Bearbrook 10K (Inc Buckinghamshire Champs) External Results
Aylesbury
12 Aug 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
132:54   Fabian Downs  SENMChiltern/Oxford Uni/Reading AC32:20 30:54-1.7 
233:33   Matthew Salt  U20MDacorum & Tring/Portsmouth Uni32:3532:352.1 
333:40   Tristan Windley PBSENMSpringfield33:4033:091.1 
433:43   Jim Cooper  V35MHarrow/Met Police32:3032:30-0.5 
534:05   Charlie May  SENMVale of Aylesbury33:4832:41 -1.2 
634:19   Tom Crouch  SENMSt. Albans Striders33:2330:58-0.1 
734:30   James Repper PBV35MChiltern34:3034:301.1 
834:40   Dan Madams  V35MLondon Heathside34:1334:110.1 
934:43   Karl Spielmann  V40MMidhurst Milers34:0332:49-1.3 
1034:52   Nick Jones SBSENMNewbury34:5233:3513.0 
1135:13   Martin Bateman  V35MHillingdon33:3033:032.5 
1235:26   Derek Brown SBV50MChiltern35:2634:007.2 
1335:50   Andy Byerley SBV40MThame35:3635:366.5 
1436:14   Roger Gill SENM     
1536:20   Stephen Herring  V40MMarshall Milton Keynes35:1235:051.1 
1636:23   Justin Phillipps SBV35MAldershot, Farnham & District36:2334:2423.8 
1736:28   Marcus Maxwell  V40MOxford City/Royal Air Force35:1332:445.8 
1836:54   Keith Miller SBV45MRedway Runners36:5435:2422.6 
1937:21   David Cox  V55MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans36:2834:233.8 
2037:23   Samantha Amend  SENWBelgrave35:4335:272.6 
2137:30   Samuel Thompson PBU23MUnattached37:3035:406.7 
2237:33   Richard Quantrill SBV40MChiltern37:3337:2622.1 
2337:41   Dave Roberts  V40MFell Runners Association36:2336:154.6 
2437:44   Andrew Kirschner  SENMShenley36:3336:331.2 
2537:51   Peter Sibbett  V45MNorth Herts36:5930:5913.1 
2637:56   Gary Blaber  V35MMarshall Milton Keynes37:08 35:241.4 
2738:11   Adrian Piddington PBSENMFareham38:1135:1218.2 
2838:18   Craig Palmer SBSENMAmpthill & Flitwick38:1832:19-1.6 
2938:19   Paul Allen SBV45MTring RC/Police38:1935:176.6 
3038:23   Chris Taylor PBV40MLeighton Fun Runners38:2338:239.4 
3138:25   John Murphy  V45MDunstable37:2136:497.0 
3238:31   Alex Peacock SENM     
3338:40   Adrian Watts V40M     
3438:55   Roger Seed V40M     
3539:00   Alex Weatherill  SENMLondon Heathside37:5735:3224.7 
3639:07   Katie Meredith  SENWHighgate/Civil Service37:2837:2820.8 
3739:15   Chris Norman  SENMLeighton Buzzard37:4735:142.2 
3839:26   Keith Hammond  V50MVegetarian38:35 38:09 6.0 
3939:30   Adrian Sherwood PBV45MNorth Herts38:2238:229.0 
4039:46   Andrew Oconnor SENM     
4139:47   Maren Urner PBSENWSerpentine/Germany39:2738:0634.5 
4239:52   Richard Clarke SENM     
4339:57   Steve Harrison SBV40MLeighton Fun Runners39:5735:238.5 
4440:03   Colin Braybrook  V50MSt. Albans Striders/Orion37:2734:536.9 
4540:08   Claire McMahon-Adie  SENWLuton38:5838:0910.5 
4640:26   Thomas Procter-Legg SBSENMHeadington40:2639:211.9 
4740:40   Gary Butler SENM     
4840:46   Paul Dineen PBV45MHandy Cross40:4640:329.6 
4940:50   Simon Bradley SENM     
5040:50   Richard Caulfield PBV35MChiltern40:5039:5614.2 
5140:57   Phil Rae SBV45MVale of Aylesbury40:5739:1633.5 
5240:58   Emily Hutchinson SBU20WNorth Herts40:5837:193.0 
5341:10   Ben Piddington SENMFareham Crusaders     
5441:15   Vlad Nebolsin PBV35MWycombe41:1540:217.2 
5541:18   Stuart Middleton  V40MSt. Albans Striders40:4240:237.8 
5641:20   John Harvey  V45MAbingdon39:52 33:437.9 
5741:38   Andrew Button PBV35MGade Valley41:3841:3823.4 
5841:39   Richard File SBV60MBerkshire TC41:3941:1436.0 
5941:41   Stephen Meredith  V35MLondon Heathside/Highgate41:3441:0024.0 
6041:43   Greg Hagger SENMTeam Chalk N Cheese    
6141:45   Stephen Parsons SENM     
6241:59   Jay Critoph PBV35MUnattached41:5941:0436.0 
6342:01   Carlton Hobbs  V45MThame40:4540:4534.5 
6442:05   James Clarke V40M     
6542:26   Matt Freier PBV35MUnattached42:2642:2636.0 
6642:29   David Breingan  V45MChiltern41:0640:499.8 
6742:33   Neil Warby  V35MLeighton Fun Runners41:2639:2513.1 
6842:38   Graham Mayoh SBV45MWatford42:3841:2814.6 
6942:46   Steve Chapple PBV45MMarlow Striders42:4638:4223.6 
7042:49   Ramon Ghosh SENM     
7142:50   Rory Reed V50MWellhead Old Boys    
7242:51   Peter Simpson V50MVegetarian Cycling & A.C.    
7342:56   Andrew Bishop PBSENMGade Valley42:5642:5619.9 
7443:03   Emilie Fidler  V35WAlchester41:4741:4711.1 
7543:10   Scott Brown SENM     
7643:16   John Dooey  V55MHandy Cross41:5241:5232.0 
7743:25   Steve Hall PBV40MChiltern43:2542:1435.1 
7843:25   Andy Howlett V40M     
7943:26   Jack Robson SENM     
8043:26   Anthony Smith SBSENMLeighton Fun Runners43:2641:0015.0 
8143:28   Greg Bennett SBV40MThames Valley43:2839:024.8 
8243:34   Di Baldwin  V55WMarshall Milton Keynes42:5941:2510.7 
8343:43   James Milner SENM     
8443:47   Roderick Lavers  V55MThame42:0742:0726.6 
8543:50   Stuart Hiscock SBV35MFareham43:5039:0615.7 
8643:55   Michael Thompson PBV55MMarlow Striders43:5542:559.9 
8744:03   Jim Buttleman  V45MLeighton Fun Runners42:1540:398.5 
8844:15   Julia Austin  V45WVale of Aylesbury41:1840:459.3 
8944:17   Steve Ward SENM     
9044:21   Thomas Butt SENM     
9144:22   Matt Jones V40MWellhead Old Boys    
9244:23   Paul Connor SBV50MMarlow Striders44:2342:3812.6 
9344:26   Gerald Johnson  V50MBuckingham & Stowe44:1344:1335.1 
9444:26   Richard Bentley  V45MSt. Albans Striders43:2843:1323.1 
9544:27   Jonathan C Smith  V40MTring RC44:2044:2011.4 
9644:32   Michaela Mayor SBSENWHillingdon44:3241:236.7 
9744:34   Bruce Cooke  V65MBurnham/Unattached43:0842:2719.5 
9844:38   Lawrence Richardson V40M     
9945:01   Steve Cliff V50M     
10045:03   Andrew Maskell  V35MThame42:3840:589.4 
10145:11   Richard Sidlin  V50MGarden City Runners43:0642:2312.7 
10245:20   Andrew Newton  V50MThame44:2340:198.1 
10345:37   Gordon Wong V40M     
10445:43   John Harris  V40MUnattached45:0144:4635.9 
10545:45   Jane Coulcher  V45WThame43:3741:4913.4 
10645:57   David Ponting V50M     
10746:04   Oliver Wharton SENM     
10846:08   William Cashmore V50M     
10946:10   Marcus Vince  V50MUnattached46:0744:1112.5 
11046:11   Mark Travers  V45MTring RC44:0942:3611.9 
11146:14   Jan Bek SBV55MMetros46:1444:2010.3 
11246:15   Alan Jones V40M     
11346:18   Philip Housden  V60MBiggleswade45:3644:4114.8 
11446:24   Melanie Wilkins SENW     
11546:28   Barbara Ralph SBV55WChiltern46:2842:5018.8 
11646:42   Alex Dicks PBSENMWinchester41:4141:0836.0 
11746:52   Simon Procter SBV35MHeadington46:5241:16 18.1 
11846:53   Lynne Harris PBV55WLooe46:5346:5336.0 
11947:02   Stephen Watson V40M     
12047:07   James Messer SBV35MOxford Uni Press47:0739:185.2 
12147:24   Reg Gale PBV60MThame45:3645:3633.3 
12247:28   Chris English V50M     
12347:29   Tony Nolan V40M     
12447:34   Derek Robertson V50M     
12547:43   Paul Butler SENM     
12647:44   Andrew Gardner SENM     
12747:45   David Hood  V60MEastern Masters46:1846:1836.0 
12847:49   Tara Day V35W     
12947:53   Colin Le Guillou V40M     
13047:55   Paul Hughesdon V50M     
13147:59   Andrew Simpson SENM     
13248:01   Stephen Batmam V50MHandy Cross Runners    
13348:03   Ben Pember SENM     
13448:10   Owen Woolcock SENM     
13548:10   Catherine Pyefinch V35W     
13648:14   Terri Ainger PBV50WTring RC48:1448:1435.9 
13748:17   Simon Heap V50M     
13848:28   Sarah Caulfield SBV45WChiltern48:2845:4019.4 
13948:33   Deborah Hope V35WMarlow Striders    
14048:37   Leigh James V40M     
14148:45   Stephen Gunn  V45MUknetrunner48:0946:5227.3 
14248:46   Peter Salisbury PBV50MMarlow Striders48:4648:4636.0 
14348:47   Michael Power V50MThames Valley Police    
14448:50   Peter Alford SBV60MTring RC48:5046:4636.0 
14548:50   Jennifer Shaw SENW     
14648:52   Vicki Bennett SBV40WLooe48:5248:4936.0 
14748:56   Steve Sharrock SENM     
14849:03   Roger Simmonds  V60MThame46:5246:5228.0 
14949:08   Caroline Beechey V45WDavid Lloyd Redway Runners    
15049:12   Jeremy Read V40MUltra Marathon Running Club    
15149:13   Gareth Hooper V40M     
15249:14   Martin Thornton V40M     
15349:16   Maria Calleia  V40WMarshall Milton Keynes44:2343:35 17.4 
15449:21   Will Stocks V50M     
15549:22   Laura Davis  SENMRedway Runners47:0747:0723.8 
15649:22   Tamara Webb V35W     
15749:22   Phil Nitchen  SENMStopsley45:4944:2220.3 
15849:34   Steve Smith V50M     
15949:35   Claire Finch SENW     
16049:38   Stephen Owen V40M     
16149:46   Ann Bowles  V60WMarlow Striders49:3547:2318.6 
16249:52   Patrick Sibley V60M     
16349:52   Emma Vince SENW     
16449:55   Kevin Bones V40M     
16550:05   Jo Hawi V35W     
16650:09   John Hope  V60MSt. Albans Striders45:4445:3425.7 
16750:10   Adrian Lee V50MWatford Running Sisters    
16850:11   Robbie Jacobs SENM     
16950:12   Mark Bristow SENM     
17050:18   Victoria Henley SENW     
17150:18   Anne Sprinz  V50WThame49:4048:5118.9 
17250:19   Linda A Powell  V45WSt. Albans Striders49:5748:1020.2 
17350:20   Josie Redford V35W     
17450:23   Robin Sutcliffe SENM     
17550:25   Josephine Gosney SENW     
17650:34   John Kenny V40MLondon City H3 Harriers    
17750:34   Amy Kilpin PBSENWUnattached50:3450:3436.0 
17850:37   Richard Colin Palmer V40M     
17950:46   Darren Cousins V40M     
18050:48   Justin Horrocks SENM     
18150:48   Aidan James SBU15MUnattached50:4845:4636.0 
18250:50   Iain Wadlow SENM     
18350:53   Gary Rees SBV45MHeadington50:5349:0128.5 
18450:54   Karl Johnson SENM     
18550:58   Ursula Downs  V55WUnattached48:1748:1720.2 
18650:59   David Adams V50M     
18751:03   Ashley Dalanno SENM     
18851:06   Andy Vere  V50MUnattached51:0248:0415.7 
18951:08   Phil Pearce V40M     
19051:13   Jane Goodey  V55WMarshall Milton Keynes50:01 44:3436.0 
19151:14   Rachael Porter SENWSt Albans Striders    
19251:14   Jackie Marfleet PBV45WMarlow Striders51:1451:1421.5 
19351:16   Jonathan Green SENM     
19451:16   Laurie Rush SENM     
19551:17   Colin Ledger SENM     
19651:18   William Harvey PBV45MTring RC51:1849:4816.9 
19751:18   Scott White SENM     
19851:23   Isabelle Winter SBV45WChiltern51:2341:3635.4 
19951:31   Clint Lonergan SBSENMAlchester51:3150:4736.0 
20051:32   Adam Finch SENM     
20151:33   Michael Coyle V50M     
20251:33   Ken Mccombie V50M     
20351:45   Donna Rawlins SENW     
20451:48   Tony Lawson V50M     
20551:57   Simon Fowler V50M     
20652:01   Jane Smith  V50WBuckingham & Stowe48:5748:4416.8 
20752:01   Louise Baldwin SENW     
20852:09   Nick Hunt V40M     
20952:14   Matthew Crossland PBSENMStopsley52:1451:3627.3 
21052:16   Ian Rose SENM     
21152:22   Dan Gregor SENM     
21252:22   John Dicken V60MTrail Runners Association    
21352:31   Thomas Webb V60M     
21452:33   Caroline Glading PBV50WGarden City Runners52:3352:3336.0 
21552:33   Michael Bayler V50M     
21652:39   Asma Ashraf V35W     
21752:40   Jonathan Fox  V40MBuckingham & Stowe52:3642:0710.4 
21852:44   Andy Hope PBV40MMarlow Striders52:4452:4431.8 
21952:52   Sandra Hall SBV45WVale of Aylesbury52:5251:3528.8 
22052:52   Andrew Macgarvey V40MBuckingham and Stowe    
22152:53   Gregory Neal  V55MWatford49:1346:4418.4 
22253:01   Steve Graham  V60MThame50:2549:2421.5 
22353:05   Charlotte Miller SENW     
22453:06   Philip Armitage SENM     
22553:10   Shelley Bennett  V45WThame49:5549:5520.4 
22653:18   Jeff Bradshaw V50M     
22753:24   Kayleigh Stewart SENW     
22853:27   Amanda Banks SENW     
22953:30   Ian Gascoigne V50M     
23053:37   Peter Jones PBV45MBurnham53:3753:3732.3 
23153:43   Stephanie Palmer SBSENWAmpthill & Flitwick/Littledown53:4348:54 18.6 
23253:46   Michael Hatton PBV55MUnattached53:4648:2634.0 
23353:50   Yvonne Bryan SBV55WWatford Running Sisters53:5053:2733.8 
23454:04   Neil Walker V40M     
23554:09   Bronwyn Hughes V35W     
23654:11   Helen Vaughan SBV50WTring RC54:1154:0623.1 
23754:20   Stephanie Butcher V35W     
23854:22   Ravi Cautick  V35MLarkfield53:0843:2928.1 
23954:41   Andi Sharman-Gutteridge SENM     
24054:46   Melanie Wright SBU23WRedway Runners54:4645:50 11.6 
24154:47   Leesa Hale SENW     
24254:50   Lorraine Stratford SENW     
24354:56   Gordon Avery V40M     
24455:05   Andrew Sambrooks SENM     
24555:06   Anne Jones V45W     
24655:08   Matt Burt SENM     
24755:08   Melanie Hill V35WHillingdon Triathletes    
24855:11   Claire Seckington V35W     
24955:16   Rebecca Pratley V35W     
25055:25   Richard King V60M     
Page: 1 2