smith U15MRibb V    
1500 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.48   Ben Russell PBSENMLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni4:01.483:57.042.3 
24:01.92   Chris Woodger PBU23MLincoln Wellington/Leeds Beckett Uni3:59.703:59.7024.7 
34:03.33   Haran Dunderdale PBU17MLincoln Wellington3:58.523:48.32-2.0 
44:03.82   James Roberts PBU20MWrexham4:03.823:56.9118.0 
54:04.77   James Wignall PBU23MSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni3:59.523:59.52-2.0 
64:06.70   Benjamin Costello PBU20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Nottingham Uni4:06.704:06.7017.8 
74:07.69   Jacob Wright PBU20MLincoln Wellington/Leeds Beckett Uni4:07.694:05.9028.7 
84:07.72   Ryan Blackwell PBU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:05.154:05.1524.0 
94:08.42   Michael Vennard PBU20MVale Royal4:08.423:51.544.1 
104:10.11   John Howe  SENMTrafford4:06.824:03.9822.4 
114:12.67   Matt Blunden SBSENMNotts/Royal Air Force4:02.803:59.11.2 
124:13.37   Patrick Vis  U23MSouthport Waterloo/Durham Uni4:12.244:12.24-1.0 
1500 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.37   Sean Kirkbride PBU20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:07.24:05.148.2 
24:09.69   Laurie Luscombe  U23MLiverpool H/Manchester Uni4:07.214:07.210.5 
34:10.66   Liam Renton PBU20MWarrington AC4:10.664:10.667.6 
44:14.51   Robbie Ingham  U20MKendal4:10.174:00.279.5 
54:17.45   Liam Moore  U20MLeigh4:09.434:09.439.2 
64:17.62   Darius Boardman PBU17MPendle4:17.624:16.531.6 
74:17.99   Beren Cross  SENMLincoln Wellington4:11.974:08.4320.7 
84:20.42   Edan Whitelaw PBU17MHalifax4:20.424:16.2021.5 
94:20.77   Steve Hallas SBV35MPreston/Civil Service/Northern Masters4:20.773:59.04.2 
104:22.44   Zack Bamber SBU20MVale Royal4:22.444:10.111.0 
114:23.14   Prashan D. Silva M P PBSENMLeeds Uni Cross Country Club/Leeds Uni/Singapore4:22.554:17.000.4 
124:29.19   Chelsea Jarvis PBU17WStockport4:28.124:24.315.4 
1500 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.01   Phil Hall  V50MClayton le Moors/Northern Masters/Blackburn4:23.154:02.118.9 
24:27.27   Aaron Thorpe PBU17MRotherham4:27.274:02.324.3 
34:27.95   Hanna Tarver PBU20WWirral4:25.854:16.918.6 
44:28.90   Jessica Lonsdale PBU20WKingston upon Hull4:28.904:26.3430.3 
54:30.64   Jerry Watson PBV50MPudsey & Bramley/Thames Hare & Hounds/Valley Striders4:26.174:26.178.0 
64:31.48   Stephanie Roe SBSENWPreston4:25.324:25.3233.9 
74:33.38   Robert Cook  U23MCity of Stoke/Bath Uni4:22.54:21.14.2 
84:33.70   Gareth Woodcock SBSENMTrafford4:33.704:29.741.9 
94:34.25   Luke Cockerton SBU17MVale Royal4:34.254:26.636.0 
104:35.60   Simon Chadwick PBU17MStockport4:35.604:26.6122.6 
1500 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:37.35   Sally Mccarthy PBSENWCardiff/Ireland4:37.354:37.3535.9 
24:41.20   Emma Peters PBU20WStockport4:37.564:37.5636.0 
34:44.27   Natasha Hatswell  U20WRotherham4:42.514:34.771.2 
44:44.86   Emily Beedham SBSENWSale Harriers Manchester4:44.864:37.894.7 
54:48.08   Katie Buckley PBU17WBury4:48.084:37.533.9 
64:50.42   Lauren Gowland SBU20WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:50.424:43.208.2 
74:51.59   Bethany Jones SBU20WLeigh4:51.594:43.2029.9 
84:52.84   Tom Williams  V35MHyde Park Harriers4:46.874:46.874.6 
94:54.32   Hannah Martin PBSENWTrafford4:47.854:39.177.9 
104:55.09   Emma-Louise Pyatt  U17WVale Royal4:52.154:52.1510.3 
114:58.96   Katie Gerrard  U17WVale Royal4:42.084:26.2410.7 
1500 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:53.64   Gemma Connolly SBSENWSt. Helens Sutton4:53.644:49.52.1 
24:54.21   Steven Doxey  V50MSwinton/Northern Masters4:46.444:33.705.1 
34:55.44   Laura Goodwin PBU17WCity of Sheffield4:55.444:55.4434.6 
45:00.29   Tracey Allan  SENWSouthport Waterloo4:54.494:54.496.6 
55:01.78   Emma Dutton SBU17WRotherham4:59.494:59.4919.2 
65:05.10   Kate Moulds PBU20WVale Royal4:53.834:43.256.1 
75:11.13   Leah Peploe  U17WBolton5:10.114:54.698.6 
85:12.67   Lucy Scott PBU17WVale Royal5:12.675:12.6732.6 
95:20.30   Nicola Scott PBU17WTrafford5:20.305:20.3036.0 
 
3000 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:28.99   Joe Townsend PBSENMLeeds City/Birmingham Uni8:18.668:18.660.7 
28:31.05   Adrian Holliday SBSENMTipton8:31.058:22.46-2.4 
38:33.72   Tom Jervis PBU20MWarrington AC/Birmingham Uni8:33.728:26.38-3.2 
48:34.41   Ben Riddell PBSENMSalford H8:27.268:27.26-1.5 
58:35.30   James Douglas  SENMBorder/Loughborough Students8:34.838:22.10-3.6 
68:35.61   Chris Perrin PBU20MCannock & Stafford8:35.618:35.61-2.0 
78:38.39   Jai Vernon-McGuigan  U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton8:31.688:31.6833.7 
88:43.23   Adam Peers SBSENMLiverpool H8:43.238:21.32-0.6 
98:45.39   Rhys Park  U20MBristol & West8:40.568:16.31-3.1 
108:50.70   Jarratt Perkins SBSENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni8:50.708:46.01-1.0 
118:55.13   Joshua Bull PBU23MDerby/Nottingham Uni8:55.138:25.840.5 
129:05.28   James McNally SBSENMPenny Lane9:05.288:41.141.0 
139:05.77   Matthew Sheen  U17MVale Royal8:57.108:32.43-2.0 
149:11.88   Nasir Hussain  SENMNew Marske/Sale Harriers Manchester8:55.758:55.0822.0 
159:12.77   Josh Tighe  SENMSalford H/Northumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Northumberla8:38.358:38.35-0.3 
169:13.09   Alistair Nelson PBU20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton9:13.099:00.1516.0 
179:17.89   Dan Hogg SBSENMLincoln Wellington9:17.898:51.058.0 
189:22.41   Alan Ashton PBV40MLiverpool H9:20.189:13.222.4 
199:31.44   Danny Clarke  SENMMossley Hill9:27.229:27.2235.8 
209:36.60   Kevin Acton  U17MStockport9:14.28:53.02-0.8 
219:41.93   Howard Mead  SENMSalford H9:36.639:36.6335.6 
229:46.61   Joe Oldfield PBU17MRibble Valley9:46.619:46.6136.0 
239:49.18   Joey Parkinson  V45MLiverpool H/Northern Masters9:45.238:54.1025.5 
249:58.99   Daniel Morrison  U17MVale Royal9:44.69:44.64.9 
3000 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:25.38   Peter Branney  SENMLeeds City9:15.199:15.1911.7 
29:28.63   Leon Foster  SENMLeeds City9:14.889:12.11-0.4 
39:39.77   Joe Skipper SBSENMManchester TC/Manchester Metropolitan Uni9:32.619:25.676.9 
49:40.15   Paul Samways SBSENMLincoln Wellington9:40.159:22.51.9 
59:41.49   Sarah Garbutt PBSENWScunthorpe/Leeds Beckett Uni9:39.139:23.403.3 
69:54.83   Helen Singleton SBSENWWakefield9:45.929:45.9219.8 
79:59.33   Graham Marsland SBV40MStockport9:59.339:51.1215.6 
810:02.09   Ben McIntosh PBU17MVale Royal10:02.0910:02.0936.0 
910:04.36   Steven Townley PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester10:04.3610:04.363.4 
1010:10.31   David Gough SBU23MSouthport Waterloo10:10.319:53.9114.5 
1110:11.28   Stephanie Burns  U23WRotherham10:10.3910:06.102.4 
1210:11.32   Sophie Whiteside PBU23WLiverpool H10:11.329:54.8312.2 
1310:11.98   Emily Birchall  SENWLeeds City/Leeds Uni10:00.5010:00.5014.7 
1410:12.62   Annabelle Grady  SENWRotherham/Bath Uni10:02.309:49.3422.4 
1510:15.47   Sarah Livett  U20WMenai10:10.739:48.564.4 
1610:18.02   Tobias Bolton  U20MRibble Valley10:08.110:08.131.1 
1710:21.07   Amelia Wood PBU17WRibble Valley10:21.0710:21.0725.3 
1810:25.57   Jessica Parsons  U17WVale Royal10:15.7410:15.7429.2 
1910:27.78   Georgina Leck PBU20WLeigh10:27.7810:22.869.4 
2010:33.10   Ben Ratcliffe PBU20MRibble Valley10:33.1010:33.100.5 
2110:35.05   Rhiannon Douglas (was Silson)  SENWBorder/Leeds Beckett Uni10:11.059:51.724.8 
2210:35.55   Amelia Pettitt PBU20WVale Royal10:18.929:56.25.2 
2310:41.65   Don Lennon  V40MRibble Valley/Newham & Essex Beagles10:28.5210:28.529.9 
2410:42.42   Jane Kemshall PBSENWScunthorpe/Leeds Beckett Uni10:28.2110:23.7610.5