Northern Counties Men's 6-Stage Relays External Results
Leigh
22 Sep 12

Distance of the legs was advertised as 6.4K but is evident from the times recorded and runners GPS traces that 6K is closer to the correct distance.
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
6KL L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:45   Patrick Martin  SENMStockport  -3.6 
218:05   Tarus Elly  SENMSalford H/Kenya  5.7 
318:09   Dan Garbutt  SENMDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni  0.8 
418:13   Peter Huck  U23MBarrow & Furness/Sheffield Hallam Uni  -4.3 
518:20   Sam Mitchell  SENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester  -3.4 
618:24   James Douglas  SENMBorder/Loughborough Students  -3.6 
718:25   Tom Carson  U23MBolton/Oaklands Col  0.9 
818:25   Alan Buckley  V35MLeeds City  0.4 
918:38   Niall Brooks  U23MSale Harriers Manchester  3.5 
1018:39   Joshua Bull  U20MDerby/Nottingham Uni  0.0 
1118:39   John McCole  SENMLiverpool H  20.3 
1218:41   John Ashcroft  U20MLiverpool H/Bristol Uni  -4.3 
1318:44   James Kevan  SENMHorwich  0.7 
1418:46   Lewis Timmins  SENMMorpeth  -1.9 
1518:48   Chris Perry  U23MVale Royal/Loughborough Students  -3.9 
1618:52   Shane Robinson  U23MLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Scunthorpe  -3.5 
1718:54   Nick Leigh  V35MAltrincham  -0.8 
1818:55   Ryan Moore  U20MSale Harriers Manchester  16.9 
1918:56   Ewan Wolfe SENMYork Knavesmire Harriers    
2018:58   Grant Cunliffe  U23MRossendale  -2.6 
2119:04   Jack Morris  U20MStockport  -4.5 
2219:05   Will Smith  V35MKeighley & Craven  -1.6 
2319:05   Mukhtar Mohammed  U23MSheffield RC/Hillsborough College  7.1 
2419:09   Armand Bush  SENMHallamshire/Sheffield Uni  23.9 
2519:09   Mike Burrett  V35MLeeds City 19:40-1.9 
2619:09   Joseph Vis  U23MSouthport Waterloo/Manchester Uni  0.2 
2719:19   Richard Anderson  U23MHolmfirth  2.9 
2819:20   Karl Billington  U23MBlackburn/St. Mary's Uni  -0.8 
2919:25   Steven Cairns  V40MTyne Bridge/Border/Hunters Bog Trotters/Police  -0.3 
3019:29   An Other SENMKeswick Aac    
3119:34   Conrad Franks  SENMGateshead  -2.6 
3219:39   Jacob Wright  U20MLincoln Wellington/Leeds Beckett Uni  28.3 
3319:42   Oliver Teasel  SENMNorth Derbyshire  8.8 
3419:45   Ben Martin  SENMTrafford  13.5 
3519:49   Krystian Szustowic SENMDerby AC 'B'    
3619:50   Jamie Webb SENMLiverpool Harriers & AC 'C'    
3719:53   Benjamin Costello  U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Nottingham Uni  17.3 
3819:55   Luke Minns  SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni  -3.4 
3919:57   Tony Battersby  SENMLeigh  11.3 
4020:04   David Thompson  V35MBarnsley AC  4.2 
4120:04   Paul Wilson  V35MHartlepool  -1.0 
4220:06   Xavier Desse  V40MWirral/France  2.7 
4320:13   Kyle Craib  U23MRotherham  4.2 
4420:16   James Hilton  SENMWigan Phoenix  1.7 
4520:17   Jordan Mounsey  U20MKingston upon Hull  29.4 
4620:18   David Sedgwick  SENMDoncaster  12.3 
4720:20   Mark Walker  SENMMacclesfield  -0.6 
4820:21   Jonathan Johnson  U23MHarrogate 18:54-1.9 
4920:23   Joseph Kirkup  SENMEast Hull  15.8 
5020:30   Matt Holt  V35MEast Cheshire  2.1 
5120:30   Simon Mills  SENMSale Harriers Manchester  35.7 
5220:31   John Gibson  U23MGateshead  15.6 
5320:33   Michael Hoyle SENMKendal Amateur AC    
5420:34   Thomas McKee  SENMCity of Hull  10.5 
5520:35   Gerard Lenehan  V40MSouthport Waterloo  22.0 
5620:35   Stuart Cameron  U23MStockport/Loughborough Students  0.0 
5720:36   Patrick Miller SENMBarrow & Furness Striders AC '    
5820:39   James Porteous  SENMGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni  8.4 
5920:42   Simon Newton  SENMBarnsley H/Police  -1.2 
6020:43   Nicholas Myers SENMRotherham Harriers & AC 'B'    
6120:48   Ian Livesey  SENMClayton le Moors  -1.1 
6220:51   Andrew Draper  SENMLytham St. Annes  0.7 
6320:52   David Hudson  V35MSalford H  1.1 
6420:54   John Convery  V50MBingley  1.3 
6520:56   Simon Bolland  U20MSpenborough/Kirklees  0.0 
6620:57   Nathan Parkin  U20MLoftus & Whitby  32.0 
6720:59   Philip Edge  U23MGateshead/Northumbria Uni  27.1 
6821:00   Julian Rose  V50MHolmfirth  8.0 
6921:07   Ben Dyson  SENMDerby/Leeds City  11.8 
7021:17   Paul Redman  V45MSunderland  4.2 
7121:20   Ryan Ganose  U20MAltrincham/Loughborough Students/Trafford  10.4 
7221:24   Darren Russell  V35MSwinton  -0.4 
7321:27   Stephen Nicholls  SENMWigan Phoenix  9.0 
7421:29   Tommy Henders  SENMLeigh/Police  3.3 
7521:33   Chris Smullen  V35MWigan & District  13.4 
7621:35   Adam Blowers SENMNew Marske Harriers Club    
7721:48   David Cairns  V45MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde  5.3 
7821:49   Andy Preston  SENMMiddleton  2.9 
7921:55   Andrew Miles SENMVale Royal AC 'B'    
8021:58   Mark Almond  V40MBlackburn  4.9 
8122:01   David Williamson  V35MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde  9.4 
8222:04   Kyle Conway SENMSale Harriers Manchester 'D'    
8322:04   An Other SENMWest Cheshire AC    
8422:13   David Townsend  V45MSalford H  36.0 
8522:18   Andrew Cafferty SENMBolton United Harriers & AC 'B    
8622:19   Nigel Grant  V50MPenny Lane  5.7 
8722:28   Stuart Robinson  V50MBorder/Arragons Cumbrian Tri Club  3.2 
8822:37   Ian Monaghan  V40MChesterfield/North Derbyshire  5.5 
8922:38   Christopher Hayes SENMSale Harriers Manchester 'E'    
9022:41   Carl Watson  V40MLow Fell  8.1 
9122:45   Colin Nelson  V35MLytham St. Annes  36.0 
9222:46   John Hurse  SENMTyne Bridge  2.3 
9322:51   James O'Connor SENMSalford Harriers & AC 'D'    
9422:54   David Motley  SENMClayton le Moors  3.0 
9522:59   Stuart Little  SENMBeverley  2.3 
9623:01   Mark Norton SENMAltrincham & District AC 'C'    
9723:05   Jon Burdon  V35MHolmfirth  6.4 
9823:11   Ben Rumford  SENMCity of Hull  36.0 
9923:15   Stephen Lonsdale SENMEast Hull Harriers & AC 'C'    
10023:36   David Crossley  V35MBarnsley H  18.5 
10124:33   Jake Healy  U23MSt. Helens Sutton  1.4 
10224:47   Antonio Gonzales SENMMiddleton Harriers AC 'B'    
10325:13   Daniel Cain  SENMEast Hull  3.0 
10425:25   Andrew Keeley SENMPenny Lane Striders 'B'    
10525:28   Alan Glasgow  V55MWesham  15.6 
10625:42   Sean Cordell SENMSalford Harriers & AC 'E'    
10726:03   Andrew Barton  SENMAltrincham  30.7 
10826:21   Greg Callaghan SENMLiverpool Pembroke & Sefton H 'B'    
10926:30   Paul Wale SENMClayton Le Moors Harriers 'C'    
11026:35   Nick Roberts  V45MStockport  16.5 
11126:44   Stephen Jones SENMSalford Harriers & AC 'F'    
6KL L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:41   Mohammed Abu-Rezeq  SENMAltrincham/Jordan  -4.6 
217:56   Antony Ford  SENMSale Harriers Manchester  6.9 
318:02   Tom Doe  SENMLincoln Wellington  4.4 
418:09   Alberto Sanchez  SENMDerby/Spain  3.9 
518:14   Ben Riddell  SENMSalford H  -0.7 
618:25   James Riley  SENMLiverpool H  3.2 
718:36   Nathan Shrubb  SENMMorpeth/Poole Runners  16.0 
818:41   Alastair Watson  V35MNotts/Hermitage  -4.3 
918:49   Russell Best  U23MNew Marske/Teeside Uni  4.7 
1018:57   Darren Middleton  SENMLeeds City/Sheffield Hallam Uni  3.0 
1119:13   Adam Peers  SENMLiverpool H  -0.9 
1219:21   Matthew Pearson SENMHolmfirth Harriers AC    
1319:22   Lawrence McCourt  U20MGateshead  21.9 
1419:28   Tom Baines SENMHallamshire Harriers Sheffield    
1519:31   Joe Kelly  U23MRossendale  34.2 
1619:31   Michael Vennard  U20MVale Royal  3.6 
1719:35   Nick Hooker  SENMLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni  0.9 
1819:40   James Scott-Buccleuch  SENMStockport  -1.1 
1919:43   Phil Coulson  V35MLow Fell  21.9 
2019:45   James Askew  U23MDurham  4.7 
2119:49   Todd Oates PBSENMBarrow & Furness25:0825:082.7 
2219:49   Andy Ward  V35MWigan Phoenix/Guildford & Godalming  17.2 
2319:54   Michael Kilmartin  SENMSale Harriers Manchester  16.3 
2419:57   Luke Ingham  U20MKendal  23.0 
2519:57   Ben Johnson  SENMSouthport Waterloo/Loughborough Students  -3.6 
2619:59   Daniel Johnson SENMGateshead Harriers & AC 'B'    
2720:01   George Thompson  V55MBorder  23.1 
2820:02   Tony Carter  SENMTyne Bridge  -0.1 
2920:05   Stephen Penney  V40MChesterfield/North Derbyshire  17.1 
3020:06   Roger Allsop SENMSalford Harriers & AC 'C'    
3120:08   Anthony Taylro SENMSalford Harriers & AC 'B'    
3220:08   Adrian Nutter  V40MStockport  12.2 
3320:11   Chris Miller  SENMHarrogate  0.4 
3420:12   Alan Woods  V35MWirral  11.0 
3520:14   Oliver James  U20MSunderland/City of Sheffield  -3.1 
3620:18   Sean Kirkbride  U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Newcastle Uni  7.7 
3720:22   Frazer Jardine  U23MBolton/Edge Hill Uni  5.5 
3820:22   James Gilbert  U20MKingston upon Hull  35.3 
3920:23   Chris Adams  SENMCity of Hull  13.1 
4020:24   Richard Howarth  V35MHorwich  -1.6 
4120:26   Daniel Ansell  SENMTrafford  1.0 
4220:27   Mark Windsor  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Liverpool John Moores Uni  16.8 
4320:32   Michael Lamb  V45MHartlepool  17.3 
4420:33   Beren Cross  U23MLincoln Wellington  20.2 
4520:34   Dominic Mahoney  U20MBlackburn  35.6 
4620:35   Liam Moore  U20MLeigh  8.8 
4720:42   Chris Roberts  SENMKnavesmire  4.0 
4821:01   Nzimah Akpan SENMLiverpool Harriers & AC 'C'    
4921:01   Ryan Moore  U20MVale Royal  -1.9 
5021:03   Alex Burchill  U20MSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni  35.0 
5121:07   An Other SENMKeswick Aac    
5221:08   Peter Abraham  V40MAltrincham  3.5 
5321:16   David Smith  U23MRotherham  5.8 
5421:20   Adrian Thomas  V40MKeighley & Craven  4.0 
5521:24   John Broom  V40MBarnsley H  7.7 
5621:25   Paul Altree  V35MBarnsley AC  27.1 
5721:26   Adam Weightman  U20MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde  12.8 
5821:26   David Tune  V40MDoncaster  0.5 
5921:26   Rob Williamson  V45MLoftus & Whitby/North East Vets  8.4 
6021:29   Lee Smith  V35MBarnsley H  7.8 
6121:29   Matthew Hayes  V40MEast Hull  0.7 
6221:30   Terah Hooley SENMDerby AC 'B'    
6321:38   John Ewart SENMHolmfirth Harriers AC 'B'    
6421:40   Jack Donnelly  U20MEast Cheshire  18.5 
6521:41   Sam Storey SENMBarrow & Furness Striders AC '    
6621:41   Alexander Urmston  SENMLeigh  12.0 
6721:42   Paul Shackleton SENMClayton Le Moors Harriers    
6821:47   Steven Medd  SENMGateshead  -0.2 
6921:52   Steven Doxey  V50MSwinton/Northern Masters  5.0 
7021:56   Oliver Carter  SENMSpenborough  8.3 
7122:00   Paul Riley  V40MPenny Lane  3.9 
7222:06   Mark Davies  V35MWest Cheshire  0.9 
7322:12   Jonathan Maxfield  SENMRotherham  8.0 
7422:19   Gareth Melvin  SENMBorder  3.7 
7522:22   Phil McCoy  V35MEast Hull  10.0 
7622:31   Darren Holland SENMClayton Le Moors Harriers 'B'    
7722:32   Matt Billingham  V35MAltrincham  34.8 
7822:37   Gary Pendlebury SENMSalford Harriers & AC 'D'    
7922:39   Paul Jibson  V45MMiddleton  2.4 
8022:39   Steve Shaughnessy  V55MStockport  4.7 
8123:04   Philp McKeown  SENMGateshead  5.3 
8223:14   An Other SENMStockport Harriers & AC 'D'    
8323:24   Ken Fowler SENMBolton United Harriers & AC 'B    
8423:32   Russell Derbyshire SENMSalford Harriers & AC 'E'    
8523:34   Steven Gavin SENMSale Harriers Manchester 'E'    
8623:39   Neil Bant  V35MBeverley  30.1 
8723:39   Robetr Johnson SENMSouthport Waterloo AC 'B'    
8823:40   Gary Johnston SENMBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'C'    
8923:42   Marwan Khoueiry  V40MHolmfirth  3.9 
9023:45   Phil Waterworth  V35MWigan Phoenix  19.0 
9124:01   Andrew O'Connor  V50MSt. Helens Sutton  11.5 
9224:03   Kevin Carroll SENMLiverpool Pembroke & Sefton H 'B'    
9324:06   David Rowe SENMTyne Bridge Harriers 'B'    
9424:26   Dave Telford SENMAltrincham & District AC 'D'    
9524:28   David Watson SENMNorth Derbyshire Rc 'B'    
9624:42   Terry Hellings  V55MLytham St. Annes  9.9 
9724:43   Stephen Oliver  SENMWesham  36.0 
9824:47   Darren Jackson  V35MManchester FrontRunners  5.6 
9924:51   David Hogan SENMClayton Le Moors Harriers 'C'    
10025:00   Sidney Sacks SENMSalford Harriers & AC 'F'    
10125:07   John Cookson  V35MBlackburn  6.7 
10225:08   Andrew Lawtey  V35MCity of Hull  4.8 
10326:24   Derek Crane SENMBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'B'    
10426:29   Craig Sutherland SENMMiddleton Harriers AC 'B'    
10526:43   Paul Chilton  V45MMacclesfield  36.0 
10627:07   Eamonn Brady SENMPenny Lane Striders 'B'    
10729:19   Greg Oulton  V45MLytham St. Annes  19.1 
6KL L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:08   Jonathan Mellor  SENMLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni  -6.1 
217:51   Steve Vernon  SENMStockport  -1.2 
318:13   Simon Horsfield  U23MSale Harriers Manchester  21.9 
418:17   Chris Parr  SENMGateshead  -4.5 
518:27   James Walsh  SENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni  20.9 
618:39   Dave Norman  SENMAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester  -2.0 
718:42   Peter Branney  SENMLeeds City  11.3 
818:55   John Winters SENMBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'C'    
918:55   Matt Shaw  SENMSalford H  -1.8 
1019:05   Ryan Stephenson  SENMGateshead  11.2 
1119:06   James Tartt  SENMSouthport Waterloo  -2.2 
1219:09   Martyn Bell  V40MHorwich  18.4 
1319:10   Alasdair Russell  SENMKendal  -2.6 
1419:12   Tom Crowley  U23MNotts/Nottingham Uni  0.8 
1519:13   Steve Bateson  V35MEast Hull  -2.6 
1619:21   Daniel Bradford  SENMManchester Uni/Shettleston  -3.6 
1719:22   Richard Smith  SENMHolmfirth  2.4 
1819:23   David Westbury  SENMDerby  5.2 
1919:25   Jed Bartlett  SENMBarrow & Furness/Clevedon  0.0 
2019:27   Marc Tillotson  SENMBolton  12.1 
2119:31   Shaun Dimelow  V40MBarnsley AC 22:582.1 
2219:36   John Mason  SENMBorder  -0.8 
2319:36   Laurie Luscombe  U23MLiverpool H/Manchester Uni  0.6 
2419:37   Jonathan Nisbet  U20MMorpeth  6.7 
2519:42   Alistair Nelson  U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton  15.6 
2619:43   Jon Archer  V35MLow Fell/Gateshead/VAA North East  22.7 
2719:45   Joshua Stone  SENMLincoln Wellington/Leeds Uni  2.3 
2819:45   John Morrissey  SENMWigan Phoenix  8.8 
2919:47   Alan Piggford  SENMNew Marske  17.4 
3019:52   Jonathan Baines  U20MDurham  8.8 
3119:53   Matthew Hobbs  U23MHallamshire/Loughborough Students  2.0 
3219:59   Andrew Whittingham  SENMAltrincham  10.0 
Page: 1 2 3