Northern Counties Women's 4-Stage Relays External Results
Leigh
22 Sep 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
4.1KL L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:18   Jess Piasecki U23WStockport/Manchester Uni-1.0 
212:46   Mary Wilkinson SENWBingley36.0 
312:56   Jessica Lonsdale U20WKingston upon Hull32.7 
412:58   Hanna Tarver U20WWirral/Cambridge Uni23.2 
513:01   Jade Allen U23WRotherham36.0 
613:07   Tessa Robinson SENWSalford H5.9 
713:10   Emily Birchall SENWLeeds City/Leeds Uni18.9 
813:10   Julie Briscoe V35WWakefield1.2 
913:12   Natalie Burns SENWLincoln Wellington/Police2.7 
1013:13   Sarah Garbutt SENWScunthorpe/York St John University7.9 
1113:15   Laura Quine SENWLiverpool H24.1 
1213:22   Chantal Quarless SENWLiverpool H36.0 
1313:26   Rebecca Middleton U23WRotherham/Leeds Uni36.0 
1413:34   Beckie Taylor U20WBlackburn22.4 
1513:34   Helen Berry V35WHolmfirth3.5 
1613:38   Georgina Leck U20WLeigh13.6 
1713:42   Kaeti Anne MacKenzie V35WBarnsley AC12.6 
1813:43   Lauren Gowland U20WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde10.5 
1913:47   Sarah Griffiths U23WLeigh/Birmingham Uni10.5 
2013:48   Chaanah Patton V40WHallamshire26.9 
2113:50   Hannah Martin SENWTrafford12.5 
2213:54   Katie Geelan V35WBury6.9 
2313:55   Rhiannon Douglas (was Silson) SENWBorder/Leeds Beckett Uni6.6 
2413:57   Jan Nicholls V40WSale Harriers Manchester17.6 
2513:59   Kate Moulds U20WVale Royal5.6 
2614:06   Kerrie Wood Doyle V45WStockport24.5 
2714:14   Jodie Spencer U23WVale Royal/Chester Uni12.4 
2814:19   Natalie Weir SENWDerby9.0 
2914:19   Julie Platt V40WWigan & District9.4 
3014:20   Jenny Hutcheson SENWHarrogate31.4 
3114:26   Amy Akhaveissy U23WEast Hull36.0 
3214:40   Eilidh Sproul U20WKendal36.0 
3314:40   Cat Taylor SENWSheffield RC30.2 
3414:40   Jenny Latham SENWWakefield8.7 
3514:56   Louise Geldart SENWSalford H24.6 
3614:58   Angela Delaney V45WSouthport Waterloo17.6 
3715:00   Helen Standing V35WHolmfirth11.9 
3815:02   Anne O'Kearney-McMullen V45WAltrincham33.6 
3915:07   Katie Bowers-Folan U20WSt. Helens Sutton36.0 
4015:26   Jannine Ridgard V45WEast Cheshire24.6 
4115:26   Vikki Hardwicke V40WRossendale36.0 
4215:27   Zoe Jane Hurley V35WAccrington36.0 
4315:27   Louise Robbins V35WSale Harriers Manchester22.4 
4415:29   Katharine Hoyland SENWLytham St. Annes36.0 
4515:32   Joanne Lott V45WTrafford12.0 
4615:37   Samantha Allen V40WBeverley11.5 
4715:41   Debbie GowansSENWAccrington Road Runners 'B'  
4815:41   Kimberley Kontopanteli SENWSale Harriers Manchester36.0 
4915:42   Nicola Thorpe SENWDerby33.0 
5015:46   Sarah Green V45WSwinton36.0 
5116:03   Lucy Verrill SENWHolmfirth10.6 
5216:04   Philippa James V45WRotherham22.7 
5316:25   Jane Eardley SENWPenny Lane36.0 
5416:27   Jennifer Louise Thompson SENWWesham24.4 
5516:28   Lynne Berbatiotis SENWMiddleton7.1 
5616:32   Sarah Tipping U20WStockport36.0 
5716:44   Maureen Wilkins V45WStockport11.8 
5816:45   Caroline Broderick SENWSalford H33.2 
5917:02   Carmel Sullivan V45WWesham9.2 
6017:04   An OtherSENWBorder Harriers & AC 'B'  
6117:14   Jo Bissell SENWBarnsley H14.8 
6217:27   Kerry Wilson SENWEast Hull19.6 
6317:40   Victoria Barlow V35WWesham36.0 
6420:07   Fiona Geldard V45WLytham St. Annes32.1 
4.1KL L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:11   Jo Buckley V35WBingley/Calder Valley6.8 
213:12   Sophie Whiteside U23WLiverpool H16.4 
313:12   Stephanie Burns U23WRotherham5.8 
413:19   Anna Weaver SENWSalford H/Sale Harriers Manchester19.5 
513:24   Lucy Niemz SENWSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3.1 
613:26   Linzi M Young SENWWesham36.0 
713:28   Tessa McCormick U20WVale Royal2.5 
813:35   Louisa Thompson SENWLeigh5.4 
913:43   Sarah Howard SENWLiverpool H7.6 
1013:52   Lucy Hack U23WDerby/Leeds Beckett Uni31.9 
1113:53   Rochelle Harrison U23WLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni1.5 
1213:54   Clare McKeown V40WBorder/Northern Masters5.8 
1313:56   Jennie Guard SENWLeeds City10.8 
1413:58   Sarah Kearney V35WWirral5.3 
1514:03   Katie Peers U23WWakefield/Loughborough Students9.4 
1614:05   Katherine Farquhar V40WHolmfirth14.0 
1714:06   Robyn Lanceley U23WRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni21.8 
1814:12   Victoria O'Donnell SENWTrafford36.0 
1914:17   Clare Thompson V35WSheffield RC19.7 
2014:27   Jayne Collins V50WWigan & District10.8 
2114:30   Bethany Jones U20WLeigh31.7 
2214:31   Rebecca Miller U20WDerby5.7 
2314:32   Alison Drasdo V40WTrafford11.4 
2414:33   Carmen Byrne V35WStockport7.7 
2514:44   Nicky Steel V35WWakefield6.5 
2614:49   Kerry Storrar V35WBarnsley AC5.5 
2714:53   Jayne Lawton V40WStockport6.6 
2814:54   Beverley Jackson V50WEast Hull20.5 
2915:01   Hannah-May Fletcher U20WHallamshire3.0 
3015:18   Nicole Peters U20WKingston upon Hull11.6 
3115:20   Shelley Tattersall SENWBlackburn23.5 
3215:21   Paula Eastaugh V40WHarrogate22.6 
3315:24   Lesley Ewart V55WHolmfirth13.2 
3415:24   Clare Constable V40WSouthport Waterloo5.2 
3515:25   Nicola Harland U23WBury14.0 
3615:26   Cara Kavanagh SENWSale Harriers Manchester36.0 
3715:27   Julie M Brady V35WAccrington23.1 
3815:30   Gemma Unsworth SENWBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
3915:36   Gemma Lockett SENWAltrincham36.0 
4015:42   Catherine Wilson SENWRossendale34.3 
4115:57   Jacky Thorn V50WVale Royal/Northern Masters33.2 
4216:01   Zoe Barrett U20WKendal23.6 
4316:02   Julie Donald V40WBeverley36.0 
4416:05   Diane Hooper V50WSalford H31.3 
4516:06   Natalie Leanne Raynor SENWRotherham36.0 
4616:11   Tara Fisher SENWWesham36.0 
4716:18   Kate Kelly SENWEast Cheshire/Hyde/Police35.7 
4816:19   Lynsey Attwood V35WBarnsley H36.0 
4916:22   Lesley Sinclair V45WStockport10.9 
5016:24   Bethan Hammond U20WScunthorpe/Leeds Uni8.7 
5116:41   Julia Shuker V35WSt. Helens Sutton15.8 
5216:45   Joanne Aplin V40WSalford H34.8 
5316:48   Rebecca Mills SENWSwinton9.1 
5417:27   Gemma Hardiman SENWSale Harriers Manchester15.7 
5517:28   Tarja Kinnunen V40WPenny Lane36.0 
5617:30   Lisa Boyle V40WAccrington25.4 
5717:31   Rebecca Willetts V40WLytham St. Annes20.7 
5817:34   Helen Horrobin SENWEast Hull13.3 
5917:54   Diane Lee V35WHolmfirth16.4 
6018:48   Fiona Bolton V55WMiddleton19.3 
6119:27   An OtherSENWBorder Harriers & AC 'B'  
6222:18   Claire Hardman V35WWesham36.0 
6328:53   Karen Lanigan V45WLytham St. Annes22.2 
4.1KL L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:08   Laura Riches U20WLeigh/Birmingham Uni2.8 
213:11   Jacqueline Fairchild SENWTrafford-1.0 
313:17   Annabelle Grady SENWRotherham/St. Mary's Uni27.1 
413:21   Sophie Cowper U23WLincoln Wellington/South London1.3 
513:22   Helen Singleton SENWWakefield9.1 
613:26   Katherine Walker U20WLiverpool H33.8 
713:34   Jenny Knass SENWStockport4.6 
813:42   Rachael Dyson SENWLeeds City/Ireland18.3 
913:46   Bev Simons V40WSalford H/Bolton8.3 
1013:51   Natasha Hatswell U20WRotherham2.6 
1113:57   Jennifer Pybis SENWLiverpool H28.8 
1213:59   Sue Cordingley V50WBingley8.1 
1314:05   Claire Leaver-Hewitt SENWHolmfirth7.0 
1414:05   Kate Spilsbury SENWVale Royal4.5 
1514:40   Katie Trickett SENWBlackburn/Accrington36.0 
1614:40   Kirsty Shipman U20WDerby35.4 
1714:46   Danielle Gloyn SENWEast Hull36.0 
1814:51   Bev WrightSENWBlackpool Wyre & Fylde  
1915:00   Zoe Gmerek V35WSale Harriers Manchester6.5 
2015:02   Nicola Berry U20WStockport36.0 
2115:20   Alison Pye SENWSale Harriers Manchester13.2 
2215:25   Laura Kaye U20WScunthorpe/Scunthorpe3.7 
2315:31   Laura Inglis SENWSheffield RC19.7 
2415:36   Emma Parkinson U20WRotherham7.0 
2515:37   Alex Robinson U20WDerby36.0 
2615:48   Elizabeth Lee U20WLeigh36.0 
2715:49   Cara Penfold SENWHolmfirth30.0 
2815:54   Helen McLeod SENWWakefield36.0 
2916:03   Katie Michaels U20WKingston upon Hull36.0 
3016:03   Sonya Monahan V40WSt. Helens Sutton17.2 
3116:04   Helen Reagan V40WSale Harriers Manchester13.7 
3216:10   Lucy Marie Hodson SENWBury29.6 
3316:14   Laura Nash SENWSalford H29.9 
3416:17   Lesley Parker V35WBarnsley H9.9 
3516:25   Sally Howarth V45WTrafford18.8 
3616:26   Jayne Dale V50WBeverley13.0 
3716:26   An OtherSENWBorder Harriers & AC 'B'  
3816:29   Gillian Doolan V40WStockport14.2 
3916:32   Davina Raidy V40WRossendale17.7 
4016:34   Carole Harrison V45WAltrincham11.5 
4116:38   Debbie Dilasser V35WHarrogate18.7 
4216:41   Holly MarshallSENWBorder Harriers & AC  
4316:46   Victoria Felton SENWBarnsley AC36.0 
4416:52   Tracey GibsonSENWEast Cheshire H & Tameside AC  
4516:54   Joanne Hosker V35WAccrington24.8 
4617:01   Carole James V45WSouthport Waterloo15.6 
4717:06   Fiona Glen V35WAccrington23.3 
4817:35   Myka Heard V45WPenny Lane17.3 
4917:36   Julie Whelan V35WSwinton36.0 
5017:42   Pippa Hughes V35WLytham St. Annes36.0 
5117:42   B DickinsonSENWWesham Road Runners & AC  
5218:29   Ruth Bardsley V40WSalford H36.0 
5319:09   Kath Hoyer V50WWesham/Lancashire Fire & Rescue Service13.7 
5419:10   Becky DuxburySENWMiddleton Harriers AC  
5519:14   Emma Serjeant SENWHolmfirth25.8 
5619:26   Carole Williams V60WVale Royal22.5 
5719:53   Susan Jones V45WThornton Cleveleys RC27.9 
5823:17   Mandy BorthwickSENWWigan & District H & AC  
5925:52   Dawn Lock V65WLytham St. Annes36.0 
4.1KL L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:00   Lauren Heyes U23WLeigh/Birmingham Uni/Wigan & District-0.8 
212:50   Jenny Blizard V35WRotherham/Doncaster2.3 
313:00   Maria Barrett SENWLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni12.0 
413:24   Jessica Fawcett U23WRotherham/Birmingham Uni13.1 
513:28   Louise Rudd V35WStockport/Lytham St. Annes/Northern Masters4.6 
613:44   Amelia Pettitt U20WVale Royal3.2 
713:57   Sarah Ridehalgh V35WAccrington8.1 
813:59   Jane Kemshall SENWScunthorpe/Leeds Beckett Uni14.3 
914:10   Tracey Allan SENWSouthport Waterloo6.3 
1014:14   Sandra Lewis V35WAltrincham36.0 
1114:17   Liz Ellyard SENWTrafford13.7 
1214:19   Helen Beck SENWWakefield5.8 
1314:24   Claire O'ConnerSENWSalford Harriers & AC  
1414:27   Maja HogdaSENWDerby AC  
1514:28   Margaret Sykes V40WHolmfirth7.8 
1614:35   Melissa Oliver SENWEast Hull30.9 
1714:42   Ursula Mellor SENWLeigh36.0 
1814:49   An OtherSENWBorder Harriers & AC 'B'  
1914:50   Sarah Jackson SENWLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni/Middlesbrough & Clevel14.3 
2014:52   Helen Lawrenson V40WWesham9.8 
2115:08   Nicola Brown V40WHolmfirth13.8 
2215:10   Laura Deegan SENWBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
2315:11   Ellie Thorpe U23WLincoln Wellington10.5 
2415:13   Sarah Loveridge SENWSheffield RC36.0 
2515:17   Janet Grint V35WEast Cheshire7.8 
2615:17   Issy Rowe SENWHarrogate7.7 
2715:17   Jessica Nixon SENWLeeds City18.2 
2815:19   Emily Fletcher U20WBlackburn36.0 
2915:23   Dawn Broom V45WBarnsley H9.9 
3015:34   Imogen Nutter U20WStockport10.9 
3115:45   Lynda Rowlinson V50WSale Harriers Manchester14.1 
3215:55   Cristina Puccini V45WPenny Lane14.7 
3315:59   Jennifer Cordingley SENWSale Harriers Manchester28.3 
3416:22   Anneka Sanders SENWSalford H25.4 
3516:23   Heather Dalgleish SENWRossendale13.1 
3616:31   Jennifer Farrell V45WBorder36.0 
3716:33   Julia Hartley V40WAccrington11.1 
3816:39   Laura Wilsdon SENWWesham36.0 
3916:43   Nina Hague V45WRotherham36.0 
4016:48   Chloe Morley SENWDerby36.0 
4116:49   Hilary West V55WStockport13.5 
4216:50   Kate Little SENWBeverley22.3 
4316:50   Emma Flynn SENWSwinton23.7 
4417:44   J Bailey-TaylorSENWHolmfirth Harriers AC 'C'  
4517:54   Elizabeth Cheshire SENWBury10.8 
4617:58   Cherryl Orrick V35WSt. Helens Sutton14.5 
4718:07   Sue Exon V55WTrafford16.0 
4818:28   Dawn Bloor V45WLytham St. Annes32.4 
4918:33   Shona Taylor V45WWigan & District15.2 
5018:49   C B-StephensonSENWWesham Road Runners & AC 'B'  
5119:03   Julie Laverock V40WSalford H34.4 
5219:31   Joanna Robbins V40WSale Harriers Manchester11.2 
5319:59   Katrina D'Netto V50WBarnsley AC24.2 
5420:20   Ruth Hare V60WMiddleton25.4 
5520:36   Meryl Dodd V40WBingley36.0