Newcastle parkrun # 111 External Results
Newcastle
3 Mar 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:03   James Porteous PBS25MGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni17:0316:5110.5 
217:11   Chris Paton SBS25MGateshead17:1116:397.4 
317:14   Jordan Scott PBSENMUnattached16:4616:0324.8 
417:17   Glen Taylor PBV40MUnattached17:1217:1230.7 
517:29   Michael Hindmarch SBS30MNorth Shields Poly17:2917:153.1 
618:10   Jon Strong  V45MUnattached18:0817:305.6 
718:13   Paul Wilkinson SBS30MNorth Shields Poly18:1318:0733.8 
818:42   Paul Brennan PBV40MCrook18:2418:246.4 
918:47   Angela McGurk SBS30WChester-le-Street18:4718:2813.3 
1018:49   Harry Walker  V40MUnattached18:0817:473.9 
1118:53   Roberto Marzo SBS30MClaremont18:4717:513.5 
1219:07   Craig Smith  V40MHeaton18:4218:179.1 
1319:12   Cameron Laidlaw PBU18MElswick18:5218:5236.0 
1419:13   Callum Southern  U18MElswick17:5817:5836.0 
1519:26   John Farrell  V40MUnattached19:1518:4716.0 
1619:33   Ronald Thorn  V35MSaltwell18:5018:5025.1 
1719:40   Tim Kelso PBS30MUnattached18:0417:180.8 
1819:44   Neil Dick  V45MNorth Shields Poly19:0218:375.4 
1919:45   Sam Croft  SENMUnattached19:0919:0936.0 
2019:50   Matthew Jones  S30MUnattached18:5916:17-1.3 
2119:52   Nathan Linsley  U15MGateshead19:3619:0826.6 
2219:52   John Harvey Marshall SBV55MHeaton19:1319:1312.6 
2319:55   Ben Darcy PBS30MJesmond18:5618:565.8 
2419:58   John Lambert SBV45MUnattached19:5819:359.1 
2520:02   John James PBV55MHeaton/Unattached19:3419:297.9 
2620:04   Stephen Barker PBS25MUnattached18:2017:149.8 
2720:06   Andy Nichols  SENMUnattached20:0320:0336.0 
2820:08   Michael Coppen  V45MHeaton19:1918:3921.3 
2920:24   Graham Terrence King  V55MTyne Bridge20:1719:1910.5 
3020:28   Paul Foster  V40MUnattached20:1220:1229.8 
3120:38   Faye Buckton SBS20WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Northumbria Uni20:3818:5214.4 
3220:53   Andy Lisle  S20MTyne Bridge20:1418:5736.0 
3320:58   Jamie Wilson SENMUnattached    
3420:59   William Wight PBV40MUnattached20:1620:1612.0 
3521:01   Brian Walker  V35MUnattached19:1419:1431.0 
3621:03   Steve Linsley PBV50MUnattached21:0321:0330.5 
3721:03   George Russell PBV45MLow Fell21:0119:5818.8 
3821:06   Peter Sung SBV45MUnattached20:4520:1616.3 
3921:09   Brian T Smith  V40MUnattached20:1019:388.7 
4021:10   Euan Clubbs  S30MUnattached20:1220:1215.8 
4121:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4221:13   Randell Moscrop PBV40MUnattached20:1120:0930.8 
4321:17   Michael Wright SBS30MUnattached20:2019:5114.4 
4421:17   James Dark  SENMUnattached20:3420:3430.2 
4521:18   Mark O'sullivan  SENMUnattached19:5219:4810.9 
4621:20   James William Hood  SENMUnattached20:0220:0236.0 
4721:22   Sharon Nockels SBV35WUnattached21:2220:0835.8 
4821:24   Michael Thornton SBV45MJarrow & Hebburn20:1618:186.1 
4921:28   Conor Lawless PBV35MUnattached20:5520:5532.0 
5021:31   Harjo Meuleman  SENMUnattached20:3420:3436.0 
5121:33   Marie Drozdowicz  V50WMorpeth21:2021:2024.0 
5221:33   David Guy-Johnson  V55MNorth Shields Poly19:5819:5820.9 
5321:38   Jason Dunn PBSENMUnattached20:2420:2436.0 
5421:41   Kevin Richardson  S30MUnattached19:0016:410.3 
5521:41   Kim Nichols PBS30WNorth Shields Poly/Unattached21:4121:4127.4 
5621:43   Derek Reed  V40MTyne Bridge20:2819:0336.0 
5721:43   Jeff Henderson  V40MNorth East Vets20:3520:038.3 
5821:45   James Toal PBV40MBlaydon21:4521:4520.5 
5921:45   Tim Hawkins PBS25MTyne Bridge21:1919:4811.8 
6021:52   Rich Dixon  V40MUnattached21:2820:2510.1 
6122:00   Chris Kenyon SBSENMUnattached20:5019:166.1 
6222:03   Cameron Hamilton PBU18MUnattached22:0320:3225.4 
6322:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6422:11   Caroline Hudson  U18WGateshead22:0821:5115.5 
6522:14   Garry Paterson PBV40MLow Fell20:1718:417.2 
6622:23   Ray Thompson  V35MUnattached21:5321:5336.0 
6722:26   Annette Hames  V50WNorth East Vets21:2521:2510.5 
6822:29   Alan Craft PBV65MGosforth22:2420:5919.0 
6922:29   Heather Lambert PBV50WNorth Shields Poly20:4020:2311.0 
7022:30   Will Earl PBSENMUnattached20:2720:2612.8 
7122:35   Stephen Hierons  U18MUnattached20:5220:5236.0 
7222:46   Colin Winter  V35MNorth Shields Poly22:3922:3912.8 
7322:48   Oliver Williams  V40MUnattached22:1619:576.5 
7422:48   Chris Hierons SBU18MUnattached22:3122:1432.2 
7522:49   Dean Hunter PBSENMUnattached22:2622:2636.0 
7622:50   Alan Wallace  V40MTyne Bridge20:0120:0136.0 
7722:50   Matthew Jones  SENMUnattached21:4021:119.6 
7822:51   Richard Edwards V40MUnattached    
7922:52   Paul Southwick PBV40MUnattached22:1022:1036.0 
8022:53   Larry Clarke SBV35MMorpeth20:3020:2118.9 
8122:53   Clare Swift  S30WNorth Shields Poly22:0521:329.2 
8222:54   Andy Fairbairn SBV45MVocaLink Mastercard22:5421:4536.0 
8322:54   Chris Hogarth  S30MClaremont22:1322:1336.0 
8422:59   Pete Joyce  V50MWallsend22:3421:0418.8 
8523:00   Phil Baston  V40MAlnwick22:0020:5013.3 
8623:02   Joseph Luke Rankin Rankin PBV40MUnattached22:2622:2636.0 
8723:03   Alex Windett SENMUnattached    
8823:05   Kate Metcalfe V35WUnattached    
8923:09   Jim West PBV45MUnattached23:0923:0936.0 
9023:09   Maxine Buckton SBS20WMiddlesbrough & Cleveland/Northumbria Uni23:0920:5622.2 
9123:11   Angus Vincent PBV40MUnattached22:4522:4536.0 
9223:14   Patrick Keown PBV40MUnattached23:0022:4019.2 
9323:17   Craig Brown  SENMUnattached21:3120:4212.0 
9423:18   Peter Jobson SBV50MUnattached21:5621:0016.4 
9523:27   Michael Henderson SBV65MBlaydon22:5722:3818.8 
9623:28   Jamie Scott  V35MUnattached21:0821:0836.0 
9723:32   Lucy Keating SBV40WUnattached23:0522:1612.8 
9823:35   Bryan Vernon PBV60MUnattached23:3523:3522.1 
9923:35   Graham Martin Purvis  V40MUnattached23:1122:2320.0 
10023:40   Will Moor SENMUnattached    
10123:40   Chris Oliphant SBV60MNorth Shields Poly22:3222:3230.2 
10223:41   Richard Slack SBV45MUnattached23:1621:5110.5 
10323:42   Neil Sprot  V55MUnattached22:1421:2915.6 
10423:43   Mark Walker SBV50MUnattached23:1922:3122.5 
10523:48   Heather Allaway PBV40WUnattached23:3022:0011.7 
10623:49   Stephen Hall  V45MTyne Bridge23:3023:2314.0 
10723:51   Gerry Keating PBV60MUnattached23:5023:5022.6 
10823:53   John Josephs  V65MHeaton23:2323:0422.6 
10923:53   Helen Egdell PBSENWUnattached23:5321:5311.6 
11023:56   Florence Lock U20WUnattached    
11123:57   Adam Vaughan  V35MUnattached23:2722:3221.7 
11223:57   Deborah Percy PBS25WWallsend23:0123:0136.0 
11323:58   Claire Taylor  S30WFarnham Runners23:2823:2820.7 
11424:01   Big Cam Smithy SENMUnattached    
11524:04   Megan Parkin PBU18WChester-le-Street22:2419:439.7 
11624:06   Marshall Leitch  V40MUnattached22:0620:3410.6 
11724:08   John Oswald SBV60MHeaton23:1622:1320.4 
11824:15   Rachel Daniels SBV45WGosforth24:1524:0135.9 
11924:20   Michael Ewing  V45MHeaton22:2822:0115.8 
12024:22   Graham Tyler  V40MUnattached23:5523:2527.8 
12124:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12224:28   Mark Slade PBV35MHeaton22:4820:5110.2 
12324:37   Tony Milner  V45MUnattached23:3523:3522.0 
12424:38   Craig Williams  S20MSouth Cheshire22:4719:127.2 
12524:40   Darren Andrew Dunn SBV45MUnattached23:1623:1619.4 
12624:44   Colin Mcgarrity PBV45MUnattached22:4122:4116.3 
12724:45   Helen Pickles PBV55WUnattached24:0724:0730.2 
12824:49   Isao Hara  V35MSaltwell/North East Vets22:5522:3920.2 
12924:51   Lourdes Bradley PBV35WNorth Shields Poly/Spain23:5520:5514.8 
13024:51   Chris Parkin  V45MTyne Bridge22:2421:3811.6 
13124:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13224:54   David Kenny  SENMUnattached23:4521:2815.7 
13324:55   James Young  V45MUnattached23:3323:3317.8 
13424:57   Victoria Waugh  U18WTyne Bridge23:4323:4336.0 
13524:59   Simon Coatsworth  V45MUnattached22:0821:3116.0 
13625:00   Frances Hale  S25WHeaton23:2621:1421.7 
13725:02   Paul Hamilton  V45MNorthumbria Police24:3124:2626.2 
13825:02   David Davies PBV50MUnattached24:2224:2236.0 
13925:02   William Powis PBSENMUnattached24:2021:0324.2 
14025:03   Jake Dorman PBU11MTyne Bridge21:1317:485.6 
14125:03   Paul Brown V50MUnattached    
14225:04   Alex Calderwood PBSENMUnattached21:3521:3536.0 
14325:04   Ian Gatherar  S30MHeaton24:2523:5815.4 
14425:07   Dickson Fenn SENMUnattached    
14525:08   Matthew Bain U20MUnattached    
14625:10   Roland Peacock  V60MGateshead24:1022:3425.1 
14725:13   Allen Mulliss  V50MHeaton/North East Vets22:4921:0816.1 
14825:15   Pamela Gold SBV65WHeaton24:3824:1424.7 
14925:15   Howard Gold  V65MHeaton21:1420:1136.0 
15025:19   Laura Blake PBS30WJesmond24:3024:3034.7 
15125:19   Sean Grant V35MUnattached    
15225:19   Una Finnegan SENWUnattached    
15325:28   Ray Scott SBV55MGateshead24:4223:5925.0 
15425:29   Darren Whiley SENMUnattached    
15525:31   Penny Wilmott SBV35WTyne Bridge25:3124:3621.6 
15625:33   Amy Samouelle PBSENWUnattached23:5723:2414.5 
15725:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15825:34   Peter Henderson PBV45MUnattached24:0224:0231.9 
15925:36   Helen Lisgo  SENWUnattached24:4024:4036.0 
16025:43   Finlay Dorman PBU18MUnattached24:0719:3017.5 
16125:47   Alexander Anderson  V60MTyne Bridge24:0624:0620.8 
16225:52   Heather Dorman PBV40WUnattached23:4020:439.8 
16325:56   Daniel Sullivan PBSENMUnattached25:5625:5636.0 
16425:57   Emma Louise Cowan PBV35WUnattached25:5725:5736.0 
16525:59   Charles Hierons  V45MUnattached24:3124:1720.2 
16626:06   Joe Woolley SENMUnattached    
16726:07   Colin White SBV50MTyne Bridge26:0723:5236.0 
16826:19   Terry Welsh  V60MClaremont/TeamCOCO24:4423:4228.3 
16926:20   Andrew Keogan  V40MUnattached22:1120:4014.6 
17026:21   David Warren  V35MUnattached21:5421:3932.4 
17126:26   Alannah Browne  U15WGateshead24:4422:0929.2 
17226:27   Becca Clowes SENWUnattached    
17326:32   Phillippa Clubbs PBS30WUnattached22:5422:5418.9 
17426:39   Patrick Cowan PBV35MUnattached24:1724:1736.0 
17526:45   Peter Maylia SBV55MUnattached25:2324:1120.6 
17626:47   Keith Hately V45MUnattached    
17726:53   Catherine Lowes PBS25WGateshead24:3220:308.1 
17826:58   Mary Martin  V60WClaremont24:2224:1524.7 
17926:59   Louise Challoner  V35WUnattached25:3724:3436.0 
18027:04   Peter Whewell  V60MNorthumberland Fell Runners25:2924:1236.0 
18127:05   Anabel Drought  V35WUnattached26:2925:5223.7 
18227:06   Craig Thomson  V50MAllen Valley26:0423:5719.4 
18327:07   Kathleen Brown  V40WAllen Valley26:1024:4636.0 
18427:07   Sionna Mccutcheon  S25WClaremont26:0025:5935.4 
18527:08   Beth Arnold SENWUnattached    
18627:10   Kathryn Hay  V45WHeaton24:3224:1336.0 
18727:11   Islam Abohela SENMUnattached    
18827:12   Ian Marsden SBV40MNewcastle Frontrunners27:1224:1223.9 
18927:14   Andy Finn PBS30MClaremont27:1427:1425.1 
19027:17   Claire Ryan  SENWUnattached24:5123:1411.6 
19127:18   Dee Hutchinson V40WUnattached    
19227:20   Jeremy Nickalls SBV40MUnattached26:4825:3322.2 
19327:27   Gillian Laidlaw  V50WElswick26:4526:4536.0 
19427:29   Andrew Thornton  S20MJarrow & Hebburn20:1118:426.3 
19527:29   Stephen James Murray SENMUnattached    
19627:30   Irene Ewart PBV50WGosforth27:1926:2523.1 
19727:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19827:38   Mihai Macarie  SENMUnattached25:4825:4836.0 
19927:40   Irene Henderson  V60WBlaydon26:4726:4724.7 
20027:41   Ken Alnwick  V65MGateshead25:5622:3136.0 
20127:41   Celia Houghton PBSENWUnattached27:1727:1736.0 
20227:45   Barry Luccock PBV65MUnattached25:5623:1627.7 
20327:46   Sean McCormack V40MUnattached    
20428:01   Faye Slade  S30WUnattached27:3226:5424.9 
20528:02   Lisa Harpin SBSENWUnattached23:2820:5712.5 
20628:03   Moira Christine Luccock PBV60WUnattached26:4726:4736.0 
20728:05   Ed Rutherford  V45MUnattached24:4324:4331.2 
20828:07   Melissa Schueler  V35WUnattached27:4026:4629.0 
20928:16   Dave Van Looy PBV40MUnattached27:4625:3036.0 
21028:24   Sheila Sprot  V60WUnattached26:2625:3723.3 
21128:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21228:28   Steve Proctor  V40MUnattached27:5227:2328.8 
21328:29   Penny Wilson  V50WNorth East Vets26:4225:4022.0 
21428:29   Paul Davison  V45MNorth East Vets20:4620:409.0 
21528:30   Danny Fletcher  S30MTyne Bridge25:1422:1827.4 
21628:36   Jessica Mary Anderson  V55WUnattached27:2826:2922.0 
21729:06   Lindsay Brown  SENWUnattached28:2325:3928.9 
21829:12   Jack Orwin PBU18MUnattached28:4928:4936.0 
21929:12   Mike Wallace  V35MUnattached27:1727:1727.7 
22029:13   Elspeth Thomson PBV40WUnattached27:0226:2926.6 
22129:14   Hannah Bowers U15WUnattached    
22229:14   Niamh Hall SBU18WUnattached29:1426:4736.0 
22329:19   Rachel Orwin PBV40WUnattached28:5528:5536.0 
22429:23   Daniel Stephen Jobson  U18MUnattached24:5224:5236.0 
22529:23   Nigel Hierons  V45MUnattached26:3524:2819.9 
22629:29   Jen Stevenson  SENWUnattached29:1729:1736.0 
22729:31   Janice Morris  V55WClaremont28:4428:4436.0 
22829:33   Elizabeth Hodgson PBV50WGateshead26:5326:3022.0 
22929:39   Samantha Coe PBV40WUnattached28:1527:4732.5 
23029:42   Caitlin Jobson U15WUnattached    
23129:42   Richard Bliss  V45MUnattached21:3321:3320.9 
23229:51   James Gray SBSENMUnattached24:2823:2336.0 
23330:10   Jacqueline Grimes PBSENWUnattached30:0030:0036.0 
23430:13   Eric Appleby  V75MHeaton/VAA North East29:0226:1836.0 
23530:14   Sarah Raisbeck  SENWUnattached27:3727:3736.0 
23630:21   Frank Strand  V70MSouth Shields26:5826:5830.1 
23730:33   Simon Thompson PBSENMUnattached27:4723:2417.0 
23830:39   Bernadette Salmon  S25WBlaydon27:3725:1217.8 
23930:47   Andrew Grey V35MUnattached    
24031:04   Debbie Hawthorn V45WUnattached    
24131:06   Colin Morris  S25MUnattached23:0120:4411.1 
24231:10   Stephanie Knox SBS20WSunderland Strollers28:2523:4015.9 
24331:22   Sandra Guy  V45WUnattached29:3628:4436.0 
24431:28   Kate Courtney SENWUnattached    
24531:47   Kerry Marshall  V35WUnattached24:0324:0336.0 
24631:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24731:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24831:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24931:51   Clare Matthews SENWUnattached    
25032:00   Sheila Hodgson SBV50WUnattached29:4029:3431.0 
Page: 1 2