Loughborough International External Results
Loughborough
20 May 12
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:46.57   Gareth Warburton SBSENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:44.981:44.9811.9 
21:48.01   Ed Aston SBSENMCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni1:47.671:47.0220.7 
31:48.10   Guy Learmonth  U23MLasswade/Loughborough Students1:47.141:44.73-6.7 
41:48.15   James Shane SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Anglia Ruskin U1:48.151:46.7026.0 
51:48.28   Anthony Whiteman SBV40MShaftesbury Barnet1:48.221:45.811.7 
61:48.88   Andrew Richardson PBU23MTynedale/Loughborough Students/Gateshead1:48.591:48.5927.9 
71:49.65   Charlie Da'Vall Grice  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:47.331:45.53-6.6 
81:50.30   Jack Hallas SBU23MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Sale Harriers Manchester1:50.301:49.09-4.2 
-DNF   David Bishop  SENMBristol & West/New Mexico Uni1:50.241:50.2214.3 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.8   John Bird SBU23MIpswich/Bath Uni1:50.81:47.790.0 
21:51.0   Zak Curran  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:49.151:46.78-5.1 
31:51.8   Rory Graham-Watson  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:50.741:47.291.6 
41:52.6   Ben Waterman  U20MEaling Southall & Middx1:48.191:47.57-3.8 
51:52.8   Harry Fisher SBU23MSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.421:48.113.5 
61:53.2   Jordan Bransberg  U20MSkyrac1:48.971:48.8213.4 
71:53.4   Paul Goodall  SENMCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:49.161:48.194.7 
81:55.3   Stephen Bennett SBU23MPreston/Loughborough Students1:51.501:51.0931.7 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.86   Tom Graves SBU20MBirchfield H/Loughborough Students1:51.501:51.5036.0 
21:52.29   Carl Hill PBU23MAberdare Valley1:52.291:50.5514.8 
31:52.50   Nicholas Lingley SBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Students1:52.051:51.2829.7 
41:52.63   Chris Matthews SBU23MBlackburn/Loughborough Students1:52.631:51.8714.0 
51:52.71   Billy Ryan PBU23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Ferrybank/Loughborough Students/Irela1:50.451:50.4520.1 
61:52.89   Tom Marley  SENMCardiff1:51.411:50.0022.9 
71:53.52   David Smale SBU23MSouthend/Loughborough Students1:52.861:52.488.7 
81:53.98   Andrew Mariani SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students1:53.981:51.977.9 
91:55.08   Toby Griffiths SBU23MOswestry/Loughborough Students/Border Olympians1:54.901:52.1431.8 
800 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.05   Hannah England  SENWOxford City1:59.661:59.66-1.0 
22:03.28   Emily Dudgeon PBU20WEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh2:02.322:01.892.7 
32:03.85   Charlotte Best SBSENWCrawley/Loughborough Students2:02.912:01.5025.7 
42:05.01   Sophie Tyers PBU23WRadley/Bath Uni2:05.012:05.0124.2 
52:07.52   Laura Muir PBU20WDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni2:07.31:58.42-2.8 
62:12.36   Carol Glover  SENWSwansea2:07.952:06.9023.5 
800 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.45   Adelle Tracey SBU20WGuildford & Godalming/Bournemouth Uni/Herne Hill2:03.181:59.86-1.9 
22:07.97   Loren Bleaken  U17WTeam Bath2:04.592:04.5935.3 
32:08.05   Kathryn Evans SBSENWInverness/Edinburgh AC2:08.052:07.9525.5 
42:08.32   Carolyn Johnson  SENWLoughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley2:04.792:03.046.3 
52:10.93   Cally Read  U23WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:05.972:05.9730.8 
62:11.94   Gabrielle Kinney PBU20WRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:11.12:10.0231.7 
72:13.63   Katie Snowden  U20WHerne Hill2:08.452:00.921.8 
-DNF   Lauren Bell  U20WPembrokeshire2:21.242:11.1127.6 
 
1500 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:42.53   Frank Baddick SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:42.223:42.06-4.6 
23:44.41   Michael Wilsmore PBSENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar3:44.413:40.42-3.0 
33:45.37   Steve Mitchell  SENMBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Helsby RC3:41.903:38.271.0 
43:49.48   Matthew Fayers  U20MHillingdon3:45.933:43.711.8 
53:50.66   Nick Samuels SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:46.423:44.2-3.2 
63:50.88   John Coghlan  SENMMetro St. Brigid's/Ireland3:44.363:42.9718.9 
73:51.34   Joe Thomas  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:47.553:47.5524.0 
83:51.46   Chris Parr  SENMGateshead3:50.073:42.13-4.9 
93:52.06   Stewart Orr PBU23MCambuslang/City of Glasgow/South Lanarkshire3:52.063:52.0633.2 
103:53.80   Daire Bermingham SBSENMRaheny Shamrocks/Stony Brook Uni/Ireland3:53.173:50.2419.9 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:51.83   Tim Dalton SBSENMSevern/Loughborough Students3:46.643:44.9711.8 
23:54.71   Stephen Mears  SENMCharnwood/Loughborough Students3:51.293:50.27-3.3 
33:57.31   Matt Bergin  U20MBedford & County/Brunel Uni London/Ireland3:47.903:44.84-4.8 
44:00.30   Tom Collins PBU20MNotts/Loughborough Students3:57.583:57.5828.7 
54:04.84   Howard Thompson PBU23MKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students4:03.893:59.5610.6 
64:06.11   Alex Wall-Clarke SBSENMSouthampton/Loughborough Students4:06.113:57.96-1.9 
74:06.89   David Rigby SBSENMPreston/Loughborough Students4:06.894:01.62-2.1 
84:06.90   Andrew Warburton PBU23MNotts/Loughborough Students4:06.903:58.12-1.9 
94:08.50   George Buttery  U23MCharnwood3:57.093:57.090.2 
1500 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:11.54   Emma Jackson PBSENWCity of Stoke/Keele Uni4:11.544:05.839.9 
24:15.53   Jennifer Walsh PBU20WSpenborough/Durham Uni/Kirklees4:12.964:12.96-0.1 
34:15.69   Claire Tarplee SBSENWSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughborough Stu4:15.274:10.65-0.3 
44:17.13   Liz Wheater SBSENWHerts Phoenix/Oxford Uni4:17.134:11.9636.0 
54:18.37   Gemma Kersey PBU23WBasildon4:13.544:13.54-0.1 
64:20.46   Sara Treacy PBSENWBirchfield H/Moynalvey/Birmingham Uni/Ireland4:16.534:16.291.8 
74:22.26   Rosie Clarke PBU23WEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni4:22.264:07.690.0 
84:24.41   Charlotte Arter  U23WCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Eden Runners4:18.754:14.41-1.8 
94:25.39   Stacey Wilkinson  SENWCannock & Stafford4:21.414:19.8228.2 
104:32.16   Claire Gibson  SENWKilbarchan4:13.564:13.5630.3 
 
3000 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:08.63   Adam Bitchell SBU23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni8:08.638:00.8615.3 
28:09.53   Richard Weir  SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni8:06.207:56.66-4.0 
38:10.22   Adam Hickey PBSENMSouthend8:10.228:04.27-5.5 
48:12.67   Matthew Bowser SBSENMLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students8:12.678:10.85-0.6 
58:12.83   Mark Mitchell  SENMForres/Birchfield H7:59.007:59.0010.2 
68:12.86   Jack Goodwin PBU20MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni8:12.868:06.762.2 
78:15.46   Tom Purnell SBU20MStroud8:15.468:03.3914.5 
88:21.45   Russell Best PBU23MNew Marske/Teeside Uni8:21.458:21.4510.0 
98:25.28   Kris Lecher PBSENMKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni8:25.288:25.28-4.1 
108:26.64   Eliot Buckner PBU23MErme Valley/Loughborough Students8:26.648:21.94-2.9 
118:42.67   Peter Street SBSENMPreston/Loughborough Students8:42.678:24.4923.6 
129:10.54   Sam Densham  U23MCharnwood/Loughborough Students8:49.118:37.6112.2 
3000 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:20.78   Lauren Deadman  SENWHavering/Loughborough Students9:18.699:04.561.0 
29:22.85   Hannah Walker SBU23WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni9:22.859:21.411.0 
39:23.76   Sarah Benson  SENWEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh AC9:22.849:16.864.9 
49:34.48   Catherine Blew SBU23WTaunton/Birmingham Uni9:34.489:28.8531.7 
59:40.13   Jessica Lonsdale PBU20WKingston upon Hull9:36.659:36.6532.7 
69:43.00   Chloe Richardson PBU20WBirchfield H9:35.619:34.450.1 
-DNF   Rachel Pearson  SENWMarshall Milton Keynes/Loughborough Students10:04.6810:04.6836.0