North of England League Division 2W External Results
Ellesmere Port
1 Jul 12
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.6   Luke Minns SBSENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni1:51.811:50.70-3.2 
21:54.2   Robert Bland PBSENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1:54.11:54.132.5 
32:02.8   Jon Seymour SBU23MWirral/Notts/Leeds Beckett Uni2:02.82:02.212.5 
42:11.5   Ian Costello  V40MSt. Helens Sutton2:10.12:03.377.2 
52:17.3   Martin Bateman PBSENMLiverpool H2:17.32:17.328.2 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.1   Robert Parkinson  U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:00.371:59.7121.8 
22:05.8   Jamie White  U20MSt. Helens Sutton2:02.642:02.6422.9 
32:13.6   Daniel Quarmby  U20MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:06.442:06.4436.0 
42:20.1   Kieran Morgan  U17MWirral2:15.82:15.813.0 
53:42.9   Clive Rigby PBSENMLiverpool H3:42.93:42.936.0 
800 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.4   Hanna Tarver  U20WWirral2:08.342:01.8222.2 
22:21.9   Kirsty Longley SBV35WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:21.92:17.61.2 
32:30.3   Katie Bowers-Folan  U20WSt. Helens Sutton2:30.182:30.1836.0 
42:35.9   Jessica Corrie-Taylor  SENWLiverpool H2:31.42:14.7536.0 
52:52.6   Stasia Bligh  V35WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:42.62:23.910.1 
62:53.0   Jane Phillips SENWW Ches    
800 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.9   Laura Stanley PBSENWLiverpool H2:31.92:31.935.9 
22:37.8   Maria McGoldrick  U17WSt. Helens Sutton2:34.42:26.2926.6 
32:47.3   Stephanie Swift SBSENWLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:47.32:20.6936.0 
42:47.6   Sophie Percival PBU17WWest Cheshire2:47.62:47.636.0 
53:03.4   Amanda Murphy  SENWVillage RR/Wirral3:03.22:43.436.0 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.2   Sean Kirkbride PBU20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:07.24:05.1410.5 
24:13.0   Laurie Luscombe  U23MLiverpool H/Manchester Uni4:07.214:07.211.8 
34:23.7   Jamie White  U20MSt. Helens Sutton4:16.714:10.7822.9 
44:30.0   Jon Seymour  U23MWirral/Notts/Leeds Beckett Uni4:16.24:16.212.5 
54:33.2   Adam Weightman SBU20MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:19.344:16.5916.8 
65:10.3   Mark Davies  V35MWest Cheshire5:08.04:43.71.7 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.8   Benjamin Costello  U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Nottingham Uni4:06.704:06.7021.3 
24:22.5   Sion Wynne-Williams  SENMLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni4:16.384:16.3831.4 
34:42.8   Ian Costello SBV40MSt. Helens Sutton4:42.84:17.747.2 
44:47.1   Kieran Morgan  U17MWirral4:39.854:39.8513.0 
55:23.2   Alan Littler  U23MWest Cheshire5:19.74:45.611.4 
1500 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:56.2   Kirsty Longley SBV35WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:54.94:32.671.2 
25:02.2   Gemma Connolly  SENWSt. Helens Sutton4:53.644:49.52.6 
35:11.4   Sophie Hunt PBU23WWirral5:11.45:11.416.8 
45:28.9   Michelle Murphy PBV45WLiverpool H5:28.95:22.4513.5 
55:44.2   Eleanor Robinson SBV40WWest Cheshire5:44.25:25.09.0 
66:01.4   AN Other SENWBWF    
1500 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:15.5   Emily Kearney  U17WWirral4:58.554:24.450.7 
25:36.8   Lisa Gawthorne SBSENWLiverpool Pembroke Sefton5:36.85:23.56.1 
35:37.1   Rachel McGoldrick  U17WSt. Helens Sutton5:16.534:57.5514.4 
45:45.2   Lisa Davies PBV40WWest Cheshire5:45.25:45.222.5 
55:51.7   Laura McCourt  U17WLiverpool H5:23.95:23.936.0 
 
3000 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:25.8   Gemma Connolly SBSENWSt. Helens Sutton10:21.110:01.592.6 
210:30.8   Kirsty Longley  V35WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton10:03.599:43.041.2 
311:01.9   Sarah Howard PBSENWLiverpool H11:01.99:55.167.4 
411:20.6   Sarah Kearney  V35WWirral10:34.410:19.25.4 
511:42.7   Carolyn Robbins SBV50WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Northern Masters11:42.710:42.136.0 
612:20.7   Lisa Davies PBV40WWest Cheshire12:20.712:10.822.5 
3000 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:37.1   Riana Burton  U17WLiverpool H11:12.5610:53.636.0 
211:54.4   Aimee Bartley  SENWWirral11:23.110:42.8721.5 
312:16.2   Katrina Kelly PBU17WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde12:16.212:16.233.5 
412:57.6   Julia Shuker  V35WSt. Helens Sutton12:42.611:42.915.2 
513:24.4   Scarlet-May Collins PBU20WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton13:24.413:24.436.0 
 
5000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:31.7   Luke Towers PBU20MLiverpool H16:31.716:31.716.9 
217:20.3   Mark Hulmston  V35MWirral16:36.016:19.03.0 
317:58.9   Andrew Clague  V40MWest Cheshire17:56.817:15.73.1 
418:46.8   Adam Weightman  U20MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde17:33.517:13.116.8 
518:59.6   Barry Granby SENMSHS    
5000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:35.5   Alan Ashton  V40MLiverpool H16:10.216:00.70.5 
217:25.0   Joe Johnson  V40MWirral17:04.217:04.23.1 
319:11.7   Mark Davies  V35MWest Cheshire17:45.317:34.51.7 
420:07.4   Jake Healy SBU23MSt. Helens Sutton20:07.417:01.74.5