Trafford Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
15 May 12
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.53Jacob Brown  U15MCrewe & Nantwich2:04.971:49.45-3.6 
22:07.69James Fradley  U15MNewcastle (Staffs)2:01.301:50.9-1.5 
32:08.52Christopher Brown SBU15MOldham & Royton2:03.951:58.9319.3 
42:10.17Ryan Babcock PBU15MTrafford2:07.872:01.9421.8 
52:12.67Benjamin Meir  U15MNewcastle (Staffs)2:10.52:10.57.2 
62:15.76Jake Lonsdale PBU15MTrafford2:15.761:56.07-2.9 
72:16.32Connor Richardson PBU15MRossendale2:15.711:57.77-1.6 
82:17.06Chelsea Nugent  U15WCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria2:11.892:11.8940.5 
800 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.02Abigail Linney PBU15WLiverpool H2:15.222:15.2235.3 
22:18.67Anna Nicole Rowe PBU15WLiverpool H2:14.332:11.6428.5 
32:18.70Amy Hinchly PBU15WVale Royal2:15.952:09.8613.8 
42:18.76George Lewis PBU15MEast Cheshire2:18.761:57.22-1.3 
52:21.53Lucy Donaghy  U15WStockport2:19.912:17.3735.2 
62:22.15Hannah Delaney PBU15WLiverpool H2:18.082:18.086.4 
72:23.83Elizabeth Smith  U15WWarrington AC2:19.372:19.3734.8 
82:23.86Sophie Tarver PBU15WWirral2:21.612:09.600.1 
800 SX 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.86Sophia Brennan PBU15WLiverpool H2:20.672:16.0531.0 
22:23.71Danielle Webb PBU15WLiverpool H2:21.862:10.538.4 
32:26.76Eliza Brackenridge-Jones PBU15WStockport2:26.762:26.7649.6 
42:29.69Katy Whiteoak PBU15WStockport2:27.92:20.905.0 
52:30.25India Mellor PBU15WCity of Stoke2:30.252:22.734.1 
62:32.58Heidi Murray PBU15WKendal2:30.462:19.99.6 
72:34.54Louise Watterson  U15WWarrington AC2:27.52:25.8848.8 
82:38.17Abbie Gray PBU15WLiverpool H2:38.172:38.1739.7 
800 SX 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.39Chris Woodger SBU23MLincoln Wellington/Leeds Beckett Uni1:56.431:54.9932.7 
22:02.66Ryan Blackwell PBU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:00.252:00.2527.2 
32:03.96Peter Harrison SBU20MBorder2:03.962:03.139.4 
42:04.05Kyle Conway  U20MSale Harriers Manchester2:02.271:59.3536.2 
52:04.06Laura Weightman  U23WMorpeth2:02.522:01.87-1.8 
62:04.93Jack Donnelly  U20MEast Cheshire2:01.222:00.1326.8 
72:06.71Alex Bradford SBU20MSale Harriers Manchester2:06.711:59.7-1.7 
82:08.41Aaron Thorpe PBU17MRotherham2:08.411:54.3112.0 
92:09.29Jack Walsh  U20MRochdale H2:08.042:05.5743.6 
800 SX 5
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.60Jack Brown PBU17MBury2:04.142:02.1633.1 
22:10.14Phil Hall  V50MClayton le Moors/Northern Masters/Blackburn2:07.011:56.3126.9 
32:10.22Hanna Tarver SBU20WWirral2:08.342:01.8226.6 
42:11.53Jonathon Bride PBU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:08.141:56.73-0.3 
52:13.17Thomas Peacock PBV40MSouthport Waterloo2:13.172:13.1747.2 
62:13.82Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWTrafford/Tulsa Uni2:09.332:02.090.1 
72:19.03Nathan Dunn  U17MKeighley & Craven2:18.012:18.0111.3 
800 SX 6
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.44Danielle Wallis SBU20WMacclesfield2:16.442:14.236.1 
22:17.78Laura Goodwin  U17WCity of Sheffield2:15.062:15.0642.6 
32:18.13Jemma Eyre PBU17WWarrington AC2:17.002:17.0046.9 
42:18.46Louis Jones PBU17MLlanrwst2:18.462:18.4650.2 
52:18.75Helena Leathley PBU20WClayton le Moors2:18.752:18.7530.0 
62:19.16Lucy Hack  U23WDerby/Leeds Beckett Uni2:17.172:16.4935.9 
72:22.05Christie Cook SBU17WBury2:22.052:19.07.8 
800 SX 7
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.32Stephanie May SBSENWSouthport Waterloo/Liverpool Uni2:13.702:13.7038.6 
22:21.81Steve McLean  V50MSouthport Waterloo2:18.722:12.5912.3 
32:24.57Megan Davies  U17WSale Harriers Manchester2:22.42:09.681.5 
42:26.69Lucy Lennon PBU17WRibble Valley/Newham & Essex Beagles2:24.352:23.4738.0 
52:29.00Imani Modahl  U17WSale Harriers Manchester2:23.302:16.3014.7 
62:29.53Tracey Allan PBSENWSouthport Waterloo2:27.042:27.046.1 
72:54.49Katherine Winrow  V50WKendal/Northern Masters2:42.32:42.331.6 
 
1500 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.31Harry Earl  U23MBorder4:02.43:57.3311.8 
24:08.42Andrew Miles PBU20MVale Royal4:08.424:01.73-2.6 
34:08.63Michael Vennard PBU20MVale Royal4:08.423:51.5412.1 
44:10.52Matthew Sheen PBU17MVale Royal4:05.673:55.965.8 
54:10.82James Grundy PBU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:05.984:05.9843.3 
64:17.09Liam Moore PBU20MLeigh4:09.434:09.4315.4 
74:17.20Adam Pratt PBSENMTynedale4:17.204:02.23-2.5 
84:17.49Joe Oldfield  U17MRibble Valley4:15.44:15.444.4 
94:19.47Thomas Halloway PBU23MStaffordshire Moorlands/Cannock & Stafford4:19.474:16.020.5 
104:20.16Derek Simpson SBSENMRochdale H4:20.164:16.44.2 
114:20.73Henry Valentine PBU20MSouth Cheshire4:20.734:20.7325.7 
124:21.14Dean Miller T37/F37  SENMBarrow & Furness/Birmingham Uni4:20.244:14.7826.9 
134:22.68Matt Holmes SBU20MSale Harriers Manchester4:14.574:12.4337.4 
1500 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:20.38Kevin Acton  U17MStockport4:10.903:59.286.1 
24:27.78David Rich PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester4:24.283:57.800.4 
34:28.27Thomas Lodge PBU17MSouthport Waterloo4:28.274:28.2749.5 
44:30.46Deborah Niccol PBSENWBristol & West/Newham & Essex Beagles/Dulwich4:26.044:26.0427.8 
54:33.98Robert Ward PBU17MStockport4:33.984:33.9844.3 
64:34.87Prashan D. Silva M P  SENMLeeds Uni Cross Country Club/Leeds Uni/Singapore4:22.554:17.001.9 
74:35.66Patrick Stradling PBU17MVale Royal4:31.774:17.523.9 
84:42.02Eleanor Alexander  SENWSouthampton/Clonliffe/Ireland4:26.784:26.7829.1 
94:58.03Natalie Grant  U23WRotherham4:46.334:34.1948.8 
1500 SX 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:44.65Tessa McCormick  U20WVale Royal4:36.124:29.192.6 
24:48.09Jessica Parsons PBU17WVale Royal4:45.804:45.8037.2 
34:49.90Bronwen Owen  U17WScarborough4:41.234:31.83-1.3 
44:50.77Simon Chadwick SBU17MStockport4:35.604:26.6130.6 
54:52.15Emma-Louise Pyatt PBU17WVale Royal4:52.154:52.1514.6 
65:05.02Steve McLean  V50MSouthport Waterloo4:50.44:41.7412.3 
75:09.62Tracey Allan  SENWSouthport Waterloo4:54.494:54.496.1 
85:10.00Anina Atkinson  U17WCity of Sheffield5:06.64:44.418.7 
95:28.65Hannah Williams  U17WHyndburn5:21.165:10.852.0 
 
3000 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:30.95Mathew Jackson  U23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni8:20.678:14.82-1.8 
28:35.12Marc Hartley PBSENMStaffordshire Moorlands/City of Stoke8:35.128:29.64-1.1 
38:46.87Euan Gillham PBU17MKilbarchan8:46.878:32.362.3 
48:48.38Grant Cunliffe PBU23MRossendale8:42.708:31.76-2.3 
58:49.38Jai Vernon-McGuigan  U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton8:31.688:31.6841.7 
68:51.27Peter Harrison PBU20MBorder8:51.278:51.2739.4 
78:53.18Gavin McArdle PBU17MKilbarchan8:53.188:30.6221.3 
88:56.00Alex Brecker PBU20MCity of Stoke/Cheshire Schs8:56.008:07.07-2.6 
98:56.02Joe Johnston PBU20MRossendale8:56.028:48.961.1 
108:59.40Elliot Bowker PBU17MVale Royal8:49.108:23.8217.2 
119:00.67Joseph Vis  U23MSouthport Waterloo/Manchester Uni8:57.398:46.47-2.1 
129:03.48Alex Bellew SBU23MBedford & County/Leeds Uni/Hercules Wimbledon9:03.488:39.40-1.9 
139:10.38Andrew Dearie SBU20MShettleston9:10.388:46.1229.9 
149:27.99Garry Rankin PBU20MKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni9:27.999:27.9945.4 
3000 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:13.77Daniel Lawton PBU17MTrafford9:13.778:29.281.9 
29:24.90Joe Steward PBU17MEast Cheshire9:24.909:04.7-4.1 
39:27.30Leon Foster  SENMLeeds City9:14.889:12.11-0.9 
49:36.32Luke Marshall PBU23MMansfield/Birmingham Uni9:06.269:06.2615.2 
59:42.90Sam Botham  U20MCity of Stoke9:27.29:27.244.7 
69:44.17Stacey Wilkinson  SENWCannock & Stafford9:30.879:30.8731.2 
79:52.89Joe Skipper  SENMManchester TC/Manchester Metropolitan Uni9:32.619:25.671.7 
89:56.55Robert Wong  U17MBlackburn9:53.729:52.239.4 
910:04.57Lucy Crookes  U20WLeicester/Leeds Uni9:52.319:29.630.9 
1010:04.65Poppy Blake  U20WChelmsford/Sheffield Uni10:02.0910:02.0948.2 
1110:10.70Graham Marsland  V40MStockport9:59.339:51.1219.4 
1210:35.90David Southern SBV55MAltrincham10:35.909:19.731.2 
1310:40.78Emily Beedham  SENWSale Harriers Manchester10:13.8510:00.9510.8 
1410:43.04Emma Flanagan  U23WRossendale/Edge Hill Uni10:17.2810:11.4442.5 
1511:09.80Rebecca Flanagan  U17WRossendale10:29.210:29.240.6