Beckenham Relay (3x2.6M) External Results
Beckenham
9 May 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
2.6ML L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:55   Matt Chapman SENMSouth London13.7 
214:22   Sam Knight SENMHerne Hill2.8 
314:23   Alex Yee U15MCrystal Palace TC-6.2 
414:33   Charles Lound V40MDulwich1.8 
514:33   Brian O'Connor SENMPetts Wood-0.7 
614:53   John Foss V50MSouth London3.0 
714:58   Clare Elms V45WDulwich/Veterans3.0 
815:25   Christopher Lydon V50MBeckenham4.7 
915:30   Beckie Chapman SENWSouth London6.1 
1015:46   Neil Aikman V40MCroydon7.6 
1115:54   Timothy Nash V45MUnattached3.4 
1216:02   Nikki Sturzaker V35WHerne Hill9.6 
1316:11   John Buchanan SENMCrystal Palace TC19.3 
1416:13   Stephen Starvis V40MStriders of Croydon3.6 
1516:16   Peter St AmourSENMCambridge Harriers  
1616:42   Martin Lloyd V50MCollingwood8.9 
1716:43   Christian Turner V40MPetts Wood34.3 
1816:47   Colin Bailey-Wood V50MDulwich20.0 
1916:47   Andrea Pickup V40WDulwich/Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans9.5 
2016:55   Mike ChapelSENMSouth London Harriers Mixed  
2116:58   Angus Harrington U11MCroydon/Kent Schs-3.7 
2217:00   Mark Burgess V50MPetts Wood11.2 
2317:07   Mick Ellsmore V60MCambridge H/Veterans10.2 
2417:18   Michael Roughton SENMPetts Wood19.2 
2517:22   Russell Daker V50MDulwich28.4 
2617:22   Brian MorruSENMCrystal Palace Tri  
2717:26   Steve Knight V60MHerne Hill/Veterans21.9 
2817:27   Lisa Collins SENWCrystal Palace TC29.6 
2917:28   Antonio Martins V50MReigate Priory24.3 
3017:30   James Winbourne V40MBromley Veterans8.2 
3117:33   Paul Cripps V45MStriders of Croydon8.5 
3217:53   Iain Swatton V45MBlackheath & Bromley10.7 
3317:54   Jenny Leng V45WPetts Wood10.9 
3418:09   David Featherstone V45MCrystal Palace TC36.0 
3518:10   Patrick Austin V45MCambridge H16.4 
3618:14   James RipleySENMCrystal Palace Tri  
3718:21   Melanie Edwards SENWDulwich11.6 
3818:49   Terry Lapins SENMCroydon15.7 
3918:56   David Dawson V50MSouth London35.0 
4019:06   Joanne Shelton-Pereda V35WDulwich14.1 
4119:13   Sarah Stonard V35WPetts Wood19.7 
4219:14   Alastair Carr V50MSouth London23.9 
4319:22   Tom LittlewoodSENMCroydon Striders X  
4419:28   Phil GreenfieldV40MBromley Vets Male B  
4519:46   Andy HowardSENMBalliowan Dads  
4620:01   Katie Newell V35WBeckenham11.7 
4720:27   Gary BluatSENMCrystal Palace Tri  
4820:40   Clive SmithV50MCroydon Striders MV50  
4920:50   Robin SanigsonSENMCroydon Striders Committee  
5020:59   Emma Snowdon SENWCrystal Palace TC14.9 
5120:59   Anne Unseld V60WBromley Veterans18.5 
5221:01   Cath PertSENWCrystal Palace Tri  
5321:03   Gillic BonnerSENMCrystal Palace Tri  
5421:47   Jane GreenfieldSENWBromley Vets Ladies  
5522:05   Andy ElliotV60MCroydon Striders MV60  
5623:24   Simon CowieV40MBromley Vets C  
5723:47   Sandhya Drew V45WCollingwood30.8 
5825:19   Katie McInnesSENWCroydon Striders Ladies Z  
5925:32   Ivanka BrownSENWCroydon Striders Ladies X  
6026:03   Luc UnknownU17MCrystal Palace Tri U17  
2.6ML L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:25   Ryan Evans SENMSouth London-1.8 
214:17   Tony Tuohy V45MDulwich/Veterans1.6 
314:18   Kristian Lennard V40MSouth London6.5 
414:31   Gavin Kitchingham V40MOrpington/Bromley Veterans2.8 
514:52   Deborah Niccol SENWBristol & West/Newham & Essex Beagles/Dulwich19.9 
614:55   Wayne Lashley SENMDulwich-1.0 
715:23   Andrew Day V40MPaddock Wood22.0 
815:31   Jaran Finn V35MCroydon6.4 
915:50   Lee Wadsworth V35MStriders of Croydon12.4 
1016:06   Chris Loizou V50MDulwich10.9 
1116:07   Rupert Mainwaring V35MHerne Hill15.9 
1216:10   Andrew Randall V35MCollingwood11.1 
1316:23   Oliver Hitch V35MPetts Wood6.1 
1416:24   Colin Oxlade V50MCroydon/Southern Counties Vets/Broxbourne5.3 
1516:35   Adrian Durran V45MCrystal Palace TC28.4 
1616:38   Ben Hallifax V35MHerne Hill9.3 
1716:39   Paul Kent V50MCambridge H/Southern Counties Vets22.6 
1816:59   Alex Hall V50MCambridge H35.9 
1917:00   Martin Hawkins V50MCambridge H10.5 
2017:16   Hannah Roberts SENWPetts Wood/Dartford H5.0 
2117:18   Hadyn WhitmoreSENMCrystal Palace Tri  
2217:29   Emanuele Vignoli V35MCrystal Palace TC18.6 
2317:30   Emma Ibell V40WDulwich8.8 
2417:38   David Condon SENMCollingwood23.3 
2517:39   Peter Barrett V45MPetts Wood20.0 
2617:40   Pam Iannella V50WSouth London9.9 
2717:44   Marcus Elwes V45MBromley Veterans5.9 
2817:45   Steph UptonSENWCroydon Striders Committee  
2918:03   Ozzie AdamsV40MBlackheath & Bromley  
3018:13   Toby Kent V45MSouth London10.9 
3118:31   Susan Fairfax V35WBBC32.8 
3218:34   Anika Jones V35WBeckenham36.0 
3318:43   Robert Scott White V55MPetts Wood33.9 
3418:47   Barry FinchV60MCroydon Striders MV60  
3519:01   Adam Efrat U15MCrystal Palace TC36.0 
3619:01   Debra Bourne V40WStriders of Croydon13.2 
3719:03   Sarah Allen V45WHerne Hill16.7 
3819:04   David Rose V35MCrystal Palace TC13.6 
3919:11   Martin Morley V60MDulwich14.0 
4019:12   Francis Upcott V60MSouth London18.0 
4119:17   Steve Rigby V50MSouth London18.6 
4219:35   Laura Stables V35WPetts Wood16.5 
4319:41   Jack HindSENMBalliowan Dads  
4419:43   David J Crockwell V50MCrystal Palace TC16.2 
4519:46   Maaketa MartinsSENWSouth London Harriers Mixed  
4620:07   Martin GourleySENMCroydon Striders Y  
4720:13   Stuart HillsV50MCroydon Striders MV50  
4820:20   Soheel BhandariV40MBromley Vets Male B  
4920:22   Clare Osborne V40WDulwich20.5 
5020:33   Paul Lee-SmithSENMCroydon Striders X  
5120:42   Glyn Tully V45MCrystal Palace TC23.0 
5220:47   Georgina Selway V45WBeckenham14.0 
5320:56   Michelle Carroll SENWCrystal Palace TC36.0 
5421:27   Isobel Harrington V45WCroydon18.8 
5521:49   Karen Quique Ayers V50WCrystal Palace TC24.8 
5622:52   Corinne CarrSENWCroydon Striders Ladies X  
5723:57   Karen SamuelSENWBromley Vets Ladies  
5824:03   Joseph UnknownU17MCrystal Palace Tri U17  
5924:28   Patricia MortonSENWBromley Vets Mixed  
6025:01   John SoperV40MBromley Vets C  
2.6ML L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:11   Peter Chambers U17MCroydon-2.6 
214:27   Alastair Carr V50MSouth London23.9 
314:49   Ben Pearce V35MSouth London16.1 
414:54   Paul Finch V35MStriders of Croydon4.0 
515:08   Jonny Muir SENMHerne Hill3.3 
615:09   Andy Collins V45MSouth London7.6 
715:15   Shona McIntosh SENWHunters Bog Trotters1.7 
815:23   Michael I Welch V45MPetts Wood/Fire Service16.2 
915:25   Krzysztof Klidzia V45MStriders of Croydon1.7 
1015:32   Will Withecombe SENMBeckenham2.2 
1115:34   Alex Elms U13MDulwich/Cambridge H17.3 
1215:39   Duncan Hussey V45MDulwich13.2 
1315:46   Eric Dol U23MHerne Hill3.4 
1415:51   Mark Brown V45MCrystal Palace TC5.6 
1516:01   David Beadle V45MBlackheath & Bromley6.8 
1616:06   Graham Maynard V45MCambridge H5.6 
1716:17   Ercole Lugari V35MCollingwood7.7 
1816:20   Ben AllenSENMCrystal Palace Tri  
1916:21   Bill Arnold V45MSouth London5.5 
2016:24   Mike Turner V40MBromley Veterans36.0 
2116:31   Neil Aikman V40MCroydon7.6 
2216:36   Neil PuseySENMCrystal Palace Tri  
2316:39   Mike Mann V60MDulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans9.7 
2416:39   John GurveyV40MPetts Wood Runners  
2516:40   Phil SeldmanSENMCrystal Palace Tri Mixed  
2616:41   Natalie Gentry SENWSouth London6.8 
2716:41   Selwyn Smith V35MCrystal Palace TC10.5 
2816:42   Mick TurnerSENMCroydon Striders Committee  
2916:43   Bob Ewen V55MStriders of Croydon36.0 
3017:02   An OtherSENMCambridge Harriers  
3117:07   Claire Day SENWPaddock Wood6.5 
3217:09   An OtherV60MCroydon Striders MV60  
3317:15   Martin Lloyd V50MCollingwood8.9 
3417:16   Darren Jackson V40MStriders of Croydon6.6 
3517:27   Grant GeorgiagesSENMCrystal Palace Tri  
3617:29   Nicola Richmond V40WDulwich/Cambridge H20.6 
3717:34   Barrie UnknownSENMCrystal Palace Tri  
3817:40   An OtherSENMPetts Wood Runners  
3917:49   Stephen Vincent V40MSouth London9.2 
4017:50   Sue Cooper SENWDulwich10.2 
4117:53   Steve Brown V50MCambridge H13.6 
4217:58   Louisa PhilipsSENWBeckenham Running Club  
4317:59   Andrew Stubbs V35MPetts Wood17.2 
4418:02   Robert RyeV40MH30 All Stars  
4518:21   Rod Harrington V45MCroydon9.9 
4618:35   Adrian WaltersV40MBromley Vets Male B  
4718:36   Alice Ewen SENWStriders of Croydon15.5 
4819:12   Karen BarrettSENWPetts Wood Runners  
4919:13   Steve HendersonSENMBalliowan Dads  
5019:13   Hannah MuskSENWCroydon Striders Ladies Z  
5120:10   Charles Michael Greenwood V40MCrystal Palace TC23.0 
5220:11   Emily Parry SENWCrystal Palace TC28.1 
5320:29   Ruki Sidhwa V45WDulwich21.7 
5420:45   Lorraine HewittSENWSouth London Harriers  
5521:06   Phil GreenfieldSENMBromley Vets Mixed  
5621:20   Amy King U23WHerne Hill36.0 
5721:59   Tony MortonV40MBromley Vets C  
5822:00   Jackie GanleySENWBromley Vets Ladies  
5922:11   Brigit Brown V40WCrystal Palace TC20.6 
6022:32   Matthew UnknownU17MCrystal Palace Tri U17