Suffolk Winter League External Results
Bungay
19 Feb 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
132:00Luke AllanSENMWaveney Valley  
232:19Steven Robinson SENMBedford & County/Royal Air Force/St. Edmund Pacers4.0 
332:43Kevin Murphy V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Edmund Pacers4.1 
433:54Adam Thomas SENMCornwall AC/Waveney Valley28.0 
534:04Paul Holley V45MNewmarket J0.2 
634:20Jamie Shaw SENMNewmarket J/West Suffolk43.3 
734:40Carl PrewerV40MWaveney Valley  
835:08Simon Gardiner SENMIpswich51.6 
935:24Nick Palmer V35MStowmarket11.9 
1035:40Ben Caisey V35MIpswich TC25.7 
1135:51Vincent Coogan SENMNewmarket J13.3 
1235:53Greg Davis V45MNewmarket J11.5 
1336:00Adi Barbrooke SENMWest Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club  
1436:05Glenn Douglas SENMSt. Edmund Pacers31.9 
1536:25Ross Fawcett U20MIpswich20.9 
1636:28Ben Green U17MIpswich TC12.8 
1736:29Lee Morgan V40MIpswich TC10.5 
1836:33Robert Cheverton V55MCity of Norwich/Eastern Masters10.2 
1936:45Will Law SENMSaxmundham8.7 
2037:05Kevin Vaughan V45MSt. Edmund Pacers5.5 
2137:16Matt SingletonSENMWest Suffolk Triathlon  
2237:32Darren Sheppard V40MFramlingham4.1 
2337:35Dave Soloman V40MFelixstowe53.8 
2437:44Chris Starmer V50MStowmarket8.7 
2537:47Martyn Taylor SENMNewmarket J19.4 
2637:54Ricky Peacher V35MFramlingham11.9 
2738:06Simon Phillips V35MSt. Edmund Pacers22.4 
2838:09John Wankowski SENMIpswich TC54.0 
2938:13Graham Pattle U23MIpswich45.3 
3038:18Mark Pinney V45MFelixstowe54.0 
3138:29Goy RoperV45MWaveney Valley  
3238:32Denys Olefir SENMNewmarket J-1.1 
3338:37Robert Smailes U17MSt. Edmund Pacers8.6 
3438:47Christian C Seymour V40MStowmarket6.3 
3538:52James WilsonSENMNewmarket and Sudbury  
3639:11Brian Munns V45MNewmarket J12.4 
3739:14Andy Buck V45MNewmarket J27.7 
3839:21Paul Sullivan V45MNorwich RR/Waveney Valley14.5 
3939:24Daniel Kinsman V35MFramlingham19.6 
4039:26Jo Coates V35WSt. Edmund Pacers/Cambridge & Coleridge16.6 
4139:31Nick Hammond V40MStowmarket3.5 
4239:34Jim Last V35MFramlingham1.4 
4339:44Tim Earl SENMWaveney Valley9.1 
4439:51Stephen Patrick Edwards V45MNewmarket J18.5 
4539:58Neil Gillingham SENMIpswich8.1 
4640:04Jason Taylor V35MFelixstowe4.6 
4740:19Chris Pimlott V35MWaveney Valley5.7 
4840:24Lynn Emmett V40WBungay Black Dog/East Anglia Uni/Royal Air Force/Eastern Mas10.1 
4940:26Ker Macrosson V55MIpswich Jaffa20.0 
5040:41Paul BrownV45MFlying Shufflers  
5140:49Dale MandellSENMFlying Shufflers  
5240:52Chris Chorley V45MBungay Black Dog9.7 
5340:54Tracey Curl V45WCity of Norwich34.4 
5440:57Robert James V40MBungay Black Dog12.0 
5541:00Abbie Thorrington SENWIpswich TC51.1 
5641:03Stephen Hatten V45MSt. Edmund Pacers12.2 
5741:23Cliff Bailey V50MThetford28.7 
5841:31Martin Archer V45MIpswich TC32.1 
5941:48Roger Ackerley V50MWoodbridge/Framlingham10.8 
6042:03Steve Brooke V40MFelixstowe4.1 
6142:05Russel Breyer V45MIpswich TC14.7 
6242:14Christine Anthony V45WWest Suffolk/St. Edmund Pacers9.9 
6342:17Colin Pitts V50MStowmarket54.0 
6442:41Maureen McCarthy V50WWest Suffolk/United States16.4 
6542:48Simon Asher SENMBungay Black Dog43.1 
6642:52Lucy Barnes U17WIpswich3.4 
6742:56Steve CurranV45MFlying Shufflers  
6842:57Gerry Watson V55MFelixstowe54.0 
6942:58Jeff AgricoleV45MWest Suffolk Triathlon  
7043:02Graham Coulter V35MDiss/Tri-Anglia16.2 
7143:06Ursula White V35WNewmarket J54.0 
7243:07David Oliver V40MWaveney Valley  
7343:10Graeme CleaieSENMFlying Shufflers  
7443:21Rob MackenzieV45MFlying Shufflers  
7543:24Alan Fairs V40MWaveney Valley36.8 
7643:34Stewart HamblingV40MFlying Shufflers  
7743:43Chris Sugars V40MIpswich11.6 
7843:44Peter Mills V55MStowmarket52.6 
7943:45Sharon CaltonV40WWest Suffolk Triathlon  
8043:51Claire Hoblyn V45WSt. Edmund Pacers27.2 
8143:53Elise Mann V35WWaveney Valley41.2 
8243:56Daniel Jones SENMIpswich8.2 
8343:56Mikele CapassoV45MIpswich Newmarket Triathlon  
8443:58Robin Harper V35MFelixstowe6.9 
8544:00Richard Nash V35MStowmarket/Galloway14.7 
8644:03Emma Burroughs U20WIpswich48.3 
8744:09Tony Cantle V50MThetford14.2 
8844:14Bill Kingaby V55MWaveney Valley17.0 
8944:21Martin Little V40MStowmarket13.8 
9044:31James Manning V40MSt. Edmund Pacers50.4 
9144:33Dave Vaughan V55MSt. Edmund Pacers19.6 
9244:38Julian Colman V50MWest Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club20.7 
9344:50Roland Shaw V55MBungay Black Dog21.0 
9445:04Dominic Turner V40MNewmarket J47.4 
9545:16Mike CrossV45MWest Suffolk Triathlon  
9645:22Sandra Bower V50WThetford/Royal Air Force24.2 
9745:32Newland AndrewsSENMFlying Shufflers  
9845:32Tricia GouldenV50WWest Suffolk Triathlon  
9945:33Laura Hicks SENWStowmarket40.9 
10045:38Richard J Dye V50MBungay Black Dog16.3 
10145:46Richard SawyerV50MSt Edmunds Pacers  
10245:48Kenneth TovellV40MFlying Shufflers  
10345:57Mary Narey V40WStowmarket12.0 
10446:00Ron Ames V60MStowmarket36.8 
10546:04Dawn CarverV45WWaveney Valley  
10646:09Christopher Cook V60MSt. Edmund Pacers23.1 
10746:16Justine Anthony U20WWest Suffolk4.3 
10846:31Jonathan Price V60MNewmarket J  
10946:35Kim Reader V40WFelixstowe54.0 
11046:44Charmaine GerraghtyV35WStowmarket  
11146:46Oliver Minns U20MIpswich8.6 
11246:50Stephen Williams V55MSt. Edmund Pacers29.4 
11346:52Nigel Herrod V55MWaveney Valley39.1 
11447:03David Gilbert V45MBungay Black Dog35.4 
11547:05Simon Green V55MIpswich TC21.0 
11647:11Stephen Shaw V40MFelixstowe22.5 
11747:24Mark SargeantsonV55MFlying Shufflers  
11847:40Helen Hornsey SENWBungay Black Dog54.0 
11947:43Stephen Oldman V45MBungay Black Dog39.3 
12047:44Sirrka Love V55WNewmarket J  
12147:46Clive Purbrook V55MNewmarket J15.4 
12247:54Samantha Wing U23WThetford53.1 
12348:16Brian Wright V55MThetford23.9 
12448:47Bobbie Sauerzapf V50WBungay Black Dog18.1 
12548:50Tony Millett V55MNorwich RR/Waveney Valley17.9 
12648:52Maire O'Brien V45WSt. Edmund Pacers53.1 
12748:53Clifford Edward Lear V45MThetford30.0 
12849:00David Coley V60MFelixstowe22.8 
12949:05David TaylorV60MFlying Shufflers  
13049:06Anne Millett V55WNorwich RR/Waveney Valley16.9 
13149:30Bruce Rayner V50MBungay Black Dog12.2 
13249:43David Punt V55MBungay Black Dog39.4 
13350:09Tracy Morris V50WStowmarket46.5 
13450:16Richard Fellingham V60MStowmarket25.1 
13550:22David Waterman V50MBungay Black Dog52.4 
13650:34Alex Smith V35WStowmarket27.7 
13750:34Bob Paul V55MBungay Black Dog20.9 
13850:40Haley CocksedgeV35WThetford  
13950:49Annette Manning V50WBungay Black Dog41.1 
14051:14Tim PowerV60MFlying Shufflers  
14151:27Fiona Tooley V40WWest Suffolk54.0 
14251:37Marion WalkerV55WFlying Shufflers  
14352:00Sarah BradleyV45WWaveney Valley  
14452:09Tim Emery V50MFelixstowe54.0 
14552:45Becky Sturgeon V35WBungay Black Dog35.9 
14653:00Marjorie Davis V45WNewmarket J47.6 
14753:14Tony Fuller V55MIpswich26.2 
14853:17Diana Thomas SENWNewmarket J54.0 
14953:22Melanie Roberts V50WWoodbridge26.9 
15053:30Chris Hinnit SENMWest Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club  
15153:39Shona Bendix V45WBungay Black Dog37.0 
15253:45Corrina Smith V45WThetford24.2 
15354:20Dawn D'amarco V35WWest Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club47.8 
15454:20Mandy BunnV40WNewmarket and Sudbury  
15554:28Ivan ColemanV45MWaveney Valley  
15654:37Jo PardenV40WFlying Shufflers  
15754:55David Henshaw V40MBungay Black Dog52.4 
15855:09Belinda Schofield V55WNewmarket J27.7 
15955:35Keith Borrett V55MStowmarket21.7 
16055:36Andy Bond V60MStowmarket54.0 
16155:52Vivienne Taylor V55WFramlingham21.9 
16256:01Marcus Nichols V35MBungay Black Dog21.1 
16356:41Judy Potter V65WBungay Black Dog31.6 
16456:57Chris Aylmer V60MNewmarket J23.4 
16557:07Sally Nicholls V50WBungay Black Dog54.0 
16657:53Tamsin Desborough U20WGreat Yarmouth28.3 
16759:04Carol Maycock V50WBungay Black Dog48.6 
16859:24Catharine Carfoot V35WWaveney Valley54.0 
16959:30Gina Browse V35WNewmarket J31.6 
17059:46Joanne Taylor V35WBungay Black Dog31.6 
17159:46Louise Reed V35WBungay Black Dog32.9 
17260:14Jackie Bell V50WBungay Black Dog22.3 
17360:22Robin Farrar V65MBungay Black Dog28.6 
17460:58Claire Graham V40WBungay Black Dog54.0 
17562:10Karen Waters V40WBungay Black Dog26.4 
17662:36Nicole MowlamV40WWest Suffolk Triathlon  
17762:43Sharon Cannell V35WBungay Black Dog19.9 
17864:34Barry Palmer V40MDiss54.0 
17964:39Jacques Groen V60MBungay Black Dog54.0 
18065:04Susannah Warman V35WBungay Black Dog21.9 
18166:48Bob Jack V50MBungay Black Dog45.8 
18267:48Sarah Renforth V35WBungay Black Dog54.0 
18367:57Susannah Smith U23WBungay Black Dog  
18468:14Lisa Rayner V35WBungay Black Dog54.0 
18568:14Chris WarmanV40MBungay  
18669:11Alison Rogers V45WBungay Black Dog  
18769:25Jennie Grimwood V55WNewmarket J  
18869:27Nicola Hunting SENWBungay Black Dog54.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
111:00Dominic Oliver U17MGreat Yarmouth3.0 
211:11Kieran McMorran U17MBungay Black Dog8.1 
311:23Michael Bartram U15MWest Suffolk-3.4 
411:25Ted Oldman U15MBungay Black Dog/Belgrave14.1 
512:11Theo Passmore U15MIpswich28.3 
612:24Richard Ling U15MIpswich49.2 
712:32Marcus Sladden U17MBungay Black Dog-0.2 
812:42Jason Duah U17MIpswich53.6 
912:50Matthew Nichols U15MSt. Edmund Pacers44.9 
1012:53Harry Wilson U15MBungay Black Dog54.0 
1112:55Matthew Haskell U13MFelixstowe45.6 
1212:56Antonio Capasso U15MIpswich TC28.7 
1312:59Thomas McCarthy U13MWest Suffolk4.6 
1413:02Aiden Try U11MThetford17.6 
1513:05Joe Smythe U11MThetford/Breckland24.2 
1613:06Henry Milldown U13MIpswich24.7 
1713:07Josh Sugars U15MIpswich34.0 
1813:11Eleanor Drake U15WDiss42.2 
1913:13Ieuan Alldis U15MSt. Edmund Pacers33.9 
2013:23Tom Mead U11MThetford-0.2 
2113:25Callum Stone U15MFelixstowe52.9 
2213:28Christopher Jones U13MIpswich48.9 
2313:30Emily Moyes U15WStowmarket1.6 
2413:31Robin Bendix-Hickman U17MBungay Black Dog51.5 
2513:34Matthew Snowdon U11MIpswich-2.9 
2613:48Emma Watts U15WSt. Edmund Pacers46.6 
2714:09Emily Strickland U15WSt. Edmund Pacers54.0 
2814:15Emily Gooderham U17WSt. Edmund Pacers14.6 
2914:32Troy Douglas-Collow U15MBungay Black Dog48.0 
3014:34Alice Goodwin U15WIpswich10.9 
3114:36Benn Walker U13MBungay Black Dog0.8 
3214:36Michael Cross U13MGreat Yarmouth37.5 
3314:38Alice Maguire U17WSt. Edmund Pacers54.0 
3414:57Thomas Cookson U13MBungay Black Dog  
3515:09Hannah Hine U15WIpswich51.1 
3615:19Peter Cross U13MGreat Yarmouth36.5 
3715:20Peter Elsdon-Dean U13MNewmarket J50.7 
3815:23Chloe Godbold U13WIpswich19.4 
3915:39Nicky Sparkes U13MBeccles & Bungay19.9 
4015:49Emily Robinson U17WIpswich5.6 
4115:55Lauren Ramsey U15WIpswich13.4 
4215:59Zac WrightU13MFlying Shufflers  
4316:03Bailey Bendix-Hickman U13MBungay Black Dog  
4416:09David DyerU13MFlying Shufflers  
4516:25Campbell McMorran U13MBungay Black Dog54.0 
4616:34Owen Bradford U11MFelixstowe  
4716:35Jessica Sparkes U13WBeccles & Bungay15.4 
4816:43Ashley Wright U15MFramlingham54.0 
4917:05Rachel Collett U13WIpswich54.0 
5017:36Ben Charles U13MDiss51.9 
5118:25Warren Wright U13MFramlingham  
5218:40Kirsty Palmer U17WDiss54.0 
5318:48Charlie Davis U13WNewmarket J41.8