Newbury parkrun # 2 External Results
Newbury
18 Feb 12
parkrun parkrunCX 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:01   AN Other         
217:03   Bruce Harrold SBS30MDorking & Mole Valley/Holland Sports AC16:4416:200.1 
317:12   Nathan Gillis PBU15MTeam Kennet16:4916:49-2.6 
417:14   Adem Omar PBS30MAndover16:4716:4736.0 
517:15   Sam Hall PBS25MNewbury17:1117:1132.3 
618:26   Andrew Carter  S30MUnattached17:4917:4421.6 
719:00   David Wright  V45MNewbury18:5718:578.4 
819:24   David Bush  V40MOverton18:1717:464.8 
919:29   Oscar Millard PBU11MHerne Hill19:1117:249.3 
1019:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1119:53   Nigel Grantham  V40MUnattached19:0317:597.4 
1219:56   Daniel Collis SBU15MTeam Kennet19:2018:303.2 
1319:56   Phil McArthur SENMUnattached    
1420:05   Chris Birch  V45MOxford City19:0719:0712.5 
1520:20   James Moorcroft  S20MTeam Kennet17:4517:0620.1 
1620:29   John Marriott  V45MTeam Kennet19:2319:2318.2 
1720:41   Grant Payne  V35MUnattached20:0418:4836.0 
1821:07   John Castelli  V35MOverton20:4220:4231.8 
1921:09   Dave Titcomb PBV50MOverton21:0921:0926.1 
2021:12   Richard Christopher  V35MUnattached20:1819:2334.4 
2121:24   Nicholas Bull  V40MTeam Kennet20:5119:2414.3 
2221:31   Paul Hendry PBV40MTeam Kennet19:2618:3120.9 
2321:35   Philip Randall PBV45MUnattached20:5820:4331.5 
2421:36   Matthew Hill U20MUnattached    
2521:47   Jonathan Douglas Simpson SBV35MReading RR20:2719:3627.8 
2621:53   Chloe Scaplehorn  U15WTeam Kennet21:1120:3935.6 
2721:55   Andy Lowe SENMUnattached    
2821:58   Lucy Hartley  V35WNewbury21:2521:2336.0 
2921:59   Harriet Knowles V35WUnattached    
3022:09   Susie Drake PBU15WTeam Kennet20:4520:4528.3 
3122:23   Tom White PBSENMUnattached20:4220:2623.3 
3222:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3322:30   Alan Tipping PBSENMUnattached19:2819:087.9 
3422:38   Georgina Bradford SBU15WTeam Kennet20:3420:1913.8 
3522:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3622:41   Ben Long  S30MUnattached21:0621:0633.7 
3722:45   Mike Moors PBV35MUknetrunner21:0120:3133.2 
3822:50   Rebecca Elsmere PBS25WNewbury22:1021:5213.5 
3922:50   Ian Macgeever  V45MUnattached21:2721:2736.0 
4022:53   Mat Beer V35MUnattached    
4122:57   Nick Hudson V45MUnattached    
4223:05   Andy Tucker PBV40MUnattached21:2519:5614.2 
4323:11   Malcolm Ward PBV40MWhite Horse22:1221:3915.6 
4423:19   Ben Fearn  SENMUnattached22:0021:4836.0 
4523:21   Graham Walker SBV50MTadley21:3020:479.2 
4623:26   Peter Beal PBV65MNewbury23:2623:2636.0 
4723:28   Richard Morris SENMUnattached    
4823:32   John Murrell PBV45MUnattached22:2421:0013.1 
4923:32   Pete Dixon V45MUnattached    
5123:58   Chi Kwong Yeung PBV40MUnattached21:4221:4228.3 
5223:59   Claire Millard SBV45WHerne Hill23:4723:2036.0 
5324:00   Mary Allan PBV40WTeam Kennet23:4523:4536.0 
5424:01   Kirsty Bennet  U15WTeam Kennet21:2820:5710.7 
5624:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5724:14   Peter Loomes SENMUnattached    
5824:15   Lewis Rogers U20MUnattached    
5924:22   Keren Gillis  U15WTeam Kennet23:3823:3836.0 
6024:22   James Lewington SENMUnattached    
6124:24   Dominic Naughton SENMUnattached    
6224:25   Stephen Corneck SENMUnattached    
6324:29   David Reynolds SENMUnattached    
6424:29   Warren Craik V45MUnattached    
6524:31   Nick Ferguson V40MUnattached    
6624:34   Charlotte Davey  V35WUnattached23:3123:0622.4 
6724:34   Roger Davis  V40MTeam Kennet22:4421:5714.5 
6824:37   Cherry Fowler PBV40WUnattached23:2419:477.7 
6924:40   Paul Griffiths SENMUnattached    
7024:44   Duncan James Taylor PBV35MUnattached23:2723:2736.0 
7124:46   Danny Hearn  V45MUnattached24:0924:0919.8 
7224:57   Adam Judd SENMUnattached    
7325:03   Daniel O'Sullivan SENMUnattached    
7425:12   Caroline Ritchie SENWUnattached    
7525:16   Martyn McKenna SENMUnattached    
7625:19   Amelia Wenlock  U15WTeam Kennet/Sheffield Hallam Uni22:1622:1621.4 
7725:19   David Manson PBV40MUnattached23:5223:3913.8 
7825:20   Iain McCowie SENMUnattached    
7925:31   Andrew Woodman PBV45MUnattached22:2821:2425.4 
8025:32   Ian Shaw PBV40MUnattached23:5522:0616.6 
8125:34   Thomas Lewington  V45MUnattached23:3421:4536.0 
8225:37   Adam Bakehouse SENMUnattached    
8325:38   David Parkes  SENMUnattached24:2324:2325.1 
8425:42   Mark Bailey PBV40MUnattached22:1720:4510.2 
8525:44   Steven Eggington V35MUnattached    
8625:45   Callum Daysh PBU15MUnattached24:5919:527.4 
8725:46   Tim Daysh PBV40MUnattached20:3420:348.3 
8825:47   Laura Mack PBV35WUnattached23:0322:1415.4 
8925:47   Oliver Mack  V40MUnattached22:1319:4311.7 
9025:48   Peter Brooke SENMUnattached    
9125:48   Alex Knapp PBV35MVegan24:1923:2024.4 
9225:49   Dan Beety V35MUnattached    
9325:51   Lasse Pedersen SENMUnattached    
9425:59   Peter Groves SBV55MAbingdon23:0422:2214.3 
9526:01   Jack Mitchard U20MUnattached    
9626:03   Bill Weaver PBV50MNewbury25:3825:3820.4 
9726:08   Lorraine Kirby SBV55WUnattached25:0624:0521.1 
9826:23   William Forde  V45MUnattached24:0523:1536.0 
9926:34   Sandra Davies PBV40WTeam Kennet24:5624:5636.0 
10026:36   Andy Nobbs V35MUnattached    
10126:51   Philip Martin Lewis PBV50MUnattached26:0726:0722.1 
10226:53   Samantha Dredge  S25WNewbury23:4421:1710.1 
10326:55   Paul Futcher  V40MUnattached25:4625:3936.0 
10426:56   Simon Black PBV35MUnattached24:3823:2526.2 
10526:57   Stefan Mason  V35MUnattached25:4724:1829.2 
10627:03   Liz Harkness SBV60WNewbury26:0025:4919.2 
10727:08   Josh Parry  U18MUnattached23:1720:1224.7 
10827:10   Fergus Bailey  U18MUnattached26:3823:3736.0 
10927:15   Connor Davis PBU18MUnattached24:5223:3836.0 
11027:19   Dave A Thomas  V55MBurnham26:1622:1222.7 
11127:24   Rebecca Goddard PBSENWUnattached27:2426:5720.4 
11227:29   Desmond Fielding  S30MNewbury26:0725:3436.0 
11327:40   Andrew Deacon  V45MUnattached26:1526:1536.0 
11427:51   David Seward PBV45MUnattached25:4325:3123.9 
11527:55   Chloe Jones SBU15WTeam Kennet27:0026:0236.0 
11627:56   Tim Burnett SENMUnattached    
11727:56   Carli Nicholls  U15WTeam Kennet26:4326:4336.0 
11828:13   Jenny Wilson PBSENWUnattached26:5624:4332.8 
11928:31   Brian Mugford PBV45MFetch Everyone26:1024:5119.5 
12028:42   William Robert Mccartney PBV50MUnattached26:0624:3636.0 
12128:47   Katya Millard U15WUnattached    
12229:20   Jane Drescher SENWUnattached    
12329:34   Claire Phelps PBSENWUnattached27:3027:3031.1 
12429:35   Gary Lillis SBV45MUnattached29:3522:1935.3 
12529:36   Bobbi Shepherd  U15WTeam Kennet28:5125:2335.3 
12629:36   Mark Shepherd  V40MUnattached18:0416:162.0 
12729:38   Paul Ayres  V35MUnattached24:2124:2136.0 
12829:39   Mags Scarlett  V40WUnattached26:0624:5630.9 
12929:42   Jamie Croggon  V40MUnattached22:0022:0036.0 
13029:43   Jemima Croggon PBU18WUnattached26:0526:0536.0 
13129:44   Helen Mugford  V45WUnattached28:4226:1628.6 
13229:48   Erwan Creteur PBSENMUnattached27:1024:2827.2 
13329:55   John Caudrey V45MUnattached    
13429:56   Chris Pritchard PBSENMUnattached24:4524:3428.8 
13529:57   Mark Jolley SBS25MHatch Warren29:5726:3330.3 
13630:07   Liana King PBS30WNewbury28:4126:4924.7 
13730:18   Brian Billington  V40MUnattached23:3220:1611.9 
13830:26   Sasha Grover U15WUnattached    
13930:27   Niki Varley V40WUnattached    
14030:29   Martin Smith  V45MUnattached28:4123:5016.3 
14130:37   Anne Wenlock  V45WUnattached27:0325:4121.7 
14230:38   Zoe Ingoe  V35WUnattached28:2428:2436.0 
14330:40   Adam Flack  U18MUnattached26:4226:4236.0 
14430:42   Emma Smith SENWUnattached    
14530:48   Zena O'callaghan  V35WUnattached28:3428:3436.0 
14630:51   Paul Flack PBV40MUnattached27:0627:0636.0 
14730:56   Maria Scaplehorn  V35WUnattached27:5527:5536.0 
14830:58   Matthew Pembroke SBS30MUnattached30:5817:1717.3 
14931:06   Abi Scarlett  U18WUnattached24:2422:1627.7 
15031:06   Paul Scarlett  V40MUnattached21:2921:2931.1 
15131:09   Colin Har Ber PBV70MUnattached29:0828:0027.7 
15231:10   Ian Harber  V40MUnattached23:1922:2417.2 
15331:12   Lucy Mugford  SENWUnattached29:1426:1720.5 
15431:17   Lucy Sutton  SENWUnattached29:5029:5036.0 
15531:22   Alison Crook V45WUnattached    
15631:23   Ifigenia Arampelou SENWUnattached    
15731:24   Tracey Cossington PBV45WUnattached26:2526:2536.0 
15831:25   Claire Sutton PBV40WUnattached28:5325:1130.1 
15931:26   Debbie Auer PBS30WNewbury30:5830:3436.0 
16031:27   Paula Tait  V55WUnattached29:2227:2021.5 
16131:30   Chris Shannon V45MUnattached    
16231:31   John Sutton  V45MChineham Park27:1625:2928.2 
16331:47   Simon Ryder PBV40MUnattached24:1024:1036.0 
16432:07   Helen Randall SBSENWUnattached30:2429:2023.4 
16532:12   Alison Aspinwall PBV40WUnattached29:3329:1736.0 
16632:12   Scott Richardson U15MUnattached    
16732:13   Peter Richardson V45MUnattached    
16832:13   Beth Jones  U11WTeam Kennet30:3029:2136.0 
16932:19   Clare Watkins V50WUnattached    
17032:23   Alan Aylott  V40MUnattached29:3823:5120.7 
17132:35   Michelle Bailey PBV45WUnattached30:4729:2331.7 
17232:36   Emma Sarah Cossington PBSENWUnattached28:5128:5136.0 
17332:44   John Upham  V75MReading RR32:3432:3436.0 
17432:56   Carole Lowe  V50WUnattached26:3924:5918.2 
17533:03   Fay Jones  V35WUnattached32:4432:0536.0 
17633:05   Jo Wiltshire PBV40WUnattached32:1732:1736.0 
17733:08   Denise Seward  V40WUnattached31:3331:3336.0 
17833:37   Debbie Futcher PBV40WUnattached29:3727:4223.8 
17933:40   Frederick Smith V70MUnattached    
18034:43   Charlotte Blair  SENWUnattached28:3728:3736.0 
18134:44   Chloe Blair  S20WNewbury19:5719:4516.1 
18234:55   Mikaela Anne Sturgeon PBV35WUnattached34:1234:1236.0 
18335:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18436:00   Lorna Elizabeth Mccartney PBV55WUnattached33:4732:5332.3 
18536:15   Gill Harrold  V55WEpsom Allsorts34:0234:0235.3 
18636:20   Vicki Bradford  V45WTeam Kennet33:0933:0930.3 
18736:29   Eila Orr PBV35WUnattached35:3135:3136.0 
18837:00   Carl Smith  V55MUnattached33:0233:0236.0 
18937:00   Terence Derrick  V60MUnattached29:3427:5336.0 
19037:30   Caroline Moore-Mason  V35WUnattached34:4934:4936.0 
19137:47   Caroline Bryan SENWUnattached    
19238:34   Tom Phillip  U18MUnattached29:2119:3422.7 
19338:35   Kerry Deborah Phillip  V40WUnattached27:0425:4926.4 
19438:46   Holly Phillip  U18WUnattached35:0330:4136.0 
19538:47   Rhys Ap John Phillip  V40MUnattached29:2226:4636.0 
19639:06   Monique Amor  V35WUnattached28:5627:3036.0 
19739:08   Catherine Davies  V45WUnattached32:4132:4135.9 
19839:11   Nigel Keith Amor V65MUnattached    
19939:41   Nicki Cullin  SENWUnattached34:5134:5136.0 
20039:41   Stacy Mcqueen  SENWUnattached30:0330:0336.0 
20139:51   Sally Ward PBV45WUnattached38:4338:4336.0 
20243:00   Jo Darby  V40WUnattached37:5735:4836.0 
20343:00   Heather Hughes  V50WUnattached35:5733:3436.0 
20444:29   Alexandra Phillip U15WUnattached    
20546:16   Dean Weller  V35MUnattached35:5935:5936.0 
 
parkrunCX
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
5023:52   Brian Emms  V60MLonely Goat RC22:3321:4212.6 
5524:06   Kane Kington SENMCanix