Up & Running Midland League Division 5 External Results
Solihull
1 Jul 12
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.1   Michael Simmonds SBSENMWorcester2:00.11:58.7633.7 
22:01.5   Tom Holden  SENMTipton1:58.31:51.18-1.0 
32:04.4   Gary Barrell  SENMDudley & Stourbridge2:02.692:02.6936.0 
42:09.9   Michael Slater PBU23MLeamington2:09.92:09.936.0 
52:12.2   Daniel Rebeiro  U20MSolihull & Small Heath2:01.02:01.014.9 
62:14.1   Owen Stepney  U20MAbingdon2:10.431:56.08-1.4 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.3   Jimmy Bull PBU20MLeamington2:07.32:07.312.9 
22:07.4   Thomas Dold PBU20MWorcester2:07.41:58.25.1 
32:07.5   Dean Hill  V35MTipton2:07.12:07.12.4 
42:08.0   Dave Nation SBSENMDudley & Stourbridge2:08.02:05.00.2 
52:17.9   Andrew McDonald PBU17MSolihull & Small Heath2:17.92:11.6329.6 
62:18.5   George Towersey PBU17MAbingdon2:18.52:18.536.0 
800 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.0   Ellis Sabin  U17MTipton2:10.02:10.033.8 
22:23.1   Isaaq Sadiq SBU20MSolihull & Small Heath2:23.12:13.2436.0 
32:32.2   Emmet Floyd  U17MSolihull & Small Heath2:27.22:27.236.0 
800 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.8   Amie Williams  SENWTipton2:23.52:20.16.2 
22:33.7   Meredith Cox  U17WSolihull & Small Heath2:30.02:30.036.0 
32:42.2   Ellyn Mee SBU23WLeamington2:42.22:25.636.0 
42:43.2   Sophie Harling SBU17WDudley & Stourbridge2:43.22:40.136.0 
52:45.1   Claire Fabes  U20WAbingdon2:36.112:35.9520.4 
62:49.4   Kirsty White PBSENWWorcester2:49.42:49.412.5 
800 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:41.1   Susannah Davies  SENWTipton2:37.82:23.87.9 
22:51.7   Jennifer Paxman SENWSSH    
32:57.3   Emma Matthews SBSENWLeamington2:57.32:22.421.8 
43:00.0   Anna Szczepanska PBSENWWorcester3:00.03:00.036.0 
53:01.6   Ellie Wilkins SBU20WAbingdon3:01.62:36.436.0 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.4   Tom Holden  SENMTipton4:05.33:48.01-1.0 
24:11.4   Lewis Roberts  U20MWorcester4:06.04:05.693.2 
34:12.0   Daniel Hamilton  U23MAbingdon/Birmingham Uni4:11.204:05.260.9 
44:22.6   Zack Nolan  U17MSolihull & Small Heath4:15.304:00.77-1.7 
54:24.0   Jimmy Bull  U20MLeamington4:17.54:17.512.9 
64:28.6   Dave Nation  SENMDudley & Stourbridge4:22.884:20.990.2 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:10.8   Philip Wilson PBU23MTipton/Exeter Uni/Cornwall AC4:03.853:56.98-1.5 
24:24.8   Declan McManus  U17MWorcester4:17.63:58.81-1.6 
34:34.7   Thomas Kirby  SENMArmy4:12.234:12.2320.3 
44:38.5   Phil McCorquodale  U23MKenilworth Runners/Leamington/Thames Valley4:33.24:27.528.0 
54:39.4   Oliver Paulin  U17MSolihull & Small Heath4:32.13:59.81-2.9 
1500 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:07.7   Amie Williams SBSENWTipton5:07.74:51.56.2 
25:08.3   Megan McDonald  U17WLeamington5:07.35:07.35.7 
35:10.8   Molly Whitehouse  U17WDudley & Stourbridge4:48.84:48.836.0 
45:23.4   Cordelia Parker  U20WAbingdon5:06.24:57.24.1 
55:30.4   Siobhan Taylor  U17WSolihull & Small Heath5:17.65:17.636.0 
1500 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:35.3   Liz Purbrick SBSENWAbingdon5:14.34:58.928.7 
25:41.5   Susannah Davies SBSENWTipton5:41.54:56.47.9 
35:48.5   Rebecca Freeman  V35WSolihull & Small Heath/Worcester5:31.15:24.0615.2 
46:54.4   Emma Matthews SBSENWLeamington6:54.45:08.121.8 
 
3000 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:53.3   Sue Harrison SBV40WLeamington10:53.39:51.315.8 
211:08.5   Molly Whitehouse  U17WDudley & Stourbridge10:56.810:56.836.0 
311:18.9   Liz Purbrick SBSENWAbingdon11:17.510:54.0428.7 
411:27.9   Lynne Hill  SENWTipton10:53.810:31.34.2 
511:54.0   Rebecca Freeman  V35WSolihull & Small Heath/Worcester11:23.610:56.815.2 
3000 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
112:01.3   Cordelia Parker  U20WAbingdon11:03.4710:25.554.1 
212:01.8   Kate Williams SBSENWTipton12:01.811:07.310.8 
312:55.2   Samantha Barrett  V40WSolihull & Small Heath12:31.912:31.936.0 
 
5000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:07.8   Martin Williams  SENMTipton/Police15:00.5114:27.85-2.4 
215:37.7   Chris Wilson  SENMCambuslang/Worcester15:23.215:23.229.5 
316:08.6   Daniel Hamilton  U23MAbingdon/Birmingham Uni15:34.1315:30.150.9 
416:37.9   Jamie Langley  U23MLeamington16:12.616:12.67.6 
517:02.9   Alex Teagle PBU20MSolihull & Small Heath17:02.917:02.936.0 
617:28.8   Dave Nation SBSENMDudley & Stourbridge17:28.816:33.10.2 
5000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:04.7   Ian Williams SBSENMTipton/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Birmingham Uni16:04.714:56.5-2.3 
217:25.9   Phil McCorquodale  U23MKenilworth Runners/Leamington/Thames Valley17:09.117:09.128.0 
317:51.8   Owen Stepney SBU20MAbingdon17:51.816:22.28-1.4 
418:03.8   Phil Bullock  V35MWorcester17:15.817:15.86.3 
518:29.5   Daniel Rebeiro SBU20MSolihull & Small Heath18:29.517:00.314.9 
5000 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:53.0   Laurence Heathcock  V40MTipton18:09.018:09.04.7