Newcastle parkrun # 110 External Results
Newcastle
25 Feb 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
216:31   Finn Brodie PBU20MGosforth16:3115:17-1.8 
316:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
417:02   Conrad Franks  S25MGateshead16:1215:48-3.5 
517:05   Jonny Oakley SENMRoyal Navy AC    
617:19   Michael Hedley  S20MJesmond16:5716:04-2.6 
717:20   Jason Stobbs SBS25MGateshead17:2017:1619.2 
817:26   Robert Foster SENMUnattached    
917:31   Richard Parker SBV45MTynedale17:3117:2534.9 
1017:43   Glen Taylor PBV40MUnattached17:1217:1230.7 
1117:49   Alastair Johnson  V35MUnattached17:2616:23-0.9 
1217:51   Paul Tarbitt PBV35MGateshead17:2317:2336.0 
1318:05   Alex Sneddon SBS20WJarrow & Hebburn18:0517:485.9 
1418:14   Joe Armstrong  U15MGateshead17:0915:34-3.4 
1518:19   Sam Brand PBS20MWestern17:4816:4825.6 
1618:22   Matt Gray  S20MLeeds & Bradford TC/Lytham St. Annes18:0117:509.7 
1718:24   Thomas Bell  S25MHeaton18:0517:425.8 
1818:26   David Appleby  V45MTyne Bridge18:1717:437.7 
1918:27   Trevor Bird PBV45MGosforth18:2218:2233.1 
2018:29   Phil Green PBV40MHeaton17:5017:507.5 
2118:35   David Embleton PBV45MTyne Bridge18:3518:3536.0 
2218:38   David Eastwood  S20MUnattached18:1518:155.4 
2318:39   James Neville Hadfield SENMUnattached    
2418:41   Chris Paton  S25MGateshead17:1116:397.4 
2518:42   Peter Hearn  V45MTynedale18:1618:163.9 
2618:42   Craig Smith SBV40MHeaton18:4218:179.1 
2718:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2818:46   Andrew Hartley PBV45MElswick18:4618:4620.5 
2918:51   Andrew Roberts SBV45MHeaton18:3218:324.2 
3018:56   Phil Guy PBV45MGosforth18:5618:5627.4 
3118:57   Jeremy Smith SBV40MClaremont18:2818:244.4 
3218:58   Kevin Lister SBV35MNorth East Vets18:2518:1710.4 
3319:01   Mark Prendergast PBS25MTyne Bridge18:4617:575.8 
3419:02   Mark Miller SBS30MAlnwick18:3017:4225.6 
3519:04   Adam Ewart  U18MGosforth18:3618:2314.1 
3619:06   Ian Brown SBV55MTynedale/Dumfries RC19:0618:4710.3 
3719:07   David Roberts SBSENMUnattached19:0718:4032.9 
3819:08   David John Anderson  V35MTyne Bridge/Vegan18:0717:245.7 
3919:12   Jamie Martin PBS20MClaremont18:1618:1624.2 
4019:19   Timmy Davies SBU20MNewcastle Uni18:4115:46-2.5 
4119:21   Callum Southern  U18MElswick17:5817:5836.0 
4219:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4319:24   John Collins SENMUnattached    
4419:28   Cameron Laidlaw SBU18MElswick18:5218:5236.0 
4519:30   John Farrell  V40MUnattached19:1518:4716.0 
4619:32   Roberto Marzo  S30MClaremont18:4717:513.5 
4719:34   Ivan Newton  V40MTynedale18:3518:357.9 
4819:35   Daniel Cartwright  U18MGosforth18:5818:5120.8 
4919:35   Kevin Thomas  V50MGosforth19:3019:079.6 
5019:41   Matthew Kingston  V40MClaremont18:4918:497.0 
5119:44   Graham Lochrie  V35MUnattached18:5718:5230.2 
5219:44   Rosie Tarbuck  S20WNewcastle Uni19:1518:5535.0 
5319:49   Ellen Roberts PBS30WHeaton19:4919:477.6 
5419:50   Martin Rutherford V45MUnattached    
5519:52   Chris Graham  S25MTyne Bridge19:3116:5718.8 
5619:56   Neil Corbiere SBS30MGateshead19:4919:147.5 
5719:58   Chris Conway SBS25MElswick19:3219:2836.0 
5819:59   Graeme Leathard  V45MMorpeth19:4019:0112.0 
5920:01   Andrew Richardson SBS30MMorpeth20:0119:127.7 
6020:04   Alex Lockwood PBV35MTyne Bridge19:4518:4810.4 
6120:05   Beth Larby SBU18WGosforth20:0519:5022.1 
6220:06   Maria Armstrong PBV35WTynedale20:0620:017.8 
6320:09   Darren McBain SBV35MDurham19:2117:492.6 
6420:11   Stephen Barker PBS25MUnattached18:2017:149.8 
6520:12   Paul Foster PBV40MUnattached20:1220:1229.8 
6620:13   Graham Henry Armstrong SBV50MWallsend18:5917:566.8 
6720:16   Chris Murray  V35MUnattached19:4519:1612.1 
6820:17   Stella Roushias SBS25WJesmond20:1719:4031.6 
6920:18   John Harvey Marshall  V55MHeaton19:1319:1312.6 
7020:20   Ronald Thorn  V35MSaltwell18:5018:5025.1 
7120:21   John James PBV55MHeaton/Unattached19:3419:297.9 
7220:21   Harriet Buswell PBU18WGosforth20:2120:216.9 
7320:22   Philip Haslam  V45MJesmond19:5919:5918.2 
7420:23   John Lambert SBV45MUnattached19:5819:359.1 
7520:24   Shaun Rutherford  SENMUnattached19:5019:5011.0 
7620:25   Russell Dickinson-Deane  V45MJesmond19:3418:304.4 
7720:26   Michael Coppen  V45MHeaton19:1918:3921.3 
7820:27   Andrew Leys  V45MHeaton20:1719:0513.5 
7920:28   Simon Daniels  V45MGosforth19:3219:319.4 
8020:30   Jed Russell PBU15MGosforth20:3019:5831.8 
8120:32   Sarah Lemon SBS30WHeaton20:3219:1012.5 
8220:33   Stacey Rogers  S30WWallsend18:5518:1329.7 
8320:34   Graham Terrence King  V55MTyne Bridge20:1719:1910.5 
8420:35   Sumanth Nayak SBS25MClaremont19:5218:275.6 
8520:36   Adam Rowe SBS25MNorth Shields Poly19:5418:4615.3 
8620:38   Amber Leigh PBU15WGosforth20:3820:3825.5 
8720:39   Paul Leigh  V45MGosforth18:2618:0832.3 
8820:40   Keith Staines  V45MDurham Fell Runners20:0819:3536.0 
8920:43   Neil Lambert  V35MUnattached19:5119:5131.0 
9020:45   Euan Clubbs PBS30MUnattached20:1220:1215.8 
9120:46   Andy Lisle PBS20MTyne Bridge20:1418:5736.0 
9220:47   Alasdair Wallace PBV35MJesmond20:0920:0415.7 
9320:49   William John Mackey  V45MFell Runners Association20:2319:0923.9 
9420:51   Andrew Thornton PBS20MJarrow & Hebburn20:1118:426.3 
9520:52   Chris Howe SBV50MUnattached19:4319:4336.0 
9620:55   Graham Tye  V45MTotal Racing International20:3620:3635.0 
9720:57   Paul Inskip SBV45MHeaton20:3019:3512.1 
9820:58   Simon Jobe SBV35MHeaton19:5318:406.8 
9920:59   David Bell PBV50MGosforth20:5920:5930.3 
10021:01   Becky Rigby PBS20WNewcastle Uni19:0717:088.5 
10121:04   Oliver Daniels SBU18MGosforth21:0419:1419.2 
10221:11   David Young  V45MTyne Bridge19:4918:5911.0 
10321:14   James William Hood PBSENMUnattached20:0220:0236.0 
10421:16   Chris Cockburn SBS30MChorlton21:1620:0010.0 
10521:19   William Wight PBV40MUnattached20:1620:1612.0 
10621:19   Randell Moscrop PBV40MUnattached20:1120:0930.8 
10721:25   Sam Bird PBU15MGosforth21:2221:2236.0 
10821:29   Rachel Chinnery SBV45WTynedale21:2920:5831.3 
10921:30   Kevin Richardson PBS30MUnattached19:0016:410.3 
11021:31   Rhian Purves PBU15WGosforth20:5818:534.3 
11121:31   Paul Davison  V45MNorth East Vets20:4620:409.0 
11221:32   Matthew Bell SBSENMUnattached21:3219:5111.5 
11321:37   Douglas R Michael  V50MHeaton20:1719:5812.5 
11421:38   Charlie Haslam U15MUnattached    
11521:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11621:38   Peter Sung  V45MUnattached20:4520:1616.3 
11721:40   Helen Blades PBU15WGosforth21:4021:4025.9 
11821:41   Rich Dixon SBV40MUnattached21:2820:2510.1 
11921:41   Duncan Simpson PBSENMUnattached21:4121:4136.0 
12021:42   Steve Linsley  V50MUnattached21:0321:0330.5 
12121:44   Jemma Louise Bell  U20WGateshead20:2419:5427.1 
12221:44   Conor Lawless PBV35MUnattached20:5520:5532.0 
12321:49   Jonathan Blake PBSENMUnattached21:1821:1836.0 
12421:52   Paul Calboutin SBV45MUnattached20:5920:3512.3 
12521:55   Maddie Moat  SENWUnattached21:2220:0723.1 
12621:58   Tim Hawkins PBS25MTyne Bridge21:1919:4811.8 
12722:02   Colin Michael Mcbride SBV50MUnattached21:3520:5721.4 
12822:03   Jason Dunn PBSENMUnattached20:2420:2436.0 
12922:05   Jeff Henderson  V40MNorth East Vets20:3520:038.3 
13022:06   Ted Baty  V60MHeaton22:0220:5817.7 
13122:07   Arnaud Canton SBV35MUnattached22:0720:5234.5 
13222:09   Annette Hames  V50WNorth East Vets21:2521:2510.5 
13322:10   Kim Nichols  S30WNorth Shields Poly/Unattached21:4121:4127.4 
13422:13   Chris Birch  SENMUnattached20:1619:2322.7 
13522:18   Christopher Murther  S25MTyne Bridge20:5620:4118.4 
13622:22   Alex Mackay PBU18MGosforth22:2222:2236.0 
13722:22   Mark Thomas PBU18MGosforth22:2222:2235.8 
13822:23   Garry Paterson PBV40MLow Fell20:1718:417.2 
13922:24   John Regan  V50MUnattached21:3921:3936.0 
14022:28   Matthew Jones SBSENMUnattached21:4021:119.6 
14122:29   Richard Steele SENMUnattached    
14222:31   Chris Hogarth PBS30MClaremont22:1322:1336.0 
14322:33   Christopher Ward  V45MHeaton21:5221:5220.6 
14422:35   Sophie Daniels PBU18WGosforth22:3520:489.0 
14522:36   Tom Baker  SENMUnattached20:5020:4514.3 
14622:36   Victoria Percy PBS30WWallsend22:2522:2526.6 
14722:41   Michael Wright SBS30MUnattached20:2019:5114.4 
14822:44   Jon Punshon SBV55MUnattached22:4422:1123.3 
14922:46   Michael Dodds  V50MDulwich21:5621:5116.3 
15022:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15122:57   Will Earl SBSENMUnattached20:2720:2612.8 
15222:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15323:00   Kerry Reed SBV35WTyne Bridge/Wallsend23:0022:2216.3 
15423:01   Simon Willis  V40MUnattached21:4921:4932.4 
15523:02   Emily Shaw PBSENWUnattached22:0921:1611.3 
15623:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15723:03   Paul Brown  V45MUnattached22:2221:4335.8 
15823:04   Clare Wyngard  V50WDulwich22:3222:0319.6 
15923:06   Phil Baston  V40MAlnwick22:0020:5013.3 
16023:07   Chris Parkin PBV45MTyne Bridge22:2421:3811.6 
16123:08   Samuel Webb SBSENMUnattached23:0821:5818.7 
16223:09   Alex Windett SENMUnattached    
16323:10   Conor MacLeod SENMUnattached    
16423:11   John Buswell SBV55MGosforth23:1122:1423.9 
16523:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16623:13   Colin Winter  V35MNorth Shields Poly22:3922:3912.8 
16723:14   Alan Craft  V65MGosforth22:2420:5919.0 
16823:16   Dean Hunter PBSENMUnattached22:2622:2636.0 
16923:18   Paul Southwick PBV40MUnattached22:1022:1036.0 
17023:23   Mark Stevens  V50MUnattached22:2622:2634.7 
17123:25   Philip Lee  V50MAlnwick22:3122:2116.1 
17223:26   Vicky Minns  S20WJesmond23:2023:2036.0 
17323:27   Kirstin Farquhar SBV40WDurham23:0720:208.1 
17423:28   Andrew Keogan  V40MUnattached22:1120:4014.6 
17523:30   Stephen Hall PBV45MTyne Bridge23:3023:2314.0 
17623:31   Bill Milbourne  V60MClaremont23:1322:5919.4 
17723:34   Emma Moir SBV40WTyne Bridge23:2222:3920.7 
17823:36   Judith Archibold  V50WHeaton22:1822:1814.0 
17923:38   David Kear SBV60MClaremont23:0823:0816.8 
18023:40   Big Cam Smithy SENMUnattached    
18123:44   Bryan Vernon PBV60MUnattached23:3523:3522.1 
18223:44   Lucy Keating  V40WUnattached23:0522:1612.8 
18323:45   Adam Vaughan SBV35MUnattached23:2722:3221.7 
18423:46   Richard Slack SBV45MUnattached23:1621:5110.5 
18523:47   Isao Hara SBV35MSaltwell/North East Vets22:5522:3920.2 
18623:49   Daniel Rushton SBSENMFitness Factory23:1022:1936.0 
18723:52   Zeb Kyffin  U18MUnattached22:0620:2736.0 
18823:54   Mark J Small  V40MNorth Shields Poly22:4319:4212.3 
18923:56   Claire Taylor  S30WFarnham Runners23:2823:2820.7 
19023:58   Martin Kenny  V35MUnattached23:1623:0136.0 
19123:58   Graeme Murray  SENMUnattached22:3721:2031.9 
19223:59   Thomas James Tyler  U18MGosforth23:3121:3126.0 
19324:03   Richard McQuade  V45MGosforth22:3321:0510.0 
19424:05   Michael Henderson  V65MBlaydon22:5722:3818.8 
19524:05   Michael John Morrow  V50MTyne TC23:4723:4527.3 
19624:07   Lee McIntosh SENMUnattached    
19724:15   Joe Prudham  V75MJarrow & Hebburn23:5322:5026.2 
19824:18   John Collins Snr PBV70MUnattached23:1223:1236.0 
19924:25   Kaye Sarginson SENWUnattached    
20024:25   Denise Waugh  V40WTyne Bridge24:1124:1136.0 
20124:26   Joanne Murphy PBV45WTynedale24:2624:2619.0 
20224:27   Megan Parkin PBU18WChester-le-Street22:2419:439.7 
20324:28   Graham Tyler  V40MUnattached23:5523:2527.8 
20424:30   John Oswald  V55MHeaton23:1622:1320.4 
20524:31   Helen Egdell  SENWUnattached23:5321:5311.6 
20624:31   Rachel Daniels SBV45WGosforth24:1524:0135.9 
20724:34   Jenny Mackay  S25WCambridge TC22:2922:1430.7 
20824:34   James Clark  SENMUnattached24:1123:5831.9 
20924:36   Kerry Marshall  V35WUnattached24:0324:0336.0 
21024:38   Louise Griffin  V45WTynedale24:1022:2415.0 
21124:46   Colin Mcgarrity PBV45MUnattached22:4122:4116.3 
21224:47   Jamie Carrahar PBSENMUnattached24:1524:1534.3 
21324:49   Dave Broadley  V45MUnattached23:3723:2336.0 
21424:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21524:59   Marshall Leitch  V40MUnattached22:0620:3410.6 
21625:15   Jacquetta Groves  V45WUnattached24:1223:3516.9 
21725:21   Larry Clarke  V35MMorpeth20:3020:2118.9 
21825:22   Roland Peacock  V60MGateshead24:1022:3425.1 
21925:23   Ellie Lister PBSENWUnattached22:4022:0712.8 
22025:24   Nigel Rickaby SBV40MNorth Shields Poly23:5923:5936.0 
22125:27   Victoria Waugh  U18WTyne Bridge23:4323:4336.0 
22225:28   Katharina Reichelt  V45WUnattached24:0524:0517.7 
22325:36   Charlotte Baston  U15WAlnwick24:0420:418.8 
22425:38   James Young  V45MUnattached23:3323:3317.8 
22525:38   Graham Yates  V45MUnattached23:2322:3718.1 
22625:39   Ray Scott SBV55MGateshead24:4223:5925.0 
22725:40   David Davies PBV50MUnattached24:2224:2236.0 
22825:41   Conor Carr SENMUnattached    
22925:48   Alexander Anderson  V60MTyne Bridge24:0624:0620.8 
23025:51   Gerry Docherty  V50MUnattached23:0523:0527.9 
23125:53   Paul Sharpe PBV35MNewcastle Frontrunners22:0922:0935.2 
23225:53   Darren Andrew Dunn  V45MUnattached23:1623:1619.4 
23325:54   Rajiv Das  V35MUnattached22:5822:5836.0 
23425:55   Alex Joseph V35MUnattached    
23526:00   Vivienne Kirchin PBV40WElswick26:0025:4630.1 
23626:00   Paul Melvin PBSENMUnattached26:0024:2023.4 
23726:00   Alicia Armstrong PBU11WTynedale26:0026:0036.0 
23826:02   Fiona Waugh SBV45WGosforth24:2723:5318.3 
23926:03   Michael Mckeough  V45MUnattached24:2823:4422.5 
24026:07   Elena Bluck PBU15WTynedale26:0722:2124.2 
24126:16   Robin Tudge  V35MUnattached22:5522:5536.0 
24226:22   Colin White  V50MTyne Bridge26:0723:5236.0 
24326:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24426:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24526:25   Alex Calderwood PBSENMUnattached21:3521:3536.0 
24626:32   Daniel Sullivan PBSENMUnattached25:5625:5636.0 
24726:33   Richard Brown SENMUnattached    
24826:34   Joe Woolley SENMUnattached    
24926:36   Daniel Stephen Jobson  U18MUnattached24:5224:5236.0 
25026:36   Richard Bliss  V45MUnattached21:3321:3320.9 
Page: 1 2