Bearbrook 10K (Inc Buckinghamshire Champs) External Results
Aylesbury
12 Aug 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
10K
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
132:54Fabian Downs  SENMChiltern/Oxford Uni/Reading AC32:20 30:54-3.1 
233:33Matthew Salt  U20MDacorum & Tring/Portsmouth Uni32:3532:351.8 
333:40Tristan Windley PBSENMSpringfield33:4033:09-2.6 
433:43Jim Cooper  V35MHarrow/Met Police32:3032:30-0.5 
534:05Charlie May  SENMVale of Aylesbury33:4832:41 -1.6 
634:19Tom Crouch  SENMSt. Albans Striders33:2330:582.6 
734:30James Repper PBV35MChiltern34:3034:302.5 
834:40Dan Madams  V35MLondon Heathside34:1334:111.4 
934:43Karl Spielmann  V40MMidhurst Milers34:0332:49-1.1 
1034:52Nick Jones SBSENMNewbury34:5233:3521.0 
1135:13Martin Bateman  V35MHillingdon33:3033:031.6 
1235:26Derek Brown SBV50MChiltern35:2634:0011.5 
1335:50Andy Byerley SBV40MThame35:3635:3612.4 
1436:14Roger Gill SENM     
1536:20Stephen Herring  V40MMarshall Milton Keynes35:1234:39-0.2 
1636:23Justin Phillipps SBV35MAldershot, Farnham & District36:2334:2431.4 
1736:28Marcus Maxwell  V40MOxford City/Royal Air Force35:1332:4410.0 
1836:54Keith Miller SBV45MRedway Runners36:5435:2430.6 
1937:21David Cox  V55MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans36:2834:234.0 
2037:23Samantha Amend  SENWBelgrave35:4335:273.7 
2137:30Samuel Thompson PBU23MUnattached37:3035:4013.4 
2237:33Richard Quantrill SBV40MChiltern37:3337:2618.2 
2337:41Dave Roberts  V40MFell Runners Association36:2336:155.9 
2437:44Andrew Kirschner  SENMShenley36:3336:333.6 
2537:51Peter Sibbett  V45MNorth Herts36:5930:596.1 
2637:56Gary Blaber  V35MMarshall Milton Keynes37:08 34:470.5 
2738:11Adrian Piddington PBSENMFareham38:1135:1222.6 
2838:18Craig Palmer SBSENMAmpthill & Flitwick38:1831:18-2.2 
2938:19Paul Allen SBV45MTring RC/Police38:1935:1712.5 
3038:23Chris Taylor PBV40MLeighton Fun Runners38:2338:2317.1 
3138:25John Murphy  V45MDunstable37:2136:495.1 
3238:31Alex Peacock SENM     
3338:40Adrian Watts V40M     
3438:55Roger Seed V40M     
3539:00Alex Weatherill  SENMLondon Heathside37:5734:243.1 
3639:07Katie Meredith  SENWHighgate/Civil Service37:2837:2823.9 
3739:15Chris Norman  SENMLeighton Buzzard37:4735:142.6 
3839:26Keith Hammond  V50MVegetarian38:35 38:09 8.6 
3939:30Adrian Sherwood PBV45MNorth Herts38:2238:226.4 
4039:46Andrew Oconnor SENM     
4139:47Maren Urner PBSENWSerpentine/Germany39:2738:0642.5 
4239:52Richard Clarke SENM     
4339:57Steve Harrison SBV40MLeighton Fun Runners39:5735:2310.8 
4440:03Colin Braybrook  V50MSt. Albans Striders/Orion37:2734:537.3 
4540:08Claire McMahon-Adie  SENWLuton38:5838:097.2 
4640:26Thomas Procter-Legg SBSENMHeadington40:2639:212.1 
4740:40Gary Butler SENM     
4840:46Paul Dineen PBV45MHandy Cross40:4640:329.4 
4940:50Simon Bradley SENM     
5040:50Richard Caulfield PBV35MChiltern40:5039:5623.0 
5140:57Phil Rae SBV45MVale of Aylesbury40:5739:1641.5 
5240:58Emily Hutchinson SBU20WNorth Herts40:5837:198.2 
5341:10Ben Piddington SENMFareham Crusaders     
5441:15Vlad Nebolsin PBV35MWycombe41:1540:2110.0 
5541:18Stuart Middleton  V40MSt. Albans Striders40:4239:364.8 
5641:20John Harvey  V45MAbingdon39:52 33:438.0 
5741:38Andrew Button PBV35MGade Valley41:3841:3831.4 
5841:39Richard File SBV60MBerkshire TC41:3941:1451.6 
5941:41Stephen Meredith  V35MLondon Heathside/Highgate41:3441:0032.0 
6041:43Greg Hagger SENMTeam Chalk N Cheese    
6141:45Stephen Parsons SENM     
6241:59Jay Critoph PBV35MUnattached41:5941:0450.9 
6342:01Carlton Hobbs  V45MThame40:4540:4545.1 
6442:05James Clarke V40M     
6542:26Matt Freier PBV35MUnattached42:2642:2650.0 
6642:29David Breingan  V45MChiltern41:0640:4917.6 
6742:33Neil Warby  V35MLeighton Fun Runners41:2639:2520.9 
6842:38Graham Mayoh SBV45MWatford42:3841:2817.6 
6942:46Steve Chapple PBV45MMarlow Striders42:4638:4231.6 
7042:49Ramon Ghosh SENM     
7142:50Rory Reed V50MWellhead Old Boys    
7242:51Peter Simpson V50MVegetarian Cycling & A.C.    
7342:56Andrew Bishop PBSENMGade Valley42:5642:5627.7 
7443:03Emilie Fidler  V35WAlchester41:4741:4717.4 
7543:10Scott Brown SENM     
7643:16John Dooey  V55MHandy Cross41:5241:5243.1 
7743:25Steve Hall PBV40MChiltern43:2542:1443.1 
7843:25Andy Howlett V40M     
7943:26Jack Robson SENM     
8043:26Anthony Smith SBSENMLeighton Fun Runners43:2641:009.7 
8143:28Greg Bennett SBV40MThames Valley43:2839:028.9 
8243:34Di Baldwin  V55WMarshall Milton Keynes42:5941:2512.7 
8343:43James Milner SENM     
8443:47Roderick Lavers  V55MThame42:0742:0734.5 
8543:50Stuart Hiscock SBV35MFareham43:5039:0621.7 
8643:55Michael Thompson PBV55MMarlow Striders43:5542:5510.2 
8744:03Jim Buttleman  V45MLeighton Fun Runners42:1540:399.7 
8844:15Julia Austin  V45WVale of Aylesbury41:1840:4512.5 
8944:17Steve Ward SENM     
9044:21Thomas Butt SENM     
9144:22Matt Jones V40MWellhead Old Boys    
9244:23Paul Connor SBV50MMarlow Striders44:2342:3815.3 
9344:26Gerald Johnson  V50MBuckingham & Stowe44:1344:1350.3 
9444:26Richard Bentley  V45MSt. Albans Striders43:2843:1331.1 
9544:27Jonathan C Smith  V40MTring RC44:2044:2011.9 
9644:32Michaela Mayor SBSENWHillingdon44:3241:236.7 
9744:34Bruce Cooke  V65MBurnham/Unattached43:0842:2727.4 
9844:38Lawrence Richardson V40M     
9945:01Steve Cliff V50M     
10045:03Andrew Maskell  V35MThame42:3840:5816.6 
10145:11Richard Sidlin  V50MGarden City Runners43:0642:2311.6 
10245:20Andrew Newton  V50MThame44:2339:486.4 
10345:37Gordon Wong V40M     
10445:43John Harris  V40MUnattached45:0144:4646.6 
10545:45Jane Coulcher  V45WThame43:3741:4921.0 
10645:57David Ponting V50M     
10746:04Oliver Wharton SENM     
10846:08William Cashmore V50M     
10946:10Marcus Vince  V50MUnattached46:0744:1114.7 
11046:11Mark Travers  V45MTring RC44:0942:3611.9 
11146:14Jan Bek SBV55MMetros/Unattached46:1444:2010.7 
11246:15Alan Jones V40M     
11346:18Philip Housden  V60MBiggleswade45:3644:4113.2 
11446:24Melanie Wilkins SENW     
11546:28Barbara Ralph SBV55WChiltern46:2842:5025.1 
11646:42Alex Dicks PBSENMWinchester41:4141:0811.1 
11746:52Simon Procter SBV35MHeadington46:5241:16 26.1 
11846:53Lynne Harris PBV55WUnattached46:5346:2513.0 
11947:02Stephen Watson V40M     
12047:07James Messer SBV35MOxford Uni Press47:0739:186.0 
12147:24Reg Gale PBV60MThame45:3645:3637.2 
12247:28Chris English V50M     
12347:29Tony Nolan V40M     
12447:34Derek Robertson V50M     
12547:43Paul Butler SENM     
12647:44Andrew Gardner SENM     
12747:45David Hood  V60MEastern Masters46:1846:1854.0 
12847:49Tara Day V35W     
12947:53Colin Le Guillou V40M     
13047:55Paul Hughesdon V50M     
13147:59Andrew Simpson SENM     
13248:01Stephen Batmam V50MHandy Cross Runners    
13348:03Ben Pember SENM     
13448:10Owen Woolcock SENM     
13548:10Catherine Pyefinch V35W     
13648:14Terri Ainger PBV50WTring RC48:1448:1451.1 
13748:17Simon Heap V50M     
13848:28Sarah Caulfield SBV45WChiltern48:2845:4028.0 
13948:33Deborah Hope V35WMarlow Striders    
14048:37Leigh James V40M     
14148:45Stephen Gunn  V45MUknetrunner48:0946:5234.7 
14248:46Peter Salisbury PBV50MMarlow Striders48:4648:4654.0 
14348:47Michael Power V50MThames Valley Police    
14448:50Peter Alford SBV60MTring RC48:5046:4653.3 
14548:50Jennifer Shaw SENW     
14648:52Vicki Bennett SBV40WLooe48:5248:4952.7 
14748:56Steve Sharrock SENM     
14849:03Roger Simmonds  V60MThame46:5246:5224.5 
14949:08Caroline Beechey V45WDavid Lloyd Redway Runners    
15049:12Jeremy Read V40MUltra Marathon Running Club    
15149:13Gareth Hooper V40M     
15249:14Martin Thornton V40M     
15349:16Maria Calleia  V40WMarshall Milton Keynes44:2343:35 23.3 
15449:21Will Stocks V50M     
15549:22Laura Davis  SENMRedway Runners47:0747:0718.4 
15649:22Tamara Webb V35W     
15749:22Phil Nitchen  SENMStopsley45:4944:2218.1 
15849:34Steve Smith V50M     
15949:35Claire Finch SENW     
16049:38Stephen Owen V40M     
16149:46Ann Bowles  V60WMarlow Striders49:3547:2318.2 
16249:52Patrick Sibley V60M     
16349:52Emma Vince SENW     
16449:55Kevin Bones V40M     
16550:05Jo Hawi V35W     
16650:09John Hope  V60MSt. Albans Striders45:4445:3433.7 
16750:10Adrian Lee V50MWatford Running Sisters    
16850:11Robbie Jacobs SENM     
16950:12Mark Bristow SENM     
17050:18Victoria Henley SENW     
17150:18Anne Sprinz  V50WThame49:4048:5115.8 
17250:19Linda A Powell  V45WSt. Albans Striders49:5748:1018.8 
17350:20Josie Redford V35W     
17450:23Robin Sutcliffe SENM     
17550:25Josephine Gosney SENW     
17650:34John Kenny V40MLondon City H3 Harriers    
17750:34Amy Kilpin PBSENWUnattached50:3450:3451.9 
17850:37Richard Colin Palmer V40M     
17950:46Darren Cousins V40M     
18050:48Justin Horrocks SENM     
18150:48Aidan James SBU15MUnattached50:4845:4650.5 
18250:50Iain Wadlow SENM     
18350:53Gary Rees SBV45MHeadington50:5349:0128.1 
18450:54Karl Johnson SENM     
18550:58Ursula Downs  V55WUnattached48:1748:1719.6 
18650:59David Adams V50M     
18751:03Ashley Dalanno SENM     
18851:06Andy Vere  V50MUnattached51:0248:0413.4 
18951:08Phil Pearce V40M     
19051:13Jane Goodey  V55WMarshall Milton Keynes50:01 44:3454.0 
19151:14Rachael Porter SENWSt Albans Striders    
19251:14Jackie Marfleet PBV45WMarlow Striders51:1451:1422.9 
19351:16Jonathan Green SENM     
19451:16Laurie Rush SENM     
19551:17Colin Ledger SENM     
19651:18William Harvey PBV45MTring RC51:1849:4822.0 
19751:18Scott White SENM     
19851:23Isabelle Winter SBV45WChiltern51:2341:3642.8 
19951:31Clint Lonergan SBSENMAlchester51:3150:4749.1 
20051:32Adam Finch SENM     
20151:33Michael Coyle V50M     
20251:33Ken Mccombie V50M     
20351:45Donna Rawlins SENW     
20451:48Tony Lawson V50M     
20551:57Simon Fowler V50M     
20652:01Jane Smith  V50WBuckingham & Stowe48:5748:4417.2 
20752:01Louise Baldwin SENW     
20852:09Nick Hunt V40M     
20952:14Matthew Crossland PBSENMStopsley52:1451:3635.4 
21052:16Ian Rose SENM     
21152:22Dan Gregor SENM     
21252:22John Dicken V60MTrail Runners Association    
21352:31Thomas Webb V60M     
21452:33Caroline Glading PBV50WGarden City Runners52:3352:3354.0 
21552:33Michael Bayler V50M     
21652:39Asma Ashraf V35W     
21752:40Jonathan Fox  V40MBuckingham & Stowe52:3642:0710.0 
21852:44Andy Hope PBV40MMarlow Striders52:4452:4445.1 
21952:52Sandra Hall SBV45WVale of Aylesbury52:5251:3540.4 
22052:52Andrew Macgarvey V40MBuckingham and Stowe    
22152:53Gregory Neal  V55MWatford49:1346:4422.1 
22253:01Steve Graham  V60MThame50:2548:1626.6 
22353:05Charlotte Miller SENW     
22453:06Philip Armitage SENM     
22553:10Shelley Bennett  V45WThame49:5549:5524.9 
22653:18Jeff Bradshaw V50M     
22753:24Kayleigh Stewart SENW     
22853:27Amanda Banks SENW     
22953:30Ian Gascoigne V50M     
23053:37Peter Jones PBV45MBurnham53:3753:3741.3 
23153:43Stephanie Palmer SBSENWAmpthill & Flitwick/Littledown53:4348:54 18.0 
23253:46Michael Hatton PBV55MUnattached53:4648:2644.8 
23353:50Yvonne Bryan SBV55WWatford Running Sisters53:5053:2743.9 
23454:04Neil Walker V40M     
23554:09Bronwyn Hughes V35W     
23654:11Helen Vaughan SBV50WTring RC54:1154:0622.6 
23754:20Stephanie Butcher V35W     
23854:22Ravi Cautick  V35MLarkfield53:0843:2932.8 
23954:41Andi Sharman-Gutteridge SENM     
24054:46Melanie Wright SBU23WRedway Runners/Buckingham & Stowe54:4645:50 11.8 
24154:47Leesa Hale SENW     
24254:50Lorraine Stratford SENW     
24354:56Gordon Avery V40M     
24455:05Andrew Sambrooks SENM     
24555:06Anne Jones V45W     
24655:08Matt Burt SENM     
24755:08Melanie Hill V35WHillingdon Triathletes    
24855:11Claire Seckington V35W     
24955:16Rebecca Pratley V35W     
25055:25Richard King V60M     
Page: 1 2