Up & Running Midland League Division 1 External Results
Wolverhampton
27 May 12
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.5   Tom Collins  U20MNotts/Loughborough Students1:55.61:54.4924.0 
21:57.4   Patrick Tarry PBU23MStroud/Gloucester1:56.101:56.1033.5 
31:59.2   Andrew Dean-Young  SENMBristol & West1:56.821:55.030.5 
42:02.0   William Ganley  U23MWolverhampton & Bilston/Southampton Uni2:01.891:59.76.0 
52:09.0   Alex Merrett  V35MCheltenham/Birmingham Uni2:08.51:58.236.0 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.0   Tim Dalton  SENMSevern/Loughborough Students1:55.511:52.257.2 
21:57.5   Theo Blundell PBU17MBirchfield H1:56.841:46.439.1 
32:00.0   Stephen Long  V35MNotts1:59.31:56.8-0.5 
42:02.0   Carsten Adams PBU20MCheltenham2:01.52:01.526.3 
52:07.4   Ryan Holinshead PBU23MWolverhampton & Bilston2:07.42:07.436.0 
63:00.8   Russell Wright SENMB&W    
800 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.9   Ben Sharman SBSENMBirchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni1:56.391:53.5122.9 
22:03.7   Sam Lacey PBU20MBirchfield H2:01.981:57.3630.0 
800 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.2   Chloe Richardson PBU20WBirchfield H2:14.22:14.22.3 
22:24.7   Elizabeth Sandham PBU20WWorcester/Cheltenham2:24.72:24.5416.9 
32:27.6   Hannah Campion PBU17WWolverhampton & Bilston2:27.62:26.9933.1 
42:34.4   Jessica Marriott SBSENWNotts2:34.42:28.736.0 
52:37.0   Kate Davies SBU17WGloucester2:33.72:31.4629.0 
800 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.3   Abbie Vernon SBU23WBirchfield H/Loughborough Students2:16.652:12.436.0 
22:33.4   Rebekah Warren PBU20WWolverhampton & Bilston2:33.42:33.433.7 
32:58.3   Christine Campbell PBV40WGloucester2:58.32:58.321.5 
43:06.3   Rachel Whelan PBSENWNotts3:06.33:06.320.4 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:51.7   Tim Dalton SBSENMSevern/Loughborough Students3:46.643:44.977.2 
24:05.6   Ryan Cox PBSENMBirchfield H4:05.64:05.622.1 
34:11.8   Matthew Parr PBU17MCheltenham4:11.84:11.835.0 
44:13.1   Ben Norris SBU23MNotts/Birmingham Uni4:13.14:07.5-2.1 
54:22.0   Dan Maskew SBU23MWolverhampton & Bilston4:22.04:09.12.3 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.8   Chris Smith SBSENMNotts/Leeds Uni4:07.83:53.35-2.1 
24:08.6   Thomas George  U17MGloucester4:03.553:49.30-1.4 
34:13.7   Ben Griffiths  U20MBirchfield H4:12.304:01.18-0.9 
44:29.0   Dan Vaughan PBSENMWolverhampton & Bilston4:29.04:29.05.6 
54:59.5   Corin Hughes  SENMCheltenham/Loughborough Students4:32.33:49.388.4 
1500 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.4   Sam Mitchell  SENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:49.623:46.03-3.6 
1500 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:54.8   Audrey Wilson PBV40WWolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters4:54.84:54.810.2 
24:58.0   Inge Sengers  U23WBristol & West4:57.924:57.9236.0 
35:01.3   Jessica Freeman SBU20WBirchfield H4:57.994:54.136.0 
45:03.7   Elizabeth Sandham  U20WWorcester/Cheltenham5:03.55:03.516.9 
55:14.7   Beth Wynn  U20WBourton/Gloucester5:01.45:01.425.9 
65:15.8   Jessica Marriott SBSENWNotts5:15.84:55.036.0 
1500 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:58.0   Hayley Richards PBU23WWolverhampton & Bilston/Coventry Uni4:57.74:47.8612.5 
35:07.9   Beth Hawling SBU20WCheltenham5:07.94:42.252.0 
46:17.4   Andrea Garcia-Lock PBV35WBristol & West6:17.46:17.436.0 
56:19.9   Christine Campbell PBV40WGloucester6:19.96:19.921.5 
66:21.0   Rachel Whelan SBSENWNotts6:21.06:05.220.4 
2TBC   Ellie Howat  U17WBirchfield H5:05.64:57.236.0 
 
3000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:56.7   Richard de-Camps PBSENMGloucester/Birmingham Uni8:56.78:38.97-2.8 
28:57.5   Jarratt Perkins  SENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni8:50.708:46.01-1.0 
39:10.4   AN Other         
49:23.7   Andy Prophett SBV35MCheltenham9:23.78:38.36.5 
59:58.5   Paul Thacker SBV40MWolverhampton & Bilston9:58.59:54.468.6 
3000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:59.7   Tim Hartley SBV40MNotts/Barrow Runners8:59.78:40.63-2.3 
29:04.0   Alex George  U17MGloucester8:53.707:55.511.2 
39:25.5   Cameron Shankly  U17MBirchfield H9:13.39:07.963.6 
49:59.9   Iain Devlin SBSENMCheltenham9:59.99:51.85.8 
510:12.3   David Smith SBV40MWolverhampton & Bilston10:12.39:20.212.8 
3000 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:45.7   Sam Mitchell  SENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester8:34.58:23.20-3.6 
210:13.0   James Toddington PBSENMWolverhampton & Bilston10:13.010:13.010.8 
310:26.1   Daniel Watling  U17MWolverhampton & Bilston9:55.59:40.75.0 
411:04.5   Brian Wright PBSENMWolverhampton & Bilston11:04.511:04.527.0 
511:24.2   Stephen Maguire  SENMSevern10:29.919:52.99.0 
3000 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:44.0   Victoria Kenny  U20WBristol & West9:58.319:58.3132.1 
210:46.9   Beth Wynn PBU20WBourton/Gloucester10:46.910:46.925.9 
310:52.7   Annie Richardson PBU17WBirchfield H10:52.710:52.736.0 
410:55.5   Audrey Wilson SBV40WWolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters10:55.510:34.110.2 
511:40.2   Michelle Kruger  V40WNotts/Midland Masters10:54.210:54.211.0 
611:43.2   Jo Wilkie PBSENW 11:26.510:57.259.7 
3000 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:34.3   Aimee Hopcroft PBU17WBirchfield H11:34.310:06.4926.9 
211:50.4   Charlotte Taylor-Green  SENWBristol & West11:03.059:20.021.0 
312:21.7   Kathryn Morgans PBSENWWolverhampton & Bilston11:45.411:37.917.9 
413:09.2   Charlotte Saunders SBU20WNotts13:09.213:00.2430.5 
520:16.4   Vanessa Anderton SBV55WGloucester20:16.416:42.032.4